Provisional Results for Youth Day Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Stefan Sander 5 km 59 SV 32 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:06:47 0:21:47 4:21
1 Salahuddeen Sheik 5 km Under 18 3 JB 16 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:08:50 0:23:50 4:46
2 Jamiel Jacobs 5 km 87 EM 22 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:09:42 0:24:42 4:56
2 Luke Kershaw 5 km Under 18 94 SJB 13 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:11:02 0:26:02 5:12
3 Connor Fourie 5 km Under 18 52 SJB 11 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:12:13 0:27:13 5:26
3 Willemien Viljoen 5 km 56 VW 40 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:12:25 0:27:25 5:29
4 Riaan Fourie 5 km 53 VM 43 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:13:26 0:28:26 5:41
4 Charley Fetton 5 km Under 18 80 SJG 11 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:13:47 0:28:47 5:45
5 Alexia Falkenberg 5 km Under 18 31 JG 15 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:14:36 0:29:36 5:55
5 Ronald Schwalb 5 km 90 SV 33 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:14:56 0:29:56 5:59
6 Dayne Falkenberg 5 km 32 MM 51 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:15:38 0:30:38 6:07
6 Eva Lucy Neumann 5 km Under 18 41 SJG 9 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:15:38 0:30:38 6:07
7 Jean-Jac Du Toit 5 km Under 18 12 JB 15 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:15:38 0:30:38 6:07
7 Chané Paulsen 5 km 1 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:17:27 0:32:27 6:29
8 Brendon Neumann 5 km 63 VM 44 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:17:27 0:32:27 6:29
8 Jemma Falkenberg 5 km Under 18 27 JG 15 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:18:03 0:33:03 6:36
9 Kian-lee Du Toit 5 km Under 18 11 JG 18 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:18:13 0:33:13 6:38
1 Sean Pape 7.5 km Under 18 262 JB 18 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:03:20 0:33:20 4:45
10 Chelsea Davids 5 km Under 18 96 JG 16 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:18:28 0:33:28 6:41
11 Erin Neumann 5 km Under 18 40 SJG 7 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:18:28 0:33:28 6:41
12 Mathieu Deane 5 km Under 18 104 SJB 10 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:18:28 0:33:28 6:41
2 Lambert Brink 7.5 km 209 EM 22 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:04:08 0:34:08 4:52
9 Chantel Fourie 5 km 54 VW 41 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:20:28 0:35:28 7:05
10 Nikki Depene-Sander 5 km 4 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:20:28 0:35:28 7:05
13 Wilfried Franke 5 km 102 MM 68 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:22:00 0:37:00 7:24
11 Lara Whittaker 5 km 60 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:00 0:37:00 7:24
12 Dominique Dijkshoorn 5 km 61 SW 38 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:00 0:37:00 7:24
3 Barry Goliath 7.5 km 228 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:07:02 0:37:02 5:17
14 Celia Falkenberg 5 km 29 VW 47 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:28 0:37:28 7:29
13 Megan Falkenberg 5 km Under 18 26 SJG 13 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:28 0:37:28 7:29
17 Zannie Bock 5 km 8 MW 54 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:28 0:37:28 7:29
16 Hermann Wittenberg 5 km 9 MM 58 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:22:28 0:37:28 7:29
15 Kirsty Falkenberg 5 km 28 VW 48 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:22:28 0:37:28 7:29
4 Stephan Du Toit 7.5 km 219 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:08:13 0:38:13 5:27
18 Klinton Ramcharan 5 km 107 EM 28 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:23:40 0:38:40 7:44
19 Michaela Young 5 km 43 EW 24 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:24:48 0:39:48 7:57
20 Thalia Petousis 5 km 33 SW 33 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:19 0:40:19 8:03
23 Marion Walker-Meyer 5 km 44 EW 24 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:31 0:40:31 8:06
22 Carrie Furman Furman 5 km 37 SW 34 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:31 0:40:31 8:06
21 Ian Norden 5 km 101 SV 37 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:25:31 0:40:31 8:06
