Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 25 Llewelyn Myburgh La Hoff PS 1438 Sub Nipper Boys SNB 1 09:00:00 09:23:03 0:23:03
1 25 JD du Plessis La Hoff PS 1435 Nipper Boys NB 1 09:12:00 09:23:13 0:11:13
1 25 Henro Prinsloo Vastrap PS 1433 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:27:06 0:15:06
2 22 Ewald Myburgh La Hoff PS 1436 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:28:06 0:16:06
3 20 Ty Botes La Hoff PS 1432 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:28:21 0:16:21
4 18 Cameron Brown Pecanwood Prep PS 1431 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:28:49 0:16:49
5 17 Ryan Wiid Pecanwood Prep PS 1437 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:29:00 0:17:00
6 16 Ignus Nel Saamtrek LS 1430 Sprog Boys SB 2 09:12:00 09:31:06 0:19:06
1 25 Wikus Jacobs Brits PS 1408 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:40:54 0:20:54
2 22 Marc Phillip le Roux Pecanwood Prep PS 1404 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:42:13 0:22:13
3 20 Luke Webster Pecanwood Prep PS 1402 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:43:45 0:23:45
4 18 Ruan Taljaard Saamtrek LS 1406 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:47:14 0:27:14
5 17 Anthony Cocklin Vastrap PS 1439 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:47:41 0:27:41
6 16 George Lummis Vastrap PS 1407 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:47:42 0:27:42
7 15 Ethan van Niekerk Pecanwood Prep PS 1405 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP 1 08:20:00 08:50:11 0:30:11
1 25 Ernie Roets Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1199 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:47:56 0:34:56
2 22 Thomas-Ross Patterson Klerksdorp HS 1195 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:50:20 0:37:20
3 20 Carlo Du Pisani Rustenburg HS 1184 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:50:51 0:37:51
4 18 Gustav Venter Wagpos HS 1194 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:50:53 0:37:53
5 17 Thinus Maritz Wesvalia HS 1171 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:51:46 0:38:46
6 16 XANDER LE ROUX Klerksdorp HS 1198 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:53:46 0:40:46
7 15 Richard Stuart Luyt Rustenburg HS 1166 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:53:48 0:40:48
8 14 Joss Alexander Pecanwood College HS 1162 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:55:06 0:42:06
9 13 Eduardo Naude Wagpos HS 1164 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:55:55 0:42:55
10 12 Kyle Van Zyl Rustenburg HS 1187 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:56:56 0:43:56
11 11 JE vd Westhuizen Rustenburg HS 1175 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:56:58 0:43:58
12 10 Nicolaas Scoeman Hartbeespoort HS 1161 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 08:57:15 0:44:15
13 9 Niel Behrens Hartbeespoort HS 1182 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:00:58 0:47:58
14 8 Jurie Botha Rustenburg HS 1202 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:01:04 0:48:04
15 7 Jared Lamprecht Rustenburg HS 1168 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:01:42 0:48:42
16 6 Morné Du Plessis Rustenburg HS 1163 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:03:24 0:50:24
17 5 Gary Impey Rustenburg HS 1174 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:07:44 0:54:44
18 4 Jandre Weideman Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1191 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:09:31 0:56:31
19 3 Armand Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1170 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:10:55 0:57:55
20 2 Devan Phillip van den Berg Rustenburg HS 1197 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:15:04 1:02:04
21 1 Ruben Venter Pecanwood College HS 1201 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:15:18 1:02:18
22 1 Stiaan Corne Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1192 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:15:20 1:02:20
23 1 Paul Viljoen Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1193 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:16:55 1:03:55
