Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 25 Llewelyn Myburgh La Hoff PS 1438 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(1) 1 08:15:00 08:31:40 0:16:40
1 15 Lillike Rouix La Hoff PS 1331 Sub Nipper Girls SNG(1) 1 08:15:00 08:28:35 0:13:35
1 25 Sebastian Venter Brits PS 1443 Nipper Boys NB(1) 1 08:15:00 08:24:42 0:09:42
2 22 Jeandre Jansen Van Vuuren La Hoff PS 1359 Nipper Boys NB(2) 1 08:15:00 08:25:21 0:10:21
3 20 Cilliers Francois de Villiers Sanddrift PS 1434 Nipper Boys NB(3) 1 08:15:00 08:25:40 0:10:40
4 18 Rogan-Shaw van Heerden La Hoff PS 1445 Nipper Boys NB(4) 1 08:15:00 08:25:53 0:10:53
5 17 Noa Nel Pecanwood Prep PS 1441 Nipper Boys NB(5) 1 08:15:00 08:26:06 0:11:06
6 16 JD du Plessis La Hoff PS 1435 Nipper Boys NB(6) 1 08:15:00 08:26:20 0:11:20
7 15 Elardus Erasmus Saamtrek LS 1446 Nipper Boys NB(7) 1 08:15:00 08:26:59 0:11:59
8 14 Derik Strydom La Hoff PS 1442 Nipper Boys NB(8) 1 08:15:00 08:27:56 0:12:56
1 15 Quinn Fikkert Pecanwood Prep PS 1336 Nipper Girls NG(1) 1 08:15:00 08:27:28 0:12:28
1 25 iLan Nel Pecanwood Prep PS 1447 Sprog Boys SB(1) 2 08:15:00 08:31:49 0:16:49
2 22 JC Ferreira Saamtrek LS 1469 Sprog Boys SB(2) 2 08:15:00 08:31:50 0:16:50
3 20 Ewald Myburgh La Hoff PS 1436 Sprog Boys SB(3) 2 08:15:00 08:32:50 0:17:50
4 18 Cameron Brown Pecanwood Prep PS 1451 Sprog Boys SB(4) 2 08:15:00 08:32:52 0:17:52
5 17 Ignus Nel Saamtrek LS 1430 Sprog Boys SB(5) 2 08:15:00 08:33:51 0:18:51
6 16 Jayden Jansen Van Vuuren La Hoff PS 1470 Sprog Boys SB(6) 2 08:15:00 08:33:55 0:18:55
7 15 Ty Botes La Hoff PS 1432 Sprog Boys SB(7) 2 08:15:00 08:34:04 0:19:04
8 14 Willem Johannes Nieuwoudt Lichtenburg PS 1449 Sprog Boys SB(8) 2 08:15:00 08:34:26 0:19:26
9 13 Xander Du Preez La Hoff PS 1461 Sprog Boys SB(9) 2 08:15:00 08:35:22 0:20:22
10 12 Willem-Nel Moll La Hoff PS 1468 Sprog Boys SB(10) 2 08:15:00 08:37:56 0:22:56
11 11 Rikus Wolmarans Generaal Hendrik Schoeman PS 1444 Sprog Boys SB(11) 1 08:15:00 08:27:33 0:12:33
1 15 Rouxlé Roux La Hoff PS 1351 Sprog Girls SG(1) 2 08:15:00 08:32:55 0:17:55
2 12 Juneske Kleynhans Saamtrek LS 1353 Sprog Girls SG(2) 2 08:15:00 08:42:35 0:27:35
3 10 Esme Smith Brits PS 1352 Sprog Girls SG(3) 2 08:15:00 08:42:46 0:27:46
1 NPA Lumardt Pienaar Unika PS 1413 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP(1) 2 09:06:00 09:40:51 0:34:51
2 NPA Jannes Koekemoer Parys PS 1412 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP(2) 2 09:06:00 09:42:51 0:36:51
3 25 Henry Enslin La Hoff PS 1465 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP(3) 2 09:06:00 09:43:17 0:37:17
4 22 GEORGE CHRISTOPHER LUMMIS Vastrap PS 1407 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP(4) 2 09:06:00 09:47:03 0:41:03
5 20 ANTHONY COCKLIN Vastrap PS 1439 Sub Junior Boys PS JBP(5) 2 09:06:00 09:54:59 0:48:59
1 25 Ernie Roets Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1199 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 3 09:00:00 09:41:50 0:41:50
2 22 Thinus Maritz Wesvalia HS 1171 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 3 09:00:00 09:43:51 0:43:51
3 20 Thomas-Ross Patterson Klerksdorp HS 1195 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 3 09:00:00 09:44:46 0:44:46
4 18 Gustav Venter Wagpos HS 1194 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 3 09:00:00 09:45:31 0:45:31
