Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
5 Landie Greyling 62 F SW 0:10:18 (8) 2:05:57 (6) 2:09:30 (6) 4:15:27 (5)
14 Leonie Schoeman 59 F SW 0:10:39 (9) 2:27:33 (29) 2:18:01 (14) 4:45:34 (14)
23 Marietjie Kohn 14 F SW 0:11:55 (22) 2:28:57 (35) 2:29:41 (23) 4:58:38 (23)
37 Carla Kock 125 F SW 0:12:55 (41) 2:39:24 (53) 2:37:17 (35) 5:16:41 (37)
43 Monique Myburgh 22 F SW 0:13:13 (51) 2:36:25 (48) 2:51:25 (56) 5:27:50 (43)
45 riette janse van rensburg 39 F SW 0:13:00 (44) 2:46:42 (66) 2:43:46 (45) 5:30:28 (45)
61 Colleen Knox 21 F SW 0:14:21 (60) 3:03:45 (95) 3:10:09 (73) 6:13:54 (61)
72 Leanie van Rensburg 10 F SW 0:16:14 (75) 3:19:38 (122) 3:20:00 (86) 6:39:38 (72)
74 Nazli Gasant 83 F SW 0:16:28 (77) 3:08:38 (103) 3:34:13 (97) 6:42:51 (74)
75 F Staats 5 F SW 0:15:51 (73) 3:22:45 (128) 3:20:09 (87) 6:42:54 (75)
79 Carmen Schwellnus 85 F SW 0:14:43 (65) 3:47:09 (153) 3:04:47 (69) 6:51:56 (79)
83 Nothemba Mfolozi 70 F SW 0:18:30 (83) 3:26:46 (133) 3:46:07 (100) 7:12:53 (83)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
4 Rona Loubser 251 F SW 1:16:27 (7) 1:12:22 (3) 2:28:49 (4)
9 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 353 F SW 1:24:24 (13) 1:22:49 (13) 2:47:13 (9)
20 Elizabeth du Plessis 388 F SW 1:33:24 (29) 1:29:37 (25) 3:03:01 (20)
25 Marguerite Heyl 262 F SW 1:34:39 (33) 1:30:48 (29) 3:05:27 (25)
27 Esri marais 256 F SW 1:35:15 (35) 1:33:41 (33) 3:08:56 (27)
30 Marlein Davel 276 F SW 1:39:55 (45) 1:34:49 (36) 3:14:44 (30)
36 Jacky McClean 371 F SW 1:44:12 (58) 1:38:42 (46) 3:22:54 (36)
37 Elanie Meyer 271 F SW 1:44:10 (57) 1:39:12 (51) 3:23:22 (37)
38 Jeanne Gouws 372 F SW 1:44:29 (61) 1:39:01 (48) 3:23:30 (38)
39 Keren Muller 346 F SW 1:48:23 (73) 1:37:26 (41) 3:25:49 (39)
40 Meninke Muller 341 F SW 1:45:37 (63) 1:41:25 (55) 3:27:02 (40)
42 Caley Loots 296 F SW 1:47:59 (70) 1:40:54 (53) 3:28:53 (42)
44 Lizaan Rademeyer 211 F SW 1:49:39 (79) 1:39:53 (52) 3:29:32 (44)
47 Leana De Witt 338 F SW 1:48:29 (74) 1:44:46 (65) 3:33:15 (47)
49 Miroda Otto 390 F SW 1:58:27 (114) 1:37:36 (42) 3:36:03 (49)
50 Jani Kruger 264 F SW 1:49:53 (80) 1:47:23 (70) 3:37:16 (50)
51 Kirsten Roberts 273 F SW 1:53:05 (93) 1:44:29 (64) 3:37:34 (51)
54 Sanja Nel 265 F SW 1:50:16 (81) 1:49:56 (73) 3:40:12 (54)
56 Michelle Botha 356 F SW 1:49:31 (77) 1:51:31 (78) 3:41:02 (56)
57 Henriette Van Tonder 309 F SW 1:49:35 (78) 1:51:33 (79) 3:41:08 (57)
59 Shannon Auret 317 F SW 1:52:11 (87) 1:51:01 (74) 3:43:12 (59)
63 Antje Bruchner 326 F SW 1:53:00 (92) 1:52:38 (83) 3:45:38 (63)
64 Rirhandzu Marivate 339 F SW 1:54:38 (100) 1:51:21 (77) 3:45:59 (64)
65 Candice Kent 364 F SW 1:55:57 (106) 1:52:51 (84) 3:48:48 (65)
70 Maricia Le Roux 340 F SW 2:00:13 (118) 1:56:28 (89) 3:56:41 (70)
77 Eljean Davids 312 F SW 2:05:23 (126) 2:02:11 (98) 4:07:34 (77)
81 Thelouise Van der Merwe 255 F SW 2:09:56 (137) 2:03:56 (101) 4:13:52 (81)
