Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Mountain Bike

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
10 linus van onselen 313 M MM 2019-02-02 09:11:34 2019-02-02 09:13:57 0:02:23
25 Henri Meier 389 M MM 2019-02-02 09:34:55 2019-02-02 09:37:39 0:02:44
36 Paul Van Woudenberg 338 M MM 2019-02-02 09:24:27 2019-02-02 09:27:24 0:02:57
41 Julian Conrad 131 M MM 2019-02-02 09:23:30 2019-02-02 09:26:34 0:03:04
43 Gideon Redelinghuis 500 M MM 2019-02-02 09:41:32 2019-02-02 09:44:39 0:03:07
48 Jonathan Innes 275 M MM 2019-02-02 09:27:10 2019-02-02 09:30:22 0:03:12
58 Pierre Conradie 1195 M MM 2019-02-02 09:31:55 2019-02-02 09:35:14 0:03:19
58 Piet Viljoen 107 M MM 2019-02-02 09:50:43 2019-02-02 09:54:02 0:03:19
61 Niccolo Violati 89 M MM 2019-02-02 09:23:45 2019-02-02 09:27:07 0:03:22
69 Martin Esterhuyzen 1023 M MM 2019-02-02 09:24:49 2019-02-02 09:28:19 0:03:30
77 Nigel Basel 183 M MM 2019-02-02 09:42:02 2019-02-02 09:45:39 0:03:37
85 Philip van der Merwe 33 M MM 2019-02-02 09:46:04 2019-02-02 09:49:46 0:03:42
90 Pieter du Preez 177 M MM 2019-02-02 09:48:21 2019-02-02 09:52:06 0:03:45
90 Anton De Freitas 26 M MM 2019-02-02 09:55:00 2019-02-02 09:58:45 0:03:45
90 Wickaum Smith 1925 M MM 2019-02-02 09:57:08 2019-02-02 10:00:53 0:03:45
101 Heinrich Huysamer 134 M MM 2019-02-02 09:51:55 2019-02-02 09:55:46 0:03:51
112 Nico Rossouw 132 M MM 2019-02-02 09:51:51 2019-02-02 09:55:50 0:03:59
113 Andrew Turner 1119 M MM 2019-02-02 09:37:08 2019-02-02 09:41:08 0:04:00
121 Franco Bossi 323 M MM 2019-02-02 10:20:28 2019-02-02 10:24:35 0:04:07
127 PIETER VILJOEN 85 M MM 2019-02-02 09:51:12 2019-02-02 09:55:25 0:04:13
129 Petrus Smidt 95 M MM 2019-02-02 10:09:09 2019-02-02 10:13:23 0:04:14
131 John Jankovich 1085 M MM 2019-02-02 09:57:18 2019-02-02 10:01:37 0:04:19
132 Frederic Bouchard 411 M MM 2019-02-02 09:54:47 2019-02-02 09:59:08 0:04:21
139 Hein Daffue 175 M MM 2019-02-02 09:55:49 2019-02-02 10:00:20 0:04:31
141 Graeme McGregor 199 M MM 2019-02-02 10:21:24 2019-02-02 10:25:57 0:04:33
144 David Stephens 1025 M MM 2019-02-02 10:11:56 2019-02-02 10:16:35 0:04:39
144 Mike Coppin 420 M MM 2019-02-02 10:19:45 2019-02-02 10:24:24 0:04:39
146 Deon Roos 1132 M MM 2019-02-02 09:57:47 2019-02-02 10:02:29 0:04:42
152 michael trzebiatowsky 1149 M MM 2019-02-02 09:53:11 2019-02-02 09:58:10 0:04:59
156 Auret Lochner 1073 M MM 2019-02-02 10:11:14 2019-02-02 10:16:23 0:05:09
164 Christopher Blackshaw 1098 M MM 2019-02-02 10:07:49 2019-02-02 10:13:12 0:05:23
171 Victor Sperling 1060 M MM 2019-02-02 10:14:23 2019-02-02 10:19:57 0:05:34
175 Leon De Lange 1012 M MM 2019-02-02 10:51:44 2019-02-02 10:57:48 0:06:04
177 Yusuf Rylands 1002 M MM 2019-02-02 11:01:59 2019-02-02 11:09:42 0:07:43
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sat
Time (Rank)
60km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
30 Julian Conrad 131 M MM 2:56:37 (39) 2:19:09 (38) 0:03:04 (41) 5:15:46 (30)
32 Paul Van Woudenberg 338 M MM 3:00:37 (42) 2:18:55 (37) 0:02:57 (36) 5:19:32 (32)
