Provisional Results for Resolution Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Byron Haupt 5 km 1145 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:09:16 0:24:16 4:51
2 Nicola Hendriks 5 km 1138 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:10:47 0:25:47 5:09
3 Alex Kerrod 5 km 1060 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:11:35 0:26:35 5:19
4 Haupt Fagmieda 5 km 1147 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:12:04 0:27:04 5:24
5 Ryan Hill 5 km 1166 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:12:58 0:27:58 5:35
6 Eben Victor 5 km 1062 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:14:13 0:29:13 5:50
7 Lara Whittaker 5 km 1126 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:14:42 0:29:42 5:56
8 John McCoy 5 km 1007 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:15:12 0:30:12 6:02
1 Ruhan Crafford 5 km U18 1091 JB 17 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:16:16 0:31:16 6:15
9 Zoe Kerrod 5 km 1107 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:17:07 0:32:07 6:25
10 Dianne van Andel 5 km 1168 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:17:42 0:32:42 6:32
11 Anne-Liese Kruger 5 km 1008 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:17:42 0:32:42 6:32
12 Alison Kranenburg 5 km 1124 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:18:12 0:33:12 6:38
13 Devon Smart 5 km 1101 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:18:38 0:33:38 6:43
14 Yusuf Rhoda 5 km 1077 MM 53 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:19:28 0:34:28 6:53
15 Suzette Oelofse 5 km 1063 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:20:33 0:35:33 7:06
16 Liza Kerrod 5 km 1061 MW 53 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:20:35 0:35:35 7:07
17 Charlotte Coetsee 5 km 1149 MW 59 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:20:52 0:35:52 7:10
18 Kobie Venter 5 km 1136 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:07 0:36:07 7:13
1 Ess-Jee Rautenbach 7.5 km 1459 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:06:08 0:36:08 5:09
19 Joamie Visser 5 km 1057 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:21:28 0:36:28 7:17
20 Maryna Saayman 5 km 1038 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:21:35 0:36:35 7:19
21 Laura Schlawinsky 5 km 1171 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:21:54 0:36:54 7:22
22 Dominique Dijkshoorn 5 km 1044 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:22:08 0:37:08 7:25
23 Kim Coetzee 5 km 1056 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:22:27 0:37:27 7:29
2 Andrea Weidemann 7.5 km 1513 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:07:34 0:37:34 5:22
3 Hugo Leuenberger 7.5 km 1554 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:07:43 0:37:43 5:23
24 Cindy Hurlow 5 km 1058 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:22:43 0:37:43 7:32
25 Peter Roos 5 km 1111 MM 56 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:22:47 0:37:47 7:33
4 Stuart Deane 7.5 km 1570 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:08:18 0:38:18 5:28
26 Wian von Solms 5 km 1074 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:23:27 0:38:27 7:41
27 MICHELLE MAREE 5 km 1109 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:37 0:38:37 7:43
28 Jennifer du Toit 5 km 1017 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:40 0:38:40 7:44
29 Stephen Daniel 5 km 1078 VM 43 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:24:13 0:39:13 7:50
5 Devon Ramages 7.5 km 1342 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:09:40 0:39:40 5:40
6 Richard Rossiter 7.5 km 1466 MM 62 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:09:52 0:39:52 5:41
7 Dominique Fuchs 7.5 km 1527 EW 20 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:10:04 0:40:04 5:43
30 Beatri Faul 5 km 1103 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:25:07 0:40:07 8:01
31 Barbara Paver 5 km 1118 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:25:17 0:40:17 8:03
8 Ross Young 7.5 km 1427 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:10:18 0:40:18 5:45
32 Johann Faul 5 km 1086 MM 57 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:25:40 0:40:40 8:08
9 Jacques Van Rensburg 7.5 km 1396 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:10:43 0:40:43 5:49
33 Emil Husselmann 5 km 1094 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:25:52 0:40:52 8:10
34 Mariska Husselmann 5 km 1093 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:25:56 0:40:56 8:11
