Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Chris Strydom 73 M EM 1:44:25 (1) 1:52:06 (1) 0:08:37 (1) 3:36:31 (1)
24 Nico Dippenaar 55 M EM 2:27:27 (28) 2:32:21 (30) 0:12:03 (26) 4:59:48 (24)
30 Jan George Steytler 19 M EM 2:28:28 (32) 2:40:11 (43) 0:12:36 (38) 5:08:39 (30)
31 Marcel du Plessis 40 M EM 2:35:46 (46) 2:35:15 (32) 0:12:09 (31) 5:11:01 (31)
40 Bevan Joubert 53 M EM 2:46:14 (65) 2:39:17 (41) 0:12:15 (33) 5:25:31 (40)
53 James Brusatori 99 M EM 2:47:59 (71) 3:06:05 (71) ... 5:54:04 (53)
58 Daniel Du Toit 79 M EM 2:44:45 (61) 3:15:42 (80) 0:14:26 (62) 6:00:27 (58)
63 Andries Kotze 28 M EM 3:16:14 (112) 3:03:21 (66) 0:13:44 (54) 6:19:35 (63)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
7 Donald Curtayne 349 M EM 1:21:39 (10) 1:23:50 (10) 2:45:29 (7)
12 Human De Jager 301 M EM 1:24:59 (18) 1:26:31 (16) 2:51:30 (12)
67 Tertius Bruwer 332 M EM 1:58:27 (92) 1:55:17 (104) 3:53:44 (67)
94 Roan Dearham 308 M EM 2:20:22 (130) 2:25:26 (153) 4:45:48 (94)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
5 Jacobus Mostert 1011 M EM 0:32:09 (5) 0:32:09 (5)
17 Johan Botha 1050 M EM 0:46:02 (20) 0:46:02 (17)
23 Reagan Afica 1079 M EM 0:49:27 (27) 0:49:27 (23)
26 Joshua Louis 1053 M EM 0:51:10 (30) 0:51:10 (26)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Christian Palm 127 M EM 2:37:00 (50) 1:21:30 (9) 3:58:30 (2)
8 Johan Kuyper 131 M EM 3:03:57 (96) 1:40:31 (48) 4:44:28 (8)
10 Ruan Maritz 136 M EM 3:10:29 (106) 1:39:57 (46) 4:50:26 (10)
11 Ryno Uys 132 M EM 3:03:59 (97) 1:48:20 (72) 4:52:19 (11)
12 Marius van Zyl 147 M EM 3:18:29 (117) 1:38:55 (44) 4:57:24 (12)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
6 Byron Keet 419 M EM 1:37:36 (40) 1:37:36 (6)
10 Bradley Greve 420 M EM 1:42:21 (54) 1:42:21 (10)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
4 Petrus Van Wyk 176 M EM 2:37:57 (38) 2:37:57 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
6 CORNELL VAN EEDEN 442 M EM 1:46:42 (67) 1:46:42 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Peter Julien 188 M EM 2:20:01 (17) 2:20:01 (3)
5 Alex Weiss 193 M EM 2:24:12 (22) 2:24:12 (5)
6 De Mondragon Gael Manuel Cesar 186 M EM 2:30:10 (38) 2:30:10 (6)
10 Jason Dolan 198 M EM 2:43:28 (60) 2:43:28 (10)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Theron Nieuwoudt 456 M EM 2:00:41 (95) 0:42:33 (11) 2:43:14 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)