Provisional Results for Spur Kenridge Primary School Mountain Bike Challenge

Overall results: None

Distance:


Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Jeandre Ungerer Welgemoed PS 237 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:54:27 0:24:27
2 32 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Worcester Noord PS 407 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:55:34 0:25:34
3 30 Zak Jones Kenridge PS 247 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:57:04 0:27:04
4 28 Liam Henning Durbanville PS 250 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:57:20 0:27:20
5 26 Luca Wiese Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 240 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:57:38 0:27:38
6 24 Neil van der Vyver Durbanville PS 254 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:58:56 0:28:56
7 22 Luke-John Els Durbanville PS 408 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:59:10 0:29:10
8 20 Connor Kitching Kenridge PS 229 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 09:59:34 0:29:34
9 NPA Joshua Barton Home school PS 212 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:01:04 0:31:04
10 18 Juan Vivier Kenridge PS 405 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:01:24 0:31:24
11 17 Adrian Le Roux Durbanville PS 414 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:01:51 0:31:51
12 16 Sebastian Dreyer Durbanville PS 259 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:02:55 0:32:55
13 15 Liam Lambert Durbanville PS 402 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:02:59 0:32:59
14 14 Aidan Redmond Durbanville PS 421 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:03:01 0:33:01
15 13 PG Groenewald Gene Louw PS 406 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:03:02 0:33:02
16 12 Jardus Senekal Kenridge PS 410 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:03:03 0:33:03
17 11 Ethan Koorzen Eversdal PS 419 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:04:11 0:34:11
18 10 Noah Jansen Kenridge PS 420 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:04:21 0:34:21
19 9 Henri Grove Durbanville PS 217 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:04:55 0:34:55
20 8 Liam Van Rensburg Durbanville PS 412 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:05:49 0:35:49
21 7 Liam Store Durbanville PS 223 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:06:20 0:36:20
22 6 Jean-Pierre Rocher Kenridge PS 208 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:06:38 0:36:38
23 5 Nicci van der Westhuizen Kenridge PS 415 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:06:58 0:36:58
24 4 Christiaan Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 252 Nipper Boys NB 3 09:30:00 10:07:15 0:37:15
25 3 Phillip Coetzee Eversdal PS 205 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:10 0:25:10
26 2 Etienne du Preez Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 403 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:29 0:25:29
27 1 Elrick Oliphant Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 332 Nipper Boys SB 2 09:30:00 09:55:31 0:25:31
28 1 Matteo Gush Monte Vista PS 230 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:32 0:25:32
29 1 Daniel Steffen Gene Louw PS 210 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:35 0:25:35
30 1 Emile Peter Malan Kenridge PS 219 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:38 0:25:38
31 1 Josh Gericke Kenridge PS 246 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:55:59 0:25:59
32 1 Vian Steyn Eversdal PS 401 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:20 0:26:20
33 1 Cameron Cordeiro Kenridge PS 411 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:21 0:26:21
34 1 Christian van Gent Kenridge PS 258 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:27 0:26:27
35 1 Connor de Kock Kenridge PS 201 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:45 0:26:45
36 1 Thomas Van der Merwe Goodwood Park PS 418 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:49 0:26:49
37 1 Ruan Nortier Durbanville PS 226 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:56:52 0:26:52
38 1 Gregor Barnardo Kenridge PS 249 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:57:05 0:27:05
39 1 JAMES LEVER Kenridge PS 256 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:57:22 0:27:22
40 1 Dihan Hugo Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 204 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:57:23 0:27:23
41 1 Joshua Smith Edgemead PS 238 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:57:24 0:27:24
42 1 Lohen Chamberlain Kenridge PS 244 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:57:35 0:27:35
43 1 Matt Gordon Kenridge PS 439 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:01 0:28:01
44 1 Matteo Munna Nild PS 203 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:22 0:28:22
45 1 Christiaan Pienaar Welgemoed PS 417 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:32 0:28:32
46 1 Altus Roux Gene Louw PS 236 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:58:54 0:28:54
47 1 Joshua Schultze Kenridge PS 233 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:59:08 0:29:08
48 1 Daniel Roodt Kenridge PS 220 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:59:22 0:29:22
49 1 Kuyper Albertyn Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 224 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 09:59:23 0:29:23
50 1 Jacobus Stefanus de Villiers Kenridge PS 215 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:00:18 0:30:18
51 1 MJ Harmse Kenridge PS 202 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:00:20 0:30:20
52 1 Deetlev von Maltitz Kenridge PS 207 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:00:30 0:30:30
53 1 Stefan Fick Durbanville PS 231 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:00:31 0:30:31
54 1 Alexander Teale Kenridge PS 228 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:01:05 0:31:05
55 1 Thomas Naude Eversdal PS 243 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:01:34 0:31:34
56 1 Juan Basson Eversdal PS 211 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:01:47 0:31:47
57 1 Jonathan Engelbrecht Gene Louw PS 245 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:01:59 0:31:59
58 1 Noah Fourie Kenridge PS 227 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:03:05 0:33:05
59 1 Ethan Barker Kenridge PS 248 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:03:28 0:33:28
60 1 Kieran Muller Kenridge PS 232 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:04:12 0:34:12
61 1 James Young Kenridge PS 222 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:04:13 0:34:13
62 1 Juan Visagie Kenridge PS 200 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:04:41 0:34:41
63 1 Tristan Bakker Kenridge PS 422 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:06:12 0:36:12
64 1 Jonathan Wilson Kenridge PS 242 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:07:32 0:37:32
65 1 Ben Du Plessis Eversdal PS 225 Nipper Boys NB 2 09:30:00 10:11:17 0:41:17
66 1 Tristan Neethling Kenridge PS 206 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:43:29 0:13:29
67 1 Ben Coetzee Kenridge PS 213 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:44:12 0:14:12
68 1 Timo De Wet Totius PS 234 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:53:49 0:23:49
69 1 Blake Benjamin Kenridge PS 209 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:56:17 0:26:17
70 1 Aiden Veitch Kenridge PS 216 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:56:25 0:26:25
71 1 Henning Van Niekerk Durbanville PS 251 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:56:54 0:26:54
72 1 James Adendorff Kenridge PS 404 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 09:58:13 0:28:13
73 1 Jacques Cress-Williams Kenridge PS 214 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:30:00 10:02:30 0:32:30

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 142 446 169 615
Durbanville PS Western Cape 36 294 29 323
Eversdal PS Western Cape 19 187 2 189
Gene Louw PS Western Cape 23 109 16 125
Curro Hermanus PS Western Cape 3 57 0 57
Melkbosstrand Private PS Western Cape 2 42 0 42
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 35 0 35
Worcester Noord PS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 1 32 0 32
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 5 31 0 31
SACS College PS Western Cape 1 20 0 20
Totius PS Western Cape 4 12 4 16
Sweet Valley PS Western Cape 1 0 15 15
Goodwood Park PS Western Cape 2 15 0 15
Bouberg Ridge PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Curro Century City PS Western Cape 1 0 12 12
Cape Home Educators PS Western Cape 1 0 10 10
Sun Valley PS Western Cape 4 6 3 9
Panorama PS Western Cape 2 8 0 8
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 1 0 4 4
Monte Vista PS Western Cape 3 1 2 3
Nild PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
SNAP Academy Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Edgemead PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
La Vigne Educational House PS Western Cape 1 0 1 1
DOTS Learning Centre PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Bellville Noord PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 7 0 0 0