82 Kerry Baynes 284 F SW 2:01:14 (121) 2:14:47 (122) 4:16:01 (82)
84 Theari Fernhout 335 F SW 2:09:08 (136) 2:08:27 (109) 4:17:35 (84)
86 Diane van der Merwe 360 F SW 2:12:53 (143) 2:07:59 (107) 4:20:52 (86)
91 Chantelle Burger 361 F SW 2:22:52 (152) 2:07:55 (106) 4:30:47 (91)
92 Anahi Kent 358 SW 2:21:22 (150) 2:10:59 (114) 4:32:21 (92)
102 Cindy Ann Jacobs 368 F SW 2:45:14 (165) 2:32:16 (138) 5:17:30 (102)
Rene Groenewald Groenewald 285 F SW ... 1:42:47 (60) TBD
Dominique Macnab 365 F SW 1:54:37 (99) ... TBD
Hendrien van der Schyff 330 F SW ... 2:38:28 (141) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
14 Sue-Marie Ferreira 1112 F SW 0:44:30 (16) 0:44:30 (14)
16 Leticia Breda 1014 F SW 0:45:58 (19) 0:45:58 (16)
22 Karin Roos 1900 F SW 0:49:23 (26) 0:49:23 (22)
25 Elzaan Herbst 1711 F SW 0:50:06 (29) 0:50:06 (25)
40 Zelda Deysel 1004 F SW 1:04:23 (46) 1:04:23 (40)
54 Anneke van Niekerk 1696 F SW 1:09:40 (61) 1:09:40 (54)
56 ESRÃ??? SCHOEMAN 1005 F SW 1:11:53 (63) 1:11:53 (56)
57 Lize von Westernhagen 1012 F SW 1:11:55 (64) 1:11:55 (57)
58 Carey Frost 1919 F SW 1:12:29 (65) 1:12:29 (58)
60 Mattie Jones 1469 F SW 1:20:10 (67) 1:20:10 (60)
Name RaceNo Gender Category KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
4 Janine Du Toit 68 F SW 1:34:09 (32) 2:45:06 (62) 4:19:15 (4)
16 Fazlin Martin 143 F SW 1:44:41 (62) 3:19:18 (119) 5:03:59 (16)
17 Angelique Wilkins 30 F SW 2:11:04 (139) 2:53:17 (82) 5:04:21 (17)
20 Erica Erasmus 153 F SW 2:12:39 (141) 2:56:44 (85) 5:09:23 (20)
24 Thandokazi Mcizana 146 F SW 1:54:13 (98) 3:17:07 (114) 5:11:20 (24)
29 Melissa Thomas 212 F SW 1:57:06 (111) 3:30:19 (137) 5:27:25 (29)
34 Vicky Shaw 92 F SW 2:08:32 (133) 3:49:25 (155) 5:57:57 (34)
35 Judith Davidse 154 F SW 2:13:59 (144) 3:44:15 (148) 5:58:14 (35)
Robyn Perry 121 F SW ... 2:49:12 (76) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Yolandi Visser 395 F SW 1:24:19 (11) 1:24:19 (3)
13 Tania Van Rooyen 404 F SW 1:46:52 (65) 1:46:52 (13)
14 Mandy Wocker 418 F SW 1:49:14 (76) 1:49:14 (14)
17 Fazila Cariem 402 F SW 1:53:15 (95) 1:53:15 (17)
22 Christina Balle 409 F SW 2:21:27 (151) 2:21:27 (22)
23 Michelle Williams 416 F SW 2:44:44 (164) 2:44:44 (23)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
8 Catrin Meurig 217 F SW 2:50:00 (55) 2:50:00 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Debra Rossouw 438 F SW 1:20:42 (8) 1:20:42 (1)
5 Morne Esterhuysen 433 F SW 1:43:21 (62) 1:43:21 (5)
12 Zoe Hoogendijk 435 F SW 2:04:14 (102) 2:04:14 (12)
15 Marga Smith 449 F SW 2:17:53 (126) 2:17:53 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
12 Nicole Strong 183 F SW 2:47:23 (68) 2:47:23 (12)
15 Nikola van der Linde 195 F SW 2:59:37 (92) 2:59:37 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
5 Tanya De Vries 459 F SW 2:14:45 (121) 0:51:55 (33) 3:06:40 (5)
Tania van den Berg 461 F SW 1:38:38 (44) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)