Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
9 Anna Olivier 80 F VW 0:10:53 (12) 2:12:32 (12) 2:16:57 (13) 4:29:29 (9)
17 Mia van Rooyen 57 F VW 0:11:42 (21) 2:20:21 (19) 2:28:44 (22) 4:49:05 (17)
26 Anlize Enslin 87 F VW 0:11:27 (18) 2:29:22 (37) 2:31:40 (26) 5:01:02 (26)
42 Nazeema Esau 89 F VW 0:12:54 (39) 2:40:50 (57) 2:46:52 (51) 5:27:42 (42)
68 Natasha Kruger 93 F VW 0:14:44 (66) 3:19:30 (120) 3:14:31 (77) 6:34:01 (68)
69 Dawn Lubbe 86 F VW 0:14:45 (67) 3:19:33 (121) 3:14:33 (78) 6:34:06 (69)
77 Frances Fuchs 44 F VW 0:15:41 (71) 3:30:44 (138) 3:17:19 (83) 6:48:03 (77)
80 Angelique Smit 97 F VW 0:16:43 (78) 3:24:07 (131) 3:30:11 (94) 6:54:18 (80)
85 Linda Balme 214 F VW 0:16:54 (79) 3:44:20 (150) 3:53:49 (101) 7:38:09 (85)
Melody Schultz 81 F VW ... 2:25:36 (26) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
23 Disy Weldon 254 F VW 1:35:36 (36) 1:28:16 (22) 3:03:52 (23)
26 Lizelle Wessels 257 F VW 1:34:45 (34) 1:33:44 (34) 3:08:29 (26)
28 Bevin le Roux 325 F VW 1:37:57 (41) 1:34:18 (35) 3:12:15 (28)
31 Nikki De Souza 250 F VW 1:36:27 (38) 1:39:10 (50) 3:15:37 (31)
41 Nidia Lourens 279 F VW 1:44:25 (60) 1:42:41 (58) 3:27:06 (41)
60 Hayley Breedt 320 F VW 1:52:10 (86) 1:51:05 (75) 3:43:15 (60)
68 Helga helmien Joubert 252 F VW 2:02:14 (122) 1:51:34 (80) 3:53:48 (68)
71 Bronwynne Nozaic 260 F VW 2:02:29 (123) 1:58:19 (90) 4:00:48 (71)
73 Carolyn Henry 315 F VW 2:01:02 (120) 2:01:28 (96) 4:02:30 (73)
76 Elmarie Stodart 311 F VW 2:03:44 (125) 2:01:43 (97) 4:05:27 (76)
78 Elmarie Bessinger 359 F VW 2:08:26 (132) 2:03:45 (100) 4:12:11 (78)
79 Charlotte Schreve 319 F VW 2:07:35 (130) 2:04:38 (103) 4:12:13 (79)
83 Anne Alessandri 357 F VW 2:06:07 (128) 2:11:09 (115) 4:17:16 (83)
85 Eveline Meyer 275 F VW 2:08:37 (134) 2:10:34 (113) 4:19:11 (85)
89 Ilze Du Toit 272 F VW 2:18:25 (148) 2:08:56 (112) 4:27:21 (89)
93 Karen Joubert 313 F VW 2:18:18 (147) 2:20:11 (128) 4:38:29 (93)
96 Paula Venter 310 F VW 2:29:23 (155) 2:20:16 (129) 4:49:39 (96)
99 Carol Trimmer 373 F VW 2:30:43 (158) 2:30:30 (136) 5:01:13 (99)
101 Nicolene Lourens 327 F VW 2:34:35 (160) 2:32:13 (137) 5:06:48 (101)
104 Nicola Davidson 366 F VW 3:23:39 (167) 3:25:35 (142) 6:49:14 (104)
Melissa de Kock 297 F VW ... 2:08:18 (108) TBD
Amy Coker 258 F VW ... 2:16:16 (124) TBD
Mari-louise De Kock 291 F VW ... 2:16:22 (125) TBD
Zulfah Samaai 351 F VW 2:16:26 (145) ... TBD
Ingrid Newton 314 F VW ... 2:19:49 (127) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Catharine Suse 1013 F VW 0:31:47 (2) 0:31:47 (2)
24 Vita Spies 1108 F VW 0:49:43 (28) 0:49:43 (24)
34 Afroz Cariem 1051 F VW 0:56:52 (40) 0:56:52 (34)
38 Noel Otto 1001 F VW 1:01:57 (44) 1:01:57 (38)
39 Mari Du Preez 1003 F VW 1:04:21 (45) 1:04:21 (39)
41 Adriana Hagen 1107 F VW 1:06:13 (47) 1:06:13 (41)
42 Ronel Burger 1105 F VW 1:06:15 (48) 1:06:15 (42)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
14 Estelle Erasmus 133 F VW 3:10:08 (105) 1:47:21 (68) 4:57:29 (14)
23 Wilene Collins 144 F VW 2:56:47 (87) 2:12:41 (142) 5:09:28 (23)
26 samantha mcilroy 142 F VW 3:26:11 (132) 1:54:59 (101) 5:21:10 (26)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
4 Elrita Blignaut 400 F VW 1:26:57 (18) 1:26:57 (4)
7 Adriette Booysen 398 F VW 1:38:47 (43) 1:38:47 (7)
16 Elize van Staden 401 F VW 1:51:45 (83) 1:51:45 (16)
18 Nanette Evenhuis 410 F VW 1:53:28 (96) 1:53:28 (18)
19 Sanet Cox 411 F VW 1:53:50 (97) 1:53:50 (19)
21 Diana Du Plessis 406 F VW 2:05:59 (127) 2:05:59 (21)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
15 Corne Oelofse 167 F VW 3:30:40 (95) 3:30:40 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
8 Rosa Cilliers 446 F VW 1:52:03 (82) 1:52:03 (8)
9 Lerina van Zyl 447 F VW 1:54:16 (86) 1:54:16 (9)
10 Anel Wedgwood 437 F VW 1:59:29 (94) 1:59:29 (10)
14 Jolanda Ekkerd 444 F VW 2:12:52 (117) 2:12:52 (14)
17 Liesl Tordiffe 441 F VW 2:38:22 (139) 2:38:22 (17)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
16 Shirley Milne 189 F VW 3:12:41 (108) 3:12:41 (16)
17 Lisa Smit 194 F VW 3:12:43 (109) 3:12:43 (17)
20 Charlotte Lemanski 200 F VW 3:20:55 (126) 3:20:55 (20)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Izane Bosch 458 F VW 1:47:04 (68) 0:44:42 (17) 2:31:46 (1)
4 Anitha Ross 462 F VW 2:13:03 (118) 0:52:24 (34) 3:05:27 (4)
6 Julie Renton TA906 F VW 1:45:52 (66) 1:35:27 (69) 3:21:19 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)