Provisional Results for Stellenbosch Farm Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Yashin Raghavjee 11 km 410 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:47 0:54:47 4:58
2 Jonathan Edmunds 11 km 513 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:09:47 0:54:47 4:58
3 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 11 km 538 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:55 0:55:55 5:05
4 Christopher Graham Tyler 11 km 554 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:46 0:56:46 5:09
5 Jaco Spies 11 km 520 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:46 0:57:46 5:15
6 Brandon Paschal 11 km 415 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:53 0:57:53 5:15
7 Marjan Bjelic 11 km 481 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:01 0:58:01 5:16
8 Jean Wilson 11 km 441 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:16 0:58:16 5:17
9 Dirco Poggenpoel 11 km 610 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:19 0:59:19 5:23
10 Clinton Hill 11 km 522 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:58 0:59:58 5:27
11 Mike Harcourt 11 km 584 MM 66 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:49 1:00:49 5:31
12 Christian Faure 11 km 552 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:57 1:00:57 5:32
13 Graeme Colman 11 km 464 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:57 1:01:57 5:37
14 Christopher Hearne 11 km 607 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:59 1:01:59 5:38
15 Gysbert Pienaar 11 km 519 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:17:05 1:02:05 5:38
16 Laura Kempe 11 km 457 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:18 1:02:18 5:39
17 Martine Mouton 11 km 592 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:30 1:02:30 5:40
18 Ilse Meier 11 km 508 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:36 1:02:36 5:41
19 Kobus Nel 11 km 611 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:22 1:03:22 5:45
20 Louise Smit 11 km 453 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:18:32 1:03:32 5:46
21 Jan-Hendrik Gous 11 km 447 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:39 1:03:39 5:47
22 Allister Davids 11 km 479 EM 19 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:18:57 1:03:57 5:48
23 Paul De Villiers 11 km 526 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:15 1:04:15 5:50
24 Jaco Muller 11 km 518 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:20 1:04:20 5:50
25 Henri Meier 11 km 540 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:32 1:04:32 5:52
26 Armin Zhang 11 km 602 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:59 1:04:59 5:54
27 Saleem Jaffer 11 km 618 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:15 1:05:15 5:55
28 Dominique Fuchs 11 km 408 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:20:22 1:05:22 5:56
29 Nico De Kock 11 km 412 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:13 1:06:13 6:01
30 Kyle Gerber 11 km 580 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:53 1:06:53 6:04
31 Laura Forster 11 km 439 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:21:55 1:06:55 6:05
32 Josephine Bogaert 11 km 596 EW 21 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:21:59 1:06:59 6:05
33 Charles Crous 11 km 406 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:22:17 1:07:17 6:07
34 Luke Dixon 11 km 416 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:23:43 1:08:43 6:14
35 Cameron Heynes 11 km 402 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:04 1:09:04 6:16
36 Heinrich Boje 11 km 514 EM 19 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:28 1:09:28 6:18
37 Tiaan Visser 11 km 424 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:31 1:09:31 6:19
38 Dylan Mc Ewan 11 km 493 EM 22 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:55 1:09:55 6:21
39 Matthias Reich 11 km 451 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:35 1:10:35 6:25
40 Warric Ritchie 11 km 407 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:19 1:12:19 6:34
41 Albert Burger 11 km 494 EM 23 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:26 1:12:26 6:35
42 Neil Courtney-Clarke 11 km 458 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:43 1:12:43 6:36
43 Nicci Courtney-Clarke 11 km 459 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:27:45 1:12:45 6:36
44 Corne Briedenhann 11 km 586 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:04 1:13:04 6:38
45 Rosali Bruggemann 11 km 401 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:28:22 1:13:22 6:40
46 Etienne Piek 11 km 413 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:26 1:13:26 6:40
47 Megan Mclaughlin 11 km 478 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:28:36 1:13:36 6:41
48 Nick Woudberg 11 km 488 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:40 1:13:40 6:41
