Provisional Results for Winter Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 TYLER CUNNIFFE 6 km 1018 EM 22 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:01 0:38:01 6:20
2 Caren Claassens 6 km 1205 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:18 0:38:18 6:23
1 Rugene Smith 6 km U18 1020 JB 15 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:26 0:38:26 6:24
3 Anthea Fourie 6 km 1024 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:37 0:40:37 6:46
4 Rudi Heydenrych 6 km 1023 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:58 0:40:58 6:49
5 Heidi Schwartz 6 km 1208 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:00 0:42:00 7:00
6 Joanne Pratt 6 km 1028 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:44 0:42:44 7:07
7 Bruce Muller 6 km 1038 VM 41 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:23 0:44:23 7:23
8 Dijon Jones 6 km 1027 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:24 0:44:24 7:24
9 Dylan Cunniffe 6 km 1044 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:49 0:44:49 7:28
10 Jasco Jacobs 6 km 1043 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:12 0:46:12 7:42
11 Arno Olivier 6 km 1211 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:54 0:46:54 7:49
12 Braston Duthie 6 km 1203 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:45 0:47:45 7:57
13 Roxanne Denman 6 km 1035 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:00 0:48:00 8:00
14 Lynel Visser 6 km 1041 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:42 0:48:42 8:07
15 Willem Visser 6 km 1040 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:44 0:48:44 8:07
16 Johan Nieuwoudt 6 km 1017 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:04:34 0:49:34 8:15
17 Izak Adolf Cronje 6 km 1050 EM 24 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:07:03 0:52:03 8:40
1 Christopher Engel 11 km 1535 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:53:04 0:53:04 4:49
2 marla naude 6 km U18 1201 JG 16 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:44 0:53:44 8:57
18 Elaine Broekman 6 km 1025 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:58 0:53:58 8:59
19 Mia Mienie 6 km 1005 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:04 0:54:04 9:00
20 Christopher-Louis Mienie 6 km 1002 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:07 0:54:07 9:01
3 Ava Kranenburg 6 km U18 1030 SJG 7 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:26 0:54:26 9:04
21 Mark Kranenburg 6 km 1033 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:28 0:54:28 9:04
22 Marina Nieuwoudt 6 km 1015 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:43 0:54:43 9:07
23 Henry McGregor 6 km 1013 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:45 0:54:45 9:07
24 Marzette Harteveld 6 km 1011 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:47 0:55:47 9:17
25 Mishqa Patel 6 km 1010 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:51 0:55:51 9:18
26 Rudolf Engel 6 km 1007 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:13 0:56:13 9:22
2 Andrew Heald 11 km 1664 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:21 0:56:21 5:07
3 Herman de la Guerre 11 km 1651 EM 21 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:49 0:56:49 5:09
27 Liandra Marais 6 km 1012 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:59 0:57:59 9:39
28 Wayne Pfeiffer 6 km 1022 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:17 0:58:17 9:42
29 Megan O'Connor 6 km 1021 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:13:22 0:58:22 9:43
4 Jamie Day 11 km 1674 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:28 0:58:28 5:18
30 Louise Rohner 6 km 1037 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:07 0:59:07 9:51
5 Peter Nagel 11 km 1511 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:00:45 1:00:45 5:31
31 Heilene Das Neves 6 km 1029 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:16:58 1:01:58 10:19
32 Ad Cole 6 km 1202 MW 51 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:04 1:02:04 10:20
33 Delicia Cloete 6 km 1204 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:12 1:02:12 10:22
34 Amanda Engel 6 km 1009 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:35 1:02:35 10:25
4 Madison Kranenburg 6 km U18 1032 SJG 10 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:19:04 1:04:04 10:40
35 Alison Kranenburg 6 km 1034 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:19:08 1:04:08 10:41
6 Niek Harteveld 11 km 1510 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:09 1:05:09 5:55
7 Bradley Greve 11 km 1653 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:31 1:05:31 5:57
8 Marisa Agnello 11 km 1563 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:06:00 1:06:00 6:00
9 Byron Keet 11 km 1655 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:18 1:06:18 6:01
36 Nhin Pru 6 km 1019 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:21:33 1:06:33 11:05
10 Werner Du Preez 11 km 1657 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:46 1:06:46 6:04
11 Andro Rossouw 11 km 1540 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:52 1:06:52 6:04
37 Tracy Berry 6 km 1046 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:22:48 1:07:48 11:18
38 Nerine Jacobs 6 km 1042 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:23:11 1:08:11 11:21
12 Louise Smit 11 km 1513 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:10:38 1:10:38 6:25
13 Beyers Hoek 11 km 1553 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:40 1:10:40 6:25
39 Danfred Afrika 6 km 1052 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:26:24 1:11:24 11:54
14 Paul Du Toit 11 km 1517 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:24 1:11:24 6:29
15 Adrian Von Maltitz 11 km 1501 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:49 1:11:49 6:31
16 Cronje du Plessis 11 km 1569 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:12:03 1:12:03 6:33
17 Sonja Neethling 11 km 1665 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:12:25 1:12:25 6:35
18 Jacky McClean 11 km 1506 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:12:35 1:12:35 6:35
