Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 25 Llewelyn Myburgh La Hoff PS 1438 Sub Nipper Boys SNB() 2 09:15:00 09:31:43 0:16:43
1 NPA Henko Lombard Stephanus Roos PS 1442 Nipper Boys NB() 2 09:15:00 09:26:00 0:11:00
2 25 Noa Nel Pecanwood Prep PS 1441 Nipper Boys NB() 2 09:15:00 09:27:42 0:12:42
3 22 Cilliers Francois de Villiers Vastrap PS 1434 Nipper Boys NB() 2 09:15:00 09:28:16 0:13:16
4 20 JD du Plessis La Hoff PS 1435 Nipper Boys NB() 2 09:15:00 09:28:22 0:13:22
5 18 Sebastian Venter Brits HS 1443 Nipper Boys () 2 09:15:00 09:31:08 0:16:08
1 NPA Danika Lombard Stephanus Roos PS 1338 Nipper Girls NG() 2 09:15:00 09:28:34 0:13:34
2 15 Quinn Fikkert Pecanwood Prep PS 1336 Nipper Girls NG() 2 09:15:00 09:29:57 0:14:57
3 12 Erin De carvalho Pecanwood Prep PS 1337 Nipper Girls NG() 2 09:15:00 09:31:29 0:16:29
1 25 iLan Nel Pecanwood Prep PS 1447 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:26:02 0:11:02
2 22 Henro Prinsloo Vastrap PS 1452 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:26:03 0:11:03
3 20 Cameron Brown Pecanwood Prep PS 1451 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:27:23 0:12:23
4 18 Ewald Myburgh La Hoff PS 1436 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:27:26 0:12:26
5 NPA Anru Venter Huppelkind Leersentrum PS 1448 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:27:40 0:12:40
6 17 Ty Botes La Hoff PS 1432 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:27:58 0:12:58
7 16 Ryan Wiid Pecanwood Prep PS 1453 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:28:19 0:13:19
8 15 Ignus Nel Saamtrek LS 1430 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:28:30 0:13:30
9 14 Willem Johannes Nieuwoudt Lichtenburg PS 1449 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:29:03 0:14:03
10 13 Rikus Wolmarans Lsolienpark LS 1444 Sprog Boys SB() 2 09:15:00 09:30:01 0:15:01
1 15 Ali Mae Brown Pecanwood Prep PS 1348 Sprog Girls SG() 2 09:15:00 09:30:03 0:15:03
1 NPA Lumardt Pienaar Unika PS 1410 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:51:15 0:16:15
2 25 Wicus Jacobs La Hoff PS 1408 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:51:18 0:16:18
3 22 Joseph Courtis Pecanwood Prep PS 1409 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:55:37 0:20:37
4 20 Ethan van Niekerk Pecanwood Prep PS 1208 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:56:28 0:21:28
5 18 George Lummis Vastrap PS 1407 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:57:53 0:22:53
6 17 Anthony Cocklin Vastrap PS 1439 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP() 1 08:35:00 08:58:22 0:23:22
1 25 Ernie Roets Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1199 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:56:40 0:26:40
2 22 Thomas-Ross Patterson Klerksdorp HS 1195 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:57:49 0:27:49
3 20 Gustav Venter Wagpos HS 1194 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:58:29 0:28:29
4 NPA Dristen Venter Overkruin HS 617 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:58:42 0:28:42
5 NPA JP De Jager Montana HS 1211 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:59:01 0:29:01
6 18 Thinus Maritz Wesvalia HS 1171 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 08:59:34 0:29:34
7 17 XANDER LE ROUX Klerksdorp HS 1198 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:00:10 0:30:10
8 16 Carlo Du Pisani Rustenburg HS 1184 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:00:14 0:30:14
9 15 Richard Stuart Luyt Rustenburg HS 1166 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:01:15 0:31:15
10 14 Nicolaas Scoeman Hartbeespoort HS 1161 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:01:51 0:31:51
11 13 Xander Vogel Wagpos HS 1189 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:03:09 0:33:09
12 12 Eduardo Naude Wagpos HS 1164 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:03:35 0:33:35
13 11 Montalo Koen Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1205 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:03:57 0:33:57
14 10 Morné Du Plessis Rustenburg HS 1163 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:04:58 0:34:58
15 9 Joss Alexander Pecanwood College HS 1162 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:05:08 0:35:08
16 8 Chris Pienaar Hartbeespoort HS 1177 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:05:26 0:35:26
17 7 Kyle Van Zyl Rustenburg HS 1187 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:07:31 0:37:31
18 6 JE vd Westhuizen Rustenburg HS 1175 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:09:06 0:39:06
19 5 Paul Viljoen Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1193 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:10:24 0:40:24
20 4 Brandon Christiaan Greyling Lichtenburg HS 1206 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:10:34 0:40:34
21 3 Jonathan Freitas Wagpos HS 1207 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:11:29 0:41:29
