Provisional Results for Harvest Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Darren Thompson 6 km 1096 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:14:14 0:29:14 4:52
2 Alex Kuhnast 6 km 1203 SV 38 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:14:44 0:29:44 4:57
3 Richard Rossiter 6 km 1145 MM 62 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:15:42 0:30:42 5:07
4 Garth Cairns 6 km 1034 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:20:24 0:35:24 5:54
5 Bradley Shandel 6 km 1383 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:31 0:36:31 6:05
6 Dylan Jenkinson 6 km 1118 VM 41 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:37 0:36:37 6:06
7 Wynand Jacobs 6 km 1091 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:22:07 0:37:07 6:11
8 Christopher Griebenouw 6 km 1336 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:23:32 0:38:32 6:25
9 Shirley Karsten 6 km 1098 MW 56 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:40 0:38:40 6:26
10 Susan Kuhnast 6 km 1204 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:24:09 0:39:09 6:31
11 Louise Erasmus 6 km 1107 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:24:20 0:39:20 6:33
12 Dominique Dijkshoorn 6 km 1195 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:25:42 0:40:42 6:47
13 Kayleigh Zaayman 6 km 1061 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:26:04 0:41:04 6:50
14 Chris Clark 6 km 1157 MM 77 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:26:56 0:41:56 6:59
15 Lizl Hinderberger 6 km 1135 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:11 0:43:11 7:11
16 Lizel Warren 6 km 1458 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:19 0:43:19 7:13
17 Margi Hoffe 6 km 1151 MW 58 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:28 0:43:28 7:14
18 Deb Hancox 6 km 1093 MW 57 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:37 0:43:37 7:16
19 Colin Hancox 6 km 1124 MM 67 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:28:53 0:43:53 7:18
20 Heide du Toit 6 km 1139 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:29:03 0:44:03 7:20
1 Seth Gordon 6km U18 1067 SJB 10 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:14 0:44:14 7:22
21 Paul Gordon 6 km 1080 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:18 0:44:18 7:23
22 Anita Graham 6 km 1199 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:29:39 0:44:39 7:26
23 Suzette Zietsman 6 km 1115 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:30:30 0:45:30 7:35
24 Bianca Coetzee 6 km 1065 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:30:49 0:45:49 7:38
25 Moira Wilby 6 km 1097 MW 59 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:37 0:46:37 7:46
26 Frank Zindo 6 km 1127 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:31:51 0:46:51 7:48
2 Kara Broekman 6km U18 1119 JG 16 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:54 0:46:54 7:49
27 Elaine Broekman 6 km 1120 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:07 0:47:07 7:51
28 Marilynn Hendricks 6 km 1141 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:41 0:47:41 7:56
29 Ricardo Thomas 6 km 1174 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:43 0:47:43 7:57
30 Ruby Franken 6 km 1140 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:19 0:48:19 8:03
31 Robyn Flanders 6 km 1123 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:28 0:48:28 8:04
32 Sheila Joseph 6 km 1156 MW 78 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:56 0:48:56 8:09
1 Izak van der Merwe 11 km 1575 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:19:59 0:49:59 4:32
33 Yolandi Brink 6 km 1053 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:00 0:50:00 8:20
2 Terblanche Auret 11 km 1642 EM 24 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:04 0:50:04 4:33
34 Elizabeth Nel 6 km 1126 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:06 0:50:06 8:21
3 James Bösenberg 11 km 1602 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:07 0:50:07 4:33
4 COLIN GEEL 11 km 1603 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:17 0:50:17 4:34
35 Beatri Faul 6 km 1143 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:18 0:50:18 8:23
36 Devon Smart 6 km 1142 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:21 0:50:21 8:23
37 Devin Thiart 6 km 1136 EM 26 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:25 0:50:25 8:24
38 Jenny Farmer 6 km 1202 55 07:45:00 1 08:35:30 0:50:30 8:25
39 Mariska Husselmann 6 km 1490 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:47 0:50:47 8:27
40 Melisme Peda 6 km 1110 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:49 0:50:49 8:28
5 Hannelie Lotter 11 km 1684 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:20:58 0:50:58 4:38
41 Albertus Smit 6 km 1478 VM 44 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:04 0:51:04 8:30
42 ESTELLA NEETHLING 6 km 1165 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:10 0:51:10 8:31
43 Thea Du Toit 6 km 1128 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:19 0:51:19 8:33
44 vivien marais 6 km 1131 MW 59 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:46 0:51:46 8:37
45 Talitha Nortje 6 km 1484 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:48 0:51:48 8:38
