Provisional Results for Staalwater MTB Challange

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Landre Botma 15 km 214 SJB 14 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:00 0:42:00 21.43
2 Daniel Coetzer 15 km 196 MM 51 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:11 0:45:11 19.92
3 Angeliq Coetzer 15 km 195 SJG 12 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:15:15 0:45:15 19.89
4 Joshue Hendricks 15 km 191 JB 16 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:28 0:45:28 19.79
5 Johan Niemand 15 km 225 JB 17 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:59 0:45:59 19.57
6 Bjorn Hendricks 15 km 192 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:17:43 0:47:43 18.86
7 Ashley Hendricks 15 km 193 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:19:58 0:49:58 18.01
8 Robert Hendricks 15 km 190 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:00 0:50:00 18.00
9 Charles Hutton-Squire 15 km 224 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:06 0:50:06 17.96
10 Ron Schulz 15 km 54 VM 48 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:21 0:51:21 17.53
11 Chris Stevenson 15 km 118 MM 53 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:23:53 0:53:53 16.70
12 Patrick Simmers 15 km 194 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:09 0:57:09 15.75
13 Cyril Hankins 15 km 9 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:45 0:57:45 15.58
14 Henco Brand 15 km 179 SJB 14 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:49 0:57:49 15.57
15 johann bayer 15 km 223 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:03 0:58:03 15.50
16 Ewald Prak 15 km 219 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:28:07 0:58:07 15.49
17 Birgit Schulz 15 km 35 VW 49 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:28:47 0:58:47 15.31
18 jens keunecke 15 km 136 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:13 0:59:13 15.20
19 Emil Rossle 15 km 187 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:30:53 1:00:53 14.78
20 Aidan Visser 15 km 119 SJB 9 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:30:59 1:00:59 14.76
21 Werner Rossle 15 km 188 MM 54 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:31:09 1:01:09 14.72
22 jacques swart 15 km 174 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:32:59 1:02:59 14.29
23 Jan Fick 15 km 94 SJB 14 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:34:55 1:04:55 13.86
24 Angela Coetzer 15 km 197 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:05 1:05:05 13.83
25 Nicholas Groenewald 15 km 221 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:35:46 1:05:46 13.68
26 Jacques Groenewald 15 km 218 EM 19 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:35:51 1:05:51 13.67
27 Jolanda Smith 15 km 220 MW 52 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:17 1:08:17 13.18
28 Dolf Groenewald 15 km 231 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:38:25 1:08:25 13.15
29 Luke Phillips 15 km 33 MM 65 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:38:36 1:08:36 13.12
30 T Mherer 15 km 232 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:39:23 1:09:23 12.97
31 Dianne Bloemhof 15 km 166 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:40:06 1:10:06 12.84
32 Jannie Swart 15 km 182 VM 43 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:43:12 1:13:12 12.30
33 Richardt Jonck 15 km 201 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:43:16 1:13:16 12.28
34 Wendy Swart 15 km 181 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:19 1:13:19 12.28
35 Jean Coetze 15 km 202 SJB 11 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:43:21 1:13:21 12.27
36 Emiliano Venter 15 km 213 SJB 10 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:18 1:16:18 11.80
37 Steph Venter 15 km 203 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:22 1:16:22 11.79
38 Kristian Rossouw 15 km 228 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:32 1:16:32 11.76
39 hendrik swart 15 km 177 MM 56 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:46:59 1:16:59 11.69
40 matthew jones 15 km 186 SJB 13 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:50:28 1:20:28 11.18
41 chloe jones 15 km 185 SJG 12 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:50:44 1:20:44 11.15
42 Tertia swart 15 km 180 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:53:54 1:23:54 10.73
1 Luke Phillips 40 km 463 EM 24 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:44:02 1:24:02 28.56