49 Barend Bredenkamp 11 km 487 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:03 1:15:03 6:49
50 Dean Human 11 km 440 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:18 1:15:18 6:50
52 Sally Oosthuyse 11 km 495 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:30:38 1:15:38 6:52
51 Janca Fismer 11 km 427 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:30:38 1:15:38 6:52
53 Ted Parzydlo 11 km 535 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:50 1:15:50 6:53
54 Imtiyaz Mohamed 11 km 617 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:30:55 1:15:55 6:54
55 helene Slabbert 11 km 475 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:31 1:16:31 6:57
56 Karen Nortje 11 km 474 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:43 1:16:43 6:58
57 David Kempe 11 km 449 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:31:47 1:16:47 6:58
58 Andre Steyn 11 km 582 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:31:49 1:16:49 6:59
59 Jeame Retief 11 km 612 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:57 1:16:57 6:59
60 Rina Human 11 km 588 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:32:14 1:17:14 7:01
61 Godfrey Goslett 11 km 527 MM 57 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:32:20 1:17:20 7:01
62 Michaela Harris 11 km 507 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:32:42 1:17:42 7:03
63 Simone Spence 11 km 467 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:32:44 1:17:44 7:04
64 Melissa Duthie 11 km 502 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:33:01 1:18:01 7:05
65 Jason Walker 11 km 503 EM 22 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:33:03 1:18:03 7:05
66 Stanley Tordiffe 11 km 496 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:33:08 1:18:08 7:06
67 Andrea Marchesi 11 km 571 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:33:22 1:18:22 7:07
68 David Peacock 11 km 512 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:33:26 1:18:26 7:07
69 Jacques Fourie 11 km 543 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:33:52 1:18:52 7:10
70 Anton Bohmer 11 km 533 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:33:57 1:18:57 7:10
71 Anel Engelbrecht 11 km 419 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:34:11 1:19:11 7:11
72 Hein Van den Ende 11 km 420 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:34:48 1:19:48 7:15
73 Lauren Stevens 11 km 471 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:34:58 1:19:58 7:16
74 Sinone Harris 11 km 620 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:35:18 1:20:18 7:18
75 Yolanda Peacock 11 km 550 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:35:20 1:20:20 7:18
76 Riaan Janse Van Rensburg 11 km 551 VM 47 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:35:21 1:20:21 7:18
77 Kenny Beeton 11 km 593 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:35:35 1:20:35 7:19
78 Farron Jolly 11 km 542 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:35:48 1:20:48 7:20
79 Felix Moelled 11 km 603 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:36:07 1:21:07 7:22
80 Adriana van Rooyen 11 km 405 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:36:15 1:21:15 7:23
81 Minette De Smidt 11 km 585 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:36:17 1:21:17 7:23
82 Peter Hill 11 km 529 MM 66 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:36:22 1:21:22 7:23
83 Elana Potgieter 11 km 532 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:36:38 1:21:38 7:25
84 Claire Stevens 11 km 470 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:36:55 1:21:55 7:26
85 Nichola Manning 11 km 421 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:37:06 1:22:06 7:27
86 Mark Roberts 11 km 422 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:37:08 1:22:08 7:28
87 Magdel Fourie 11 km 476 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:37:41 1:22:41 7:31
88 TW Van Zyl 11 km 523 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:01 1:23:01 7:32
89 leonie van der merwe 11 km 443 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:09 1:23:09 7:33
90 Rita-Liezl Dreyer 11 km 466 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:19 1:23:19 7:34
91 Daniel Schoonwinkel 11 km 465 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:21 1:23:21 7:34
92 Lilize Diener 11 km 524 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:26 1:23:26 7:35
93 Bun B Loubser 11 km 591 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:28 1:23:28 7:35
94 Andre Botha 11 km 469 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:39 1:23:39 7:36
95 Retha Botha 11 km 468 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:41 1:23:41 7:36
96 Hannalie Malan 11 km 455 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:43 1:23:43 7:36
97 Ronel Retief 11 km 614 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:39:10 1:24:10 7:39