5 NPA Herman Brand Monument HS 678 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 3 09:00:00 09:45:32 0:45:32
6 17 Carlo Du Pisani Rustenburg HS 1184 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 3 09:00:00 09:47:05 0:47:05
7 16 Kyle Van Zyl Rustenburg HS 1187 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 3 09:00:00 09:49:02 0:49:02
8 15 Nicolaas Scoeman Hartbeespoort HS 1161 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 3 09:00:00 09:49:03 0:49:03
9 14 XANDER LE ROUX Klerksdorp HS 1198 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(9) 3 09:00:00 09:49:04 0:49:04
10 13 Xander Vogel Wagpos HS 1213 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(10) 3 09:00:00 09:49:06 0:49:06
11 12 Ryno Schutte Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1214 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(11) 3 09:00:00 09:49:17 0:49:17
12 11 Brandon Christiaan Greyling Lichtenburg HS 1211 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(12) 3 09:00:00 09:49:54 0:49:54
13 10 Eduardo Naude Wagpos HS 1164 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(13) 3 09:00:00 09:50:15 0:50:15
14 9 Chris Pienaar Hartbeespoort HS 1177 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(14) 3 09:00:00 09:50:25 0:50:25
15 8 Izak Kriel Lichtenburg HS 1206 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(15) 3 09:00:00 09:52:11 0:52:11
16 7 JE vd Westhuizen Rustenburg HS 1175 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(16) 3 09:00:00 09:53:17 0:53:17
17 6 Morné Du Plessis Rustenburg HS 1163 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(17) 3 09:00:00 09:53:18 0:53:18
18 5 Paul Viljoen Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1193 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(18) 3 09:00:00 09:53:53 0:53:53
19 4 Montalo Koen Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1205 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(19) 3 09:00:00 09:54:08 0:54:08
20 3 Jurie Johannes Botha Rustenburg HS 1202 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(20) 3 09:00:00 09:54:34 0:54:34
21 2 Heinrich van Wyk Rustenburg HS 1217 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(21) 3 09:00:00 09:57:05 0:57:05
22 1 Francois Harding Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1204 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(22) 3 09:00:00 09:59:53 0:59:53
23 1 Armand Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1170 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(23) 3 09:00:00 10:00:10 1:00:10
24 1 Deon Groenewald Bergsig HS 1203 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(24) 2 09:00:00 09:41:47 0:41:47
25 1 Devan Phillip van den Berg Rustenburg HS 1197 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(25) 2 09:00:00 09:43:16 0:43:16
26 1 Stiaan Corne Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1216 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(26) 2 09:00:00 09:44:37 0:44:37
27 1 Arnou Fourie Wagpos HS 1188 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(27) 2 09:00:00 09:44:45 0:44:45
28 1 Gary Impey Rustenburg HS 1174 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(28) 2 09:00:00 09:45:16 0:45:16
29 1 Jandre Weideman Pieterse Rustenburg HS 1215 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(29) 2 09:00:00 09:46:39 0:46:39
