Provisional Results for Delheim MTB Day

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Quinton Smith 7 km 67 EM 27 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:51:54 0:31:54 13.17
2 Bianca Minnaar 7 km 50 SJG 13 (F) 08:20:00 1 08:54:58 0:34:58 12.01
3 Etienne du Preez 7 km 1 SJB 10 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:55:03 0:35:03 11.98
4 hendre hulscher 7 km 3 SV 33 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:56:19 0:36:19 11.56
5 Jacques Swart 7 km 65 SJB 9 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:56:31 0:36:31 11.50
6 Pieter de Kock 7 km 14 MM 55 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:56:39 0:36:39 11.46
7 Karen Dallas 7 km 2 VW 46 (F) 08:20:00 1 08:59:13 0:39:13 10.71
8 Ricardo Claasen 7 km 17 SJB 11 (M) 08:20:00 1 08:59:57 0:39:57 10.51
9 Michael Sperling 7 km 58 SJB 10 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:01:42 0:41:42 10.07
10 Ruhann Slabber 7 km 62 SJB 7 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:05:09 0:45:09 9.30
11 Saretha Slabber 7 km 63 VW 43 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:05:12 0:45:12 9.29
12 Joey Stander 7 km 12 MW 56 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:05:21 0:45:21 9.26
13 Juanita Basson 7 km 11 VW 40 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:05:39 0:45:39 9.20
14 hendrik swart 7 km 64 MM 55 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:07:46 0:47:46 8.79
15 Brandwill Arendse 7 km 52 SJB 11 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:08:10 0:48:10 8.72
16 Tertia swart 7 km 66 VM 47 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:08:26 0:48:26 8.67
17 Louis Sperling 7 km 59 2016 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:08:30 0:48:30 8.66
18 Victor Sperling 7 km 57 VM 49 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:08:36 0:48:36 8.64
1 Riaan Van Der Westhuizen 12 km 379 EM 20 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:03:06 0:53:06 13.56
2 Justin Cole 12 km 317 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:03:58 0:53:58 13.34
19 Marietjie Pool 7 km 15 SJG 2 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:15:31 0:55:31 7.57
20 Oscar B 7 km 9 SJB 13 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:15:40 0:55:40 7.54
21 Elena B 7 km 10 VW 48 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:16:05 0:56:05 7.49
3 Jadelyn Hendricks 12 km 373 SJG 13 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:06:19 0:56:19 12.78
4 Luca Wiese 12 km 331 SJB 10 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:06:36 0:56:36 12.72
5 Petr Luckhoff 12 km 349 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:07:02 0:57:02 12.62
6 Safwaan Coliath 12 km 374 JB 15 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:07:28 0:57:28 12.53
7 Piek Philip 12 km 341 EM 27 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:08:39 0:58:39 12.28
8 Linwille La Wak 12 km 375 SJB 14 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:14:30 1:04:30 11.16
9 Thomas van Huyssteen 12 km 318 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:14:33 1:04:33 11.15
10 Carina Andersson 12 km 370 VW 49 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:16:10 1:06:10 10.88
22 Sandy Joy Davids 7 km 13 MW 55 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:27:06 1:07:06 6.26
11 Micheal Nel 12 km 334 SV 36 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:17:40 1:07:40 10.64
12 Steph Henning 12 km 337 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:22:15 1:12:15 9.97
13 Rocco Cole 12 km 316 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:24:15 1:14:15 9.70
14 Joan Piek 12 km 371 EW 24 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:24:30 1:14:30 9.66
1 Pierre-Henri Olivier 25 km 696 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:15:27 1:15:27 19.88
2 Luke Phillips 25 km 676 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:15:29 1:15:29 19.87
15 John Dawid Van Der Merwe 12 km 335 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:26:55 1:16:55 9.36
3 JC Els 25 km 694 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:58 1:16:58 19.49
4 Guy Musto 25 km 690 EM 19 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:17:00 1:17:00 19.48
16 Anel Warden 12 km 326 SW 35 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:27:42 1:17:42 9.27
17 De Waal Visagie 12 km 300 SJB 2 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:28:01 1:18:01 9.23
18 Wilfried Franke 12 km 376 MM 66 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:28:56 1:18:56 9.12
19 Adriaan van Huyssteen 12 km 319 VM 47 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:29:42 1:19:42 9.03
5 Jan Christiaan Lourens 25 km 665 0 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:19:55 1:19:55 18.77
20 Johan de Waal 12 km 346 VM 44 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:30:00 1:20:00 9.00
6 Rashid Van Rhyn 25 km 627 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:22:03 1:22:03 18.28
21 Martin Wernli 12 km 308 MM 61 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:32:40 1:22:40 8.71
7 Luke Maga 25 km 629 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:26 1:23:26 17.98
22 Ernst Pieter Serfontein 12 km 323 MM 69 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:34:08 1:24:08 8.56
23 Helen Lee 7 km 16 VW 42 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:44:21 1:24:21 4.98
