Provisional Results for Change of Season Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Paul De Villiers 6 km 1512 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:43:41 0:28:41 4:46
2 Edna Ytier 6 km 1952 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:46:29 0:31:29 5:14
3 Paul Van staden 6 km 1712 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:44 0:31:44 5:17
4 Francini van Staden 6 km 1920 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:36 0:33:36 5:36
5 Carla Werth 6 km 1769 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:48:55 0:33:55 5:39
1 Kijan Van Zyl 6 km U18 1513 JB 16 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:49 0:34:49 5:48
6 Kim West 6 km 1758 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:02 0:35:02 5:50
7 Ilana De Swardt 6 km 1962 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:50:14 0:35:14 5:52
8 Anne Voorneveld 6 km 1500 MW 60 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:05 0:36:05 6:00
9 Eben Uys 6 km 1780 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:44 0:36:44 6:07
10 Stefan Van Rooyen 6 km 1912 VM 44 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:53 0:36:53 6:08
11 Nina Elvin Jensen 6 km 1756 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:51:53 0:36:53 6:08
12 Rialette Heyneke 6 km 1518 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:04 0:37:04 6:10
13 Harkus Kurzbauer 6 km 1501 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:20 0:37:20 6:13
14 DAVID THOMSON 6 km 1761 MM 57 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:22 0:37:22 6:13
15 Susan Kuhnast 6 km 1781 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:52:57 0:37:57 6:19
16 Samantha Moore 6 km 1653 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:35 0:38:35 6:25
17 Sean Van kerckhoven 6 km 1772 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:41 0:38:41 6:26
18 Patrick Carroll 6 km 1762 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:55:01 0:40:01 6:40
19 Natasha De bruyn 6 km 1773 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:07 0:40:07 6:41
20 Sally De Bruyn 6 km 1774 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:10 0:40:10 6:41
21 Yulia Karzbauer 6 km 1502 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:55:12 0:40:12 6:42
22 Chris Clark 6 km 1934 MM 77 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:56:06 0:41:06 6:51
23 Peter Roos 6 km 1953 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:16 0:42:16 7:02
24 Bronwen Smithers 6 km 1504 47 09:15:00 1 09:57:32 0:42:32 7:05
25 JACORINE BOOYENS 6 km 1700 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:50 0:42:50 7:08
26 Catherine Errington 6 km 1914 MW 62 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:57:56 0:42:56 7:09
27 Ilse Schutte 6 km 1763 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:19 0:43:19 7:13
28 Arne Bester 6 km 1911 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:58:26 0:43:26 7:14
1 Nelius Swart 11 km 1184 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:44:04 0:44:04 4:00
2 Charley Fetton 6 km U18 1644 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:14 0:44:14 7:22
29 Virginia Swart 6 km 1765 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:30 0:44:30 7:25
30 Vicky Minott 6 km 1913 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:51 0:44:51 7:28
31 Robyn Webster 6 km 1766 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:53 0:44:53 7:28
32 Tiaan Pietersen 6 km 1925 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:57 0:44:57 7:29
33 Eleanor Hazell 6 km 1686 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:00:26 0:45:26 7:34
2 Christo Muller 11 km 1182 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:45:31 0:45:31 4:08
34 Robert Fargher 6 km 1507 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:00:44 0:45:44 7:37
35 Elizabeth Nel 6 km 1764 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:01:58 0:46:58 7:49
36 Sarah Walmsley 6 km 1950 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:00 0:47:00 7:50
37 ELNA LOGIE 6 km 1516 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:34 0:47:34 7:55
38 Daniella De Gouveia Pinto 6 km 1755 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:02:49 0:47:49 7:58
39 Craig Sattary 6 km 1776 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:06 0:48:06 8:01
40 Janet Sharp 6 km 1777 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:08 0:48:08 8:01
41 Robbie Dallas Orr 6 km 1924 MM 79 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:23 0:48:23 8:03