40 Carla Engel 6 km 1008 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:27:36 1:12:36 12:06
19 Ted Parzydlo 11 km 1555 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:12:55 1:12:55 6:37
20 Luke Dixon 11 km 1570 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:03 1:13:03 6:38
21 Kelly Robbertze 11 km 1552 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:35 1:13:35 6:41
22 Neil Lazarus 11 km 1515 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:21 1:14:21 6:45
23 Eugene Laubscher 11 km 1549 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:27 1:14:27 6:46
24 Rina Parker 11 km 1533 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:14:45 1:14:45 6:47
25 Stephanus Smit 11 km 1542 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:10 1:15:10 6:50
26 Lara Upton 11 km 1528 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:49 1:15:49 6:53
27 Clarise Langeveldt 11 km 1502 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:00 1:16:00 6:54
41 Carey Frost 6 km 1051 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:10 1:16:10 12:41
28 Marlene Du Toit 11 km 1675 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:17:00 1:17:00 7:00
29 Jaco Oosthuizen 11 km 1554 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:17:38 1:17:38 7:03
30 Tanya Lazarus 11 km 1516 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:17:44 1:17:44 7:04
31 Bruce Rubenstein Rubenstein 11 km 1509 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:17:51 1:17:51 7:04
32 John Clark 11 km 1562 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:51 1:19:51 7:15
33 Robert Groves 11 km 1543 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:00 1:20:00 7:16
34 Mariska Lilly 11 km 1547 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:20:13 1:20:13 7:17
35 William Lilly 11 km 1546 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:15 1:20:15 7:17
36 Charlene De Jager 11 km 1548 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:21:04 1:21:04 7:22
37 Sonya Smit 11 km 1541 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:21:29 1:21:29 7:24
38 Elizabeth Lombaard 11 km 1573 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:06 1:22:06 7:27
39 Juan Lombaard 11 km 1575 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:22:09 1:22:09 7:28
40 yolande naude 11 km 1659 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:25 1:22:25 7:29
41 Denischka Uys 11 km 1662 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:32 1:22:32 7:30
42 Ronel Smith 11 km 1514 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:13 1:23:13 7:33
43 Gawie Marais 11 km 1537 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:56 1:23:56 7:37
44 Daniel Michell 11 km 1508 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:44 1:24:44 7:42
45 Carlo Jacobs 11 km 1500 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:46 1:25:46 7:47
46 Dick Oliemans 11 km 1503 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:32 1:27:32 7:57
47 Paul Juries 11 km 1529 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:06 1:28:06 8:00
48 Peter Hill 11 km 1557 MM 66 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:52 1:28:52 8:04
49 Godfrey Goslett 11 km 1536 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:28:54 1:28:54 8:04
50 Joanne Vosloo 11 km 1571 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:47 1:30:47 8:15
51 Anneline Watkins 11 km 1520 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:49 1:30:49 8:15
52 Carin Venter 11 km 1670 MW 55 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:52 1:30:52 8:15
53 Erica Maree 11 km 1658 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:52 1:30:52 8:15
54 Natasha Dyers 11 km 1512 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:19 1:32:19 8:23
1 Nathan Venter 11 km U18 1561 SJB 13 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:33:03 1:33:03 8:27
55 Ethan Duthie 11 km 1527 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:02 1:35:02 8:38
56 Elzahn Oosthuizen 11 km 1539 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:39 1:35:39 8:41
57 Johann Ferreira 11 km 1523 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:41 1:35:41 8:41
58 Yvonne Perry 11 km 1551 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:56 1:35:56 8:43
59 Willmund Van Aarde 11 km 1566 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:36:33 1:36:33 8:46
60 Faaiez De kock 11 km 1534 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:37:44 1:37:44 8:53
61 Shelley Heunes 11 km 1545 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:38:01 1:38:01 8:54
62 Mire Woolcock 11 km 1652 EW 21 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:38:03 1:38:03 8:54
63 Rene Oosthuizen 11 km 1504 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:38:22 1:38:22 8:56
64 Ingrid Mare 11 km 1505 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:39:10 1:39:10 9:00
65 Jenny Collett 11 km 1521 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:39:37 1:39:37 9:03
66 Katherine Maurel 11 km 1522 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:39:39 1:39:39 9:03
67 Petra Diedericks 11 km 1519 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:40:57 1:40:57 9:10
68 Garth Johnson 11 km 1531 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:59 1:40:59 9:10
69 Maggie Malan 11 km 1544 MW 50 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:41:22 1:41:22 9:12
70 Jaco Oosthuizen 11 km 1538 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:06 1:42:06 9:16
71 Nafeesa Nolly 11 km 1524 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:45:36 1:45:36 9:36
72 Tauriq Nolly 11 km 1560 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:45:38 1:45:38 9:36
73 Julie Knapp 11 km 1565 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:01 1:51:01 10:05
74 Helen McClean 11 km 1564 MW 53 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:07 1:52:07 10:11
75 Desiree Brand 11 km 1518 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:54:19 1:54:19 10:23
76 Helene Nel 11 km 1572 MW 81 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:04:43 2:04:43 11:20