24 Zara Brown Brown 5 km 82 EW 22 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:25:55 0:40:55 8:11
25 Robbie Dallas Orr 5 km 58 MM 79 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:26:16 0:41:16 8:15
26 Sheila Joseph 5 km 65 MW 78 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:27:05 0:42:05 8:25
6 Rachelle Bester 7.5 km 273 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:11 0:42:11 6:01
5 Patrick Carroll 7.5 km 294 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:11 0:42:11 6:01
7 Lindsey Dallas Orr 7.5 km 276 MW 71 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:25 0:42:25 6:03
27 Mixy Lee 5 km 17 EW 27 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:27:42 0:42:42 8:32
8 Sybil Bruckner 7.5 km 292 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:12:45 0:42:45 6:06
9 Michael Jacobs 7.5 km 312 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:12:50 0:42:50 6:07
10 Dewaldt Pretorius 7.5 km 266 VM 42 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:17 0:43:17 6:11
11 Brian Shepherd 7.5 km 473 MM 58 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:25 0:43:25 6:12
12 Paul Wehmeyer 7.5 km 217 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:13:51 0:43:51 6:15
28 Silungelo Ngcobo 5 km 13 EW 23 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:29:26 0:44:26 8:53
13 Dan Nilsson 7.5 km 311 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:14:28 0:44:28 6:21
14 Cindy Tredoux 7.5 km 220 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:14:35 0:44:35 6:22
16 TW Van Zyl 7.5 km 264 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:15:38 0:45:38 6:31
17 Lilize Diener 7.5 km 265 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:15:38 0:45:38 6:31
15 Rialette Heyneke 7.5 km 323 MW 55 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:15:38 0:45:38 6:31
29 johan ferreira 5 km 103 VM 41 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:30:47 0:45:47 9:09
30 Rebecca Acquah 5 km 93 SW 34 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:30:52 0:45:52 9:10
31 Jaco Oosthuizen 5 km 51 VM 43 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:31:09 0:46:09 9:13
32 Martha Kalton 5 km 10 MW 52 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:16 0:46:16 9:15
33 JC Moolman 5 km 86 MW 51 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:22 0:46:22 9:16
34 Mark McLean 5 km 7 VM 49 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:31:24 0:46:24 9:16
35 Kay-Lynn McLean 5 km 6 EW 22 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:31:24 0:46:24 9:16
18 Roedolf Snyman 7.5 km 314 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:17:27 0:47:27 6:46
37 Dorota Dobek 5 km 14 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:32:37 0:47:37 9:31
36 Marianne Nelson 5 km 55 MW 76 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:32:37 0:47:37 9:31
19 Kay Longman 7.5 km 235 MW 66 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:17:52 0:47:52 6:50
20 Janine Van zyl 7.5 km 270 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:18:03 0:48:03 6:51
21 Elzahn Oosthuizen 7.5 km 267 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:18:13 0:48:13 6:53
22 Cesaire Tobias 7.5 km 205 EM 28 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:18:27 0:48:27 6:55
24 Aggie Chylinska 7.5 km 225 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:18:28 0:48:28 6:55
23 Theunis Victor 7.5 km 253 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:18:28 0:48:28 6:55
39 Pooven Murugan 5 km 36 VM 47 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:33:58 0:48:58 9:47
38 Nadia Brown 5 km 15 SW 32 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:33:58 0:48:58 9:47
40 Retha Louw 5 km 57 MW 58 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:34:50 0:49:50 9:58
42 Azille Bitteti 5 km 16 SW 36 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:35:15 0:50:15 10:03
41 Tessa Shepherds 5 km 474 MW 57 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:35:15 0:50:15 10:03
26 Sarah Kennedy 7.5 km 223 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:20:28 0:50:28 7:12
25 Chris Clark 7.5 km 286 MM 77 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:20:28 0:50:28 7:12
27 Debrecht Maas 7.5 km 211 EM 23 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:19 0:51:19 7:19
28 Tilida Maas 7.5 km 212 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:21:20 0:51:20 7:20