30 NPA Tiaan Harmse Dinamika HS 697 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(30) 2 09:00:00 09:46:59 0:46:59
31 1 Jaques Naude Rustenburg HS 1209 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(31) 2 09:00:00 09:48:56 0:48:56
32 1 Biaan Jan-Harm Venter Wesvalia HS 1172 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(32) 1 09:00:00 09:28:05 0:28:05
1 15 Antionette Robertson Hartbeespoort HS 1315 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(1) 2 11:06:00 11:44:02 0:38:02
2 12 Mia Van der Walt Hartbeespoort HS 1318 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(2) 2 11:06:00 11:45:28 0:39:28
3 10 Pauli Venter Rustenburg HS 1313 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(3) 2 11:06:00 11:47:44 0:41:44
4 8 Zanri Grobbelaar Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1317 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(4) 2 11:06:00 11:53:32 0:47:32
5 7 Marli Duminy Wesvalia HS 1319 Sub Junior Girls HS JGH(5) 1 11:06:00 11:49:05 0:43:05
1 25 Lenré Coetzee Wesvalia HS 1066 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 10:50:50 0:50:50
2 NPA Johan Fourie de Villiers Transvalia HS 257 Youth Men YM16(2) 4 10:00:00 10:51:30 0:51:30
3 22 Simeon Joubert Klerksdorp HS 1061 Youth Men YM16(3) 4 10:00:00 10:52:52 0:52:52
4 20 Hanru Van Heerden Wesvalia HS 1078 Youth Men YM16(4) 4 10:00:00 10:54:27 0:54:27
5 18 Johandre De Beer Wagpos HS 1065 Youth Men YM16(5) 4 10:00:00 10:55:21 0:55:21
6 NPA Damian Steyn Transvalia HS 258 Youth Men YM16(6) 4 10:00:00 10:55:31 0:55:31
7 17 Wyatt Botes Klerksdorp HS 1128 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 10:55:33 0:55:33
8 16 Johnathan du Plooy Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1131 Youth Men YM15(2) 4 10:00:00 10:55:35 0:55:35
9 15 Kyle Engelbrecht Wesvalia HS 1111 Youth Men YM15(3) 4 10:00:00 10:55:36 0:55:36
10 14 Marco Goncalves Wesvalia HS 1139 Youth Men YM15(4) 4 10:00:00 10:55:39 0:55:39
11 13 FC Hoffmann Wagpos HS 1133 Youth Men YM15(5) 4 10:00:00 10:56:26 0:56:26
12 12 Marnus Meintjies Ferdinand Postma HS 1083 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 10:57:24 0:57:24
13 11 Christiaan Smit Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1129 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 10:57:36 0:57:36
14 NPA Gerhardt Cornelius Struwig Driehoek HS 240 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 10:57:49 0:57:49
15 NPA Dewald Du Plessis Noordheuwel HS 501 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 10:59:04 0:59:04
16 10 Nathan Eric Norval Wesvalia HS 1121 Youth Men YM15(2) 4 10:00:00 10:59:22 0:59:22
17 9 Hein Rudman Wagpos HS 1067 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 10:59:55 0:59:55
18 8 Sewie Mostert Rustenburg HS 1069 Youth Men YM16(2) 4 10:00:00 11:00:21 1:00:21
19 7 Andrico Van der Westhuizen Meerhofskool HS 1122 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:00:28 1:00:28
20 6 Gustav Reyneke Rustenburg HS 1116 Youth Men YM15(2) 4 10:00:00 11:00:29 1:00:29
21 5 Brendon Erasmus Wesvalia HS 1130 Youth Men YM15(3) 4 10:00:00 11:00:43 1:00:43
22 4 Charl Mienie Brits HS 1095 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:00:55 1:00:55
23 NPA Divan De Klerk Driehoek HS 1109 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:01:02 1:01:02
