Provisional Results for Wine Adventure Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Julian Mosler 15 km 1667 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:01:29 1:01:29 4:05
2 Tom Liebenberg 15 km 1621 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:01:49 1:01:49 4:07
3 Andrew Heald 15 km 1678 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:02:11 1:02:11 4:08
4 NICOLA GERO 15 km 1725 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:02:19 1:02:19 4:09
5 Morgan Garandel 15 km 1673 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:02:27 1:02:27 4:09
6 Neil Broers 15 km 1637 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:21 1:04:21 4:17
7 Roelof Mostert 15 km 1756 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:07 1:05:07 4:20
8 Beverley O' Shea 15 km 1696 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:09 1:08:09 4:32
9 Mike Clarke 15 km 1548 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:52 1:09:52 4:39
10 Tjaart van der Walt 15 km 1736 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:00 1:10:00 4:40
11 Christie Engelbrecht 15 km 1697 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:18 1:11:18 4:45
12 Daneel De Villiers 15 km 1679 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:12:59 1:12:59 4:51
13 Dennis Thiel 15 km 1672 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:41 1:13:41 4:54
14 Julika Pahl 15 km 1631 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:45 1:13:45 4:55
15 Martin Gerry Gerhardt 15 km 1628 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:15 1:15:15 5:01
16 Francois du Plessis 15 km 1675 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:41 1:16:41 5:06
17 Ashleigh Simonis 15 km 1611 EW 20 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:18:20 1:18:20 5:13
18 Sean Davies 15 km 1656 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:06 1:21:06 5:24
19 Albie Basson 15 km 1632 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:33 1:21:33 5:26
20 Niel Hugo 15 km 1662 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:42 1:21:42 5:26
21 Vicky Shaw 15 km 1687 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:21:46 1:21:46 5:27
22 Mark Raa 15 km 1689 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:22:29 1:22:29 5:29
23 QUINTON GERO 15 km 1606 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:22:34 1:22:34 5:30
24 Igsaan Dinaully 15 km 1651 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:25 1:23:25 5:33
25 Gavin Cilliers 15 km 1719 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:51 1:23:51 5:35
26 Marietjie Kohn 15 km 1749 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:54 1:23:54 5:35
27 Kyle Hvidsten 15 km 1601 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:39 1:24:39 5:38
28 Andro Rossouw 15 km 1607 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:53 1:24:53 5:39
29 Jacques Lotriet 15 km 1684 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:44 1:26:44 5:46
30 Ashleigh Watermeyer 15 km 1648 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:26:50 1:26:50 5:47
31 Hugo Leuenberger 15 km 1709 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:28 1:27:28 5:49
32 Marius Kruger 15 km 1716 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:32 1:27:32 5:50
33 Johan Van der Merwe 15 km 1682 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:25 1:28:25 5:53
34 Thurstan Cole 15 km 1693 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:27 1:28:27 5:53
35 Gwendoline Almendro 15 km 1754 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:28:39 1:28:39 5:54
36 Kerrin Kruger 15 km 1649 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:33 1:29:33 5:58
37 Russell Tait 15 km 1761 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:40 1:29:40 5:58
38 Bernard Nel 15 km 1768 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:42 1:29:42 5:58
39 Beyers Hoek 15 km 1703 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:05 1:30:05 6:00
40 Brad Straiton 15 km 1728 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:15 1:30:15 6:01
41 Marisa Agnello 15 km 1770 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:33 1:30:33 6:02
42 Dinesh Makan 15 km 1723 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:39 1:30:39 6:02
43 Wesley Graham 15 km 1647 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:46 1:30:46 6:03
44 Terence Chowles 15 km 1617 MM 61 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:20 1:31:20 6:05
45 G-J van Rooyen 15 km 1620 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:45 1:31:45 6:07
46 Christopher Green 15 km 1681 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:36 1:32:36 6:10
47 Brand Van Der Heever 15 km 1764 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:38 1:32:38 6:10
48 Georgina Gibson 15 km 1721 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:47 1:32:47 6:11
49 Philip Eltringham 15 km 1722 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:49 1:32:49 6:11
50 Wadda Louw 15 km 1666 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:25 1:33:25 6:13
51 Pierre Jordaan 15 km 1671 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:36 1:33:36 6:14
52 Marius van Zyl 15 km 1699 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:00 1:34:00 6:16
53 ashleigh Singers 15 km 1622 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:34:43 1:34:43 6:18
54 Wichardt Von Molendorff 15 km 1720 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:48 1:35:48 6:23
55 Maurice Bruwer 15 km 1640 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:36:12 1:36:12 6:24
56 laura simonis 15 km 1612 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:36:28 1:36:28 6:25
57 Stuart Gibson 15 km 1635 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:36:39 1:36:39 6:26
58 Chris Mitchell 15 km 1643 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:37:07 1:37:07 6:28
59 Siyasanga Khonqo 15 km 1748 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:37:41 1:37:41 6:30
60 Monique Marais 15 km 1733 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:37:52 1:37:52 6:31
61 Lize Wiggins 15 km 1657 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:38:16 1:38:16 6:33
62 Ron�©l Groenewald 15 km 1661 MW 50 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:38:48 1:38:48 6:35
63 Andrew Young 15 km 1767 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:39:17 1:39:17 6:37
64 Danielle Golinski 15 km 1668 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:39:47 1:39:47 6:39