35 Bridget Ellis 5 km 1070 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:26:18 0:41:18 8:15
10 Gideon Nel 7.5 km 1316 EM 27 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:11:20 0:41:20 5:54
11 Paul De Villiers 7.5 km 1461 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:12:00 0:42:00 6:00
12 Edna Ytier 7.5 km 1444 MW 54 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:12:09 0:42:09 6:01
36 Riaan Engelbrecht 5 km 1075 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:27:25 0:42:25 8:29
13 Anri Dorfling 7.5 km 1301 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:13:00 0:43:00 6:08
37 Ingrid Carmichael 5 km 1090 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:17 0:43:17 8:39
14 Lilize Diener 7.5 km 1483 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:14:06 0:44:06 6:18
15 TW Van Zyl 7.5 km 1482 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:14:08 0:44:08 6:18
16 Pierre Coetzee 7.5 km 1327 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:14:15 0:44:15 6:19
17 Charne Winzer 7.5 km 1386 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:14:51 0:44:51 6:24
38 Robbie Dallas Orr 5 km 1123 MM 79 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:52 0:44:52 8:58
18 Johan Posthumus 7.5 km 1365 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:14:56 0:44:56 6:25
39 Tanielle Nass 5 km 1052 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:30:12 0:45:12 9:02
40 Susan Peters 5 km 1175 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:30:25 0:45:25 9:05
19 Antionette Van deventer 7.5 km 1320 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:15:39 0:45:39 6:31
20 Ruan Klaassen 7.5 km 1371 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:16:12 0:46:12 6:36
21 Emmy-Louise Klaassen 7.5 km 1372 EW 29 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:16:14 0:46:14 6:36
41 Tillie Engelbrecht 5 km 1076 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:41 0:46:41 9:20
42 Alicia Nel 5 km 1089 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:45 0:46:45 9:21
22 Rialette Heyneke 7.5 km 1479 MW 55 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:16:48 0:46:48 6:41
2 Ava Kranenburg 5 km U18 1099 SJG 7 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:51 0:46:51 9:22
23 Jack Briers 7.5 km 1518 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:16:52 0:46:52 6:41
24 Clare Grindrod 7.5 km 1345 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:17:11 0:47:11 6:44
43 Alison McKie 5 km 1125 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:20 0:47:20 9:28
25 Nathan Ramages 7.5 km 1512 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:17:24 0:47:24 6:46
26 Warren Kent 7.5 km 1471 SV 34 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:17:26 0:47:26 6:46
27 Malcolm Kumwenda 7.5 km 1315 EM 26 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:17:29 0:47:29 6:47
28 Reginald Holmes 7.5 km 1463 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:17:40 0:47:40 6:48
44 Regardt Nelson 5 km 1068 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:40 0:47:40 9:32
29 Shaniley September 7.5 km 1474 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:17:46 0:47:46 6:49
3 Madison Kranenburg 5 km U18 1100 SJG 10 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:53 0:47:53 9:34
45 Suzette Du plessis 5 km 1172 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:58 0:47:58 9:35
46 Lizette Senekal 5 km 1084 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:59 0:47:59 9:35
30 John William Kruger 7.5 km 1576 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:18:00 0:48:00 6:51
31 Madeleine Nel 7.5 km 1382 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:18:05 0:48:05 6:52
47 Johannette Loubser 5 km 1098 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:22 0:48:22 9:40
48 Pieter Loubser 5 km 1097 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:33:24 0:48:24 9:40
32 Werner Viljoen 7.5 km 1413 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:18:36 0:48:36 6:56
33 Lauren Hauptfleisch 7.5 km 1328 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:18:45 0:48:45 6:57
34 Sharin Duncan 7.5 km 1569 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:18:49 0:48:49 6:58
49 Ian Bulley 5 km 1069 VM 46 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:33:52 0:48:52 9:46
35 Reinhardt Nolan 7.5 km 1323 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:19:05 0:49:05 7:00