24 3 Ruan Kleinhans Wesvalia HS 1150 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:01:18 1:01:18
25 2 Johan Malherbe Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1146 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:01:19 1:01:19
26 1 Jozua Potgieter Ferdinand Postma HS 1113 Youth Men YM15(2) 4 10:00:00 11:01:21 1:01:21
27 1 Cecil Botha Wesvalia HS 1124 Youth Men YM15(3) 4 10:00:00 11:02:21 1:02:21
28 1 Marco Taljaard Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1087 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:03:08 1:03:08
29 1 Heinrich Gunter Nel Wesvalia HS 1148 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:03:29 1:03:29
30 1 Marco Willemse Hartbeespoort HS 1086 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:04:14 1:04:14
31 1 Lars Penzhorn Rustenburg HS 1123 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:04:16 1:04:16
32 1 Alex Van der Merwe Meerhofskool HS 1075 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:04:21 1:04:21
33 1 Wian van der Merwe Ferdinand Postma HS 1063 Youth Men YM16(2) 4 10:00:00 11:04:43 1:04:43
34 1 GJ Venter Lichtenburg HS 1084 Youth Men YM16(3) 4 10:00:00 11:05:07 1:05:07
35 1 Victor Badenhorst Lichtenburg HS 1072 Youth Men YM16(4) 4 10:00:00 11:05:08 1:05:08
36 1 Tiaan Strauss Klerksdorp HS 1158 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:05:24 1:05:24
37 1 Hardus De Lange Wagpos HS 1074 Youth Men YM16(1) 4 10:00:00 11:05:28 1:05:28
38 1 Max Bayer Wagpos HS 1120 Youth Men YM15(1) 4 10:00:00 11:05:53 1:05:53
39 1 Bernardus van der Westhuizen Wagpos HS 1141 Youth Men YM15(2) 4 10:00:00 11:09:03 1:09:03
40 1 Simeon Botha Klerksdorp HS 1097 Youth Men YM16(1) 3 10:00:00 10:51:51 0:51:51
41 1 Jarell Ferreira Wesvalia HS 1156 Youth Men YM15(1) 3 10:00:00 10:51:55 0:51:55
42 1 Juan Nel Wesvalia HS 1119 Youth Men YM15(2) 3 10:00:00 10:52:05 0:52:05
43 1 Rowan Viljoen Rustenburg HS 1137 Youth Men YM15(3) 3 10:00:00 10:52:33 0:52:33
44 1 Christian Brits Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1140 Youth Men YM15(4) 3 10:00:00 10:53:17 0:53:17
45 1 Juan Koen Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1092 Youth Men YM16(1) 3 10:00:00 10:53:27 0:53:27
46 1 Nathan Teague Wagpos HS 1132 Youth Men YM15(1) 3 10:00:00 10:53:58 0:53:58
47 1 Thabo Lategan Meerhofskool HS 1064 Youth Men YM16(1) 3 10:00:00 10:54:14 0:54:14
48 1 Dalan Oliphant Wesvalia HS 1154 Youth Men YM15(1) 3 10:00:00 10:54:29 0:54:29
49 1 Damien Snyman Bergsig HS 1117 Youth Men YM15(2) 3 10:00:00 10:54:58 0:54:58
50 1 Alexander Kotze Schoonspruit HS 1145 Youth Men YM15(3) 3 10:00:00 10:56:10 0:56:10
51 1 Dihan De Jonge Wagpos HS 1088 Youth Men YM16(1) 3 10:00:00 11:01:10 1:01:10
52 1 Michael Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1118 Youth Men YM15(1) 3 10:00:00 11:01:11 1:01:11
53 1 Francois Barnard Schoonspruit HS 1098 Youth Men YM16(1) 3 10:00:00 11:01:12 1:01:12
54 1 Pieter Johannes van der Walt Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1149 Youth Men YM15(1) 3 10:00:00 11:03:54 1:03:54
55 1 Handrich Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1135 Youth Men YM15(2) 3 10:00:00 11:05:32 1:05:32
56 1 Cornel Du Toit Wesvalia HS 1110 Youth Men YM15(3) 3 10:00:00 11:05:42 1:05:42
57 1 SW Schoeman Wagpos HS 1159 Youth Men YM15(4) 3 10:00:00 11:12:03 1:12:03