22 2 Divan Bezuidenhout Bergsig HS 1186 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:14:34 0:44:34
23 1 Devan Phillip van den Berg Rustenburg HS 1197 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:15:44 0:45:44
24 1 Deon Groenewald Bergsig HS 1203 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:18:29 0:48:29
25 1 Jaques Naude Rustenburg HS 1209 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:24:08 0:54:08
26 1 Biaan Jan-Harm Venter Wesvalia HS 1172 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH() 2 08:30:00 09:24:46 0:54:46
1 15 Antionette Robertson Hartbeespoort HS 1315 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:30:26 0:39:26
2 12 Zanri Grobbelaar Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1317 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:31:10 0:40:10
3 10 Mia Van der Walt Hartbeespoort HS 1318 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:31:31 0:40:31
4 8 Pauli Venter Rustenburg HS 1313 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:33:52 0:42:52
5 7 Marli Duminy Wesvalia HS 1319 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:34:14 0:43:14
6 6 Louise De Villiers Brits HS 1316 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH() 2 10:51:00 11:40:55 0:49:55
1 25 Lenré Coetzee Wesvalia HS 1066 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:20:27 0:35:27
2 22 Simeon Joubert Klerksdorp HS 1061 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:23:17 0:38:17
3 NPA Jayden Snyman Montana HS 240 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:23:49 0:38:49
4 20 Johandre De Beer Wagpos HS 1065 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:24:20 0:39:20
5 NPA Christo Lombard Montana HS 469 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:24:23 0:39:23
6 18 Kyle Engelbrecht Wesvalia HS 1111 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:26:03 0:41:03
7 17 FC Hoffmann Wagpos HS 1133 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:26:10 0:41:10
8 16 Marco Taljaard Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1087 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:26:14 0:41:14
9 NPA Divan Van Eeden Noordheuwel HS 459 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:26:32 0:41:32
10 15 Hanru Van Heerden Wesvalia HS 1078 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:26:39 0:41:39
11 14 John Du Preez Wagpos HS 1126 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:27:00 0:42:00
12 NPA Dewald Du Plessis Noordheuwel HS 501 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:27:05 0:42:05
13 13 Johnathan du Plooy Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1131 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:27:14 0:42:14
14 12 Hein Rudman Wagpos HS 1067 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:27:45 0:42:45
15 11 Wyatt Botes Klerksdorp HS 1128 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:27:57 0:42:57
16 10 Marco Goncalves Wesvalia HS 1139 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:28:19 0:43:19
17 9 Jacques van Heerden Wagpos HS 1085 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:29:00 0:44:00
18 8 Brendon Erasmus Wesvalia HS 1130 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:29:08 0:44:08
19 7 Charl Mienie Brits HS 1095 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:29:36 0:44:36
20 6 Renaldo Boone Wagpos HS 1112 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:29:40 0:44:40
21 5 Wian van der Merwe Ferdinand Postma HS 1063 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:29:43 0:44:43
22 4 Sewie Mostert Rustenburg HS 1069 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:29:52 0:44:52
23 3 Marko Willemse Hartbeespoort HS 1086 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:30:30 0:45:30
24 2 Andrico Van der Westhuizen Meerhofskool HS 1122 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:31:00 0:46:00
25 1 Gustav Reyneke Rustenburg HS 1116 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:31:05 0:46:05
26 1 Nathan Eric Norval Wesvalia HS 1121 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:31:32 0:46:32
27 NPA Joshua Dike Curro Aurora HS 1147 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:32:01 0:47:01
28 1 Marnus Meintjies Ferdinand Postma HS 1083 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:32:02 0:47:02
29 1 Hardus De Lange Wagpos HS 1074 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:45:27 1:00:27
30 1 Bernardus van der Westhuizen Wagpos HS 1141 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:45:30 1:00:30
31 1 Louis Weyers Weyers Rustenburg HS 1077 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:45:32 1:00:32
32 1 Lars Penzhorn Rustenburg HS 1123 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:45:35 1:00:35
33 1 Stefan Smith Wagpos HS 1089 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:45:37 1:00:37
34 1 Dalton Jordaan Wagpos HS 1080 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:45:43 1:00:43
35 1 Simeon Botha Klerksdorp HS 1097 Youth Men YM16() 3 09:45:00 10:45:44 1:00:44