98 Bernice Von Weichardt 11 km 460 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:39:25 1:24:25 7:40
99 Paul Juries 11 km 433 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:39:56 1:24:56 7:43
100 Lucille Brink 11 km 445 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:40:01 1:25:01 7:43
101 Celeste Pienaar 11 km 444 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:40:04 1:25:04 7:44
102 Samantha Rees 11 km 448 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:40:11 1:25:11 7:44
103 Sianne Bond 11 km 450 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:40:15 1:25:15 7:45
104 Coenie Vermeulen 11 km 515 VM 48 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:40:33 1:25:33 7:46
105 Liezel Mare 11 km 531 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:41:33 1:26:33 7:52
106 Liezl Gelderblom 11 km 536 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:41:34 1:26:34 7:52
107 Chrizanne Orchard 11 km 534 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:41:36 1:26:36 7:52
108 Pia Nanny 11 km 403 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:14 1:27:14 7:55
109 Joan Lodewyks 11 km 477 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:20 1:27:20 7:56
110 Natasha Dyers 11 km 435 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:38 1:27:38 7:58
111 Joanne Vosloo 11 km 418 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:52 1:28:52 8:04
112 Kate Bottome 11 km 509 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:44:15 1:29:15 8:06
113 Yvonne Perry 11 km 549 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:44:26 1:29:26 8:07
114 Willmund Van Aarde 11 km 544 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:44:47 1:29:47 8:09
115 Jamie Wiborg 11 km 484 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:02 1:30:02 8:11
116 Tanya Petim 11 km 486 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:13 1:30:13 8:12
117 Danel Dippenaar 11 km 423 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:28 1:30:28 8:13
118 Clive Idas 11 km 510 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:03 1:31:03 8:16
119 Henry McGregor 11 km 436 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:31 1:31:31 8:19
120 Ethan Duthie 11 km 432 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:49 1:31:49 8:20
121 Trish Cook 11 km 578 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:43 1:32:43 8:25
122 Kris Joss 11 km 521 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:45 1:32:45 8:25
123 Tiyon Loubser 11 km 525 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:48 1:32:48 8:26
124 Leon De Lange 11 km 472 MM 51 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:47:57 1:32:57 8:27
125 Paula van der Merwe 11 km 500 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:48:32 1:33:32 8:30
126 Ilouise Gauche 11 km 613 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:28 1:34:28 8:35
127 Maggie Malan 11 km 517 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:37 1:34:37 8:36
128 Mieke Burger 11 km 511 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:50:37 1:35:37 8:41
129 Cindy Lombaard 11 km 548 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:50:39 1:35:39 8:41
130 Carissa Fismer 11 km 426 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:51:59 1:36:59 8:49
131 Adele Jordaan 11 km 547 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:54:27 1:39:27 9:02
132 Yolandi Carstens 11 km 483 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:54:54 1:39:54 9:04
133 Julie Knapp 11 km 555 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:55:38 1:40:38 9:08
134 Aleta Fuchs 11 km 409 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:55:40 1:40:40 9:09
135 Megan Robb 11 km 485 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:59:15 1:44:15 9:28
136 Helen McClean 11 km 546 MW 53 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:34 1:45:34 9:35
137 Ashleigh Bent 11 km 545 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:02:04 1:47:04 9:44
138 Margeaux Burger 11 km 480 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:05:34 1:50:34 10:03
139 Anneliese Korsch 11 km 492 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:05:37 1:50:37 10:03
140 Daleen Rennie 11 km 501 MW 53 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:17 1:52:17 10:12
141 Karl Engelbrecht 11 km 574 VM 46 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:07:18 1:52:18 10:12
142 Riana Engelbrecht 11 km 573 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:08:22 1:53:22 10:18
143 Debbie Wilson 11 km 530 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:10:03 1:55:03 10:27
144 Sharon Steenkamp 11 km 537 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:15:16 2:00:16 10:56
145 Marianne Nelson 11 km 579 MW 75 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:20:42 2:05:42 11:25