Provisional Results for Night Race #Spurfest, 29 March 2019

Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kevin Daniel Scholtz 5 M JM a 0:24:01 (1) 0:24:01 (1)
2 Marcus Maree 32 M JM a 0:24:05 (2) 0:24:05 (2)
3 Zegert Nieuwoudt 19 M JM a 0:25:55 (4) 0:25:55 (3)
4 Tlotlo Selala 64 M JM a 0:28:07 (7) 0:28:07 (4)
5 ZANE VAN NIEKERK 23 M JM a 0:28:42 (9) 0:28:42 (5)
6 Ethan Hayes 8 M JM a 0:40:03 (24) 0:40:03 (6)
7 Dian Broodryk 7 M JM a 0:40:05 (25) 0:40:05 (7)
8 Kelebongile Makabel 62 M a 0:44:05 (33) 0:44:05 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Rune Jade Du Plessis 4 F YW16 a 0:32:31 (16) 0:32:31 (1)
2 Anneke van der Walt 20 F YW16 a 0:40:11 (26) 0:40:11 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kian kruger 1 M YM16 a 0:28:04 (6) 0:28:04 (1)
2 Pedri Crause 30 M YM16 a 0:30:53 (13) 0:30:53 (2)
3 Aiden Angus 12 M YM16 a 0:30:57 (14) 0:30:57 (3)
4 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 a 0:54:15 (37) 0:54:15 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tarina Naudé 6 F YW15 a 0:57:06 (40) 0:57:06 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Phillip Naudé 15 M YM15 a 0:25:32 (3) 0:25:32 (1)
2 Luhan Serfontein 25 M YM15 a 0:26:10 (5) 0:26:10 (2)
3 ROELOF OELOFSE 49 M YM15 a 0:28:14 (8) 0:28:14 (3)
4 Joshua Toms 22 M YM15 a 0:28:45 (10) 0:28:45 (4)
5 Wian Heydenrych 48 M YM15 a 0:29:39 (12) 0:29:39 (5)
6 Kade Barnes 17 M YM15 a 0:31:55 (15) 0:31:55 (6)
7 Christopher Heyl 51 M YM15 a 0:40:16 (27) 0:40:16 (7)
8 Ruben Drotschie 38 M YM15 a 0:40:19 (28) 0:40:19 (8)
9 Aaron Pietersen 26 M YM15 a 0:40:26 (29) 0:40:26 (9)
10 Ruan Riekert 28 M YM15 a 0:45:19 (34) 0:45:19 (10)
11 Johan Raath 27 M YM15 a 0:45:26 (35) 0:45:26 (11)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Erika van der Walt 21 F JGH a 0:56:28 (38) 0:56:28 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 IVAN VISSER 24 M JBH a 0:29:25 (11) 0:29:25 (1)
2 hanno vd Merwe 31 M JBH a 0:35:37 (18) 0:35:37 (2)
3 Ryan Boshoff 52 M JBH a 0:35:46 (19) 0:35:46 (3)
4 Calem Angus 13 M JBH a 0:39:13 (23) 0:39:13 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Noah Odendaal 108 M JBP a 0:36:19 (20) 0:36:19 (1)
2 Jannes Koekemoer 107 M JBP a 0:36:21 (21) 0:36:21 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ilandrie Du Plessis 105 F SG a 0:40:35 (32) 0:40:35 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel le Roux 103 M SB a 0:35:21 (17) 0:35:21 (1)
2 Zach Visser 109 M SB a 0:36:23 (22) 0:36:23 (2)
3 Brennon Pietersen 110 M SB a 0:40:30 (30) 0:40:30 (3)
4 Nicholas van der Merwe 111 M SB a 0:40:32 (31) 0:40:32 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Janro Du Plessis 106 M NB a 0:54:01 (36) 0:54:01 (1)
2 Tertius van der Walt 104 M NB a 0:56:28 (39) 0:56:28 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Night Race
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet