Provisional Results for Wine Adventure Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 mike smit 5 km 1123 VM 47 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:53:46 0:23:46 4:45
2 Dieke Hessels 5 km 1022 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 09:54:20 0:24:20 4:52
3 John Spangenberg 5 km 1044 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:54:34 0:24:34 4:54
4 Johnathan Donald 5 km 1029 MM 53 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:54:38 0:24:38 4:55
5 Mark Ten Cate 5 km 1124 VM 41 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:55:31 0:25:31 5:06
6 Ockert Albertus (Albie) Bosch 5 km 1045 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:57:26 0:27:26 5:29
7 Matthew Corke Corke 5 km 1016 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:57:48 0:27:48 5:33
8 Johan Cilliers 5 km 1006 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:57:53 0:27:53 5:34
9 Elrika Harmzen-Pretorius 5 km 1145 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 09:57:58 0:27:58 5:35
10 Neil Johnstone Johnstone 5 km 1002 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:58:01 0:28:01 5:36
11 Corne Pretorius 5 km 1146 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:58:11 0:28:11 5:38
12 Bernard Pretorius 5 km 1003 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:58:55 0:28:55 5:47
13 Koos La Cock 5 km 1127 VM 44 (M) 09:30:00 1 09:59:19 0:29:19 5:51
14 Shaniley September 5 km 1075 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 09:59:26 0:29:26 5:53
15 George Antonakis 5 km 1042 MM 63 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:00:27 0:30:27 6:05
16 Leigh Galbraith 5 km 1047 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:00:29 0:30:29 6:05
17 Francini van Staden 5 km 1098 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:01:08 0:31:08 6:13
18 Saar Ben-Tovim 5 km 1088 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:37 0:31:37 6:19
19 Serron Wilson 5 km 1089 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:01:39 0:31:39 6:19
20 Johannette Loubser 5 km 1041 MW 54 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:01:41 0:31:41 6:20
21 Andrew Hill 5 km 1150 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:51 0:31:51 6:22
22 Dean Venske 5 km 1033 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:01:53 0:31:53 6:22
23 Kirsten Cooper 5 km 1032 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:01:57 0:31:57 6:23
24 Tanya Baard 5 km 1093 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:01:59 0:31:59 6:23
25 Carina Nieuwoudt 5 km 1070 MW 58 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:02:17 0:32:17 6:27
26 Chris Clark 5 km 1083 MM 76 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:02:37 0:32:37 6:31
27 Alet Engelbrecht 5 km 1084 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:02:45 0:32:45 6:33
28 Anton Uys 5 km 1086 MM 58 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:02:55 0:32:55 6:35
29 Ashleigh Werner 5 km 1020 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:03:12 0:33:12 6:38
30 Meggan Donald 5 km 1087 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:03:17 0:33:17 6:39
31 Hanneli Ceronio 5 km 1056 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:03:32 0:33:32 6:42
32 Nicole Adams 5 km 1071 VW 45 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:03:46 0:33:46 6:45
33 Peter Roos 5 km 1100 MM 55 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:03:58 0:33:58 6:47
34 Yolanda Louw 5 km 1039 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:04:33 0:34:33 6:54
35 Lize King 5 km 1051 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:04:48 0:34:48 6:57
36 Roxanne Denman 5 km 1048 SW 30 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:04:50 0:34:50 6:58
37 Michael Peacock 5 km 1025 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:04:59 0:34:59 6:59
38 Lindsey Pettit 5 km 1023 EW 23 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:05:13 0:35:13 7:02
39 Bevan Von Weichardt 5 km 1052 VM 45 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:06:06 0:36:06 7:13
40 Kay-Lynn McLean 5 km 1135 EW 21 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:06:20 0:36:20 7:16
41 Mark McLean 5 km 1137 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:06:26 0:36:26 7:17
42 Renette Labuschagne 5 km 1005 MW 61 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:06:32 0:36:32 7:18
43 Alicia Nel 5 km 1026 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:06:35 0:36:35 7:19
44 Tania Karen Theron 5 km 1158 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:06:55 0:36:55 7:23
45 Wayne Enslin 5 km 1148 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:10 0:37:10 7:26
46 Annelien Van wyk 5 km 1013 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:14 0:37:14 7:26
47 Linzy Green 5 km 1035 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:19 0:37:19 7:27
48 Jen Holness 5 km 1001 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:30 0:37:30 7:30