24 1 Jaques Naude Rustenburg HS 1190 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 2 08:13:00 09:17:34 1:04:34
25 1 Franco Pretoruis Rustenburg HS 1200 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 1 08:13:00 08:48:32 0:35:32
26 1 Marnus Lombard Wagpos HS 1169 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 1 08:13:00 08:51:52 0:38:52
27 1 Biaan Jan-Harm Venter Wesvalia HS 1172 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 1 08:13:00 08:53:40 0:40:40
28 1 De Bruto Henning Badenhorst Lichtenburg HS 1178 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 1 08:13:00 08:55:07 0:42:07
29 1 Divan Bezuidenhout Bergsig HS 1186 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH 1 08:13:00 08:58:12 0:45:12
1 15 Pauli Venter Rustenburg HS 1313 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH 2 10:48:00 11:43:32 0:55:32
1 25 Simeon Joubert Klerksdorp HS 1061 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:25:14 0:45:14
2 22 Lenré Coetzee Wesvalia HS 1066 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:25:26 0:45:26
3 NPA Kian kruger Overkruin HS 1082 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:28:41 0:48:41
4 NPA Branden Strydom Overkruin HS 221 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:29:30 0:49:30
5 20 Hanru Van Heerden Wesvalia HS 1078 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:29:40 0:49:40
6 18 Roland Mayo Wagpos HS 1068 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:29:40 0:49:40
7 17 Wyatt Botes Klerksdorp HS 1128 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:29:42 0:49:42
8 16 Marco Taljaard Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1087 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:31:10 0:51:10
9 15 Renaldo Boone Wagpos HS 1112 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:31:24 0:51:24
10 14 Jacques van Heerden Wagpos HS 1085 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:31:27 0:51:27
11 13 FC Hoffmann Wagpos HS 1133 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:31:29 0:51:29
12 12 Jandre Wiese Wesvalia HS 1076 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:31:56 0:51:56
13 11 Hein Rudman Wagpos HS 1067 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:32:15 0:52:15
14 10 John Du Preez Wagpos HS 1126 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:32:20 0:52:20
15 9 Johnathan du Plooy Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1131 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:32:23 0:52:23
16 8 Marnus Meintjies Ferdinand Postma HS 1083 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:33:17 0:53:17
17 7 Nathan Eric Norval Wesvalia HS 1121 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:33:30 0:53:30
18 6 Marko Willemse Hartbeespoort HS 1086 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:33:33 0:53:33
19 NPA Dewald Du Plessis Noordheuwel HS 501 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:33:45 0:53:45
20 5 Christiaan Smit Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1129 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:33:56 0:53:56
21 4 Wian van der Merwe Ferdinand Postma HS 1063 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:33:59 0:53:59
22 3 Cecil Botha Wesvalia HS 1124 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:34:11 0:54:11
23 2 Brendon Erasmus Wesvalia HS 1130 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:35:25 0:55:25
24 1 Gustav Reyneke Rustenburg HS 1116 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:37:49 0:57:49
25 1 Lars Penzhorn Rustenburg HS 1123 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:38:03 0:58:03
26 1 Hardus De Lange Wagpos HS 1074 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:39:38 0:59:38
27 1 Andrico Van der Westhuizen Meerhofskool HS 1122 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:39:49 0:59:49
28 1 Tian van Zyl Wesvalia HS 1062 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:40:27 1:00:27
29 1 Max Bayer Wagpos HS 1120 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:41:43 1:01:43
30 1 Dalton Jordaan Wagpos HS 1080 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:42:48 1:02:48
31 1 Simeon Botha Klerksdorp HS 1071 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:47:06 1:07:06
32 1 Jozua Potgieter Ferdinand Postma HS 1113 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:47:10 1:07:10
