Provisional Results for Spring Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Bradley Jackson 6 km 1506 EM 22 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:23:43 0:38:43 5:13
1 Franco Clayton 6 km Under 18 1729 SJB 12 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:26:59 0:41:59 6:59
2 Lauren Brown 6 km 1530 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:29:08 0:44:08 5:57
1 Martin von Fintel 10 km 1135 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:09 0:45:09 4:30
3 Nikki Burrell 6 km 1600 SW 38 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:30:21 0:45:21 6:07
4 Ricky Burrell 6 km 1601 SW 34 08:45:00 1 09:30:23 0:45:23 6:07
2 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 1166 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:28 0:45:28 4:32
5 Adam Van Heerden 6 km 1527 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:30:28 0:45:28 6:08
2 Nikalau Volsteedt 6 km Under 18 1735 SJG 11 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:30:33 0:45:33 7:35
6 Ray Bruwer 6 km 1619 VM 47 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:02 0:46:02 6:13
7 Michele Lewis 6 km 1512 VW 45 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:28 0:46:28 6:16
3 Anton Engelbrecht 10 km 1157 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:28 0:46:28 4:38
8 Gys Muller 6 km 1532 SV 33 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:51 0:46:51 6:19
9 Rosali Bruggemann 6 km 1518 EW 27 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:56 0:46:56 6:20
10 Charlotte Hanekom 6 km 1621 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:16 0:47:16 6:23
11 Gerhard Groenewald 6 km 1509 SV 39 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:32:55 0:47:55 6:28
12 Hayley Jackson 6 km 1505 EW 26 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:58 0:47:58 6:28
4 Antonie van der Westhuizen 10 km 1118 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:22 0:48:22 4:50
13 Lilize Diener 6 km 1643 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:07 0:49:07 6:38
14 TW Van Zyl 6 km 1642 SV 32 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:34:09 0:49:09 6:38
15 Kym Shaw-Gray 6 km 1517 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:39 0:49:39 6:42
16 Hermien Kruger 6 km 1508 SW 36 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:44 0:49:44 6:43
17 Otto Marte 6 km 1625 VM 43 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:02 0:50:02 6:45
18 Wibke De Villiers 6 km 1526 SW 34 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:20 0:50:20 6:48
19 Hendrik Lambert Bester 6 km 1511 MM 56 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:29 0:50:29 6:49
20 Gordon Harding 6 km 1613 EM 23 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:35:34 0:50:34 6:50
3 Juanette Spangenberg 6 km Under 18 1634 JG 14 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:41 0:50:41 8:26
1 Antony Clayton 10 km Under 18 1197 SJB 11 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:20:43 0:50:43 5:04
21 Janine Van zyl 6 km 1650 VW 47 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:36:10 0:51:10 6:54
5 Dale Edwards 10 km 1005 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:43 0:51:43 5:10
6 Chare Calitz 10 km 1056 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:21:57 0:51:57 5:11
22 Tanya Mcdonald 6 km 1611 EW 25 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:07 0:52:07 7:02
4 Connor Fourie 6 km Under 18 1730 SJB 10 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:37:21 0:52:21 8:43
23 Camille Fulford 6 km 1603 VW 45 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:25 0:52:25 7:05
24 Riaan Fourie 6 km 1690 VM 42 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:37:42 0:52:42 7:07
7 Paul Hattingh 10 km 1020 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:22:48 0:52:48 5:16
25 Marlene Scharrighuisen 6 km 1507 SW 36 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:52 0:52:52 7:08
5 Zizo Mpahlwa 6 km Under 18 1633 SJG 10 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:58 0:52:58 8:49
26 Dehan Diedericks 6 km 1649 EM 25 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:38:00 0:53:00 7:09
27 Chris Clark 6 km 1672 MM 76 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:38:04 0:53:04 7:10
8 Jan-Hendrik Gous 10 km 1070 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:23:24 0:53:24 5:20
9 Jean de Kock 10 km 1067 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:22 0:54:22 5:26
28 Michelle Wiersma Wiersma 6 km 1599 SW 37 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:39:27 0:54:27 7:21
10 Giles Hedley 10 km 1126 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:43 0:54:43 5:28
11 Michael Wheeler 10 km 1171 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:51 0:54:51 5:29
12 Ruwan Bester 10 km 1017 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:25:11 0:55:11 5:31
29 Chantelle Honiball 6 km 1614 EW 23 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:40:28 0:55:28 7:29
13 Beyers Hoek 10 km 1181 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:25:38 0:55:38 5:33
30 Tanya Baard 6 km 1644 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:30 0:56:30 7:38
31 Chantel Fourie 6 km 1698 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:40 0:56:40 7:39
32 Elizabeth Steyn 6 km 1531 SW 32 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:59 0:56:59 7:42
33 Henlie Van Rooyen 6 km 1673 VM 44 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:05 0:58:05 7:50
34 Lynda Van Der Merwe 6 km 1646 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:19 0:58:19 7:52
35 Lene Fontini 6 km 1502 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:24 0:58:24 7:53
14 Mark Chaplin 10 km 1112 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:28:28 0:58:28 5:50