2 Morne Immelman 40 km 462 JB 15 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:44:06 1:24:06 28.54
3 Juan Erasmus 40 km 512 JB 17 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:44:09 1:24:09 28.52
4 Johann Cloete 40 km 479 JB 18 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:45:03 1:25:03 28.22
43 Umer toefy 15 km 216 SJB 12 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:55:37 1:25:37 10.51
44 Rushdi Toefy 15 km 215 VM 47 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:55:41 1:25:41 10.50
45 Barend Wessels 15 km 200 MM 63 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:56:18 1:26:18 10.43
46 Barend Wessels 15 km 65 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:56:22 1:26:22 10.42
47 Edward Wessels 15 km 199 EM 29 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:56:27 1:26:27 10.41
5 Christo Claassen 40 km 415 SJB 14 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:51:44 1:31:44 26.16
6 Jacques Van zyl 40 km 759 VM 44 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:52:23 1:32:23 25.98
48 Nicola Visser 15 km 132 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:02:33 1:32:33 9.72
49 Alexander Conradie 15 km 226 EM 24 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:05:25 1:35:25 9.43
50 Deidre Bezuidenhout 15 km 227 EM 24 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:05:27 1:35:27 9.43
7 Alex Schulz 40 km 429 SJB 14 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:56:28 1:36:28 24.88
8 Tyla Setzkorn 40 km 496 EW 20 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:57:51 1:37:51 24.53
51 PIETER MOUTON 15 km 62 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:08:25 1:38:25 9.14
52 Tersia Van Vuuren 15 km 89 MW 59 (F) 09:30:00 1 11:08:29 1:38:29 9.14
53 Andries Van Vuuren 15 km 93 MM 59 (M) 09:30:00 1 11:08:33 1:38:33 9.13
9 Albert Coetzee 40 km 443 MM 52 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:01:16 1:41:16 23.70
10 Myburgh Serdyn 40 km 486 SJB 14 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:01:21 1:41:21 23.68
11 Roelf van der Merwe 40 km 434 JB 15 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:01:24 1:41:24 23.67
12 Tyron Visser 40 km 435 SJB 14 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:02:36 1:42:36 23.39
13 Keegan richards 40 km 683 JB 17 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:02:53 1:42:53 23.33
14 Tim Stiff 40 km 686 MM 60 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:06:03 1:46:03 22.63
15 Brian Hoffman 40 km 687 MM 50 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:06:05 1:46:05 22.62
16 Francois Hugo Brink 40 km 420 VM 42 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:07:00 1:47:00 22.43
17 Bennie Louw 40 km 446 MM 50 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:09:14 1:49:14 21.97
18 Rudie van der Merwe 40 km 433 VM 44 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:10:27 1:50:27 21.73
19 Tinus Visser 40 km 441 VM 45 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:11:13 1:51:13 21.58
20 Danie Jacobs 40 km 452 MM 51 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:11:28 1:51:28 21.53
21 Jurgen Stringer 40 km 448 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:12:04 1:52:04 21.42
22 Adam Marshall 40 km 688 VM 43 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:13:19 1:53:19 21.18
23 Christiaan Groenewald 40 km 497 MM 52 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:13:42 1:53:42 21.11
24 Hannelie Muller 40 km 460 VW 48 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:13:59 1:53:59 21.06
25 Kobus Erasmus 40 km 465 JB 16 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:14:12 1:54:12 21.02
26 Daniel Wykerd 40 km 466 JB 16 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:14:15 1:54:15 21.01
27 Johan Cloete 40 km 482 VM 46 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:15:43 1:55:43 20.74
28 Yolanda Peacock 40 km 476 VW 40 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:15:55 1:55:55 20.70
29 Stephanie Ferreira 40 km 485 SW 36 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:16:25 1:56:25 20.62
30 Niell Horn 40 km 447 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:17:07 1:57:07 20.49
31 Wagener Hanekom 40 km 474 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:17:27 1:57:27 20.43
32 Deon van der Berg 40 km 461 VM 49 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:18:49 1:58:49 20.20
33 Paul Human 40 km 417 EM 22 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:19:10 1:59:10 20.14