29 Hendrik Lambert Bester 7.5 km 231 MM 57 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:21:30 0:51:30 7:21
14 Hannah Kershaw 5 km Under 18 95 JG 16 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:37:13 0:52:13 10:26
30 John William Kruger 7.5 km 224 VM 46 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:22:28 0:52:28 7:29
31 Marianne Johnson 7.5 km 319 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:22:28 0:52:28 7:29
32 Alicia Du Toit 7.5 km 218 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:22:28 0:52:28 7:29
43 Danielle Petersen 5 km 38 VW 44 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:38:36 0:53:36 10:43
33 Jolene Bergh 7.5 km 282 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:23:40 0:53:40 7:40
34 Rudolph Bergh 7.5 km 281 VM 40 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:11 0:54:11 7:44
35 Roelof Van heerden 7.5 km 248 VM 47 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:12 0:54:12 7:44
36 Nadia Clenzos 7.5 km 278 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:12 0:54:12 7:44
44 Justine August 5 km 39 VW 43 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:39:18 0:54:18 10:51
37 Arne Bester 7.5 km 272 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:35 0:54:35 7:47
38 Eben Uys 7.5 km 207 SV 35 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:24:59 0:54:59 7:51
39 Cheri van Staden 7.5 km 256 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:59 0:54:59 7:51
40 Roubaix Barnard 7.5 km 252 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:59 0:54:59 7:51
41 Tina Fourie 7.5 km 255 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:24:59 0:54:59 7:51
42 Jacori Uys 7.5 km 287 SW 33 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:25:31 0:55:31 7:55
43 Catherine Barnard 7.5 km 201 VW 43 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:25:31 0:55:31 7:55
45 Timo Goosen 5 km 19 EM 28 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:40:39 0:55:39 11:07
46 Faye Simon 5 km 18 VW 40 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:40:40 0:55:40 11:08
44 Jacques du Toit 7.5 km 251 SV 30 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:26:36 0:56:36 8:05
45 Daniel Roebuck 7.5 km 214 EM 20 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:26:36 0:56:36 8:05
46 Kirsten Batchelor 7.5 km 202 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:26:58 0:56:58 8:08
47 Tammy Lotz 7.5 km 308 SW 38 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:10 0:57:10 8:10
48 Lourens Delport 7.5 km 315 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:27:22 0:57:22 8:11
49 Liesl Enslin 7.5 km 242 MW 50 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:27:42 0:57:42 8:14
47 Mark Pedersen 5 km 100 VM 40 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:43:05 0:58:05 11:37
48 Lyndall Van Staden 5 km 42 SW 39 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:43:25 0:58:25 11:41
50 Trevor Pape 7.5 km 283 MM 57 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:11 0:59:11 8:27
2 Matthew Pape 7.5 km Under 18 261 JB 15 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:29:26 0:59:26 8:29
2 Chris Strydom 15 km 652 EM 22 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:00:00 1:00:00 4:00
51 Claire Gray 5 km 20 EW 29 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:45:04 1:00:04 12:00
50 Graeme Hill 5 km 21 EM 29 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:45:04 1:00:04 12:00
49 Tracey potgieter 5 km 5 MW 56 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:45:04 1:00:04 12:00
1 Gert Johannes Goosen 12.5 km 411 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:38 1:00:38 5:03
51 LINDY HALL 7.5 km 213 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:30:41 1:00:41 8:40
52 WENDY-ANN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 7.5 km 241 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:23 1:01:23 8:46
53 Charmain Timm 7.5 km 279 SW 36 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:24 1:01:24 8:46
54 Marelize Stevens 7.5 km 200 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:31:50 1:01:50 8:50
52 Andre September 5 km 64 VM 41 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:47:19 1:02:19 12:27
56 Tristen Paul 7.5 km 257 EW 24 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:37 1:02:37 8:56