46 Joshua Flanders 6 km 1111 EM 22 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:02 0:52:02 8:40
47 Christopher Flanders 6 km 1114 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:04 0:52:04 8:40
6 Frans de Vos 11 km 1693 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:22:32 0:52:32 4:46
48 Eben Barnard 6 km 1363 VM 43 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:13 0:53:13 8:52
49 Marli Geldenhuys 6 km 1062 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:26 0:53:26 8:54
50 Liezl Destroo Smit 6 km 1479 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:28 0:53:28 8:54
51 Naomi Roux 6 km 1104 VW 48 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:34 0:53:34 8:55
52 Alicia Nel 6 km 1134 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:12 0:54:12 9:02
53 Cezanne Martin 6 km 1313 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:18 0:54:18 9:03
54 Lee-Ann Pamplin 6 km 1138 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:20 0:54:20 9:03
7 Magne Quentin 11 km 1692 EM 24 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:24:26 0:54:26 4:56
55 Tenille Amor Swanepoel 6 km 1116 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:32 0:54:32 9:05
8 Pieter Bezuidenhout 11 km 1596 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:25:33 0:55:33 5:03
9 Andrea Weidemann 11 km 1607 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:54 0:56:54 5:10
10 Justin Hewitt 11 km 1939 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:27:18 0:57:18 5:12
11 Christopher Green 11 km 1696 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:27:28 0:57:28 5:13
12 Joshua Steinberg 11 km 1590 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:27:41 0:57:41 5:14
56 Cobus van Wyk 6 km 1133 EM 28 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:42:42 0:57:42 9:37
13 Jan Louw 11 km 1632 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:27:45 0:57:45 5:15
57 Boity Zindo 6 km 1491 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:41 0:58:41 9:46
14 Dewaldt Pretorius 11 km 1936 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:28:57 0:58:57 5:21
15 Stuart Walsh 11 km 1614 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:29:07 0:59:07 5:22
16 Jason Bergmann 11 km 1640 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:29:09 0:59:09 5:22
17 Beyers Hoek 11 km 1651 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:29:12 0:59:12 5:22
58 Marina du Plessis 6 km 1326 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:20 0:59:20 9:53
59 Gerrie van der Watt 6 km 1178 MM 59 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:27 0:59:27 9:54
18 micaela clifford 11 km 1683 EW 24 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:23 1:00:23 5:29
19 danielle ehlers 11 km 1680 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:45 1:00:45 5:31
20 Zane Van Zyl 11 km 1685 EM 25 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:31:20 1:01:20 5:34
21 Anthony Kidd 11 km 1595 EM 21 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:31:22 1:01:22 5:34
60 Phillip Warren 6 km 1457 MM 58 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:32 1:01:32 10:15
22 Neil De Kock 11 km 1625 EM 22 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:31:45 1:01:45 5:36
23 Kirsten Peacey 11 km 1613 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:12 1:02:12 5:39
24 servaas fick 11 km 1517 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:32:33 1:02:33 5:41
25 Thomas Theron 11 km 1587 EM 21 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:32:56 1:02:56 5:43
26 Cronje du Plessis 11 km 1681 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:33:16 1:03:16 5:45
27 Lara Whittaker 11 km 1652 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:40 1:03:40 5:47
28 Lisa Du Plessis 11 km 1597 EW 22 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:54 1:03:54 5:48
29 Emil Husselmann 11 km 2000 SV 36 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:34:18 1:04:18 5:50
30 Liam Fraser 11 km 1636 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:34:23 1:04:23 5:51
31 Alan Rees 11 km 1616 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:34:43 1:04:43 5:53
32 Henry McGregor 11 km 1619 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:35:23 1:05:23 5:56
61 Arnold Nel 6 km 1364 MM 56 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:51:03 1:06:03 11:00
33 Casey Kingma 11 km 1609 EW 26 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:13 1:06:13 6:01
34 Emille Hoffmann 11 km 1608 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:36:15 1:06:15 6:01
35 Leigh-Anne Franzsen Franzsen 11 km 1599 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:39 1:06:39 6:03
62 Zelda Coetzee 6 km 1205 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:52:18 1:07:18 11:13
63 Sinead Adonis 6 km 1208 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:52:20 1:07:20 11:13
36 Rachelle Du Toit 11 km 1601 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:37:34 1:07:34 6:08
37 MC Coetzer 11 km 1592 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:37 1:07:37 6:08
38 Belinda Taylor 11 km 1610 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:37:50 1:07:50 6:10