50 Seugnet Nelson 5 km 1067 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:29 0:49:29 9:53
51 Lize-Mari Borchardt 5 km 1066 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:58 0:49:58 9:59
52 Chantal Nel 5 km 1087 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:01 0:50:01 10:00
36 Tehan Senekal 7.5 km 1324 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:30 0:50:30 7:12
37 Claire Roodt 7.5 km 1486 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:38 0:50:38 7:14
38 Stefan Roodt 7.5 km 1485 MM 55 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:40 0:50:40 7:14
39 Currin Brent 7.5 km 1510 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:41 0:50:41 7:14
40 Jean-Pierre Robak 7.5 km 1303 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:44 0:50:44 7:14
41 TONIA CONRADIE 7.5 km 1373 SW 34 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:46 0:50:46 7:15
42 Petra Sekaninová Sekaninova 7.5 km 1494 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:50 0:50:50 7:15
43 Candice Schuurmans 7.5 km 1528 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:53 0:50:53 7:16
44 Danielle Lavan 7.5 km 1360 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:54 0:50:54 7:16
53 Lindol Smith 5 km 1021 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:18 0:51:18 10:15
45 JENNIFER COETZEE 7.5 km 1348 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:21:26 0:51:26 7:20
46 Kurt Abrahams 7.5 km 1364 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:21:39 0:51:39 7:22
47 Henri Viviers 7.5 km 1317 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:21:41 0:51:41 7:23
54 Jacky Steenkamp 5 km 1104 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:44 0:51:44 10:20
55 Mazel Matthews 5 km 1106 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:46 0:51:46 10:21
48 Gareth Fox 7.5 km 1511 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:21:55 0:51:55 7:25
49 Candice Kent 7.5 km 1472 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:22:06 0:52:06 7:26
56 Sonja Ter Horst 5 km 1026 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:08 0:52:08 10:25
57 Vanessa Eyden 5 km 1030 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:12 0:52:12 10:26
50 Lindsey Dallas Orr 7.5 km 1487 MW 71 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:22:24 0:52:24 7:29
58 Riza Jacobs 5 km 1143 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:41 0:52:41 10:32
59 Cobus van Wyk 5 km 1088 EM 28 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:46 0:52:46 10:33
51 Aggie Chylinska 7.5 km 1571 SW 38 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:24:09 0:54:09 7:44
52 Leonie Nel 7.5 km 1480 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:24:26 0:54:26 7:46
53 Yvonne Perry 7.5 km 1443 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:24:38 0:54:38 7:48
54 Vincent Conlon 7.5 km 1369 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:24:41 0:54:41 7:48
55 Paula van der Merwe 7.5 km 1475 MW 55 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:24:51 0:54:51 7:50
56 Esbie Strydom 7.5 km 1514 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:25:28 0:55:28 7:55
57 Jody Theodore 7.5 km 1378 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:25:36 0:55:36 7:56
60 Arnold Nel 5 km 1115 MM 56 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:40:37 0:55:37 11:07
61 Carey Frost 5 km 1122 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:52 0:55:52 11:10
58 Lieze Theron 7.5 km 1347 EW 29 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:00 0:56:00 8:00
62 Retha Zietsman 5 km 1065 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:03 0:56:03 11:12
59 Marelize van Rooyen 7.5 km 1318 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:11 0:56:11 8:01
60 Jade Nutman 7.5 km 1368 EW 29 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:17 0:56:17 8:02
61 Stephan Nieuwoudt 7.5 km 1417 EM 26 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:26:51 0:56:51 8:07
62 Janice Louw 7.5 km 1519 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:57 0:56:57 8:08
63 Carla Kuys 7.5 km 1335 EW 24 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:27:03 0:57:03 8:09
64 Joanie van der Hoven 7.5 km 1322 EW 29 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:27:33 0:57:33 8:13
65 Tanya Petim 7.5 km 1340 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:27:59 0:57:59 8:17
66 Megan Robb 7.5 km 1341 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:28:01 0:58:01 8:17