65 Liam Fraser 15 km 1690 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:07 1:40:07 6:40
66 Ans-Mari De Wet 15 km 1676 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:18 1:40:18 6:41
67 Ted Parzydlo 15 km 1700 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:25 1:40:25 6:41
68 MICHAEL MAFU 15 km 1726 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:30 1:41:30 6:46
69 Belinda Van Der Merwe 15 km 1642 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:24 1:42:24 6:49
70 MICHELLE HARLEY 15 km 1663 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:38 1:42:38 6:50
71 Nicolene van der Spuy 15 km 1686 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:00 1:43:00 6:52
72 Thandokazi Mcizana 15 km 1605 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:11 1:43:11 6:52
73 Kelly McBride 15 km 1629 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:13 1:43:13 6:52
74 Maricia Le Roux 15 km 1711 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:34 1:43:34 6:54
75 Alex Jacobs 15 km 1698 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:46 1:43:46 6:55
76 Stii Pretorius 15 km 1751 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:44:15 1:44:15 6:57
77 Devon Basson 15 km 1707 EW 23 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:32 1:44:32 6:58
78 Kathleen Basson 15 km 1708 MW 60 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:44:47 1:44:47 6:59
79 Diana Du Plessis 15 km 1654 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:45:41 1:45:41 7:02
80 Gabby Davel 15 km 1692 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:45:51 1:45:51 7:03
81 HJ Nel 15 km 1714 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:45 1:46:45 7:07
82 Anthony McLea 15 km 1730 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:47 1:46:47 7:07
83 Julia Glenday 15 km 1757 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:31 1:47:31 7:10
84 Megan Quenet-Meintjes 15 km 1618 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:39 1:47:39 7:10
85 Helen Morrissey 15 km 1683 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:50 1:47:50 7:11
86 Christoffel Combrink 15 km 1665 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:17 1:49:17 7:17
87 Alexander Mandlenkosi Ncube 15 km 1604 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:32 1:49:32 7:18
88 Mardre Bethke 15 km 1646 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:50:05 1:50:05 7:20
89 Natasha Kruger 15 km 1715 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:50:07 1:50:07 7:20
90 Dawn Lubbe 15 km 1706 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:50:10 1:50:10 7:20
92 CORNELL VAN EEDEN 15 km 1602 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:50:25 1:50:25 7:21
91 Ninke Botes 15 km 1603 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:50:25 1:50:25 7:21
93 Calisto Kondowe 15 km 1627 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:50:40 1:50:40 7:22
94 Nokuthula Dubazane 15 km 1660 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:29 1:52:29 7:29
95 Anisha Dayaram 15 km 1638 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:31 1:52:31 7:30
96 Ingrid Cronje 15 km 1664 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:33 1:52:33 7:30
97 Anathi Mguba 15 km 1650 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:42 1:52:42 7:30
98 Vinoda Urisohn 15 km 1753 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:50 1:52:50 7:31
99 John Clark 15 km 1713 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:53:23 1:53:23 7:33
100 Adriana van Rooyen 15 km 1619 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:53:58 1:53:58 7:35
101 Beverley Houston 15 km 1633 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:54:05 1:54:05 7:36
102 conrad o'callaghan 15 km 1616 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:54:10 1:54:10 7:36
103 Karlien Fourie 15 km 1610 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:13 1:55:13 7:40
104 Dianne Trautman 15 km 1623 MW 59 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:39 1:55:39 7:42
105 Bronwyn Gero 15 km 1717 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:28 1:56:28 7:45
106 Paul Truscott 15 km 1759 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:56:32 1:56:32 7:46
107 rodney maharage 15 km 1614 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:01 1:57:01 7:48
108 Justin Paul 15 km 1634 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:17 1:57:17 7:49
109 Jackie Lategan 15 km 1691 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:58:15 1:58:15 7:53
110 Burgess Patterson 15 km 1705 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:59:25 1:59:25 7:57
111 Timothy Young 15 km 1727 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:01:18 2:01:18 8:05
112 Nafeesa Nolly 15 km 1613 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:03:15 2:03:15 8:13
113 Tauriq Nolly 15 km 1677 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:03:17 2:03:17 8:13
114 Lizette Gibson 15 km 1636 MW 52 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:03:18 2:03:18 8:13
115 caryn wepener 15 km 1729 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:04:00 2:04:00 8:16
116 Chris Holdsworth 15 km 1771 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:04:02 2:04:02 8:16
117 Tamlyn McLaughlin 15 km 1674 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:04:03 2:04:03 8:16
118 Marlene De Witt 15 km 1732 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:04:13 2:04:13 8:16
119 Erika Marx 15 km 1702 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:11:50 2:11:50 8:47
120 Jozua Joubert 15 km 1701 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:11:51 2:11:51 8:47
121 Sillene Oppel 15 km 1685 MW 60 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:12:50 2:12:50 8:51
122 Robert Groves 15 km 1695 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:13:24 2:13:24 8:53
123 Beryl Maharage 15 km 1615 MW 52 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:15:46 2:15:46 9:03
124 Sam Kriger 15 km 1600 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:15:48 2:15:48 9:03
125 Diane van der Merwe 15 km 1772 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:23:29 2:23:29 9:33
126 Chantelle Burger 15 km 1760 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:23:31 2:23:31 9:34
127 Mardine Swart 15 km 1653 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:24:05 2:24:05 9:36
128 Nenekazi Jukuda 15 km 1608 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:28:18 2:28:18 9:53