33 1 Arvahn Burger Wesvalia HS 1142 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:47:28 1:07:28
34 1 Damien Snyman Bergsig HS 1117 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:49:56 1:09:56
35 1 Victor Badenhorst Lichtenburg HS 1072 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:49:58 1:09:58
36 1 Bernardus van der Westhuizen Wagpos HS 1141 Youth Men YM15 6 09:40:00 10:50:23 1:10:23
37 1 Jarden Smit Wesvalia HS 1090 Youth Men YM16 6 09:40:00 10:50:45 1:10:45
38 1 Johandre De Beer Wagpos HS 1065 Youth Men YM16 4 09:40:00 10:25:28 0:45:28
39 1 Rowan Viljoen Rustenburg HS 1137 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:25:46 0:45:46
40 1 Ronan Prinsloo Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1070 Youth Men YM16 4 09:40:00 10:28:05 0:48:05
41 1 Jeandre Fenner Rustenburg HS 1143 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:28:18 0:48:18
42 1 Michael Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1118 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:28:52 0:48:52
43 1 Dilaan Coetzee Wagpos HS 1081 Youth Men YM16 4 09:40:00 10:30:13 0:50:13
44 1 Nathan Teague Wagpos HS 1132 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:30:44 0:50:44
45 1 Juan Nel Wesvalia HS 1119 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:31:02 0:51:02
46 1 GJ Venter Lichtenburg HS 1084 Youth Men YM16 4 09:40:00 10:40:16 1:00:16
47 1 Handrich Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1135 Youth Men YM15 4 09:40:00 10:41:51 1:01:51
48 1 Janko Roos Wesvalia HS 1115 Youth Men YM15 2 09:40:00 10:05:55 0:25:55
49 1 Shenko Le Roux Wagpos HS 1125 Youth Men YM15 2 09:40:00 10:34:13 0:54:13
NPA Kyle Engelbrecht Wesvalia HS 1111 Youth Men YM15 - - - DNF
NPA Zachary Everts Wagpos HS 1134 Youth Men YM15 - - - DNF
1 15 Caitlin Thompson Bergsig HS 1293 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 11:25:03 0:37:03
2 NPA Rune Jade Du Plessis Overkruin HS 866 Youth Women YW16 4 10:48:00 11:26:19 0:38:19
3 12 Vizahn Burger Wesvalia HS 1273 Youth Women YW16 4 10:48:00 11:29:00 0:41:00
4 10 Ansuné Fourie Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1292 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 11:29:02 0:41:02
5 8 Talia Van Sittert Hartbeespoort HS 1291 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 11:29:03 0:41:03
6 7 Anneke Van Rooyen Wesvalia HS 1295 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 11:30:20 0:42:20
7 6 Caitlin Bryla Pecanwood College HS 1272 Youth Women YW16 4 10:48:00 11:31:25 0:43:25
8 NPA Leanne Strydom Overkruin HS 923 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 11:31:41 0:43:41
9 5 Karla Venter Rustenburg HS 1271 Youth Women YW16 4 10:48:00 11:34:50 0:46:50
10 4 Janine van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1274 Youth Women YW16 4 10:48:00 11:37:08 0:49:08
11 3 Dané Cilliers Schoonspruit HS 1294 Youth Women YW15 4 10:48:00 12:01:19 1:13:19
1 25 Stehan Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1008 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:51:43 0:56:43
2 22 Antonie Lit Rustenburg HS 1034 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:52:07 0:57:07
3 20 Leonard Van der Merwe Schoonspruit HS 1011 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:53:41 0:58:41
4 18 John-William Lang Rustenburg HS 1023 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:54:10 0:59:10
5 17 Travis de Lange Rustenburg HS 1012 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:54:46 0:59:46
6 16 Henrique Vos Wagpos HS 1024 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:56:43 1:01:43
7 15 Alexander Conradie Rustenburg HS 1043 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:57:53 1:02:53
8 14 Enrique Louw Hartbeespoort HS 1016 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 12:59:14 1:04:14
9 13 Jaco Botha Schoonspruit HS 1042 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:03:07 1:08:07
10 12 Wian Breet Wagpos HS 1029 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:03:10 1:08:10
11 11 Danco Botes Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1017 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:05:28 1:10:28
12 10 Arno Verster Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1022 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:05:34 1:10:34