67 Karen Skopelitis 7.5 km 1379 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:28:11 0:58:11 8:18
68 Ingrid Lynch 7.5 km 1384 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:28:13 0:58:13 8:19
63 Calvin Bock 5 km 1081 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:54 0:58:54 11:46
69 Angelique Bannau 7.5 km 1428 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:29:04 0:59:04 8:26
70 Elrick van Aswegen 7.5 km 1344 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:29:20 0:59:20 8:28
71 Jill Koopman 7.5 km 1367 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:21 1:00:21 8:37
72 Theodore Smith 7.5 km 1319 VM 47 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:30:29 1:00:29 8:38
73 Jomari Groenewald 7.5 km 1346 VW 49 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:31 1:00:31 8:38
74 Ruzeed Baartman 7.5 km 1314 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:30:54 1:00:54 8:42
75 Susane Exsteen 7.5 km 1493 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:31:20 1:01:20 8:45
76 Renette Labuschagne 7.5 km 1530 MW 62 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:31:29 1:01:29 8:47
77 Annelien Van wyk 7.5 km 1338 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:31:49 1:01:49 8:49
78 Karin Reum 7.5 km 1350 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:23 1:02:23 8:54
1 Nelius Swart 12.5 km 1678 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:17:35 1:02:35 5:12
79 Danika Du Toit 7.5 km 1370 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:47 1:02:47 8:58
80 Mark Kranenburg 7.5 km 1492 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:32:54 1:02:54 8:59
81 Dawn Rossiter 7.5 km 1467 MW 63 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:56 1:02:56 8:59
82 Marilynn Hendricks 7.5 km 1387 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:09 1:03:09 9:01
83 Rika Meyering 7.5 km 1477 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:12 1:03:12 9:01
84 Marilise van der Merwe 7.5 km 1478 MW 51 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:18 1:03:18 9:02
85 Debbie Wilson 7.5 km 1476 MW 51 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:40 1:03:40 9:05
1 jannas du plessis 15 km 1901 SV 36 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:04:19 1:04:19 4:17
86 Marianne Nelson 7.5 km 1421 MW 76 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:35:21 1:05:21 9:20
2 Glenn Hurlow 12.5 km 1628 VM 47 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:25 1:05:25 5:27
64 Delicia Cloete 5 km 1059 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:40 1:05:40 13:08
87 Sarah Walmsley 7.5 km 1484 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:01 1:06:01 9:25
88 Aleta Fuchs 7.5 km 1526 MW 50 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:21 1:06:21 9:28
3 Hendrik van Broekhuizen 12.5 km 1695 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:45 1:06:45 5:33
89 Anneliese Korsch 7.5 km 1395 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:59 1:06:59 9:34
90 Margeaux Burger 7.5 km 1362 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:37:01 1:07:01 9:34
91 Sharon Steenkamp 7.5 km 1465 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:37:14 1:07:14 9:36
92 Cheryl Van Zyl 7.5 km 1326 MW 52 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:38:15 1:08:15 9:45
93 Carl van Zyl 7.5 km 1325 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:38:17 1:08:17 9:45
2 Martin Jooste 15 km 1958 VM 48 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:08:32 1:08:32 4:34
65 Pierrette Groenewald 5 km 1073 MW 57 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:19 1:09:19 13:51
66 Andr�© Groenewald 5 km 1072 MM 66 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:54:21 1:09:21 13:52
4 Emeth Stembele Mafentile 12.5 km 1712 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:24:22 1:09:22 5:46
5 Bernard Shaw 12.5 km 1675 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:24:30 1:09:30 5:47
6 Petrus Benjamin Wiese 12.5 km 1629 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:25:24 1:10:24 5:52
7 ashleigh Singers 12.5 km 1734 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:25:41 1:10:41 5:53
8 Gideon Jacobs 12.5 km 1815 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:26:18 1:11:18 5:56
9 Zoe Henn 12.5 km 1651 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:27:08 1:12:08 6:00
3 Landie Greyling 15 km 1974 SW 35 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:12:19 1:12:19 4:49