33 Pietro Petzer 512 M MM 2:58:38 (41) 2:21:28 (41) ... 5:20:06 (33)
36 Niccolo Violati 89 M MM 3:00:45 (43) 2:28:34 (51) 0:03:22 (61) 5:29:19 (36)
50 Henri Meier 389 M MM 3:12:10 (75) 2:33:48 (65) 0:02:44 (25) 5:45:58 (50)
52 Neels Zeeman 65 M MM 3:14:15 (78) 2:33:51 (66) ... 5:48:06 (52)
53 Andre Lombard 66 M MM 3:06:38 (59) 2:43:31 (87) ... 5:50:09 (53)
58 Piet Viljoen 107 M MM 3:29:20 (111) 2:28:39 (52) 0:03:19 (58) 5:57:59 (58)
65 Gideon Redelinghuis 500 M MM 3:21:43 (88) 2:42:22 (85) 0:03:07 (43) 6:04:05 (65)
66 Nigel Basel 183 M MM 3:23:47 (96) 2:45:35 (92) 0:03:37 (77) 6:09:22 (66)
70 ANDRE HUGH VAN DER MERWE 288 M MM 3:29:40 (112) 2:43:50 (89) ... 6:13:30 (70)
72 Peter Dicey 81 M MM 3:34:44 (124) 2:44:50 (91) ... 6:19:34 (72)
76 Heinrich Huysamer 134 M MM 3:40:10 (142) 2:47:04 (94) 0:03:51 (101) 6:27:14 (76)
77 Nico Rossouw 132 M MM 3:40:08 (141) 2:47:08 (95) 0:03:59 (112) 6:27:16 (77)
80 Anton De Freitas 26 M MM 3:36:24 (133) 2:54:03 (104) 0:03:45 (90) 6:30:27 (80)
81 Tembile Kulati 76 M MM 3:36:08 (130) 2:55:29 (108) ... 6:31:37 (81)
85 Denzler Reto 230 M MM 4:02:14 (179) 2:32:26 (62) ... 6:34:40 (85)
91 Franz Seiwert 192 M MM 3:41:10 (144) 3:04:49 (129) ... 6:45:59 (91)
93 Hein Daffue 175 M MM 3:49:16 (161) 2:59:01 (117) 0:04:31 (139) 6:48:17 (93)
108 Clinton Miller 256 M MM 4:14:40 (199) 3:38:52 (135) ... 7:53:32 (108)
Waleed Baker 204 M MM ... 2:19:59 (39) ... TBD
linus van onselen 313 M MM 2:40:33 (20) ... 0:02:23 (10) TBD
Oscar Foulkes 162 M MM ... 2:52:29 (103) ... TBD
Jonathan Innes 275 M MM 3:03:02 (46) ... 0:03:12 (48) TBD
Christo Geyer 267 M MM 3:03:07 (48) ... ... TBD
Lawrence Jacobs 510 M MM 3:03:15 (49) ... ... TBD
Marco Montani 359 M MM 3:19:35 (87) ... ... TBD
Franco Bossi 323 M MM 3:23:29 (94) ... 0:04:07 (121) TBD
Craig Broadfoot 1014 M MM 3:23:54 (97) ... ... TBD
Pieter du Preez 177 M MM 3:27:54 (107) ... 0:03:45 (90) TBD
Philip van der Merwe 33 M MM 3:29:06 (110) ... 0:03:42 (85) TBD
Anthony Dicey 80 M MM 3:34:40 (123) ... ... TBD
Tim Ferreira 111 M MM 3:36:12 (131) ... ... TBD
Paul Laemmle 343 M MM 3:36:19 (132) ... ... TBD
Denzyl O Donoghue 74 M MM 3:39:16 (137) ... ... TBD
Ross Alexander 159 M MM 3:39:29 (138) ... ... TBD
Mike Ehret 336 M MM 3:39:30 (139) ... ... TBD
PIETER VILJOEN 85 M MM 3:42:05 (145) ... 0:04:13 (127) TBD
john soper 297 M MM 3:43:36 (146) ... ... TBD
PAUL VAN DER MERWE 206 M MM 3:44:53 (151) ... ... TBD
Louis Bekker 509 M MM 3:53:42 (165) ... ... TBD
Graham Groenewald 254 M MM 3:57:28 (170) ... ... TBD
Petrus Smidt 95 M MM 4:02:05 (177) ... 0:04:14 (129) TBD
Stephen Kriel 109 M MM 4:05:32 (184) ... ... TBD
Pierre Van Zyl 386 M MM 4:10:02 (191) ... ... TBD
David Jones 239 M MM 4:30:46 (212) ... ... TBD
Graeme McGregor 199 M MM ... ... 0:04:33 (141) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
40km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
5 Martin Esterhuyzen 1023 M MM 2:08:40 (5) 2:31:06 (9) 0:03:30 (69) 4:39:46 (5)