58 1 Stefan Smith Wagpos HS 1099 Youth Men YM16(1) 2 10:00:00 10:38:57 0:38:57
59 1 Ryan Botha Wesvalia HS 1106 Youth Men YM15(1) 2 10:00:00 10:39:50 0:39:50
60 1 Shenko Le Roux Wagpos HS 1125 Youth Men YM15(2) 2 10:00:00 11:13:40 1:13:40
1 15 Karli Beukes Ferdinand Postma HS 1275 Youth Women YW16(1) 3 11:03:00 11:49:50 0:46:50
2 12 Anneke Van Rooyen Wesvalia HS 1295 Youth Women YW15(1) 3 11:03:00 11:51:05 0:48:05
3 10 Ansuné Fourie Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1292 Youth Women YW15(2) 3 11:03:00 11:51:33 0:48:33
4 8 Talia Van Sittert Hartbeespoort HS 1291 Youth Women YW15(3) 3 11:03:00 11:52:57 0:49:57
5 7 Vizahn Burger Wesvalia HS 1273 Youth Women YW16(1) 3 11:03:00 11:53:57 0:50:57
6 6 Caitlin Thompson Bergsig HS 1293 Youth Women YW15(1) 3 11:03:00 11:54:28 0:51:28
7 5 Janine van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1274 Youth Women YW16(1) 3 11:03:00 11:59:07 0:56:07
8 4 Adé Grobbelaar Meerhofskool HS 1297 Youth Women YW15(1) 3 11:03:00 11:59:22 0:56:22
9 3 Karla Venter Rustenburg HS 1271 Youth Women YW16(1) 3 11:03:00 12:01:21 0:58:21
10 2 Dané Cilliers Schoonspruit HS 1294 Youth Women YW15(1) 3 11:03:00 12:08:54 1:05:54
11 1 Anke Freese Wesvalia HS 1299 Youth Women YW15(2) 3 11:03:00 12:11:56 1:08:56
12 1 Lene Nel Meerhofskool HS 1300 Youth Women YW15(3) 2 11:03:00 12:04:39 1:01:39
13 1 Clarissa Kleynhans Wesvalia HS 1298 Youth Women YW15(4) 1 11:03:00 11:30:43 0:27:43
14 1 Dene Potgieter Wesvalia HS 1277 Youth Women YW16(1) 1 11:03:00 11:33:04 0:30:04
1 25 Antonie Lit Rustenburg HS 1034 Junior Men JM(1) 5 12:15:00 13:18:31 1:03:31
2 22 Leonard Van der Merwe Wesvalia HS 1011 Junior Men JM(2) 5 12:15:00 13:18:32 1:03:32
3 20 John-William Lang Rustenburg HS 1023 Junior Men JM(3) 5 12:15:00 13:18:34 1:03:34
4 18 Stehan Wolmarans Hartbeespoort HS 1008 Junior Men JM(4) 5 12:15:00 13:21:04 1:06:04
5 17 Meyer Leeb Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1010 Junior Men JM(5) 5 12:15:00 13:21:35 1:06:35
6 16 Travis de Lange Rustenburg HS 1012 Junior Men JM(6) 5 12:15:00 13:21:36 1:06:36
7 15 Dian Fritz Lichtenburg HS 1051 Junior Men JM(7) 5 12:15:00 13:22:51 1:07:51
8 14 Enrique Louw Hartbeespoort HS 1016 Junior Men JM(8) 5 12:15:00 13:24:02 1:09:02
9 13 Henrique Vos Wagpos HS 1055 Junior Men JM(9) 5 12:15:00 13:24:18 1:09:18
10 12 Arno Verster Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1022 Junior Men JM(10) 5 12:15:00 13:24:43 1:09:43
11 NPA Minnaar Brand Monument HS 101 Junior Men JM(11) 5 12:15:00 13:24:44 1:09:44
12 11 Ivan van Niekerk Wagpos HS 1014 Junior Men JM(12) 5 12:15:00 13:25:57 1:10:57
13 10 Gerrit Maritz Wesvalia HS 1019 Junior Men JM(13) 5 12:15:00 13:26:15 1:11:15
14 9 Wian Breet Wagpos HS 1029 Junior Men JM(14) 5 12:15:00 13:26:52 1:11:52
15 8 Janru de Wet Klerksdorp HS 1007 Junior Men JM(15) 5 12:15:00 13:27:34 1:12:34
16 7 Rudi Olivier Wagpos HS 1018 Junior Men JM(16) 5 12:15:00 13:30:49 1:15:49
17 6 Hermann Kohrs Wagpos HS 1002 Junior Men JM(17) 5 12:15:00 13:32:25 1:17:25
18 5 Johannes Jansen van Rensburg Rustenburg HS 1031 Junior Men JM(18) 5 12:15:00 13:33:31 1:18:31
19 4 Christephan Coetzee Meerhofskool HS 1056 Junior Men JM(19) 4 12:15:00 13:18:57 1:03:57
20 3 Ulrich Botes Klerksdorp HS 1037 Junior Men JM(20) 4 12:15:00 13:19:05 1:04:05
21 2 Ruben Kruger Klerksdorp HS 1040 Junior Men JM(21) 4 12:15:00 13:19:16 1:04:16