42 Sheila Joseph 6 km 1732 MW 78 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:31 0:48:31 8:05
3 Dylan Schoeman 11 km 1137 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:49:03 0:49:03 4:27
43 Mary-Anne Rossouw 6 km 1954 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:04:36 0:49:36 8:16
119 Minette Weirich 11 km 1420 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 - - DQ
4 Henko De Klerk 11 km 1441 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:51:56 0:51:56 4:43
44 Zelda Deysel 6 km 1919 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:27 0:52:27 8:44
5 Oswald Noach 11 km 1421 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:52:29 0:52:29 4:46
45 Marcelle Harris 6 km 1768 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:06 0:53:06 8:51
6 Cathy Weedall 11 km 1183 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:53:33 0:53:33 4:52
7 Selwyn Martinessen 11 km 1033 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:53:41 0:53:41 4:52
8 Justin Hewitt 11 km SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:53:47 0:53:47 4:53
9 Hugo Leuenberger 11 km 1023 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:53:54 0:53:54 4:54
10 ashleigh Singers 11 km 1175 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:53:57 0:53:57 4:54
46 Leigh van Heerden 6 km 1770 SW 38 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:27 0:54:27 9:04
47 Khira de Bod De Bod 6 km 1771 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:35 0:54:35 9:05
48 Retha Louw 6 km 1879 MW 58 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:57 0:54:57 9:09
11 Luke Ridgway 11 km 1358 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:55:16 0:55:16 5:01
49 Beverley Freddy 6 km 1739 MW 59 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:24 0:55:24 9:14
3 Hadley Hunter 6 km U18 1626 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:10:29 0:55:29 9:14
12 Beyers Hoek 11 km 1426 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:55:47 0:55:47 5:04
50 Briony Robertson 6 km 1708 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:49 0:55:49 9:18
13 danielle ehlers 11 km 1002 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:56:09 0:56:09 5:06
51 Susan Peters 6 km 1709 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:12 0:56:12 9:22
14 Grant Louwrens 11 km 1017 48 09:00:00 1 09:56:20 0:56:20 5:07
15 Dewaldt Pretorius 11 km 1447 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:38 0:56:38 5:08
52 Alicia Nel 6 km 1760 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:50 0:56:50 9:28
53 Cobus van Wyk 6 km 1759 EM 28 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:52 0:56:52 9:28
16 Jorg Nanny 11 km 1457 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:55 0:56:55 5:10
17 Randall Crisp 11 km 1172 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:57:42 0:57:42 5:14
18 Kirsten Helm 11 km 1385 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:57:45 0:57:45 5:15
19 Jane Wilson 11 km 1454 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:57:55 0:57:55 5:15
20 Wichardt Von Molendorff 11 km 1451 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:58:03 0:58:03 5:16
21 Pieter Heaney 11 km 1188 VM 48 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:58:34 0:58:34 5:19
22 Arina Le Roux 11 km 1005 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:37 0:58:37 5:19
23 Marisca De Bruyn 11 km 1367 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:48 0:58:48 5:20
24 Leatitia Schonrock 11 km 1194 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:50 0:58:50 5:20
25 Ronny Moore 11 km 1436 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:19 0:59:19 5:23
26 Pierre Jordaan 11 km 1166 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:23 0:59:23 5:23
27 Hendrik Gerryts 11 km 1129 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:33 0:59:33 5:24
28 Chris Langenhoven 11 km 1173 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:48 0:59:48 5:26
29 Hermanus Johannes Berry 11 km 1167 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:51 0:59:51 5:26
54 Lourika Fourie 6 km 1775 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:14:58 0:59:58 9:59
30 Stefan Blommaert 11 km 1460 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:59:59 0:59:59 5:27
4 Guillaume Smit 6 km U18 1550 JB 18 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:00 1:00:00 10:00
31 Yvette Phillips 11 km 1422 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:00:12 1:00:12 5:28
32 Jeannie De Villiers-Strijdom 11 km 1492 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:00:31 1:00:31 5:30