24 Karen Harrison 7 km 6 VW 49 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:44:41 1:24:41 4.96
25 Tim Hadingham 7 km 8 VM 46 (M) 08:20:00 1 09:44:45 1:24:45 4.96
26 Cailin Hadingham 7 km 7 SJG 7 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:44:53 1:24:53 4.95
23 Samuel B 12 km 325 JB 16 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:35:22 1:25:22 8.43
8 Carlo Miari fulcis 25 km 688 MM 57 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:42 1:25:42 17.50
27 Salome Visagie 7 km 55 MW 58 (F) 08:20:00 1 09:45:47 1:25:47 4.90
24 Paul Smit 12 km 340 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:36:05 1:26:05 8.36
25 Charl De Waal 12 km 345 SJB 13 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:36:11 1:26:11 8.35
26 Greta Graham 12 km 307 MW 58 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:36:55 1:26:55 8.28
27 Siegfried Benjamin Crause 12 km 366 MM 67 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:37:01 1:27:01 8.27
28 enzo carratu 12 km 332 MM 67 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:39:26 1:29:26 8.05
9 Luc Desvaux de Marigny 25 km 615 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:29:51 1:29:51 16.69
10 Tielman Terblanche 25 km 644 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:30:14 1:30:14 16.62
29 Emil Rossle 12 km 368 SJB 9 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:41:08 1:31:08 7.90
30 Werner Rossle 12 km 367 MM 53 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:41:13 1:31:13 7.89
31 Joanne Wylie 12 km 342 VW 49 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:41:40 1:31:40 7.85
32 Howard Wylie 12 km 343 VM 49 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:41:46 1:31:46 7.85
33 Joanne Lawrence 12 km 320 VW 46 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:42:35 1:32:35 7.78
11 Theo-Charl Kieck 25 km 659 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:32:49 1:32:49 16.16
12 Marco Montani 25 km 689 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:32:51 1:32:51 16.16
34 Nakita Koch 12 km 322 EW 29 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:43:18 1:33:18 7.72
35 Ondine Julyan 12 km 321 EW 29 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:43:35 1:33:35 7.69
13 Melanie Visser 25 km 687 51 08:00:00 1 09:33:52 1:33:52 15.98
14 Paul Serrao 25 km 631 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:33:59 1:33:59 15.96
36 Kruger Steyn 12 km 348 SJB 14 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:44:24 1:34:24 7.63
15 Bjorn Andersson 25 km 672 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:34:26 1:34:26 15.88
37 Sonja Fevrier 12 km 309 VW 40 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:44:58 1:34:58 7.58
38 Willem Beck 12 km 330 VM 43 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:45:01 1:35:01 7.58
39 Iolanda Panebianco 12 km 314 50 (G) 08:10:00 1 09:45:09 1:35:09 7.57
40 Rainer Faustmann 12 km 315 MM 50 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:45:13 1:35:13 7.56
16 Garyth Kemp 25 km 652 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:35:32 1:35:32 15.70
17 Manfred Buchacher 25 km 608 MM 65 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:35:54 1:35:54 15.64
18 Natasha Erichsen 25 km 641 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:21 1:37:21 15.41
19 Louis Heunis 25 km 649 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:39:13 1:39:13 15.12
20 Ben Pienaar 25 km 670 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:39:44 1:39:44 15.04
21 Chris Du Preez 25 km 620 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:40:54 1:40:54 14.87
22 Des Warden 25 km 633 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:00 1:41:00 14.85
23 Martin von Fintel 25 km 626 EM 20 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:29 1:41:29 14.78
41 Pieter Conradie 12 km 305 EM 27 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:51:38 1:41:38 7.08
42 ROUXLE SKOG 12 km 344 EW 24 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:51:55 1:41:55 7.06
24 Riaan Du Toit 25 km 658 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:40 1:42:40 14.61
25 Roberto Berardo 25 km 601 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:42:45 1:42:45 14.60
26 Paul Lochner 25 km 684 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:43:43 1:43:43 14.46
27 TANYA FOURIE 25 km 655 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:43:58 1:43:58 14.43
28 Erica Ross 7 km 61 SW 35 (F) 08:20:00 1 10:03:59 1:43:59 4.04
29 Yolanda Pretorius 7 km 60 SW 30 (F) 08:20:00 1 10:04:01 1:44:01 4.04
28 Brian Brits 25 km 602 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:45:15 1:45:15 14.25
29 Rusty Roest 25 km 604 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:45:55 1:45:55 14.16
43 Robert Mason 12 km 365 MM 55 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:55:58 1:45:58 6.79
30 Johandrie van Tonder 25 km 638 EM 23 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:38 1:46:38 14.07
31 Karla Fletcher 25 km 607 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:46:42 1:46:42 14.06
32 Heinrich Ackermann 25 km 685 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:47:13 1:47:13 13.99
33 Michael Dugmore 25 km 666 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:47:19 1:47:19 13.98
44 Greg Nass 12 km 369 VM 42 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:57:46 1:47:46 6.68
45 Anja Cordier 12 km 328 EW 27 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:58:01 1:48:01 6.67