49 Jeneane Combrinck 5 km 1147 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:49 0:37:49 7:33
50 Tersia Needham 5 km 1014 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:51 0:37:51 7:34
51 Patrick Carroll 5 km 1015 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:53 0:37:53 7:34
52 Lene Heynike 5 km 1099 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:07:57 0:37:57 7:35
53 Amanda McGuire 5 km 1037 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:03 0:38:03 7:36
54 Bianca McGuire 5 km 1036 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:05 0:38:05 7:37
55 Johanri Nel 5 km 1040 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:11 0:38:11 7:38
56 Nicole Edson 5 km 1010 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:14 0:38:14 7:38
57 Edmalene Jantjies 5 km 1166 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:21 0:38:21 7:40
58 Nichola Pawley 5 km 1073 VW 41 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:23 0:38:23 7:40
59 Felix Potgieter 5 km 1069 MM 61 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:26 0:38:26 7:41
60 Stephan Nieuwoudt 5 km 1072 EM 25 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:28 0:38:28 7:41
61 Nadia Bosch 5 km 1046 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:08:38 0:38:38 7:43
62 Arnold Nel 5 km 1085 MM 55 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:01 0:39:01 7:48
63 Rod Paxton 5 km 1057 MM 53 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:09 0:39:09 7:49
64 Carla Engel 5 km 1011 MW 55 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:09:27 0:39:27 7:53
65 Kerry Godard 5 km 1030 EW 21 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:09:33 0:39:33 7:54
66 alexander Simonis 5 km 1012 MM 59 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:09:44 0:39:44 7:56
67 Anna Nel 5 km 1156 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:09:54 0:39:54 7:58
68 Sheila Joseph 5 km 1082 MW 77 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:10:18 0:40:18 8:03
69 Marissa Klue 5 km 1007 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:10:45 0:40:45 8:09
70 Danielle Rossiter 5 km 1031 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:10:57 0:40:57 8:11
71 Linda Champkins 5 km 1018 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:11:03 0:41:03 8:12
72 kerry pritchard 5 km 1050 MW 51 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:11:29 0:41:29 8:17
73 Ilse Zwiegers 5 km 1096 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:04 0:42:04 8:24
74 Ohna Smit 5 km 1081 MW 60 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:32 0:42:32 8:30
75 Ian Smit 5 km 1080 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:34 0:42:34 8:30
76 Stephanie mcHelm 5 km 1173 MW 50 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:39 0:42:39 8:31
77 Shirley Pettit 5 km 1024 MW 53 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:50 0:42:50 8:34
78 Stephanie Wulf 5 km 1034 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:54 0:42:54 8:34
79 Claudine Philips 5 km 1169 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:14:39 0:44:39 8:55
80 Nichael Smalberger 5 km 1118 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:30 0:46:30 9:18
81 Tamsyn Nel 5 km 1133 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:31 0:50:31 10:06
82 Kirsten de Villiers 5 km 1134 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:33 0:50:33 10:06
84 Greg Craddock 5 km 1101 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:10 0:51:10 10:14
83 Robyn Frick 5 km 1049 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:21:10 0:51:10 10:14
85 Mazel Matthews 5 km 1106 VW 43 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:21:37 0:51:37 10:19
86 Jacky Steenkamp 5 km 1238 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:21:40 0:51:40 10:20
87 Deidre Straiton 5 km 1129 MW 52 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:09 0:54:09 10:49
88 Meagan De Groot 5 km 1164 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:13 0:54:13 10:50
89 Wayne Stander 5 km 1165 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:17 0:54:17 10:51
90 Alexia Kritikos 5 km 1138 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:19 0:54:19 10:51
91 Linzi Cowley 5 km 1104 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:23 0:54:23 10:52
92 Melanie Britz 5 km 1097 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:26:24 0:56:24 11:16
93 Nelrie Van Wyk 5 km 1091 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:29:29 0:59:29 11:53
94 Phillip Van Wyk 5 km 1090 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:31 0:59:31 11:54
95 ESTELLA NEETHLING 5 km 1008 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:30:35 1:00:35 12:07
96 Angie Weyers 5 km 1027 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:36 1:11:36 14:19
97 Anke van Jaarsveld 5 km 1028 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:37 1:16:37 15:19
98 Lesley Thompson 5 km 1009 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:46:39 1:16:39 15:19