Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Mountain Bike

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Claes Frans 265 M SV 2019-02-02 08:55:14 2019-02-02 08:57:00 0:01:46
2 Eric Peace 6 M SV 2019-02-02 09:06:27 2019-02-02 09:08:18 0:01:51
3 Konny Looser 238 M SV 2019-02-02 08:57:05 2019-02-02 08:59:05 0:02:00
4 Sebastian Stark 276 M SV 2019-02-02 08:58:18 2019-02-02 09:00:30 0:02:12
7 Kobus Visser 166 M SV 2019-02-02 09:38:48 2019-02-02 09:41:06 0:02:18
14 Roland Muller 220 M SV 2019-02-02 09:05:39 2019-02-02 09:08:12 0:02:33
19 Lurich Smith 156 M SV 2019-02-02 09:11:13 2019-02-02 09:13:53 0:02:40
19 Stefan Van Wyk 94 M SV 2019-02-02 09:38:50 2019-02-02 09:41:30 0:02:40
21 Alexander Milner 266 M SV 2019-02-02 09:18:13 2019-02-02 09:20:54 0:02:41
43 Alconray Botha 1128 M SV 2019-02-02 09:16:20 2019-02-02 09:19:27 0:03:07
54 Mike Scott 1104 M SV 2019-02-02 09:23:10 2019-02-02 09:26:27 0:03:17
54 SEBASTIEN RATONI 303 M SV 2019-02-02 09:31:47 2019-02-02 09:35:04 0:03:17
61 Imad Zeineddine 378 M SV 2019-02-02 09:35:24 2019-02-02 09:38:46 0:03:22
73 Stephan Venter 316 M SV 2019-02-02 09:31:30 2019-02-02 09:35:02 0:03:32
83 Bernard Slabber 369 M SV 2019-02-02 09:42:15 2019-02-02 09:45:56 0:03:41
88 Reghardt Janse van Rensburg 1138 M SV 2019-02-02 10:23:55 2019-02-02 10:27:38 0:03:43
97 Brad Rubly 360 M SV 2019-02-02 09:29:05 2019-02-02 09:32:54 0:03:49
101 Niel Kirsten 274 M SV 2019-02-02 09:48:37 2019-02-02 09:52:28 0:03:51
109 Ben Pienaar 1926 M SV 2019-02-02 09:52:08 2019-02-02 09:56:06 0:03:58
109 Bernard Smit Smit 283 M SV 2019-02-02 10:36:44 2019-02-02 10:40:42 0:03:58
119 Unathi Msophi 1063 M SV 2019-02-02 09:26:15 2019-02-02 09:30:20 0:04:05
136 Hennie Daniller 1094 M SV 2019-02-02 10:03:58 2019-02-02 10:08:24 0:04:26
138 Gordon Angus 1096 M SV 2019-02-02 09:52:04 2019-02-02 09:56:33 0:04:29
142 Rikus Roos 380 M SV 2019-02-02 10:16:07 2019-02-02 10:20:44 0:04:37
143 Christie Koch 1106 M SV 2019-02-02 10:24:05 2019-02-02 10:28:43 0:04:38
148 Conrad Van der Westhuizen 1922 M SV 2019-02-02 10:12:13 2019-02-02 10:16:58 0:04:45
148 Gavin Louw 1136 M SV 2019-02-02 10:42:18 2019-02-02 10:47:03 0:04:45
152 Robert Robinson 1062 M SV 2019-02-02 10:18:00 2019-02-02 10:22:59 0:04:59
156 Kobus Fouche 1117 M SV 2019-02-02 10:17:56 2019-02-02 10:23:05 0:05:09
156 Cameron McCulloch 305 M SV 2019-02-02 10:25:41 2019-02-02 10:30:50 0:05:09
169 Cayne Philander 1071 M SV 2019-02-02 10:23:59 2019-02-02 10:29:32 0:05:33
173 Timothy Carlson 1029 M SV 2019-02-02 10:10:43 2019-02-02 10:16:28 0:05:45
180 Lourens Vlotman 181 M SV 2019-02-02 09:55:36 2019-02-02 09:59:42 0:04:06
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sat
Time (Rank)
60km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Claes Frans 265 M SV 2:15:58 (1) 1:47:59 (3) 0:01:46 (1) 4:03:57 (1)
2 Konny Looser 238 M SV 2:18:58 (2) 1:50:41 (4) 0:02:00 (3) 4:09:39 (2)
3 Sebastian Stark 276 M SV 2:21:51 (3) 1:47:58 (2) 0:02:12 (4) 4:09:49 (3)
11 Trevor Baptiste 193 M SV 2:29:03 (10) 1:59:36 (11) ... 4:28:39 (11)
13 Roland Muller 220 M SV 2:33:05 (13) 2:04:12 (16) 0:02:33 (14) 4:37:17 (13)
19 Lurich Smith 156 M SV 2:41:59 (21) 2:05:10 (17) 0:02:40 (19) 4:47:09 (19)
34 Kobus Visser 166 M SV 3:09:32 (66) 2:12:04 (25) 0:02:18 (7) 5:21:36 (34)
38 Dewald De Goede 217 M SV 3:05:20 (55) 2:26:57 (47) ... 5:32:17 (38)
43 Stefan Van Wyk 94 M SV 3:09:30 (65) 2:29:13 (53) 0:02:40 (19) 5:38:43 (43)
