Provisional Results for Spring Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Martin von Fintel 10 km 1135 EM 21 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:09 0:45:09 4:30
2 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 1166 SV 30 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:28 0:45:28 4:32
3 Anton Engelbrecht 10 km 1157 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:28 0:46:28 4:38
4 Antonie van der Westhuizen 10 km 1118 SV 33 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:18:22 0:48:22 4:50
5 Dale Edwards 10 km 1005 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:21:43 0:51:43 5:10
6 Chare Calitz 10 km 1056 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:21:57 0:51:57 5:11
7 Paul Hattingh 10 km 1020 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:22:48 0:52:48 5:16
8 Jan-Hendrik Gous 10 km 1070 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:23:24 0:53:24 5:20
9 Jean de Kock 10 km 1067 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:22 0:54:22 5:26
10 Giles Hedley 10 km 1126 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:43 0:54:43 5:28
11 Michael Wheeler 10 km 1171 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:24:51 0:54:51 5:29
12 Ruwan Bester 10 km 1017 EM 26 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:25:11 0:55:11 5:31
13 Beyers Hoek 10 km 1181 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:25:38 0:55:38 5:33
14 Mark Chaplin 10 km 1112 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:28:28 0:58:28 5:50
15 Ankia Scholtz 10 km 1011 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:48 0:58:48 5:52
16 Jan-Hendrik Lochner 10 km 1130 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:29:10 0:59:10 5:55
17 Sorika Tait 10 km 1113 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:29:34 0:59:34 5:57
18 Hermann Spangenberg 10 km 1116 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:02 1:00:02 6:00
19 Eugene Laubscher 10 km 1158 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:30:08 1:00:08 6:00
20 Alon Bresler 10 km 1175 EM 25 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:07 1:01:07 6:06
21 Craig MacGillivray 10 km 1013 MM 51 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:31:14 1:01:14 6:07
22 Kirsten Helm 10 km 1125 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:18 1:01:18 6:07
23 Kelly Robbertze 10 km 1176 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:42 1:01:42 6:10
24 jacques du toit 10 km 1019 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:33:03 1:03:03 6:18
25 John Volsteedt 10 km 1177 MM 56 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:33:22 1:03:22 6:20
26 Jean Thomas 10 km 1193 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:33:26 1:03:26 6:20
27 Eva Langer 10 km 1018 EW 20 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:33:50 1:03:50 6:23
28 Henry Thomson 10 km 1026 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:36:52 1:06:52 6:41
29 Liesl Ribeiro 10 km 1141 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:05 1:07:05 6:42
30 Antoni Ribeiro 10 km 1140 MM 50 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:07 1:07:07 6:42
31 Mariska Lilly 10 km 1183 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:32 1:07:32 6:45
32 William Lilly 10 km 1182 VM 44 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:35 1:07:35 6:45
33 Janine Bombosch 10 km 1149 EW 24 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:40 1:07:40 6:46
34 Robert Aitken 10 km 1122 VM 48 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:46 1:07:46 6:46
35 Shaniley September 10 km 1184 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:48 1:07:48 6:46
36 Terry-ann Jacobs 10 km 1148 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:54 1:07:54 6:47
37 Andre Steyn 10 km 1015 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:38:06 1:08:06 6:48
38 Juan Lombaard 10 km 1144 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:38:16 1:08:16 6:49
39 Elizabeth Lombaard 10 km 1143 VW 42 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:18 1:08:18 6:49
40 Tania Schwabe 10 km 1115 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:38:51 1:08:51 6:53
41 Bruce Pawley 10 km 1194 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:39:14 1:09:14 6:55
42 Madeleine Nel 10 km 1131 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:38 1:09:38 6:57
43 Gabby Davel 10 km 1147 SW 37 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:46 1:09:46 6:58
44 Jane Wilson 10 km 1192 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:56 1:09:56 6:59
45 David Kempe 10 km 1271 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:03 1:10:03 7:00
46 Caron Aitken 10 km 1123 VW 48 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:10 1:10:10 7:01