36 Karen Skopelitis 6 km 1629 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:43:33 0:58:33 7:54
15 Ankia Scholtz 10 km 1011 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:48 0:58:48 5:52
16 Jan-Hendrik Lochner 10 km 1130 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:29:10 0:59:10 5:55
17 Sorika Tait 10 km 1113 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:29:34 0:59:34 5:57
6 Hannah Fulford 6 km Under 18 1632 SJG 10 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:44:36 0:59:36 9:56
37 Brett Fulford 6 km 1606 VM 47 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:44:38 0:59:38 8:03
38 Amanda Engel 6 km 1609 EW 23 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:44:51 0:59:51 8:05
39 Andre September 6 km 1671 VM 40 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:45:00 1:00:00 8:06
18 Hermann Spangenberg 10 km 1116 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:02 1:00:02 6:00
19 Eugene Laubscher 10 km 1158 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:08 1:00:08 6:00
40 Nhin Pru 6 km 1615 SW 38 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:01 1:01:01 8:14
20 Alon Bresler 10 km 1175 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:07 1:01:07 6:06
21 Craig MacGillivray 10 km 1013 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:14 1:01:14 6:07
22 Kirsten Helm 10 km 1125 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:18 1:01:18 6:07
41 Khanyisa Mpofana 6 km 1623 EW 24 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:21 1:01:21 8:17
42 Matsepane Morare 6 km 1624 MM 50 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:46:23 1:01:23 8:17
43 marica strauss 6 km 1503 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:25 1:01:25 8:17
23 Kelly Robbertze 10 km 1176 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:42 1:01:42 6:10
44 Monica Strauss 6 km 1504 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:11 1:02:11 8:24
45 Nichola Pawley 6 km 1706 VW 41 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:21 1:02:21 8:25
46 Melanie Kiley 6 km 1510 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:47:25 1:02:25 8:26
24 jacques du toit 10 km 1019 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:33:03 1:03:03 6:18
25 John Volsteedt 10 km 1177 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:33:22 1:03:22 6:20
26 Jean Thomas 10 km 1193 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:33:26 1:03:26 6:20
27 Eva Langer 10 km 1018 EW 20 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:33:50 1:03:50 6:23
47 Kathryn Liprini 6 km 1689 SW 36 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:48:56 1:03:56 8:38
48 Lizelle Volsteedt 6 km 1667 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:29 1:04:29 8:42
49 Nicole Edson 6 km 1607 EW 25 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:51:35 1:06:35 8:59
50 Megan O'Connor 6 km 1616 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:51:37 1:06:37 9:00
51 Wayne Pfeiffer 6 km 1617 SV 35 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:51:38 1:06:38 9:00
28 Henry Thomson 10 km 1026 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:36:52 1:06:52 6:41
29 Liesl Ribeiro 10 km 1141 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:05 1:07:05 6:42
30 Antoni Ribeiro 10 km 1140 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:07 1:07:07 6:42
31 Mariska Lilly 10 km 1183 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:32 1:07:32 6:45
32 William Lilly 10 km 1182 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:35 1:07:35 6:45
33 Janine Bombosch 10 km 1149 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:40 1:07:40 6:46
34 Robert Aitken 10 km 1122 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:46 1:07:46 6:46
52 Nicole Hayes 6 km 1528 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:52:47 1:07:47 9:09
35 Shaniley September 10 km 1184 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:48 1:07:48 6:46
36 Terry-ann Jacobs 10 km 1148 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:54 1:07:54 6:47
37 Andre Steyn 10 km 1015 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:38:06 1:08:06 6:48
38 Juan Lombaard 10 km 1144 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:38:16 1:08:16 6:49
39 Elizabeth Lombaard 10 km 1143 VW 42 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:18 1:08:18 6:49
53 Lindsay Barrett 6 km 1707 SW 36 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:53:20 1:08:20 9:14
40 Tania Schwabe 10 km 1115 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:51 1:08:51 6:53
41 Bruce Pawley 10 km 1194 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:39:14 1:09:14 6:55
42 Madeleine Nel 10 km 1131 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:38 1:09:38 6:57
43 Gabby Davel 10 km 1147 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:46 1:09:46 6:58
44 Jane Wilson 10 km 1192 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:56 1:09:56 6:59
45 David Kempe 10 km 1271 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:03 1:10:03 7:00
54 Louise Rohner 6 km 1631 VW 45 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:55:03 1:10:03 9:27
46 Caron Aitken 10 km 1123 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:10 1:10:10 7:01
47 Rowen Markie 10 km 1066 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:15 1:10:15 7:01
48 Bertus Snyman 10 km 1151 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:23 1:10:23 7:02
49 Benjamin Boddy 10 km 1007 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:50 1:10:50 7:05
50 Stephen Rae 10 km 1008 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:52 1:10:52 7:05
51 Janine Colling 10 km 1156 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:57 1:10:57 7:05
