Provisional Results for Resolution Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Nelius Swart 12.5 km 1678 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:17:35 1:02:35 5:00
2 Glenn Hurlow 12.5 km 1628 VM 47 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:20:25 1:05:25 5:14
3 Hendrik van Broekhuizen 12.5 km 1695 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:21:45 1:06:45 5:20
4 Emeth Stembele Mafentile 12.5 km 1712 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:24:22 1:09:22 5:32
5 Bernard Shaw 12.5 km 1675 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:24:30 1:09:30 5:33
6 Petrus Benjamin Wiese 12.5 km 1629 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:25:24 1:10:24 5:37
7 ashleigh Singers 12.5 km 1734 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:25:41 1:10:41 5:39
8 Gideon Jacobs 12.5 km 1815 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:26:18 1:11:18 5:42
9 Zoe Henn 12.5 km 1651 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:27:08 1:12:08 5:46
10 Jason kane Gilbertson 12.5 km 1786 EM 29 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:06 1:13:06 5:50
11 Matthew Hurlow 12.5 km 1674 EM 23 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:28:50 1:13:50 5:54
12 Christine Spengler 12.5 km 1816 VW 47 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:30:51 1:15:51 6:04
13 Neil Lazarus 12.5 km 1690 MM 61 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:03 1:18:03 6:14
14 Geoffrey Chisnall 12.5 km 1713 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:33:05 1:18:05 6:14
15 Cathy Weedall 12.5 km 1676 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:33:58 1:18:58 6:19
16 Michael Frames 12.5 km 1789 EM 25 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:19 1:19:19 6:20
17 Janine Bombosch 12.5 km 1717 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:34:40 1:19:40 6:22
18 Byron Keet 12.5 km 1787 EM 26 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:34:42 1:19:42 6:22
19 Justin Struwig 12.5 km 1700 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:08 1:20:08 6:24
20 Wadda Louw 12.5 km 1727 SV 35 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:35:54 1:20:54 6:28
21 Louise Smit 12.5 km 1701 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:36:14 1:21:14 6:29
22 Ryan Whitehead 12.5 km 1723 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:34 1:22:34 6:36
23 Ronny Moore 12.5 km 1721 SV 32 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:37:36 1:22:36 6:36
24 Fanie van Rooyen 12.5 km 1809 36 07:15:00 1 08:37:52 1:22:52 6:37
25 Monique von Solms 12.5 km 1703 EW 28 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:38:19 1:23:19 6:39
26 Liam Fraser 12.5 km 1731 SV 30 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:39:49 1:24:49 6:47
27 Lize Wiggins 12.5 km 1710 VW 45 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:40:21 1:25:21 6:49
28 Tanya Lazarus 12.5 km 1694 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:40:54 1:25:54 6:52
29 Shawn Wood 12.5 km 1810 VM 46 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:41:03 1:26:03 6:53
30 Keren Muller 12.5 km 1654 SW 31 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:41:33 1:26:33 6:55
31 CELINE BROWNE 12.5 km 1704 VW 48 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:43:06 1:28:06 7:02
32 Matthew Pretorius 12.5 km 1718 SV 30 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:44:05 1:29:05 7:07
33 Quinton Jonathan 12.5 km 1732 VM 42 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:44:16 1:29:16 7:08
34 Quintin Betteridge 12.5 km 1818 SV 34 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:08 1:30:08 7:12
35 Francois Brink 12.5 km 1811 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:25 1:30:25 7:14
36 Nicole Woodman 12.5 km 1708 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:30 1:30:30 7:14
37 Jonathan Woodman 12.5 km 1707 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:45:33 1:30:33 7:14
38 Kim Laubscher 12.5 km 1813 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:50 1:30:50 7:16
39 Elizma du Toit 12.5 km 1702 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:45:54 1:30:54 7:16
40 Adriana van Rooyen 12.5 km 1812 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:16 1:31:16 7:18
41 Janine Colling 12.5 km 1716 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:25 1:31:25 7:18
42 Warren Kansley 12.5 km 1633 VM 40 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:46:47 1:31:47 7:20
43 Claire Denton 12.5 km 1714 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:52 1:31:52 7:20
44 Hearn Malgraff 12.5 km 1814 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:46:54 1:31:54 7:21
45 Monique Vasconcelos 12.5 km 1788 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:46:55 1:31:55 7:21
46 Hennie Bester 12.5 km 1657 SV 39 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:48:35 1:33:35 7:29
47 Lindi Bester 12.5 km 1699 SW 33 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:48:44 1:33:44 7:29
48 Ernst Kleinhans 12.5 km 1724 VM 45 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:49:34 1:34:34 7:33
49 Philippa Skowno 12.5 km 1705 VW 41 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:49:36 1:34:36 7:34
50 Karen Fouche 12.5 km 1817 VW 43 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:50:59 1:35:59 7:40
51 Tiyon Loubser 12.5 km 1722 EW 25 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:51:40 1:36:40 7:44
52 Faizel Geldenhuys 12.5 km 1742 SV 38 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:51:45 1:36:45 7:44
53 Lesa Van Rooyen 12.5 km 1796 SW 35 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:53:20 1:38:20 7:52
54 Paul Juries 12.5 km 1709 SV 33 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:57:43 1:42:43 8:13
55 Ethan Duthie 12.5 km 1632 EM 28 (M) 07:15:00 1 08:57:45 1:42:45 8:13
56 Rosalie Richfield 12.5 km 1729 MW 68 (F) 07:15:00 1 08:59:41 1:44:41 8:22
57 Izelle Van Niekerk 12.5 km 1687 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:01:44 1:46:44 8:32
58 Anlerie Truter 12.5 km 1643 MW 56 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:02:28 1:47:28 8:35
59 Adele Camara 12.5 km 1706 VW 42 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:02:31 1:47:31 8:36
60 Marko Viktor 12.5 km 1715 SV 36 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:04:54 1:49:54 8:47
61 Irene Viljoen 12.5 km 1720 MW 60 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:07:53 1:52:53 9:01
62 Carissa van Niekerk 12.5 km 1679 SW 32 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:08:15 1:53:15 9:03
63 Laure Myburgh 12.5 km 1697 SW 38 (F) 07:15:00 1 09:08:30 1:53:30 9:04
64 Danie Calitz 12.5 km 1785 MM 59 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:08:48 1:53:48 9:06
65 Julian Richfield 12.5 km 1730 MM 69 (M) 07:15:00 1 09:45:30 2:30:30 12:02