47 Rowen Markie 10 km 1066 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:15 1:10:15 7:01
48 Bertus Snyman 10 km 1151 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:23 1:10:23 7:02
49 Benjamin Boddy 10 km 1007 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:50 1:10:50 7:05
50 Stephen Rae 10 km 1008 VM 41 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:40:52 1:10:52 7:05
51 Janine Colling 10 km 1156 SW 34 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:40:57 1:10:57 7:05
52 Sue Rymer 10 km 1108 MW 66 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:41:57 1:11:57 7:11
53 Carin Venter 10 km 1161 MW 55 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:42 1:12:42 7:16
54 Lynel Visser 10 km 1021 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:42:45 1:12:45 7:16
55 Michelle Gouws 10 km 1196 MW 52 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:04 1:13:04 7:18
56 NATALIE BOSMAN 10 km 1001 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:43:49 1:13:49 7:22
57 Godfrey Goslett 10 km 1139 MM 57 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:43:55 1:13:55 7:23
58 Ledivia Strauss 10 km 1119 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:45:41 1:15:41 7:34
59 Kelly Van zyl 10 km 1179 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:04 1:16:04 7:36
60 Elizna van der Westhuizen 10 km 1117 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:23 1:16:23 7:38
61 Cara Pienaar 10 km 1036 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:46:30 1:16:30 7:39
62 Liezel Mare 10 km 1170 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:47:28 1:17:28 7:44
63 Rosalie Richfield 10 km 1190 MW 67 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:08 1:18:08 7:48
64 Marijke Harteveld 10 km 1061 MW 61 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:23 1:18:23 7:50
65 David Chaplin 10 km 1111 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:48:48 1:18:48 7:52
66 Lindsey McCormick 10 km 1188 SW 38 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:48:58 1:18:58 7:53
67 Timothy Young 10 km 1164 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:49:03 1:19:03 7:54
68 Marko Viktor 10 km 1155 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:49:20 1:19:20 7:56
69 Sianne Bond 10 km 1128 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:56 1:19:56 7:59
70 Samantha Rees 10 km 1248 EW 25 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:49:58 1:19:58 7:59
71 Grethe Rothman 10 km 1129 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:04 1:20:04 8:00
72 Natasha Dyers 10 km 1101 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:50:23 1:20:23 8:02
73 Henry McGregor 10 km 1105 SV 31 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:51:00 1:21:00 8:06
74 Mystique Louw 10 km 1025 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:25 1:22:25 8:14
75 Zintle Mpahlwa 10 km 1106 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:50 1:22:50 8:17
76 Dick Oliemans 10 km 1150 MM 60 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:52:52 1:22:52 8:17
77 Barbara-Jeanne Slazus 10 km 1109 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:52:52 1:22:52 8:17
78 Rian van der Merwe 10 km 1146 MM 59 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:53:04 1:23:04 8:18
79 Theari Fernhout 10 km 1162 SW 33 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:53:33 1:23:33 8:21
80 Jill de Villiers 10 km 1048 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:54:49 1:24:49 8:28
81 Grant Cousins 10 km 1045 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:51 1:24:51 8:29
82 Dehan Smit 10 km 1173 EM 24 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:54:53 1:24:53 8:29
83 Paul Juries 10 km 1127 SV 32 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:55:12 1:25:12 8:31
84 Rochelle Diane Smetherham 10 km 1132 VW 44 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:57:59 1:27:59 8:47
85 Ingrid Mare 10 km 1169 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:03:48 1:33:48 9:22
86 Petra Riggs 10 km 1138 MW 56 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:40 1:35:40 9:34
87 Antoinette Tigar 10 km 1185 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:05:44 1:35:44 9:34
88 Wendy du Toit 10 km 1152 VW 41 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:06:24 1:36:24 9:38
89 Zak Vorster 10 km 1120 SV 34 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:12:00 1:42:00 10:12
90 Luzaan Papenfus 10 km 1121 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:03 1:42:03 10:12
91 Helene Nel 10 km 1167 MW 81 (F) 08:30:00 1 10:12:15 1:42:15 10:13
92 Julian Richfield 10 km 1191 MM 68 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:28:58 1:58:58 11:53
93 Sean Falconer 10 km 1027 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 10:29:02 1:59:02 11:54