36 1 Max Bayer Wagpos HS 1120 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:45:46 1:00:46
37 1 Jozua Potgieter Ferdinand Postma HS 1113 Youth Men YM15() 3 09:45:00 10:46:56 1:01:56
38 1 Heinrich Gunter Nel Wesvalia HS 1148 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:20:31 0:35:31
39 1 Reinert Venter Brits HS 1096 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:20:41 0:35:41
40 1 GJ Venter Lichtenburg HS 1084 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:20:48 0:35:48
41 1 Johan Malherbe Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1146 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:21:08 0:36:08
42 1 Juan Nel Wesvalia HS 1119 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:21:56 0:36:56
43 1 Travis Brown Pecanwood College HS 1151 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:23:04 0:38:04
44 1 Nathan van Wyk Bergsig HS 1144 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:23:10 0:38:10
45 1 Rowan Viljoen Rustenburg HS 1137 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:23:21 0:38:21
46 1 Ronan Prinsloo Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1070 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:23:24 0:38:24
47 1 Jeandre Fenner Rustenburg HS 1143 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:23:56 0:38:56
48 1 Janko Roos Wesvalia HS 1115 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:24:33 0:39:33
49 1 Christian Brits Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1140 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:24:45 0:39:45
50 1 Dihan De Jonge Wagpos HS 1088 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:25:16 0:40:16
51 1 Le-Roy Van Zyl Schoonspruit HS 1082 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:25:21 0:40:21
52 1 Thomas Bronkhorst Wagpos HS 1114 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:28:00 0:43:00
53 1 Damien Snyman Bergsig HS 1117 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:28:20 0:43:20
54 1 Michael Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1118 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:28:30 0:43:30
55 1 Alexander Kotze Schoonspruit HS 1145 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:45:28 1:00:28
56 1 Ruan Kleinhans Wesvalia HS 1150 Youth Men YM16() 2 09:45:00 10:45:33 1:00:33
57 1 Pieter Johannes van der Walt Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1149 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:45:39 1:00:39
58 1 Handrich Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1135 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:45:41 1:00:41
59 1 Shenko Le Roux Wagpos HS 1125 Youth Men YM15() 2 09:45:00 10:48:44 1:03:44
60 NPA Duncan Robertson Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 1094 Youth Men YM16() 1 09:45:00 09:59:30 0:14:30
61 1 Christiaan van Zyl Wagpos HS 1153 Youth Men YM15() 1 09:45:00 10:05:16 0:20:16
62 1 Cecil Botha Wesvalia HS 1124 Youth Men YM15() 1 09:45:00 10:21:46 0:36:46
63 1 Francois Barnard Schoonspruit HS 1098 Youth Men YM16() 1 09:45:00 10:24:56 0:39:56
1 15 Caitlin Thompson Bergsig HS 1293 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:18:19 0:30:19
2 NPA Rune du Plessis Overkruin HS 866 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:18:20 0:30:20
3 12 Anneke Van Rooyen Wesvalia HS 1295 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:19:26 0:31:26
4 10 Karli Beukes Ferdinand Postma HS 1275 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:20:10 0:32:10
5 8 Vizahn Burger Wesvalia HS 1273 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:20:13 0:32:13
6 7 Talia Van Sittert Hartbeespoort HS 1291 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:20:39 0:32:39
7 NPA Leanne Strydom Overkruin HS 923 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:20:40 0:32:40
8 6 Ansuné Fourie Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1292 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:21:20 0:33:20
9 5 Janine van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1274 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:24:19 0:36:19
10 4 Karla Venter Rustenburg HS 1271 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:26:44 0:38:44
11 3 Caitlin Bryla Pecanwood College HS 1272 Youth Women YW16() 2 10:48:00 11:28:59 0:40:59
12 2 Dané Cilliers Schoonspruit HS 1294 Youth Women YW15() 2 10:48:00 11:46:16 0:58:16
1 25 Antonie Lit Rustenburg HS 1034 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:00:28 0:59:28
2 22 John-William Lang Rustenburg HS 1023 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:00:29 0:59:29
3 20 Leonard Van der Merwe Wesvalia HS 1011 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:01:17 1:00:17
4 18 Travis de Lange Rustenburg HS 1012 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:03:15 1:02:15
5 17 Dian Fritz Lichtenburg HS 1051 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:04:55 1:03:55
6 16 Meyer Leeb Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1010 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:06:28 1:05:28