55 Tessa Kershaw 7.5 km 221 VW 44 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:32:37 1:02:37 8:56
57 Sarah Walmsley 7.5 km 271 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:05 1:03:05 9:00
58 Hanli van Tonder 7.5 km 229 MW 55 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:55 1:03:55 9:07
59 Sian Oliver 7.5 km 236 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:33:58 1:03:58 9:08
15 Leo Fineberg 5 km Under 18 24 SJB 5 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:50:01 1:05:01 13:00
53 Alan Fineberg 5 km 23 VM 46 (M) 09:45:00 1 10:50:02 1:05:02 13:00
54 Sone Fineberg 5 km 25 SW 37 (F) 09:45:00 1 10:50:12 1:05:12 13:02
60 Michele Bitteti 7.5 km 227 SV 34 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:35:15 1:05:15 9:19
61 Natasha Sauer 7.5 km 203 SW 35 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:35:15 1:05:15 9:19
1 Kijan Van Zyl 12.5 km Under 18 471 JB 16 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:28 1:05:28 5:27
62 Johan Sampson 7.5 km 269 VM 45 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:36:01 1:06:01 9:25
63 Carmen Timm 7.5 km 274 VW 40 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:36:45 1:06:45 9:32
64 Chukwuemeka Aduba 7.5 km 249 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:36:54 1:06:54 9:33
1 Stephen Millard 15 km Under 18 692 JB 18 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:01 1:07:01 4:28
3 Danny Griebenow 12.5 km 492 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:22:28 1:07:28 5:37
2 Cathy Weedall 12.5 km 484 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:22:28 1:07:28 5:37
65 rayne logan 7.5 km 309 EW 22 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:37:29 1:07:29 9:38
66 Jackie Brink 7.5 km 210 MW 62 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:08 1:08:08 9:44
67 owen tobias 7.5 km 215 MM 51 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:38:09 1:08:09 9:44
68 Toinette Tobias 7.5 km 243 EW 26 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:09 1:08:09 9:44
69 Samantha Snyman 7.5 km 313 SW 31 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:09 1:08:09 9:44
70 Ilse Sabrina Theys 7.5 km 327 SW 34 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:09 1:08:09 9:44
3 Justin Rowles 15 km 617 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:14 1:08:14 4:32
4 ashleigh Singers 12.5 km 485 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:23:40 1:08:40 5:43
4 Jacques Basson 15 km 689 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:53 1:08:53 4:35
71 Lara Hill 7.5 km 263 SW 32 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:54 1:08:54 9:50
72 Anesca Koen 7.5 km 260 VW 46 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:38:55 1:08:55 9:50
1 Zelda Deysel 7.5 km 275 SW 37 (F) 09:30:00 2 10:38:55 1:08:55 9:50
5 Bjorn Geiger 12.5 km 439 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:31 1:10:31 5:52
5 Nelius Swart 15 km 613 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:32 1:10:32 4:42
6 Tom Liebenberg 15 km 610 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:11:19 1:11:19 4:45
73 Sharon Devine 7.5 km 258 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:24 1:11:24 10:12
6 Azharuadin Engelbrecht 12.5 km 467 EM 19 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:26:36 1:11:36 5:58
74 arden van heerden 7.5 km 245 EM 21 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:41:58 1:11:58 10:16
75 Vanessa Botha 7.5 km 247 VW 49 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:41:59 1:11:59 10:17
7 Stefan Blommaert 12.5 km 459 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:02 1:13:02 6:05
78 Ronel Burger 7.5 km 239 VW 48 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:05 1:13:05 10:26
76 tayla van heerden 7.5 km 246 EW 19 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:05 1:13:05 10:26
77 Megan Valstar 7.5 km 244 EW 19 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:05 1:13:05 10:26
79 Gwendoline Pedro 7.5 km 216 SW 39 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:43:46 1:13:46 10:32
8 Penny Swanepoel 12.5 km 416 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:29:11 1:14:11 6:10
80 Beverley Freddy 7.5 km 285 MW 59 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:11 1:14:11 10:35
2 Cullen Clarke 12.5 km Under 18 489 SJB 12 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:29:26 1:14:26 6:12