46 Nathan Louw 12 km 311 EM 24 (M) 08:10:00 1 09:58:53 1:48:53 6.61
47 Suzaan van Wyk 12 km 312 EW 24 (F) 08:10:00 1 09:59:02 1:49:02 6.60
48 R├ęza de Greeff 12 km 310 SW 36 (F) 08:10:00 1 10:00:49 1:50:49 6.50
49 Willie van der Westhuizen 12 km 336 MM 54 (M) 08:10:00 1 10:00:53 1:50:53 6.49
50 Tristan McGiven 12 km 380 SJB 7 (M) 08:10:00 1 10:00:58 1:50:58 6.49
51 Geoffrey Mc Given 12 km 382 VM 45 (M) 08:10:00 1 10:01:02 1:51:02 6.48
52 Charmaine McGiven 12 km 381 VW 47 (F) 08:10:00 1 10:01:04 1:51:04 6.48
53 Kimce Louw 12 km 304 SW 30 (F) 08:10:00 1 10:01:13 1:51:13 6.47
34 Chris Muller 25 km 650 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:51:41 1:51:41 13.43
35 Rudolph Mouton 25 km 663 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:52:03 1:52:03 13.39
36 Matthew Jay Rehbock 25 km 639 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:52:28 1:52:28 13.34
37 David Nimb 25 km 686 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:53:14 1:53:14 13.25
38 Anre Pretorius 25 km 693 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:53:32 1:53:32 13.21
39 lourenco de Nobrega 25 km 611 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:54:22 1:54:22 13.12
40 Tony Neson 25 km 692 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:54:50 1:54:50 13.06
41 Shaun Visagie 25 km 612 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:54:56 1:54:56 13.05
42 Glen Hughes 25 km 623 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:13 1:55:13 13.02
43 Johan Havenga 25 km 660 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:18 1:55:18 13.01
44 Neil Robinson 25 km 701 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:25 1:55:25 13.00
45 Giancarlo Ferrone 25 km 661 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:40 1:55:40 12.97
46 Winston Latham 25 km 646 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:44 1:55:44 12.96
47 Rudi Van Rooyen 25 km 617 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:47 1:55:47 12.96
48 Hermanus Zandberg 25 km 662 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:55:50 1:55:50 12.95
49 Gerrit Van Schalkwyk 25 km 606 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:56:19 1:56:19 12.90
50 Wikus Van Rooyen 25 km 624 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:56:21 1:56:21 12.89
51 Heinrich Jordaan 25 km 664 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:56:26 1:56:26 12.88
54 Noel Lipshitz 12 km 347 MM 75 (M) 08:10:00 1 10:06:59 1:56:59 6.15
52 Janco Kotze 25 km 691 EM 27 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:57:00 1:57:00 12.82
53 Tertius van Zyl 25 km 645 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:57:27 1:57:27 12.77
55 Tamryn Russell 12 km 338 SW 33 (F) 08:10:00 1 10:07:37 1:57:37 6.12
56 John Isaacs 12 km 364 MM 52 (M) 08:10:00 1 10:08:35 1:58:35 6.07
54 Jean-Pierre Marais 25 km 697 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:59:06 1:59:06 12.59
55 Gary Kruger 25 km 695 MM 62 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:02:12 2:02:12 12.27
56 Rob Love 25 km 603 MM 54 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:02:47 2:02:47 12.22
57 Neil Cowie 25 km 632 MM 66 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:02:52 2:02:52 12.21
58 Cody Eckard 25 km 656 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:04:46 2:04:46 12.02
59 Sam Hucke 25 km 621 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:05:47 2:05:47 11.93
60 Tim Stiff 25 km 622 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:05:52 2:05:52 11.92
61 Christiaan Hugo 25 km 619 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:05:55 2:05:55 11.91
62 Anthony McLea 25 km 651 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:06:28 2:06:28 11.86
63 Theo De lange 25 km 674 MM 71 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:06:47 2:06:47 11.83
64 Llewellyn Bietje 25 km 642 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:07:06 2:07:06 11.80
65 Sean Young 25 km 677 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:07:14 2:07:14 11.79
66 Carol lee De villiers 25 km 668 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:08:27 2:08:27 11.68
67 Timothy Cutting 25 km 614 VM 45 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:10:29 2:10:29 11.50
68 Russel Wolson 25 km 678 MM 59 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:10:33 2:10:33 11.49
69 Mahdee Alexander 25 km 637 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:11:33 2:11:33 11.40
70 Nadeem Sydow 25 km 636 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:11:37 2:11:37 11.40
71 Mickey Smit 25 km 625 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:12:40 2:12:40 11.31
72 Kevin Ranger 25 km 618 MM 62 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:13:04 2:13:04 11.27
73 Nadia Niemann 25 km 669 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:16:17 2:16:17 11.01
74 Steve Kruger 25 km 698 MM 64 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:20:39 2:20:39 10.66
75 Adriaan Frederick Haasbroek 25 km 680 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:21:34 2:21:34 10.60
76 Barend Pasques 25 km 682 VM 48 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:21:41 2:21:41 10.59
77 Robin Bolten 25 km 654 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:22:44 2:22:44 10.51
78 Christoff van Heerden 25 km 648 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:22:48 2:22:48 10.50