Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Martin von Fintel 15 km 1619 EM 21 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:11:00 1:11:00 4:44
2 Andries Aucamp 15 km 1629 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:13:00 1:13:00 4:52
3 Nicholas Goosen 15 km 1601 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:00 1:16:00 5:04
4 Quintin Van Dyk 15 km 1644 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:19:00 1:19:00 5:16
5 Andrew Hetherington 15 km 1655 VM 42 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:20:00 1:20:00 5:20
6 Jonathan Edmunds 15 km 1639 EM 26 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:22:00 1:22:00 5:28
7 Marisa Agnello 15 km 1666 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:24:00 1:24:00 5:36
8 Riaan Nieuwoudt 15 km 1615 MM 55 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:00 1:24:00 5:36
9 Ivor Wright 15 km 1635 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:00 1:24:00 5:36
10 Beyers Hoek 15 km 1669 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:00 1:25:00 5:40
11 Mike Harcourt 15 km 1616 MM 66 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:25:00 1:25:00 5:40
12 Nicolette Brouwer 15 km 1608 MW 51 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:26:00 1:26:00 5:44
13 Willem Visser 15 km 1610 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:28:00 1:28:00 5:52
14 Marius Du Plessis 15 km 1643 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:29:00 1:29:00 5:56
15 Kallie Fernhout 15 km 1677 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:35:00 1:35:00 6:20
16 Monique Marais 15 km 1638 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:35:00 1:35:00 6:20
17 PAUL BUCKLAND 15 km 1640 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:36:00 1:36:00 6:24
18 Neil Stapelberg 15 km 1618 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:36:00 1:36:00 6:24
19 Sumyne du Preez 15 km 1602 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:37:00 1:37:00 6:28
20 Lloyd Macfarlane 15 km 1646 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:37:00 1:37:00 6:28
21 Helen Twemlow 15 km 1611 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:39:00 1:39:00 6:36
22 Peter Watson 15 km 1605 MM 67 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:00 1:41:00 6:44
23 Willi Von Borstel 15 km 1675 MM 50 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:41:00 1:41:00 6:44
24 Tertius Kruger 15 km 1620 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:43:00 1:43:00 6:52
25 Soraiya Verjee 15 km 1606 VW 42 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:43:00 1:43:00 6:52
28 Beverley O' Shea 15 km 1637 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:00 1:44:00 6:56
27 Stephanus Smit 15 km 1659 MM 56 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:44:00 1:44:00 6:56
26 Marie Barnard 15 km 1603 MW 60 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:00 1:44:00 6:56
29 Janine Colling 15 km 1642 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:45:00 1:45:00 7:00
30 Albane Dary 15 km 1624 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:45:00 1:45:00 7:00
31 Mariska Lilly 15 km 1652 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:46:00 1:46:00 7:04
32 William Lilly 15 km 1645 VM 44 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:00 1:46:00 7:04
33 Tania van der Nest 15 km 1626 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:46:00 1:46:00 7:04
34 Jacques van der Nest 15 km 1625 SV 38 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:46:00 1:46:00 7:04
35 Cythna Engelbrecht 15 km 1670 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:49:00 1:49:00 7:16
36 Dawn Lubbe 15 km 1636 VW 48 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:50:00 1:50:00 7:20
37 Natasha Kruger 15 km 1641 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:50:00 1:50:00 7:20
38 Michelle Gouws 15 km 1682 MW 52 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:50:00 1:50:00 7:20
39 Dean Botha 15 km 1628 MM 53 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:50:00 1:50:00 7:20
40 Sonya Smit 15 km 1657 MW 51 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:56:00 1:56:00 7:44
41 Trudie Visser 15 km 1664 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:03:00 2:03:00 8:12
42 Leon Visser 15 km 1662 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:03:00 2:03:00 8:12
43 ZAHEER ALEXANDER 15 km 1613 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:09:00 2:09:00 8:36
44 Hannah Truter 15 km 1676 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:10:00 2:10:00 8:40
45 Anlerie Truter 15 km 1632 MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:10:00 2:10:00 8:40
46 Jackie Goosen 15 km 1673 MW 57 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:17:00 2:17:00 9:08
47 YUSRIE SALIE 15 km 1612 SV 37 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:21:00 2:21:00 9:24
48 Mike Goosen 15 km 1671 MM 61 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:22:00 2:22:00 9:28
49 Salma Alexander 15 km 1617 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:23:00 2:23:00 9:32
50 Sanet Du toit 15 km 1631 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:23:00 2:23:00 9:32
51 Sam Beckley 15 km 1600 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:26:00 2:26:00 9:44
52 Tanja Odendaal 15 km 1674 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:50:00 2:50:00 11:20