81 Bernie Allen 7.5 km 268 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:44:30 1:14:30 10:38
9 Mike Clarke 12.5 km 488 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:29:40 1:14:40 6:13
82 Adriana Hagen 7.5 km 240 VW 47 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:45:04 1:15:04 10:43
8 Shaun Golding 15 km 630 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:38 1:15:38 5:02
7 brenna coupland 15 km 472 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:38 1:15:38 5:02
10 NATALIE BOSMAN 12.5 km 487 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:32:24 1:17:24 6:27
11 Edna Ytier 12.5 km 453 MW 54 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:33:23 1:18:23 6:31
9 Nicholas Zeppel 15 km 696 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:16 1:19:16 5:17
12 Paul Du Toit 12.5 km 405 MM 53 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:34:25 1:19:25 6:37
10 JOHAN COETZEE 15 km 688 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:20:00 1:20:00 5:20
3 Andrea Wittenberg 12.5 km Under 18 404 JG 18 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:35:15 1:20:15 6:41
13 Corbin Poorter Poorter 12.5 km 400 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:36:01 1:21:01 6:45
11 Simeon Mantel 15 km 604 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:21:30 1:21:30 5:26
83 Celeste Momsen 7.5 km 233 VW 42 (F) 09:30:00 1 10:54:11 1:24:11 12:01
84 Ivor Momsen 7.5 km 232 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 10:54:14 1:24:14 12:02
12 Alan Shepherd 15 km 475 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:59 1:24:59 5:39
14 Daniel Hookins 12.5 km 457 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:40:12 1:25:12 7:06
15 Jessica Coetzee 12.5 km 458 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:40:13 1:25:13 7:06
13 Garth Abrahamse 15 km 634 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:31 1:25:31 5:42
14 David Svendsen 15 km 644 EM 25 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:16 1:26:16 5:45
16 Danielle Du plooy 12.5 km 451 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:41:35 1:26:35 7:12
15 Emily Evans 15 km 639 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:26:36 1:26:36 5:46
17 Kym Shaw-Gray 12.5 km 481 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:41:59 1:26:59 7:14
19 Caitlin Procter 12.5 km 494 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:28 1:27:28 7:17
20 Anni-Mart De Klerk 12.5 km 421 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:28 1:27:28 7:17
18 Mieke Whitehead 12.5 km 426 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:28 1:27:28 7:17
16 Dylan Irion 15 km 668 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:27:42 1:27:42 5:50
21 Alexandra Vorster 12.5 km 408 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:48 1:27:48 7:19
17 Lucy Gauntlett 15 km 638 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:28:32 1:28:32 5:54
25 Soraiya Verjee 12.5 km 499 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:46 1:28:46 7:23
22 Alisane Petinger 12.5 km 438 SW 34 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:46 1:28:46 7:23
23 Eleanor offord 12.5 km 449 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:46 1:28:46 7:23
24 Alice Womersley 12.5 km 406 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:46 1:28:46 7:23
18 Joshua Steinberg 15 km 626 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:02 1:29:02 5:56
19 Marcel Kuhn Kuhn 15 km 637 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:29:26 1:29:26 5:57
21 Ruan De Jongh 15 km 656 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:07 1:30:07 6:00
20 Christian Meissner 15 km 627 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:30:07 1:30:07 6:00
26 Celia De Jager 12.5 km 403 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:33 1:30:33 7:32
28 Brigitte Atwood 12.5 km 410 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:46:00 1:31:00 7:35
27 Afzal Dhansay 12.5 km 468 MM 59 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:00 1:31:00 7:35
29 Sean Van kerckhoven 12.5 km 412 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:46:42 1:31:42 7:38
22 Marius van Zyl 15 km 654 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:50 1:31:50 6:07
23 Dylan Heard 15 km 614 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:31:59 1:31:59 6:07
24 Emma Dittmer 15 km 615 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:18 1:32:18 6:09