10 Jason kane Gilbertson 12.5 km 1786 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:06 1:13:06 6:05
11 Matthew Hurlow 12.5 km 1674 EM 23 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:50 1:13:50 6:09
94 Eben Barnard 7.5 km 1321 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:44:30 1:14:30 10:38
95 Danfred Afrika 7.5 km 1523 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:44:48 1:14:48 10:41
96 Marisa Janse van vuuren 7.5 km 1445 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:45:19 1:15:19 10:45
97 Tracy Berry 7.5 km 1473 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:45:43 1:15:43 10:49
12 Christine Spengler 12.5 km 1816 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:51 1:15:51 6:19
98 Tanja Odendaal 7.5 km 1464 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:46:21 1:16:21 10:54
99 Peter Hill 7.5 km 1470 MM 67 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:46:30 1:16:30 10:55
4 Garion Krauss 15 km 1927 VM 45 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:16:55 1:16:55 5:07
5 Louis Horn 15 km 1957 SV 37 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:17:15 1:17:15 5:09
13 Neil Lazarus 12.5 km 1690 MM 61 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:03 1:18:03 6:30
14 Geoffrey Chisnall 12.5 km 1713 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:05 1:18:05 6:30
100 Marina du Plessis 7.5 km 1446 VW 45 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:48:08 1:18:08 11:09
1 Kijan Van Zyl 12.5 km U18 1631 JB 16 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:37 1:18:37 6:33
15 Cathy Weedall 12.5 km 1676 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:58 1:18:58 6:34
16 Michael Frames 12.5 km 1789 EM 25 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:19 1:19:19 6:36
17 Janine Bombosch 12.5 km 1717 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:34:40 1:19:40 6:38
18 Byron Keet 12.5 km 1787 EM 26 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:42 1:19:42 6:38
6 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 15 km 1936 SW 39 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:19:56 1:19:56 5:19
19 Justin Struwig 12.5 km 1700 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:08 1:20:08 6:40
7 Hannes Laubscher 15 km 1954 SV 38 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:20:13 1:20:13 5:20
101 Helene Nel 7.5 km 1423 MW 82 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:24 1:20:24 11:29
102 Corne Rossouw 7.5 km 1431 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:51 1:20:51 11:33
20 Wadda Louw 12.5 km 1727 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:54 1:20:54 6:44
21 Louise Smit 12.5 km 1701 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:36:14 1:21:14 6:46
8 Freddie Thiem 15 km 1955 MM 62 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:21:50 1:21:50 5:27
9 Andro Rossouw 15 km 1940 SV 35 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:22:22 1:22:22 5:29
22 Ryan Whitehead 12.5 km 1723 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:34 1:22:34 6:52
23 Ronny Moore 12.5 km 1721 SV 32 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:36 1:22:36 6:53
24 Fanie van Rooyen 12.5 km 1809 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:52 1:22:52 6:54
25 Monique von Solms 12.5 km 1703 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:38:19 1:23:19 6:56
10 Ryan Mostert 15 km 1959 SV 35 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:16 1:24:16 5:37
12 Blake Rimmer 15 km 1916 VM 49 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:23 1:24:23 5:37
11 Dewaldt Pretorius 15 km 1906 VM 41 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:23 1:24:23 5:37
26 Liam Fraser 12.5 km 1731 SV 30 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:39:49 1:24:49 7:04
13 Igsaan Dinaully 15 km 1960 SV 34 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:24:53 1:24:53 5:39
14 Zander Goold 15 km 1923 EM 25 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:25:02 1:25:02 5:40
27 Lize Wiggins 12.5 km 1710 VW 45 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:40:21 1:25:21 7:06
103 Nicola Davidson 7.5 km 1491 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:40 1:25:40 12:14
15 John French 15 km 1944 SV 33 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:25:44 1:25:44 5:42
16 Craig Mac Gillivray 15 km 1914 MM 52 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:25:50 1:25:50 5:43
28 Tanya Lazarus 12.5 km 1694 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:40:54 1:25:54 7:09