10 Andrew Turner 1119 M MM 2:22:55 (16) 2:46:26 (16) 0:04:00 (113) 5:09:21 (10)
14 John Jankovich 1085 M MM 2:46:29 (42) 2:59:55 (25) 0:04:19 (131) 5:46:24 (14)
15 Stefan Stålnacke 1133 M MM 2:43:01 (32) 3:07:39 (28) ... 5:50:40 (15)
17 Gideon Roos 1120 M MM 2:44:52 (37) 3:08:56 (29) ... 5:53:48 (17)
21 Sven Parsons 1095 M MM 2:44:34 (36) 3:15:46 (34) ... 6:00:20 (21)
24 Hawies De Villiers 1194 M MM 2:48:12 (45) 3:18:19 (36) ... 6:06:31 (24)
25 Anton Bekker 1101 M MM 2:48:51 (46) 3:21:37 (37) ... 6:10:28 (25)
26 Deon Roos 1132 M MM 2:45:31 (38) 3:31:42 (41) 0:04:42 (146) 6:17:13 (26)
28 David Stephens 1025 M MM 3:01:08 (66) 3:34:43 (42) 0:04:39 (144) 6:35:51 (28)
Fred Kriel 1024 M MM 2:44:10 (34) ... ... TBD
Neil Warren 1084 M MM 2:46:39 (43) ... ... TBD
Tim Stiff 1088 M MM 2:50:33 (49) ... ... TBD
Jan Brand 1022 M MM 2:56:13 (57) ... ... TBD
Juan Lombard 1082 M MM 2:56:40 (59) ... ... TBD
Christopher Blackshaw 1098 M MM 2:57:59 (62) ... 0:05:23 (164) TBD
Gerald Boting 1129 M MM 2:59:09 (64) ... ... TBD
Richard Giddey 1035 M MM 3:00:26 (65) ... ... TBD
Auret Lochner 1073 M MM 3:02:16 (68) ... 0:05:09 (156) TBD
Victor Sperling 1060 M MM 3:05:53 (73) ... 0:05:34 (171) TBD
Mark Alexander Williams 1103 M MM ... 3:21:52 (39) ... TBD
Hougaard Pieters 1030 M MM 3:22:16 (90) ... ... TBD
Chris Rossouw 1086 M MM 3:59:46 (99) ... ... TBD
Yusuf Rylands 1002 M MM 4:00:19 (100) ... 0:07:43 (177) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
60km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Rob Godlonton 366 M MM 2:22:33 (14) 2:51:51 (102) ... 5:14:24 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40km Sun
Time (Rank)
60km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Pierre Conradie 1195 M MM 2:24:41 (2) 3:10:23 (71) 0:03:19 (58) 5:35:04 (1)
5 Nigel Barnes 1198 M MM 3:18:01 (35) 4:28:31 (207) ... 7:46:32 (5)
Johan Benade 1915 M MM 3:26:28 (40) ... ... TBD
Wickaum Smith 1925 M MM ... 3:45:26 (154) 0:03:45 (90) TBD
Moller Nel 1910 M MM ... 4:01:01 (174) ... TBD
Leon De Lange 1012 M MM ... 4:03:01 (181) 0:06:04 (175) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 michael trzebiatowsky 1149 M MM 2:42:24 (29) 0:04:59 (152) 2:42:24 (3)
13 Stuart Birch 1160 M MM 3:14:12 (83) ... 3:14:12 (13)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Johnnie Roelofse 408 M MM 3:05:06 (53) ... 3:05:06 (1)
2 Paul Furbank 413 M MM 3:06:12 (56) ... 3:06:12 (2)
3 Louis Du piesanie 404 M MM 3:10:00 (68) ... 3:10:00 (3)
6 Frederic Bouchard 411 M MM 3:40:00 (140) 0:04:21 (132) 3:40:00 (6)
8 Martin Aylward 405 M MM 3:53:12 (164) ... 3:53:12 (8)
13 Mike Coppin 420 M MM 4:17:14 (201) 0:04:39 (144) 4:17:14 (13)
14 Bertus Kilian 397 M MM 4:33:49 (215) ... 4:33:49 (14)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Andi Seeli 1008 M MM 2:30:45 (8) 2:30:45 (2)
6 Jan van den Berg 1231 M MM 2:55:38 (24) 2:55:38 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
10 Derry Holmes 423 M MM 2:55:07 (107) 2:55:07 (10)