31 Shaniley September 12.5 km 455 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:19 1:32:19 7:41
30 Norman August 12.5 km 436 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:47:19 1:32:19 7:41
25 Hugo Leuenberger 15 km 697 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:32:24 1:32:24 6:09
1 Jorg Nanny 15 km 669 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 2 10:32:37 1:32:37 6:10
32 Ashley Smithers 12.5 km 427 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:47:50 1:32:50 7:44
26 Cornelis Hayes 15 km 642 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:34:20 1:34:20 6:17
33 Karen McClarty 12.5 km 496 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:49:41 1:34:41 7:53
27 Flip Cloete 15 km 673 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:10 1:35:10 6:20
28 Chris Langenhoven 15 km 629 MM 60 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:13 1:35:13 6:20
29 Rudolph-Hugo Rossouw 15 km 622 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:15 1:35:15 6:21
30 Estie Cloete 15 km 674 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:35:15 1:35:15 6:21
34 Dick Oliemans 12.5 km 441 MM 61 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:51:17 1:36:17 8:01
35 Alfonso Adams 12.5 km 437 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:52:30 1:37:30 8:07
31 Niel Dippenaar 15 km 631 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:37:40 1:37:40 6:30
36 Debbie Frazer 12.5 km 402 MW 57 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:52:58 1:37:58 8:09
37 Karen Veenendaal 12.5 km 429 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:53:58 1:38:58 8:14
38 Henry Wolmarans 12.5 km 491 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:54:13 1:39:13 8:16
39 Candice hammond 12.5 km 423 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:54:47 1:39:47 8:18
40 Jacoline Nel 12.5 km 482 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:55:15 1:40:15 8:21
32 Thinus Kruger 15 km 635 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:27 1:40:27 6:41
33 Gerhard Redelinghuys Redelinghuys 15 km 632 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:30 1:40:30 6:42
34 Quintin Van Wyk 15 km 655 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:40 1:40:40 6:42
35 Dean Reich 15 km 667 EM 23 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:40:40 1:40:40 6:42
36 Arno Koegelenberg 15 km 601 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:03 1:41:03 6:44
37 Liesle Marx 15 km 603 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:41:04 1:41:04 6:44
41 Karin Roos 12.5 km 440 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:56:50 1:41:50 8:29
38 Heinri Zaayman 15 km 698 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:59 1:41:59 6:47
39 Liesl Smith 15 km 621 VW 47 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:42:28 1:42:28 6:49
42 Michelle Pearman 12.5 km 430 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:57:30 1:42:30 8:32
43 Elzette Cronje 12.5 km 431 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:57:59 1:42:59 8:34
44 Riette Bornman 12.5 km 419 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:58:00 1:43:00 8:35
41 Theuns Smuts 15 km 641 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:05 1:43:05 6:52
40 Austin Kelsey 15 km 608 MM 66 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:05 1:43:05 6:52
42 Robert Carstens 15 km 651 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:26 1:43:26 6:53
43 Stephanus Smit 15 km 663 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:43:46 1:43:46 6:55
45 Elroy Oliver 12.5 km 434 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:59:16 1:44:16 8:41
44 Wayne Enslin 15 km 661 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:45:00 1:45:00 7:00
45 Alec van Niekerk 15 km 618 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:45:04 1:45:04 7:00
46 Vicki Fox 15 km 658 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:46:09 1:46:09 7:04
47 Lauren - Marie Neethling 15 km 611 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:01 1:47:01 7:08
48 Mark Chaplin 15 km 648 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:47:03 1:47:03 7:08
46 Godfrey Goslett 12.5 km 490 MM 58 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:02:10 1:47:10 8:55
50 Karen Wahl 15 km 665 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:47:30 1:47:30 7:10