34 Zach Benade 40 km 445 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:19:47 1:59:47 20.04
35 Alan Lovegrove 40 km 440 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:21:01 2:01:01 19.83
36 Jonathan Samuel 40 km 421 SV 36 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:21:22 2:01:22 19.77
37 Delarey Van Heerden 40 km 432 MM 57 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:21:55 2:01:55 19.69
38 Elsie Scott 40 km 499 VW 45 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:21:59 2:01:59 19.67
39 Karien Hertz 40 km 612 SW 32 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:22:37 2:02:37 19.57
1 Etnard Louw 60 km 738 SV 32 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:14:07 2:04:07 29.00
40 Adele Henning 40 km 442 SW 37 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:24:11 2:04:11 19.33
2 Thomas Moss 60 km 731 EM 19 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:14:25 2:04:25 28.94
3 ALex Heward 60 km 711 SV 34 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:17:34 2:07:34 28.22
41 Charl Francois Ackermann 40 km 682 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:28:47 2:08:47 18.64
42 Jacobus Uys 40 km 487 VM 42 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:29:16 2:09:16 18.57
4 Juan Louw 60 km 715 EM 19 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:19:25 2:09:25 27.82
43 Bruce Huxter 40 km 493 MM 53 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:30:19 2:10:19 18.42
44 ROELOF VERMEULEN 40 km 513 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:31:14 2:11:14 18.29
45 Nicolene Vermeulen 40 km 542 SW 36 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:31:18 2:11:18 18.28
46 Hanno Prinsloo 40 km 472 VM 42 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:31:24 2:11:24 18.26
47 Wilme Cronje 40 km 502 SW 31 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:31:27 2:11:27 18.26
48 Nick McFall 40 km 471 MM 62 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:31:30 2:11:30 18.25
49 Gerrie Naude Van Der Riet 40 km 483 MM 62 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:32:17 2:12:17 18.14
50 Maryann van Dyk 40 km 480 VW 46 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:32:58 2:12:58 18.05
5 Albert Muller 60 km 742 JB 16 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:23:30 2:13:30 26.97
51 Franswa Fernandez 40 km 467 VM 48 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:33:43 2:13:43 17.95
52 Letitia Botha 40 km 457 MW 52 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:33:51 2:13:51 17.93
53 Theunis Esterhuizen 40 km 484 MM 60 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:33:53 2:13:53 17.93
54 Riaan Jooste 40 km 491 VM 49 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:34:46 2:14:46 17.81
6 Johan Fourie 60 km 776 SV 38 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:27:57 2:17:57 26.10
62 JACQUES REDELINGHUYS 60 km 723 VM 40 (M) 09:10:00 1 - - DNF
55 Liezl Kemp 40 km 685 EW 28 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:38:38 2:18:38 17.31
56 Johan Meets 40 km 684 VM 44 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:38:40 2:18:40 17.31
7 Corne Barnard 60 km 714 SV 37 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:28:45 2:18:45 25.95
57 JF Steenberg 40 km 454 MM 51 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:39:20 2:19:20 17.22
8 Joshua Louw 60 km 704 EM 20 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:31:02 2:21:02 25.53
58 Neil Van zyl 40 km 438 MM 65 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:41:11 2:21:11 17.00
9 Jaco Pelser 60 km 709 EM 23 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:31:34 2:21:34 25.43
10 Schalk Fourie 60 km 775 SV 34 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:32:00 2:22:00 25.35
59 Amanda Vosloo 40 km 422 MW 53 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:42:39 2:22:39 16.82
11 Rory Smith 60 km 757 JB 16 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:32:47 2:22:47 25.21
1 Charlie Mcfall 75 km 923 SV 38 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:33:58 2:23:58 31.26
88 Lynn Leclercq 40 km 426 MW 53 (F) 09:20:00 1 - - DQ
12 Malan Wykerd 60 km 737 VM 47 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:35:01 2:25:01 24.82
60 Ziyaad Jakoet 40 km 427 SV 30 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:47:01 2:27:01 16.32
61 Jason Thorold 40 km 478 VM 41 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:48:17 2:28:17 16.19
