Provisional Results for Ride and Run Challenge

Category:

Overall Name RaceNo Gender Category Ride Transition Run Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Gary Thomas 905 M EM 0:54:55 (3) 0:00:17 (1) 0:33:24 (1) 1:28:36 (1)
2 Luke Phillips 817 M EM 0:53:24 (1) 0:00:30 (4) 0:35:16 (4) 1:29:10 (2)
3 Dylan Janos 881 M VM 0:54:06 (2) 0:00:19 (3) 0:36:51 (7) 1:31:16 (3)
4 Quinten Van der Merwe 833 M SV 0:56:27 (5) 0:01:12 (18) 0:36:13 (6) 1:33:52 (4)
5 Rob Scholtz 810 M VM 0:59:09 (8) 0:01:05 (14) 0:34:07 (2) 1:34:21 (5)
6 Tristan Perfett 830 M JB 0:59:39 (9) 0:01:15 (22) 0:35:50 (5) 1:36:44 (6)
7 Eckhardt Visser 888 1:03:08 (14) 0:01:07 (15) 0:35:07 (3) 1:39:22 (7)
8 Dian Wiese 821 M JB 0:56:51 (6) 0:01:36 (33) 0:45:26 (19) 1:43:53 (8)
9 Philip Piek 887 1:03:35 (15) 0:01:03 (11) 0:40:40 (10) 1:45:18 (9)
10 Alconray Botha 838 M SV 1:01:33 (11) 0:01:14 (20) 0:44:30 (17) 1:47:17 (10)
11 Gavin Memper 869 M SV 1:07:30 (18) 0:00:58 (10) 0:39:48 (8) 1:48:16 (11)
12 Bram Peereboom 850 F VW 1:09:03 (21) 0:00:51 (9) 0:40:26 (9) 1:50:20 (12)
13 Theo Loubser 832 M SV 1:06:52 (16) 0:01:32 (31) 0:42:08 (11) 1:50:32 (13)
14 De Villiers Britz 904 M SV 1:01:50 (13) 0:01:17 (24) 0:47:41 (24) 1:50:48 (14)
15 Peter Baumeister 808 M VM 1:08:47 (20) 0:00:49 (8) 0:42:45 (14) 1:52:21 (15)
16 Candice Fraser 860 F SW 1:00:39 (10) 0:01:14 (21) 0:51:00 (37) 1:52:53 (16)
17 Andre Oosthuizen 851 M SV 1:12:22 (27) 0:01:08 (17) 0:45:31 (20) 1:59:01 (17)
18 Pieter Joubert 837 M SV 1:11:28 (25) 0:02:17 (45) 0:46:23 (21) 2:00:08 (18)
19 Antonio De Brito 867 M EM 0:58:23 (7) 0:01:04 (13) 1:00:54 (57) 2:00:21 (19)
20 Marlette Smit 846 F EW 1:12:25 (28) 0:00:46 (7) 0:48:01 (25) 2:01:12 (20)
21 Vanessa Fisher 820 F VW 1:11:24 (24) 0:01:31 (30) 0:48:47 (29) 2:01:42 (21)
22 Dario Arpesella 807 M SV 1:22:38 (48) 0:01:04 (12) 0:42:29 (12) 2:06:11 (22)
23 Johandrie van Tonder 890 M EM 1:08:01 (19) 0:04:57 (66) 0:53:45 (43) 2:06:43 (23)
24 Graham Hull 811 M SV 1:22:32 (46) 0:01:16 (23) 0:45:02 (18) 2:08:50 (24)
25 Edna Ytier 892 F MW 1:20:00 (39) 0:00:42 (5) 0:48:13 (26) 2:08:55 (25)
26 Reghardt Zeelie 858 M EM 1:24:03 (50) 0:01:12 (19) 0:44:02 (16) 2:09:17 (26)
27 Elias Nel 871 M SV 1:18:48 (36) 0:03:14 (50) 0:47:24 (23) 2:09:26 (27)
28 Fred Kriel 800 M MM 1:14:41 (30) 0:02:31 (47) 0:52:38 (40) 2:09:50 (28)
29 Dudley Horn 834 1:20:20 (42) 0:01:08 (16) 0:48:35 (27) 2:10:03 (29)
30 Shelley Heunes 825 F SW 1:20:09 (40) 0:01:39 (35) 0:48:40 (28) 2:10:28 (30)
31 Wessel Smalberger 894 M EM 1:19:44 (37) 0:02:28 (46) 0:49:03 (31) 2:11:15 (31)
32 Brandon Maggen 899 M VM 1:12:29 (29) 0:01:57 (40) 0:57:47 (49) 2:12:13 (32)
33 Heinrich Van Eyk 813 M JB 1:01:35 (12) 0:01:30 (29) 1:10:03 (72) 2:13:08 (33)
34 Reme Le Hane 831 M SV 1:17:04 (34) 0:05:00 (67) 0:51:26 (38) 2:13:30 (34)
35 Stephen Franken 836 M SV 1:12:02 (26) 0:04:12 (60) 0:58:36 (51) 2:14:50 (35)
36 Karla Rabie 857 F EW 1:25:53 (52) 0:00:43 (6) 0:49:11 (32) 2:15:47 (36)
37 Dutoit Van den Bergh 903 M SV 1:22:30 (45) 0:03:15 (51) 0:51:49 (39) 2:17:34 (37)