29 Shawn Wood 12.5 km 1810 VM 46 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:41:03 1:26:03 7:10
17 Beyers Hoek 15 km 1948 VM 42 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:26:13 1:26:13 5:44
18 Marius Kruger 15 km 1934 VM 45 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:26:21 1:26:21 5:45
30 Keren Muller 12.5 km 1654 SW 31 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:33 1:26:33 7:12
31 CELINE BROWNE 12.5 km 1704 VW 48 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:06 1:28:06 7:20
32 Matthew Pretorius 12.5 km 1718 SV 30 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:44:05 1:29:05 7:25
33 Quinton Jonathan 12.5 km 1732 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:44:16 1:29:16 7:26
34 Quintin Betteridge 12.5 km 1818 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:08 1:30:08 7:30
35 Francois Brink 12.5 km 1811 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:25 1:30:25 7:32
36 Nicole Woodman 12.5 km 1708 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:30 1:30:30 7:32
37 Jonathan Woodman 12.5 km 1707 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:33 1:30:33 7:32
38 Kim Laubscher 12.5 km 1813 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:50 1:30:50 7:34
39 Elizma du Toit 12.5 km 1702 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:54 1:30:54 7:34
19 G-J van Rooyen 15 km 1969 VM 43 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:00 1:31:00 6:04
20 Bevan Joubert 15 km 1926 SV 30 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:11 1:31:11 6:04
40 Adriana van Rooyen 12.5 km 1812 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:16 1:31:16 7:36
41 Janine Colling 12.5 km 1716 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:25 1:31:25 7:37
21 Daniel Hughes 15 km 1931 VM 43 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:31:31 1:31:31 6:06
104 Renee Thompson 7.5 km 1366 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:40 1:31:40 13:05
42 Warren Kansley 12.5 km 1633 VM 40 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:46:47 1:31:47 7:38
43 Claire Denton 12.5 km 1714 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:52 1:31:52 7:39
44 Hearn Malgraff 12.5 km 1814 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:46:54 1:31:54 7:39
45 Monique Vasconcelos 12.5 km 1788 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:55 1:31:55 7:39
22 Cronje du Plessis 15 km 1950 SV 39 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:33:05 1:33:05 6:12
23 Carene Joubert 15 km 1925 EW 28 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:33:16 1:33:16 6:13
46 Hennie Bester 12.5 km 1657 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:48:35 1:33:35 7:47
47 Lindi Bester 12.5 km 1699 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:44 1:33:44 7:48
24 Ruth Hattersley 15 km 1910 EW 27 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:33:47 1:33:47 6:15
25 Andreas van der Hoven 15 km 1902 SV 32 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:33:56 1:33:56 6:15
26 Seeps Evans 15 km 1945 SV 31 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:34:23 1:34:23 6:17
48 Ernst Kleinhans 12.5 km 1724 VM 45 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:49:34 1:34:34 7:52
49 Philippa Skowno 12.5 km 1705 VW 41 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:36 1:34:36 7:53
27 Elaine Laubscher 15 km 1924 SW 37 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:35:56 1:35:56 6:23
50 Karen Fouche 12.5 km 1817 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:50:59 1:35:59 7:59
51 Tiyon Loubser 12.5 km 1722 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:51:40 1:36:40 8:03
52 Faizel Geldenhuys 12.5 km 1742 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:51:45 1:36:45 8:03
28 Kallie Fernhout 15 km 1946 SV 35 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:36:48 1:36:48 6:27
67 Samantha Stander 5 km 1105 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:22:00 1:37:00 19:24
29 Thandokazi Mcizana 15 km 1942 SW 30 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:37:06 1:37:06 6:28
53 Heleen Van Rooyen 12.5 km 1796 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:20 1:38:20 8:11
30 Berita Jones 15 km 1932 MW 54 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:38:52 1:38:52 6:35
31 Colleen Knox 15 km 1921 SW 35 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:38:55 1:38:55 6:35
32 Devon Basson 15 km 1962 EW 24 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:39:22 1:39:22 6:37