13 Rob Cragg 60 km 754 VM 40 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:39:04 2:29:04 24.15
14 Ruan Cronje 60 km 726 SV 34 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:39:46 2:29:46 24.04
15 Gary Tattersall 60 km 746 MM 52 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:41:38 2:31:38 23.74
16 Pierre van Zyl 60 km 712 SV 30 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:41:42 2:31:42 23.73
62 Marlene Venter 40 km 627 MW 56 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:51:57 2:31:57 15.79
63 Zeno Venter 40 km 622 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:52:02 2:32:02 15.79
64 Coenette Walters 40 km 453 VW 42 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:52:40 2:32:40 15.72
17 Sarita Louw 60 km 705 SW 31 (F) 09:10:00 1 11:42:44 2:32:44 23.57
65 Raymond Nowers 40 km 451 VM 49 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:52:46 2:32:46 15.71
66 Angelique Nowers 40 km 450 VW 49 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:52:46 2:32:46 15.71
67 Koos Botha 40 km 489 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:53:04 2:33:04 15.68
68 Robyn Mitchell 40 km 473 SW 35 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:54:24 2:34:24 15.54
69 Hubert Leclercq 40 km 425 MM 61 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:56:05 2:36:05 15.38
70 Michele Van Wyk 40 km 498 VW 43 (F) 09:20:00 1 11:56:07 2:36:07 15.37
71 Barend Nel 40 km 439 MM 67 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:56:22 2:36:22 15.35
18 Michael Anderson 60 km 722 SV 34 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:47:16 2:37:16 22.89
19 Danie Goosen 60 km 747 SV 35 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:47:18 2:37:18 22.89
20 Stephan Hertz 60 km 768 MM 70 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:48:13 2:38:13 22.75
72 Dewald Du Toit 40 km 916 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:58:18 2:38:18 15.16
73 Selwyn Gill 40 km 458 MM 64 (M) 09:20:00 1 11:58:33 2:38:33 15.14
21 Sirk Loots 60 km 770 MM 51 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:48:44 2:38:44 22.68
22 Daniel Bovim 60 km 758 SJB 14 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:51:05 2:41:05 22.35
74 George Norman 40 km 616 MM 61 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:01:41 2:41:41 14.84
75 Alison Norman 40 km 621 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:01:52 2:41:52 14.83
23 Trevor Westman 60 km 753 SV 32 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:52:36 2:42:36 22.14
2 Graham Prinsloo 75 km 924 VM 44 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:00:07 2:50:07 26.45
3 Bryan Hughes 75 km 945 SV 33 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:00:24 2:50:24 26.41
76 andy du plessis 40 km 456 MM 72 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:14:16 2:54:16 13.77
24 Tim Elliott 60 km 703 MM 54 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:05:14 2:55:14 20.54
77 Lindy Gous 40 km 419 SW 34 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:15:50 2:55:50 13.65
25 Brandon Storey 60 km 752 EM 26 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:06:24 2:56:24 20.41
4 Claude Tyers 75 km 953 VM 44 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:07:37 2:57:37 25.34
5 Leon Prak 75 km 952 VM 44 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:07:40 2:57:40 25.33
78 Chane Van der Hammen 40 km 418 EW 24 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:19:13 2:59:13 13.39
79 Yvette Palm 40 km 464 VW 46 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:19:17 2:59:17 13.39
26 Hanre Zeelie 60 km 713 SV 38 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:09:58 2:59:58 20.00
27 Ralph Schminke 60 km 750 VM 43 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:10:39 3:00:39 19.93
80 LESLEY (MUXSIE) MAYNE 40 km 455 MW 60 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:25:11 3:05:11 12.96
28 Lock Gous 60 km 941 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:15:44 3:05:44 19.38
29 Justine Laver 60 km 761 MW 57 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:16:00 3:06:00 19.35
81 Leonette Ackermann 40 km 449 SW 32 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:27:34 3:07:34 12.80
82 Lucky Dlamini 40 km 428 VM 42 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:28:43 3:08:43 12.72
6 Rudolph Mouton 75 km 938 VM 48 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:19:27 3:09:27 23.75
30 Spencer Cowley 60 km 764 VM 47 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:20:36 3:10:36 18.89