38 Wallace Van Zyl 873 M SV 1:15:54 (31) 0:05:36 (68) 0:56:55 (47) 2:18:25 (38)
39 Joan Piek 886 F EW 1:22:24 (44) 0:01:48 (36) 0:55:03 (44) 2:19:15 (39)
40 Rob Burton 911 M VM 1:17:02 (33) 0:04:39 (63) 0:58:46 (52) 2:20:27 (40)
41 Deon Neuhoff 835 M MM 1:20:16 (41) 0:01:20 (26) 0:58:53 (53) 2:20:29 (41)
42 MICHELLE LAWRANCE 847 F VW 1:18:40 (35) 0:03:47 (54) 1:00:06 (54) 2:22:33 (42)
43 Alexa Cunningham 906 F SW 1:20:53 (43) 0:04:05 (58) 0:57:37 (48) 2:22:35 (43)
44 RENZO SCHINCARIOL 912 M VM 1:16:56 (32) 0:04:42 (65) 1:01:04 (58) 2:22:42 (44)
45 Marli Le Roux 852 F EW 1:32:05 (56) 0:01:51 (38) 0:49:00 (30) 2:22:56 (45)
46 Elizna Schoeman 806 F SW 1:39:03 (63) 0:01:23 (27) 0:42:41 (13) 2:23:07 (46)
47 Gillian Klimke 868 F VW 1:22:38 (47) 0:01:28 (28) 1:00:20 (55) 2:24:26 (47)
48 Craig Melvill 829 M VM 1:37:46 (62) 0:00:17 (2) 0:47:01 (22) 2:25:04 (48)
49 Lucie Osman 839 F SW 1:34:35 (58) 0:03:38 (53) 0:50:20 (35) 2:28:33 (49)
50 Jodi Boustred 895 F SW 1:35:32 (59) 0:02:39 (49) 0:50:33 (36) 2:28:44 (50)
51 Maryka Van Eyk 814 F VW 1:24:36 (51) 0:01:50 (37) 1:04:50 (61) 2:31:16 (51)
52 Jaime Ingram 900 F SW 1:36:10 (60) 0:02:04 (42) 0:53:20 (41) 2:31:34 (52)
53 Michael Green 901 M SV 1:19:56 (38) 0:05:51 (69) 1:07:36 (66) 2:33:23 (53)
54 Marianza Theart 854 F EW 1:36:17 (61) 0:03:16 (52) 0:56:39 (46) 2:36:12 (54)
55 Twane Wessels 812 F SW 1:56:55 (77) 0:01:38 (34) 0:42:59 (15) 2:41:32 (55)
56 Uri Badenhorst 862 M SV 1:50:44 (71) 0:01:55 (39) 0:50:05 (34) 2:42:44 (56)
57 Peter Roos 893 M MM 1:34:06 (57) 0:02:35 (48) 1:07:53 (67) 2:44:34 (57)
58 Ashton Harth 803 F EW 1:49:15 (69) 0:02:11 (44) 0:58:07 (50) 2:49:33 (58)
59 Jolene Botha 902 F SW 1:39:25 (64) 0:01:34 (32) 1:09:53 (71) 2:50:52 (59)
60 Roanne Keeton 853 F SW 1:41:40 (65) 0:02:09 (43) 1:07:11 (65) 2:51:00 (60)
61 Dominique Geyser 891 F SW 1:44:09 (66) 0:04:10 (59) 1:04:12 (60) 2:52:31 (61)
62 Kirstie Reyneke 898 F SW 1:48:32 (68) 0:03:55 (55) 1:03:50 (59) 2:56:17 (62)
63 Cathy Clarke 863 F SW 1:48:03 (67) 0:04:22 (61) 1:07:07 (64) 2:59:32 (63)
64 Robyn Mitchell 883 F SW 1:49:19 (70) 0:02:02 (41) 1:09:07 (70) 3:00:28 (64)
65 Catherine Parish 848 F VW 1:54:20 (73) 0:04:04 (57) 1:05:34 (62) 3:03:58 (65)
66 Brett Parish 801 M MM 1:54:25 (74) 0:03:57 (56) 1:05:38 (63) 3:04:00 (66)
67 Shereen Robertson 823 F VW 1:54:46 (75) 0:04:25 (62) 1:08:42 (69) 3:07:53 (67)
68 Shaun Lloyd 845 M MM 1:54:53 (76) 0:04:41 (64) 1:08:21 (68) 3:07:55 (68)
Gerhard Matthysen 915 M VM 0:56:24 (4) 0:01:19 (25) ... TBD
Wendy Badenhorst 844 F SW ... ... 0:50:05 (33) TBD
Pamela Masters 896 F EW ... ... 0:53:30 (42) TBD
Sam Clarke 864 M VM ... ... 0:56:31 (45) TBD
Meggan Donald 877 F EW ... ... 1:00:43 (56) TBD
morgan goddard 870 M SV 1:07:26 (17) ... ... TBD
Petrus Theart 856 M EM 1:10:12 (22) ... ... TBD
Andre Van As 875 M MM 1:10:23 (23) ... ... TBD
sean schulz 849 M VM 1:23:20 (49) ... ... TBD
Erem Kotze 840 M EM 1:27:11 (53) ... ... TBD
Martin van Rooyen 908 M VM 1:27:28 (54) ... ... TBD
Clinton Lotter 910 M VM 1:27:34 (55) ... ... TBD
Tony De Brito 822 M MM 1:52:11 (72) ... ... TBD