33 CLINTON LOGIE 11 km 1446 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:00:37 1:00:37 5:30
34 Wendy Staak 11 km 1438 MW 62 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:00:49 1:00:49 5:31
35 Anthony Staak 11 km 1437 MM 63 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:00:50 1:00:50 5:31
36 Robert Skjodt 11 km 1117 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:01:45 1:01:45 5:36
37 Herman van Rooyen 11 km 1141 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:02:57 1:02:57 5:43
55 Mercia Paul 6 km 1778 MW 63 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:18:02 1:03:02 10:30
38 Zanelle Britz 11 km 1187 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:03:13 1:03:13 5:44
39 Anton Krause 11 km 1197 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:03:15 1:03:15 5:45
56 Tristen Paul 6 km 1779 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:18:28 1:03:28 10:34
40 Robert Carstens 11 km 1443 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:03:45 1:03:45 5:47
41 Jess Beal-Preston 11 km 1036 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:03:59 1:03:59 5:49
42 KARIN Muller 11 km 1181 VW 49 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:04:23 1:04:23 5:51
43 Jaco Smith 11 km 1031 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:27 1:04:27 5:51
57 Arnold Nel 6 km 1918 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:55 1:04:55 10:49
1 Mikkel Skjodt 11 km U18 1027 JB 17 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:56 1:04:56 5:54
44 Stephanus Smit 11 km 1445 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:00 1:05:00 5:54
45 Henry McGregor 11 km 1484 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:25 1:05:25 5:56
46 Eddie Hon 11 km 1039 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:07 1:06:07 6:00
47 Lucretia Johnson 11 km 1060 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:06:17 1:06:17 6:01
48 Sarah Van den Bosch 11 km 1146 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:06:45 1:06:45 6:04
49 Darnel Van der Spuy 11 km 1144 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:47 1:06:47 6:04
50 Johandre le Roux 11 km 1152 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:52 1:06:52 6:04
51 Lauren Brown 11 km 1430 VW 49 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:06:57 1:06:57 6:05
52 Norman August 11 km 1407 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:04 1:07:04 6:05
53 Ashley Smithers 11 km 1192 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:07:10 1:07:10 6:06
54 Wayne Enslin 11 km 1439 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:15 1:07:15 6:06
55 Anke Berry 11 km 1169 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:07:19 1:07:19 6:07
56 Thandokazi Mcizana 11 km 1419 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:07:21 1:07:21 6:07
57 Rachelle Bester 11 km 1415 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:07:37 1:07:37 6:08
58 Schalk De Jager 11 km 1424 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:21 1:08:21 6:12
59 Angelique Smit 11 km 1418 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:25 1:08:25 6:13
60 Schalk Smit 11 km 1417 MM 52 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:28 1:08:28 6:13
61 Margo Van Niekerk 11 km 1179 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:31 1:08:31 6:13
62 Belinda Van Der Merwe 11 km 1186 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:31 1:08:31 6:13
63 Louise Coetzee 11 km 1185 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:35 1:08:35 6:14
64 Elana Oliver 11 km 1489 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:19 1:09:19 6:18
65 Hearn Malgraff 11 km 1038 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:09:23 1:09:23 6:18
66 Laura Baumgartner 11 km 1408 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:26 1:09:26 6:18
67 Andrea Marchesi 11 km 1015 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:29 1:09:29 6:19
68 Tammy Conradie 11 km 1007 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:54 1:09:54 6:21
69 Jean Thomas 11 km 1461 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:10:43 1:10:43 6:25
58 Melanie Britz 6 km 1921 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:25:54 1:10:54 11:49
70 Nicolene van der Spuy 11 km 1411 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:11:14 1:11:14 6:28
71 Eveline Mocami 11 km 1012 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:11:23 1:11:23 6:29
72 Elroy Oliver 11 km 1389 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:35 1:11:35 6:30
73 Gawie Marais 11 km 1423 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:12:12 1:12:12 6:33