22 1 Hanru Dupper Ferdinand Postma HS 1013 Junior Men JM(22) 4 12:15:00 13:19:49 1:04:49
23 1 Armand Ferreira Hartbeespoort HS 1033 Junior Men JM(23) 4 12:15:00 13:20:45 1:05:45
24 1 Marco Becker Ferdinand Postma HS 1036 Junior Men JM(24) 4 12:15:00 13:22:44 1:07:44
25 1 Calvin Smith Hartbeespoort HS 1004 Junior Men JM(25) 4 12:15:00 13:26:09 1:11:09
26 1 Henco Piek Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1041 Junior Men JM(26) 4 12:15:00 13:26:10 1:11:10
27 1 Hanro Grobbelaar Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1039 Junior Men JM(27) 4 12:15:00 13:30:11 1:15:11
28 1 Anru Hechter Klerksdorp HS 1015 Junior Men JM(28) 4 12:15:00 13:30:12 1:15:12
29 1 Mitchel Ehlers Hartbeespoort HS 1035 Junior Men JM(29) 4 12:15:00 13:36:27 1:21:27
30 1 Loekie Jansen v Vuuren Meerhofskool HS 1046 Junior Men JM(30) 3 12:15:00 13:21:17 1:06:17
31 1 Corne Smith Wagpos HS 1020 Junior Men JM(31) 3 12:15:00 13:25:09 1:10:09
32 1 Ruan Blume Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1050 Junior Men JM(32) 3 12:15:00 13:25:11 1:10:11
33 1 Kirsten Swartz Wesvalia HS 1060 Junior Men JM(33) 3 12:15:00 13:27:03 1:12:03
34 1 Danco Botes Volkskool Potchefstroom HS 1017 Junior Men JM(34) 3 12:15:00 13:35:03 1:20:03
1 15 Jone van Eeden Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1255 Junior Women JW(1) 4 11:00:00 12:00:03 1:00:03
2 12 Natasha Roets Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS 1260 Junior Women JW(2) 4 11:00:00 12:01:20 1:01:20
3 10 Megan Roux Klerksdorp HS 1254 Junior Women JW(3) 4 11:00:00 12:02:40 1:02:40
4 8 Salomy Jacobs Wagpos HS 1257 Junior Women JW(4) 4 11:00:00 12:14:41 1:14:41
5 7 Elbe Pienaar Hartbeespoort HS 1252 Junior Women JW(5) 4 11:00:00 12:14:43 1:14:43
6 6 Ané West Klerksdorp HS 1264 Junior Women JW(6) 4 11:00:00 12:15:50 1:15:50
7 5 Deandra Botha Wagpos HS 1256 Junior Women JW(7) 3 11:00:00 12:04:07 1:04:07
8 4 Marizet Claase Klerksdorp HS 1263 Junior Women JW(8) 3 11:00:00 12:09:36 1:09:36
9 3 Rachel Lubbe Rustenburg HS 1253 Junior Women JW(9) 2 11:00:00 12:21:21 1:21:21

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Wesvalia HS North West 25 155 29 184
Wagpos HS North West 24 137 18 155
Rustenburg HS North West 23 139 16 155
Klerksdorp HS North West 13 89 20 109
Hartbeespoort HS North West 14 62 42 104
Potchefstroom Gimnasium HS North West 10 73 27 100
Volkskool Potchefstroom HS North West 12 40 18 58
Lichtenburg HS North West 5 36 0 36
Ferdinand Postma HS North West 6 16 15 31
Meerhofskool HS North West 7 14 5 19
Bergsig HS North West 3 2 6 8
Schoonspruit HS North West 3 2 2 4
Brits HS North West 1 4 0 4
Transvalia HS Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Dinamika HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Driehoek HS Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Noordheuwel HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Monument HS Gauteng South 2 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
La Hoff PS North West 13 196 30 226
Pecanwood Prep PS North West 4 60 15 75
Saamtrek LS North West 4 54 12 66
Vastrap PS North West 2 42 0 42
Brits PS North West 2 25 10 35
Sanddrift PS North West 1 20 0 20
Lichtenburg PS North West 1 14 0 14
Generaal Hendrik Schoeman PS North West 1 11 0 11
Unika PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Parys PS Free State 1 0 0 0