1 Lizann Oosthuizen 15 km U18 1922 VW 47 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:40:12 1:40:12 6:40
33 Alan Kalton 15 km 1917 MM 50 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:40:17 1:40:17 6:41
34 Lynel Visser 15 km 1976 SW 30 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:40:55 1:40:55 6:43
35 Karen Wahl 15 km 1965 VW 43 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:41:14 1:41:14 6:44
36 nols Fuchs 15 km 1970 MM 55 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:41:20 1:41:20 6:45
37 Kathleen Basson 15 km 1961 MW 61 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:41:29 1:41:29 6:45
38 Mandy Wocker 15 km 1949 SW 31 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:42:07 1:42:07 6:48
54 Paul Juries 12.5 km 1709 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:57:43 1:42:43 8:33
55 Ethan Duthie 12.5 km 1632 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:57:45 1:42:45 8:33
56 Rosalie Richfield 12.5 km 1729 MW 68 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:59:41 1:44:41 8:43
39 HENRIETTE Bruwer 15 km 1912 EW 27 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:44:58 1:44:58 6:59
40 Tertius Bruwer 15 km 1911 EM 27 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:45:00 1:45:00 7:00
41 Robbie Vos 15 km 1964 SV 34 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:45:34 1:45:34 7:02
42 Henco Visser 15 km 1937 SV 35 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:45:36 1:45:36 7:02
43 Lisa Cowley 15 km 1967 SW 39 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:46:39 1:46:39 7:06
44 Chrystal Marais 15 km 1918 EW 22 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:46:41 1:46:41 7:06
57 Izelle Van Niekerk 12.5 km 1687 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:01:44 1:46:44 8:53
45 Natasha Kruger 15 km 1933 VW 46 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:46:49 1:46:49 7:07
58 Anlerie Truter 12.5 km 1643 MW 56 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:02:28 1:47:28 8:57
59 Adele Camara 12.5 km 1706 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:02:31 1:47:31 8:57
46 Mariska Lilly 15 km 1939 VW 45 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:47:44 1:47:44 7:10
47 William Lilly 15 km 1938 VM 45 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:47:46 1:47:46 7:11
48 Siyasanga Khonqo 15 km 1920 SW 34 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:11 1:49:11 7:16
49 Helen Kock 15 km 1972 SW 36 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:25 1:49:25 7:17
50 Nicolaas Kock 15 km 1971 SV 38 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:49:27 1:49:27 7:17
51 Nicol Currin 15 km 1966 VM 45 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:49:28 1:49:28 7:17
52 Chris du Toit 15 km 1956 MM 58 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:49:30 1:49:30 7:18
53 Wielie Frick 15 km 1913 VW 41 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:49:43 1:49:43 7:18
60 Marko Viktor 12.5 km 1715 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:04:54 1:49:54 9:09
61 Irene Viljoen 12.5 km 1720 MW 60 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:07:53 1:52:53 9:24
62 Carissa van Niekerk 12.5 km 1679 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:08:15 1:53:15 9:26
63 Laure Myburgh 12.5 km 1697 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:08:30 1:53:30 9:27
64 Danie Calitz 12.5 km 1785 MM 59 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:08:48 1:53:48 9:29
54 Maruscke de Jongh 15 km 1903 SW 31 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:53:59 1:53:59 7:35
55 Hugo Pienaar 15 km 1904 SV 36 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:54:01 1:54:01 7:36
56 Luca Gallarelli 15 km 1909 VM 40 (M) 07:00:00 1 08:54:33 1:54:33 7:38
57 Kate le Roux 15 km 1929 MW 50 (F) 07:00:00 1 08:55:19 1:55:19 7:41
58 Alma Janse van rensburg 15 km 1973 MW 60 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:04:34 2:04:34 8:18
59 Ursula Van der Westhuizen 15 km 1943 MW 54 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:07:08 2:07:08 8:28
60 Sharon Calitz 15 km 1765 MW 57 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:08:46 2:08:46 8:35
61 Hesti Steyn 15 km 1915 EW 27 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:15:37 2:15:37 9:02
62 Marga Smith 15 km 1905 SW 33 (F) 07:00:00 1 09:23:06 2:23:06 9:32
65 Julian Richfield 12.5 km 1730 MM 69 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:45:30 2:30:30 12:32