46 Jacobus Maree 144 M SV 3:09:28 (64) 2:33:45 (64) ... 5:43:13 (46)
47 SEBASTIEN RATONI 303 M SV 3:08:41 (61) 2:34:51 (68) 0:03:17 (54) 5:43:32 (47)
51 Brad Rubly 360 M SV 3:09:43 (67) 2:37:01 (74) 0:03:49 (97) 5:46:44 (51)
54 LOIC GENEAU 374 M SV 3:14:51 (81) 2:36:42 (73) ... 5:51:33 (54)
67 Bernard Slabber 369 M SV 3:31:12 (114) 2:39:05 (82) 0:03:41 (83) 6:10:17 (67)
74 Marthinus Vollgraaff 384 M SV 3:27:49 (106) 2:57:24 (112) ... 6:25:13 (74)
92 Jacques Southey 208 M SV 3:44:04 (147) 3:03:25 (123) ... 6:47:29 (92)
103 Bernard Smit Smit 283 M SV 4:31:08 (213) 2:56:28 (109) 0:03:58 (109) 7:27:36 (103)
Thando Ntuthu 249 M SV ... 2:16:06 (30) ... TBD
Alexander Milner 266 M SV 2:56:37 (39) ... 0:02:41 (21) TBD
Stephan Venter 316 M SV 3:14:13 (77) ... 0:03:32 (73) TBD
Imad Zeineddine 378 M SV 3:15:59 (82) ... 0:03:22 (61) TBD
Niel Kirsten 274 M SV 3:37:41 (135) ... 0:03:51 (101) TBD
Anthonie Scholtz 270 M SV 4:11:49 (195) ... ... TBD
Rikus Roos 380 M SV 4:27:05 (205) ... 0:04:37 (142) TBD
Cameron McCulloch 305 M SV 4:30:34 (210) ... 0:05:09 (156) TBD
Lourens Vlotman 181 M SV 2:57:47 (218) ... 0:04:06 (180) DQ
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
40km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Alconray Botha 1128 M SV 2:00:14 (1) 2:15:08 (1) 0:03:07 (43) 4:15:22 (1)
2 Mike Scott 1104 M SV 2:06:41 (2) 2:24:46 (3) 0:03:17 (54) 4:31:27 (2)
12 Clinton Madgwick 1078 M SV 2:27:18 (19) 2:52:24 (22) ... 5:19:42 (12)
18 Gordon Angus 1096 M SV 2:40:37 (26) 3:13:33 (31) 0:04:29 (138) 5:54:10 (18)
Unathi Msophi 1063 M SV 2:12:18 (9) ... 0:04:05 (119) TBD
Neil Pretorius 1130 M SV 2:43:22 (33) ... ... TBD
Hennie Daniller 1094 M SV 2:52:02 (52) ... 0:04:26 (136) TBD
Timothy Carlson 1029 M SV 3:02:54 (70) ... 0:05:45 (173) TBD
Robert Robinson 1062 M SV 3:10:03 (76) ... 0:04:59 (152) TBD
Kobus Fouche 1117 M SV 3:10:11 (77) ... 0:05:09 (156) TBD
Christie Koch 1106 M SV 3:13:11 (81) ... 0:04:38 (143) TBD
Cayne Philander 1071 M SV 3:16:00 (84) ... 0:05:33 (169) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
60km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Eric Peace 6 M SV 2:06:58 (3) 1:57:01 (8) 0:01:51 (2) 4:03:59 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40km Sun
Time (Rank)
60km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
4 Johan Kleynhans 1916 M SV 2:49:40 (20) 4:12:54 (198) ... 7:02:34 (4)
6 Jaco Van Niekerk 1917 M SV 3:38:57 (44) 4:12:48 (197) ... 7:51:45 (6)
Ben Pienaar 1926 M SV ... 3:40:16 (143) 0:03:58 (109) TBD
Conrad Van der Westhuizen 1922 M SV ... 4:05:46 (185) 0:04:45 (148) TBD
Gerrit Viviers 1924 M SV ... 4:25:25 (204) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40Km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Sandro Wegmann 1192 M SV 2:16:09 (12) ... 2:16:09 (2)
12 Reghardt Janse van Rensburg 1138 M SV 3:12:59 (80) 0:03:43 (88) 3:12:59 (12)
16 Gavin Louw 1136 M SV 3:32:01 (91) 0:04:45 (148) 3:32:01 (16)
17 Thomas Thienpont 1203 M SV 3:35:08 (93) ... 3:35:08 (17)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Saturday
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 40km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 60km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Albert Burger 429 M SV 2:26:54 (46) 2:26:54 (3)
4 Jade Karreman 418 M SV 2:29:20 (55) 2:29:20 (4)
11 Yaseen Enos 458 M SV 3:00:29 (119) 3:00:29 (11)