31 Ame Cowley 60 km 763 SW 38 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:20:39 3:10:39 18.88
32 Schalk Engelbrecht 60 km 720 MM 55 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:20:44 3:10:44 18.87
7 Eckert Giliomee 75 km 911 VM 41 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:20:46 3:10:46 23.59
8 Willem Van Heerden 75 km 925 SV 38 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:20:50 3:10:50 23.58
83 Marie Basson 40 km 495 SW 34 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:31:19 3:11:19 12.54
84 Alicia Fourie 40 km 488 SW 32 (F) 09:20:00 1 12:31:23 3:11:23 12.54
85 Johannes Coenraad Fourie 40 km 490 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:31:27 3:11:27 12.54
86 MB Basson 40 km 494 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:31:32 3:11:32 12.53
33 Roger Hoffman 60 km 762 MM 54 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:22:07 3:12:07 18.74
34 Lekeli Lepati 60 km 725 SV 37 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:22:38 3:12:38 18.69
87 Henk Lombard 40 km 459 MM 66 (M) 09:20:00 1 12:35:15 3:15:15 12.29
9 Andrew Grimanis 75 km 913 VM 48 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:27:15 3:17:15 22.81
10 Andreas Lehmacher 75 km 950 MM 63 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:28:37 3:18:37 22.66
35 Ziyaad Hendrikse 60 km 701 VM 43 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:31:29 3:21:29 17.87
36 Claire Winterton 60 km 743 SW 38 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:31:38 3:21:38 17.85
37 Andrew Kummer 60 km 764 MM 54 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:31:48 3:21:48 17.84
11 Raphael Dornier 75 km 424 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:31:50 3:21:50 22.30
38 Lyle Dexter De Wet 60 km 716 EM 27 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:31:52 3:21:52 17.83
39 Pheko Ntsere 60 km 700 SV 38 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:32:41 3:22:41 17.76
40 Jacques Fourie 60 km 727 VM 42 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:33:09 3:23:09 17.72
41 Chris Logan 60 km MM 59 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:34:19 3:24:19 17.62
42 Dale Falconer 60 km 748 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:34:21 3:24:21 17.62
43 Ruan Meiring 60 km 739 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:35:17 3:25:17 17.54
12 Elias Nel 75 km 909 SV 31 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:36:31 3:26:31 21.79
44 Renee van Zyl 60 km 721 SW 35 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:36:39 3:26:39 17.42
45 Dominic Dear 60 km 733 VM 45 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:36:47 3:26:47 17.41
46 Carlo Immelman 60 km 728 VM 43 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:36:59 3:26:59 17.39
47 Frikkie Neethling 60 km 772 VM 43 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:37:01 3:27:01 17.39
13 Adam Benzimra 75 km 932 VM 45 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:37:41 3:27:41 21.67
14 jamie jones 75 km 933 VM 44 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:37:43 3:27:43 21.66
15 Johannes Janse van Rensburg 75 km 940 SV 35 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:37:50 3:27:50 21.65
48 Mark Voges 60 km 710 MM 52 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:39:23 3:29:23 17.19
16 leon nel 75 km 908 MM 60 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:39:50 3:29:50 21.45
17 steve blair 75 km 902 MM 64 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:39:53 3:29:53 21.44
18 Andrew Ibbotson 75 km 939 MM 59 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:39:57 3:29:57 21.43
19 Deon Bruwer 75 km 910 VM 47 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:41:35 3:31:35 21.27
20 Elretha Bruwer 75 km 910 VW 44 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:41:39 3:31:39 21.26
21 Dirk Meissner 75 km 423 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:42:38 3:32:38 21.16
49 Myles Agar 60 km 771 VM 45 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:42:59 3:32:59 16.90
22 Jerry Kennedy 75 km 951 VM 41 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:43:38 3:33:38 21.06
50 Heren Mannie 60 km 765 VM 47 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:44:22 3:34:22 16.79
51 Wynand Wilsemach 60 km 766 MM 58 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:44:26 3:34:26 16.79
23 Dawie Theron 75 km 937 MM 50 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:46:03 3:36:03 20.83