49 David Chaplin 15 km 600 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:47:30 1:47:30 7:10
51 Sandra Matthew 15 km 646 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:49:01 1:49:01 7:16
52 Alan Kalton 15 km 606 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:49:01 1:49:01 7:16
53 Tessa Svendsen 15 km 645 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:49:41 1:49:41 7:18
47 Sharon Lock 12.5 km 433 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:06:12 1:51:12 9:16
48 Raymonde van der Scholtz 12.5 km 445 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:06:18 1:51:18 9:16
54 Kathleen Basson 15 km 678 MW 61 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:27 1:51:27 7:25
55 Natasha Kruger 15 km 653 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:28 1:51:28 7:25
56 Tanja Hayes 15 km 643 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:51:41 1:51:41 7:26
57 Daniel Conradie 15 km 694 MM 59 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:52:00 1:52:00 7:28
58 Devon Basson 15 km 677 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:52:03 1:52:03 7:28
49 Melanie Brand van Wyk 12.5 km 444 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:28 1:52:28 9:22
50 brent falkenberg 12.5 km 479 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:07:28 1:52:28 9:22
51 Timothy Higgins 12.5 km 478 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:07:29 1:52:29 9:22
52 Lizl Hinderberger 12.5 km 432 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:30 1:52:30 9:22
53 Hilet J.v.Rensburg J.v.Rensburg 12.5 km 415 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:46 1:52:46 9:23
54 Chaz Jaftha 12.5 km 414 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:07:47 1:52:47 9:23
59 Belinda Van Der Merwe 15 km 602 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:53:10 1:53:10 7:32
60 Sonya Smit 15 km 662 MW 52 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:55:14 1:55:14 7:40
55 Mary-Anne Rossouw 12.5 km 452 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:10:38 1:55:38 9:38
61 Hein Lakey 15 km 690 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:56:42 1:56:42 7:46
62 Danya Engelbrecht 15 km 605 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:52 1:56:52 7:47
63 Maricia Le Roux 15 km 675 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:56:53 1:56:53 7:47
56 Peter Hill 12.5 km 443 MM 67 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:12:04 1:57:04 9:45
64 Tania Wiggins 15 km 616 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:57:22 1:57:22 7:49
65 Waldick Herbst 15 km 620 MM 53 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:43 1:57:43 7:50
66 Michael Burger Groenewald Groenewald 15 km 625 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:04 1:58:04 7:52
57 Rene Brown-rossouw 12.5 km 448 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:14:35 1:59:35 9:57
67 Tamlyn McLaughlin 15 km 650 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:00:16 2:00:16 8:01
68 jaime letts 15 km 636 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:02:14 2:02:14 8:08
58 Roan Dearham 12.5 km 409 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:18:05 2:03:05 10:15
69 Santie Kelsey 15 km 609 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:03:14 2:03:14 8:12
70 Coenie Vermeulen 15 km 666 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:04:11 2:04:11 8:16
71 Werner Viljoen 15 km 660 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:06:35 2:06:35 8:26
72 Anton Uys 15 km 670 MM 59 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:08:50 2:08:50 8:35
73 Robert Minshall 15 km 676 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:13:47 2:13:47 8:55
74 Nicolene Lourens 15 km 633 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:14:24 2:14:24 8:57
75 Anthony Staak 15 km 671 MM 63 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:15:05 2:15:05 9:00
76 Wendy Staak 15 km 672 MW 62 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:15:06 2:15:06 9:00
77 Paul Brink 15 km 649 MM 66 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:15:24 2:15:24 9:01
78 Hennie Cilliers Cilliers 15 km 695 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:18:42 2:18:42 9:14
59 Julian Richfield 12.5 km 454 MM 69 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:53:43 2:38:43 13:13