Provisional Results for Stellenbosch Farm Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
7 jean-Pierre De Kock 7 km 166 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:04:16 0:34:16 4:53
9 Ryno Holtshousen 7 km 61 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:06:26 0:36:26 5:12
10 Cronje du Plessis 7 km 18 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:41 0:37:41 5:23
15 Matthew Corke Corke 7 km 12 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:45 0:38:45 5:32
30 Ruhan Slabbert 7 km 117 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:14 0:43:14 6:10
36 Saeed Davids 7 km 85 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:16:03 0:46:03 6:34
62 Charl Van Zijl 7 km 162 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:15 0:54:15 7:45
1 Yashin Raghavjee 11 km 410 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:47 0:54:47 4:58
4 Christopher Graham Tyler 11 km 554 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:46 0:56:46 5:09
5 Jaco Spies 11 km 520 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:46 0:57:46 5:15
6 Brandon Paschal 11 km 415 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:53 0:57:53 5:15
10 Clinton Hill 11 km 522 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:58 0:59:58 5:27
77 Hein du Toit 7 km 15 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:30:35 1:00:35 8:39
13 Graeme Colman 11 km 464 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:57 1:01:57 5:37
14 Christopher Hearne 11 km 607 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:59 1:01:59 5:38
19 Kobus Nel 11 km 611 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:22 1:03:22 5:45
24 Jaco Muller 11 km 518 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:20 1:04:20 5:50
27 Saleem Jaffer 11 km 618 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:15 1:05:15 5:55
30 Kyle Gerber 11 km 580 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:53 1:06:53 6:04
33 Charles Crous 11 km 406 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:22:17 1:07:17 6:07
40 Warric Ritchie 11 km 407 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:19 1:12:19 6:34
54 Imtiyaz Mohamed 11 km 617 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:55 1:15:55 6:54
72 Hein Van den Ende 11 km 420 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:34:48 1:19:48 7:15
88 TW Van Zyl 11 km 523 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:01 1:23:01 7:32
93 Bun B Loubser 11 km 591 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:28 1:23:28 7:35
99 Paul Juries 11 km 433 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:39:56 1:24:56 7:43
2 Andrew Heald 20 km 867 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:27 1:31:27 4:34
119 Henry McGregor 11 km 436 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:31 1:31:31 8:19
10 Igsaan Dinaully 20 km 827 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:42:43 1:42:43 5:08
11 Michael Wheeler 20 km 861 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:44:35 1:44:35 5:13
13 Roberto Marchesi 20 km 872 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:46:45 1:46:45 5:20
14 Seeps Evans 20 km 868 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:47:48 1:47:48 5:23
18 Hannes Nortman 20 km 906 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:55 1:49:55 5:29
19 Gerard Retief 20 km 843 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:50:06 1:50:06 5:30
22 Tinus de Wet 20 km 805 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:50:59 1:50:59 5:32
24 Scott Murcott 20 km 812 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:53:52 1:53:52 5:41
30 Chris Mitchell 20 km 807 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:05 1:57:05 5:51
47 Jandri Rochussen 20 km 825 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:07:06 2:07:06 6:21
56 Matthew Beck 20 km 928 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:10:56 2:10:56 6:32
58 Eugene Robyn 20 km 873 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:12:14 2:12:14 6:36
60 Robert Bain 20 km 881 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:16:14 2:16:14 6:48
63 Daniel Schonlau 20 km 916 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:16:47 2:16:47 6:50
65 Lyndon Syster 20 km 818 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:18:13 2:18:13 6:54
66 Cobus Visser 20 km 895 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:18:31 2:18:31 6:55
77 Mohamed Orrie 20 km 875 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:27:40 2:27:40 7:23
80 Stacey Reubock 20 km 915 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:34:03 2:34:03 7:42