7 15 Henrique Vos Wagpos HS 1055 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:07:45 1:06:45
8 14 Enrique Louw Hartbeespoort HS 1016 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:09:36 1:08:36
9 13 Gerrit Maritz Wesvalia HS 1019 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:10:35 1:09:35
10 12 Arno Verster Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1022 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:11:25 1:10:25
11 11 Ivan van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1014 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:11:50 1:10:50
12 10 Danco Botes Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1017 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:14:12 1:13:12
13 9 Rudi Olivier Wagpos HS 1018 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:16:42 1:15:42
14 8 Wian Breet Wagpos HS 1029 Junior Men JM() 5 12:01:00 13:16:44 1:15:44
15 7 Danre Greeff Rustenburg HS 1026 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:05:21 1:04:21
16 6 Armand Ferreira Hartbeespoort HS 1033 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:06:34 1:05:34
17 5 Hermann Kohrs Wagpos HS 1002 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:06:37 1:05:37
18 4 Marco Becker Ferdinand Postma HS 1036 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:09:16 1:08:16
19 3 Devon Garbers Rustenburg HS 1045 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:09:18 1:08:18
20 2 Christephan Coetzee Meerhofskool HS 1056 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:09:59 1:08:59
21 1 Herman Mare Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1049 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:16:40 1:15:40
22 1 Calvin Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1004 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:16:52 1:15:52
23 1 Corne Smith Wagpos HS 1020 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:17:03 1:16:03
24 1 Ulrich Botes Klerksdorp HS 1037 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:17:05 1:16:05
25 1 Lukas Schoeman Hartbeespoort HS 1052 Junior Men JM() 4 12:01:00 13:20:59 1:19:59
26 1 Hanru Dupper Ferdinand Postma HS 1013 Junior Men JM() 3 12:01:00 12:50:13 0:49:13
27 1 Richard Nel Hartbeespoort HS 1053 Junior Men JM() 3 12:01:00 13:01:09 1:00:09
28 1 morne van tonder Rustenburg HS 1048 Junior Men JM() 3 12:01:00 13:05:23 1:04:23
29 1 Mitchel Ehlers Hartbeespoort HS 1035 Junior Men JM() 3 12:01:00 13:09:10 1:08:10
30 1 Anru Hechter Klerksdorp HS 1015 Junior Men JM() 3 12:01:00 13:18:20 1:17:20
31 1 Loekie Jansen v Vuuren Meerhofskool HS 1046 Junior Men JM() 2 12:01:00 12:51:55 0:50:55
32 1 Ruan Blume Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1050 Junior Men JM() 2 12:01:00 12:52:24 0:51:24
33 1 Stehan Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1008 Junior Men JM() 2 12:01:00 13:02:38 1:01:38
34 1 Pieter Jan Swanepoel Klerksdorp HS 1054 Junior Men JM() 2 12:01:00 13:11:27 1:10:27
1 15 Jone van Eeden Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1255 Junior Women JW() 3 10:45:00 11:26:58 0:41:58
2 12 Natasha Roets Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1260 Junior Women JW() 3 10:45:00 11:30:41 0:45:41
3 10 Chloe Nangle Pecanwood College HS 1250 Junior Women JW() 3 10:45:00 11:31:13 0:46:13
4 8 Megan Roux Klerksdorp HS 1254 Junior Women JW() 3 10:45:00 11:33:45 0:48:45
5 7 Salomy Jacobs Wagpos HS 1257 Junior Women JW() 3 10:45:00 11:43:22 0:58:22
6 6 Elbe Pienaar Hartbeespoort HS 1252 Junior Women JW() 2 10:45:00 11:27:57 0:42:57
7 5 Deandra Botha Wagpos HS 1256 Junior Women JW() 2 10:45:00 11:30:07 0:45:07
8 4 Rachel Lubbe Rustenburg HS 1253 Junior Women JW() 1 10:45:00 11:26:46 0:41:46

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Wagpos HS North West 28 184 17 201
Wesvalia HS North West 18 134 27 161
Rustenburg HS North West 22 141 16 157
Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS North West 7 63 27 90
Hartbeespoort HS North West 16 52 38 90
Klerksdorp HS North West 9 76 8 84
Volkskool Potchefstroom HS North West 11 51 18 69
Brits HS North West 4 26 6 32
Pecanwood College HS North West 4 10 13 23
Lichtenburg HS North West 3 22 0 22
Ferdinand Postma HS North West 6 12 10 22
Bergsig HS North West 5 5 15 20
Meerhofskool HS North West 3 5 0 5
Schoonspruit HS North West 4 3 2 5
Montana HS Gauteng North 3 0 0 0
Overkruin HS Gauteng North 3 0 0 0
Noordheuwel HS Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Curro Aurora HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS Gauteng North 1 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Pecanwood Prep PS North West 9 128 42 170
La Hoff PS North West 5 105 0 105
Vastrap PS North West 4 79 0 79
Saamtrek LS North West 1 15 0 15
Lichtenburg PS North West 1 14 0 14
Lsolienpark LS North West 1 13 0 13
Stephanus Roos PS Gauteng North 2 0 0 0
Huppelkind Leersentrum PS Gauteng North 1 0 0 0
Unika PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0