74 Dehan Diedericks 11 km 1434 EM 26 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:04 1:13:04 6:38
75 Eleanor offord 11 km 1483 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:07 1:13:07 6:38
76 Georgia Gerner 11 km 1154 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:13 1:13:13 6:39
77 Jacques De Kock 11 km 1462 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:18 1:13:18 6:39
78 Caroline Marie Watt-Pringle Watt-Pringle 11 km 1195 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:25 1:13:25 6:40
79 Neil De Kock 11 km 1196 EM 22 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:26 1:13:26 6:40
80 Sonya Smit 11 km 1444 MW 52 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:47 1:13:47 6:42
81 Juliet Krause 11 km 1198 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:14:01 1:14:01 6:43
82 Tinie Wentze Wentzel 11 km 1162 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:03 1:14:03 6:43
83 Jarred Bradley 11 km 1177 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:04 1:14:04 6:44
84 Willem Schalk 11 km 1456 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:02 1:15:02 6:49
85 Cyndie Wentzel Wentzel 11 km 1164 EW 26 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:16 1:15:16 6:50
86 Jaryd Sage 11 km 1178 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:20 1:15:20 6:50
87 Ethan Duthie 11 km 1440 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:29 1:15:29 6:51
88 Robert Minshall 11 km 1130 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:37 1:16:37 6:57
89 Ilse Mostert 11 km 1427 VW 49 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:17:04 1:17:04 7:00
90 Ilse Swart 11 km 1040 35 09:00:00 1 10:17:55 1:17:55 7:05
91 Leonie Nel 11 km 1428 MW 53 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:17:58 1:17:58 7:05
92 Jacky Rabbolini 11 km 1372 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:18:26 1:18:26 7:07
93 Hans Hugo 11 km 1018 MM 70 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:18:43 1:18:43 7:09
94 Tracy Gooch 11 km 1413 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:18:45 1:18:45 7:09
95 Nick Gooch 11 km 1412 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:18:46 1:18:46 7:09
96 FIONA GOLDTHORPE 11 km 1370 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:05 1:19:05 7:11
97 Lynda Van Der Merwe 11 km 1429 VW 45 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:20:53 1:20:53 7:21
98 Meagan Crisp 11 km 1432 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:21:50 1:21:50 7:26
99 Mariza De Jager 11 km 1312 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:31 1:22:31 7:30
100 Jenny Collett 11 km 1155 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:07 1:23:07 7:33
101 Kerry Ryan 11 km 1165 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:09 1:23:09 7:33
102 Candice Els 11 km 1170 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:30 1:23:30 7:35
103 Justin Davids 11 km 1171 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:23:49 1:23:49 7:37
104 Marga Smith 11 km 1442 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:23:56 1:23:56 7:37
105 Di Gillespie 11 km 1050 MW 65 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:24:24 1:24:24 7:40
106 Tammy Lotz 11 km 1463 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:24:55 1:24:55 7:43
107 Henny de Beer 11 km 1465 MW 60 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:25:17 1:25:17 7:45
108 Petra Riggs 11 km 1416 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:26:50 1:26:50 7:53
109 Marius Neethling 11 km 1119 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:21 1:29:21 8:07
110 Ilze Le Roux 11 km 1121 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:29:23 1:29:23 8:07
111 Ruby Wagner 11 km 1176 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:30:45 1:30:45 8:15
112 Josephine Norodien 11 km 1032 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:34:35 1:34:35 8:35
113 samantha fry 11 km 1122 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:43:51 1:43:51 9:26
114 Warren Farre 11 km 1458 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:53 1:43:53 9:26
115 Julian Richfield 11 km 1453 MM 69 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:48:12 1:48:12 9:50
116 Priscilla Magadzire 11 km 1035 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:32 1:55:32 10:30
117 Nozipho Ngwabi 11 km 1026 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:55:35 1:55:35 10:30
118 Elizabeth Sale 11 km 1132 MW 56 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:00:39 2:00:39 10:58