13 9 Ivan van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1014 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:06:19 1:11:19
14 8 Hanro Vermeulen Rustenburg HS 1021 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:07:11 1:12:11
15 7 Hermann Kohrs Wagpos HS 1002 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:10:18 1:15:18
16 6 Johannes Jansen van Rensburg Rustenburg HS 1031 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:11:10 1:16:10
17 5 Rudi Olivier Wagpos HS 1018 Junior Men JM 4 11:55:00 13:11:59 1:16:59
18 4 Danre Greeff Rustenburg HS 1026 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:52:18 0:57:18
19 3 Armin Jordt Wagpos HS 1003 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:52:26 0:57:26
20 2 Ruben Jansen van Vuuren Wagpos HS 1005 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:52:28 0:57:28
21 1 Meyer Leeb Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1010 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:53:05 0:58:05
22 1 Hanru Dupper Ferdinand Postma HS 1013 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:54:42 0:59:42
23 1 Joshua De beer Rustenburg HS 1025 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:55:36 1:00:36
24 1 Armand Ferreira Hartbeespoort HS 1033 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:56:20 1:01:20
25 1 Gerrit Maritz Wesvalia HS 1019 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:58:24 1:03:24
26 1 Ruben Kruger Klerksdorp HS 1040 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 12:58:32 1:03:32
27 1 Henco Piek Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1041 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:00:53 1:05:53
28 1 Calvin Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1004 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:04:12 1:09:12
29 1 Ulrich Botes Klerksdorp HS 1037 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:06:10 1:11:10
30 1 Anru Hechter Klerksdorp HS 1015 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:06:48 1:11:48
31 1 Mathys Johannes Erasmus Lichtenburg HS 1028 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:16:56 1:21:56
32 1 Bernard Gary Erasmus Lichtenburg HS 1027 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:17:07 1:22:07
33 1 Marco Steenkamp Rustenburg HS 1030 Junior Men JM 3 11:55:00 13:17:35 1:22:35
34 1 Luther Nekhise Brits HS 1044 Junior Men JM 2 11:55:00 12:52:31 0:57:31
35 1 Andrico Espach Rustenburg HS 1006 Junior Men JM 2 11:55:00 12:54:36 0:59:36
36 1 Corne Smith Wagpos HS 1020 Junior Men JM 2 11:55:00 12:57:12 1:02:12
NPA Devon Garbers Rustenburg HS 1045 Junior Men JM - - - DNF
NPA Ferdi Van Wyk Rustenburg HS 1091 Junior Men JM - - - DNF
1 15 Jone van Eeden Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1255 Junior Women JW 3 10:45:00 11:37:09 0:52:09
2 12 Chloe Nangle Pecanwood College HS 1250 Junior Women JW 3 10:45:00 11:40:06 0:55:06
3 10 Salomy Jacobs Wagpos HS 1257 Junior Women JW 3 10:45:00 11:54:12 1:09:12
4 8 Ilana Niemann Rustenburg HS 1258 Junior Women JW 3 10:45:00 11:58:59 1:13:59
5 7 Elbe Pienaar Hartbeespoort HS 1252 Junior Women JW 2 10:45:00 11:39:30 0:54:30
6 6 Cherise van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1251 Junior Women JW 1 10:45:00 11:14:19 0:29:19
7 5 Rachel Lubbe Rustenburg HS 1253 Junior Women JW 1 10:45:00 11:42:08 0:57:08

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Rustenburg HS North West 34 193 33 226
Wagpos HS North West 29 176 20 196
Wesvalia HS North West 17 90 19 109
Klerksdorp HS North West 8 84 0 84
Hartbeespoort HS North West 11 68 15 83
Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS North West 6 48 15 63
Volkskool Potchefstroom HS North West 6 32 10 42
Schoonspruit HS North West 3 33 3 36
Pecanwood College HS North West 4 15 18 33
Bergsig HS North West 3 2 15 17
Ferdinand Postma HS North West 4 14 0 14
Lichtenburg HS North West 5 5 0 5
Brits HS North West 1 1 0 1
Meerhofskool HS North West 1 1 0 1
Noordheuwel HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Overkruin HS Gauteng North 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
La Hoff PS North West 4 92 0 92
Pecanwood Prep PS North West 5 92 0 92
Vastrap PS North West 3 58 0 58
Saamtrek LS North West 2 34 0 34
Brits PS North West 1 25 0 25