55 Marguerite Stubbs 6 km 1610 MW 67 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:56:16 1:11:16 9:37
56 Annerine Bruwer 6 km 1618 SW 34 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:56:24 1:11:24 9:38
57 Sarah Walmsley 6 km 1638 SW 34 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:56:26 1:11:26 9:39
52 Sue Rymer 10 km 1108 MW 66 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:41:57 1:11:57 7:11
58 Daleen Rennie 6 km 1612 MW 53 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:57:00 1:12:00 9:43
53 Carin Venter 10 km 1161 MW 55 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:42 1:12:42 7:16
54 Lynel Visser 10 km 1021 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:45 1:12:45 7:16
55 Michelle Gouws 10 km 1196 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:04 1:13:04 7:18
56 NATALIE BOSMAN 10 km 1001 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:49 1:13:49 7:22
59 Carla Engel 6 km 1608 MW 55 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:58:50 1:13:50 9:58
57 Godfrey Goslett 10 km 1139 MM 57 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:43:55 1:13:55 7:23
58 Ledivia Strauss 10 km 1119 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:45:41 1:15:41 7:34
60 Bernie Allen 6 km 1529 VW 46 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:00:58 1:15:58 10:15
59 Kelly Van zyl 10 km 1179 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:04 1:16:04 7:36
60 Elizna van der Westhuizen 10 km 1117 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:23 1:16:23 7:38
61 Cara Pienaar 10 km 1036 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:30 1:16:30 7:39
62 Liezel Mare 10 km 1170 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:47:28 1:17:28 7:44
63 Rosalie Richfield 10 km 1190 MW 67 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:08 1:18:08 7:48
61 Saretha Slabber 6 km 1515 VW 44 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:03:19 1:18:19 10:35
64 Marijke Harteveld 10 km 1061 MW 61 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:23 1:18:23 7:50
65 David Chaplin 10 km 1111 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:48 1:18:48 7:52
66 Lindsey McCormick 10 km 1188 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:58 1:18:58 7:53
67 Timothy Young 10 km 1164 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:49:03 1:19:03 7:54
68 Marko Viktor 10 km 1155 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:49:20 1:19:20 7:56
62 Ilse Zwiegers 6 km 1640 VW 40 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:04:49 1:19:49 10:47
69 Sianne Bond 10 km 1128 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:56 1:19:56 7:59
70 Samantha Rees 10 km 1248 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:58 1:19:58 7:59
71 Grethe Rothman 10 km 1129 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:04 1:20:04 8:00
63 Mazel Matthews 6 km 1639 VW 43 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:05:12 1:20:12 10:50
72 Natasha Dyers 10 km 1101 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:23 1:20:23 8:02
73 Henry McGregor 10 km 1105 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:00 1:21:00 8:06
64 Shane Bond 6 km 1626 VM 40 (M) 08:45:00 1 10:07:06 1:22:06 11:05
74 Mystique Louw 10 km 1025 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:25 1:22:25 8:14
75 Zintle Mpahlwa 10 km 1106 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:50 1:22:50 8:17
76 Dick Oliemans 10 km 1150 MM 60 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:52 1:22:52 8:17
77 Barbara-Jeanne Slazus 10 km 1109 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:52 1:22:52 8:17
78 Rian van der Merwe 10 km 1146 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:04 1:23:04 8:18
79 Theari Fernhout 10 km 1162 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:33 1:23:33 8:21
80 Jill de Villiers 10 km 1048 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:49 1:24:49 8:28
81 Grant Cousins 10 km 1045 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:51 1:24:51 8:29
82 Dehan Smit 10 km 1173 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:53 1:24:53 8:29
83 Paul Juries 10 km 1127 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:55:12 1:25:12 8:31
84 Rochelle Diane Smetherham 10 km 1132 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:59 1:27:59 8:47
7 Hannah Gibbs 6 km Under 18 1635 JG 16 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:16:56 1:31:56 15:19
85 Ingrid Mare 10 km 1169 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:03:48 1:33:48 9:22
86 Petra Riggs 10 km 1138 MW 56 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:40 1:35:40 9:34
87 Antoinette Tigar 10 km 1185 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:44 1:35:44 9:34
88 Wendy du Toit 10 km 1152 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:06:24 1:36:24 9:38
65 Maggie Malan 6 km 1636 MW 50 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:25:11 1:40:11 13:32
66 Helise Engelbrecht 6 km 1602 MW 54 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:25:15 1:40:15 13:32
89 Zak Vorster 10 km 1120 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:12:00 1:42:00 10:12
90 Luzaan Papenfus 10 km 1121 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:03 1:42:03 10:12
91 Helene Nel 10 km 1167 MW 81 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:15 1:42:15 10:13
67 Melanie Britz 6 km 1641 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 10:27:34 1:42:34 13:51
92 Julian Richfield 10 km 1191 MM 68 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:28:58 1:58:58 11:53
93 Sean Falconer 10 km 1027 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:29:02 1:59:02 11:54