24 Nelis Coetzee 75 km 901 VM 46 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:46:08 3:36:08 20.82
25 Dave Jackson 75 km 956 MM 52 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:46:11 3:36:11 20.82
52 Bun Booyens 60 km 707 MM 59 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:46:27 3:36:27 16.63
53 Martin Pretorius 60 km 756 VM 42 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:47:00 3:37:00 16.59
26 Maria Crossland 75 km 944 MW 50 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:50:08 3:40:08 20.44
27 Henk Muller 75 km 931 VM 48 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:50:46 3:40:46 20.38
54 Wesley Falconer 60 km 749 VM 40 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:51:11 3:41:11 16.28
28 Johan Gerber 75 km 942 MM 60 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:52:48 3:42:48 20.20
29 Dominique Leclercq 75 km 929 EW 24 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:53:36 3:43:36 20.13
30 DAVID VAN VLAANDEREN 75 km 917 VM 42 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:53:41 3:43:41 20.12
31 Stephan Nieuwoudt 75 km 936 EM 25 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:54:34 3:44:34 20.04
55 Karin Roos 60 km 745 SW 30 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:58:29 3:48:29 15.76
56 Danielle De Kock 60 km 732 MW 56 (F) 09:10:00 1 12:58:39 3:48:39 15.74
57 Etienne Van dyk 60 km 769 MM 56 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:58:43 3:48:43 15.74
58 Jacobus Strauss 60 km 708 MM 66 (M) 09:10:00 1 12:58:47 3:48:47 15.74
59 Timothy Kelly 60 km 719 EM 26 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:03:37 3:53:37 15.41
32 Janette Coetzee 75 km 946 VW 41 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:06:26 3:56:26 19.03
33 Jessica Beverley Schenck 75 km 912 EW 21 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:08:46 3:58:46 18.85
34 Grant Schenck 75 km 920 MM 54 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:08:51 3:58:51 18.84
35 Andre Hamman 75 km 906 MM 56 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:09:42 3:59:42 18.77
36 Jenny Hamman 75 km 905 VW 45 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:09:53 3:59:53 18.76
37 L’Ré Burger 75 km 928 SW 33 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:10:17 4:00:17 18.73
38 Dawie Conradie 75 km 949 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:11:31 4:01:31 18.63
39 Jone Van Heerden 75 km 926 SW 37 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:14:19 4:04:19 18.42
40 Riaan van Wyk 75 km 935 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:16:48 4:06:48 18.23
41 Elzette Giliomee 75 km 1000 SW 38 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:17:19 4:07:19 18.20
42 Robey Larsen 75 km 918 MM 52 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:18:49 4:08:49 18.09
43 Alastair Bovim 75 km 900 VM 46 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:21:31 4:11:31 17.89
44 Devon Botha 75 km 904 EM 19 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:25:16 4:15:16 17.63
45 David Kotze 75 km 919 EM 28 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:25:26 4:15:26 17.62
46 Karen De Bruyn 75 km 943 MW 50 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:26:14 4:16:14 17.56
47 Bruce Henderson 75 km 907 MM 63 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:26:18 4:16:18 17.56
60 Helene Booyens 60 km 706 EW 26 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:27:26 4:17:26 13.98
48 Brendie Fick 75 km 914 EW 26 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:33:30 4:23:30 17.08
49 Hannes Drotsky 75 km 903 MM 59 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:33:42 4:23:42 17.06
50 pieter janse van rensburg 75 km 927 MM 64 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:35:11 4:25:11 16.97
51 Lynnae Endersby 75 km 930 SW 37 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:35:25 4:25:25 16.95
52 Peter Snyckers 75 km 954 MM 50 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:39:53 4:29:53 16.67
53 Liesl Keuler 75 km 921 VW 41 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:41:17 4:31:17 16.59
54 Nadia Van der Walt 75 km 922 SW 35 (F) 09:10:00 1 13:41:41 4:31:41 16.56
55 Jan Fick 75 km 915 MM 51 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:49:40 4:39:40 16.09
56 Robert Gie 75 km 948 MM 68 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:52:53 4:42:53 15.91
61 Matthieu PIERRE 60 km 744 VM 41 (M) 09:10:00 1 13:56:48 4:46:48 12.55