39 Stephanus Smit 11 km 1633 MM 57 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:55 1:07:55 6:10
40 Reginald Holmes 11 km 1643 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:38:06 1:08:06 6:11
41 Cailey Bredenkamp 11 km 1598 MW 56 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:38:34 1:08:34 6:14
42 Wessel Fick 11 km 1679 EM 23 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:22 1:09:22 6:18
43 David Hardnick 11 km 1621 SV 39 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:26 1:09:26 6:18
44 Cobus Jordaan 11 km 1622 MM 60 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:28 1:09:28 6:18
45 Magdalena Opperman 11 km 1606 MW 61 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:39:34 1:09:34 6:19
46 Logan Appollis 11 km 1637 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:38 1:09:38 6:19
47 Lambert Fick 11 km 1573 EM 24 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:43 1:09:43 6:20
48 Rieghard Vermaak 11 km 1586 SV 34 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:40:33 1:10:33 6:24
49 Christiaan Rust 11 km 1591 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:40:50 1:10:50 6:26
50 Reme Le Hane 11 km 1631 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:41:40 1:11:40 6:30
51 JP Du Toit 11 km 1600 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:41:54 1:11:54 6:32
52 Victoria Rees 11 km 1617 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:42:20 1:12:20 6:34
3 James Nortje 6km U18 1149 SJB 11 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:57:54 1:12:54 12:09
64 Debbie Horsten 6 km 1150 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:58 1:12:58 12:09
65 Richard Stevens 6 km 1148 VM 49 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:57:59 1:12:59 12:09
53 Leandri Kruger 11 km 1593 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:04 1:13:04 6:38
54 Raejean Peacey 11 km 1611 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:28 1:13:28 6:40
55 Herman Swanepoel 11 km 1942 VM 48 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:43:35 1:13:35 6:41
56 caryn wepener 11 km 1929 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:44:22 1:14:22 6:45
57 Madeleine Nel 11 km 1624 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:44:29 1:14:29 6:46
58 Jean Thomas 11 km 1937 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:44:41 1:14:41 6:47
59 Johann Van Zyl 11 km 1946 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:45:09 1:15:09 6:49
60 Fiona Bergmann 11 km 1641 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:46:09 1:16:09 6:55
61 Debbie Baker 11 km 1668 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:47:57 1:17:57 7:05
62 Steven Hoffe 11 km 1638 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:48:05 1:18:05 7:05
63 Leonie Nel 11 km 1935 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:19 1:20:19 7:18
64 Steven Von Schlicht 11 km 1687 MM 62 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:50:21 1:20:21 7:18
65 Liezel Mare 11 km 1932 EW 26 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:52 1:20:52 7:21
66 Sonja Peacey 11 km 1612 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:16 1:21:16 7:23
67 Ethan Duthie 11 km 1639 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:51:31 1:21:31 7:24
68 Suzette Oelofse 11 km 1630 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:44 1:21:44 7:25
69 Anlerie Truter 11 km 1647 MW 56 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:36 1:22:36 7:30
70 TraceyJ Johnson 11 km 1654 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:41 1:22:41 7:31
71 Janet Hunter 11 km 1649 MW 60 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:53:00 1:23:00 7:32
72 Paul Juries 11 km 1569 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:53:48 1:23:48 7:37
73 Jurika Hendrikse 11 km 1941 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:54:55 1:24:55 7:43
74 ruth kohlberg 11 km 1996 MW 55 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:02 1:25:02 7:43
75 Karen Skopelitis 11 km 1623 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:49 1:25:49 7:48
76 Marlene Nell 11 km 1688 MW 50 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:56:12 1:26:12 7:50
77 Liandra du Plooy 11 km 1634 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:56:49 1:26:49 7:53
78 JONATHAN SMIT 11 km 1627 EM 19 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:58:00 1:28:00 8:00
79 EUGENE SMIT 11 km 1628 MM 56 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:58:04 1:28:04 8:00
80 Christa McIver 11 km 1931 MW 63 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:59:00 1:29:00 8:05
81 LINDA GUIGNARD 11 km 1691 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:41 1:31:41 8:20
82 Karen Thomas 11 km 1618 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:43 1:31:43 8:20
83 Christel Gerryts 11 km 1650 MW 51 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:02:53 1:32:53 8:26
84 jenni fitzell 11 km 1992 MW 57 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:15:05 1:45:05 9:33
85 Cheryl Van Zyl 11 km 1648 MW 52 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:23:45 1:53:45 10:20
86 Nicola Davidson 11 km 1930 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:39:44 2:09:44 11:47