Provisional Results for Skill Trail #Spurfest, 30 March 2019

Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tlotlo Selala 64 M JM Mamelodi HS 0:01:24 (5) 0:01:24 (1)
2 Reabetswe Makofane 66 M Mamelodi HS 0:01:25 (8) 0:01:25 (2)
3 Meurant Botha 1000 M #SpurFest Crew 0:01:31 (15) 0:01:31 (3)
4 Itumekeng Yende 75 M Soweto 0:01:42 (30) 0:01:42 (4)
5 Sandile Mnxqebisa 70 M Soweto 0:01:44 (31) 0:01:44 (5)
6 ASHLEY Usher 61 M JM Oosrand HS 0:01:46 (32) 0:01:46 (6)
7 Blessing Mtshweni 65 M YM16 Mamelodi HS 0:01:47 (33) 0:01:47 (7)
8 Mzwendi Mbewu 67 M Soweto 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (8)
9 Queshailon Karelse 53 M YM16 Oosrand HS 0:01:50 (44) 0:01:50 (9)
10 Mwazkhe Radebe 71 M Soweto 0:01:55 (54) 0:01:55 (10)
11 Kopano Mashwane 69 M Soweto 0:02:00 (55) 0:02:00 (11)
12 Ryan Mdofu 72 M Soweto 0:02:00 (55) 0:02:00 (12)
13 Kwanele Sikhakhane 77 M Soweto 0:02:02 (60) 0:02:02 (13)
14 Nqaba Ntshangase 74 M Soweto 0:02:10 (64) 0:02:10 (14)
15 Neo Tladik 68 M Soweto 0:02:19 (66) 0:02:19 (15)
16 Nokuthula Sekthukhune 73 M Soweto 0:02:41 (70) 0:02:41 (16)
17 Donnay Van Wyk 58 F JGH Oosrand HS 0:02:42 (71) 0:02:42 (17)
18 Lushada Scholtz 56 F JGH Oosrand HS 0:02:50 (72) 0:02:50 (18)
19 Mandy Botha 59 F JW Oosrand HS 0:03:10 (73) 0:03:10 (19)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS 37 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:17 (1) 0:01:17 (1)
2 Kevin Daniel Scholtz 5 M JM John Vorster HTS 0:01:17 (1) 0:01:17 (2)
3 Marcus Maree 32 M JM Fichardtpark HS 0:01:22 (4) 0:01:22 (3)
4 Edrich Scholtz 2 M JM John Vorster HTS 0:01:27 (10) 0:01:27 (4)
5 DEHAN SMITH 40 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:32 (16) 0:01:32 (5)
6 Zegert Nieuwoudt 19 M JM Secunda HS 0:01:33 (18) 0:01:33 (6)
7 Fourie Roux 39 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:35 (20) 0:01:35 (7)
8 ZANE VAN NIEKERK 23 M JM Fichardtpark HS 0:01:35 (20) 0:01:35 (8)
9 Ethan Hayes 8 M JM Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:39 (26) 0:01:39 (9)
10 Dian Broodryk 7 M JM Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (10)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Anneke van der Walt 20 F YW16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:48 (35) 0:01:48 (1)
2 Rune Jade Du Plessis 4 F YW16 Overkruin HS 0:01:54 (51) 0:01:54 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 CARL WILCOCKS 46 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:24 (5) 0:01:24 (1)
2 Wernu Snyman 41 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:25 (8) 0:01:25 (2)
3 NICO KLEYNHANS 9 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:29 (13) 0:01:29 (3)
4 Kian kruger 1 M YM16 Overkruin HS 0:01:32 (16) 0:01:32 (4)
5 MARK OSLER 36 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:34 (19) 0:01:34 (5)
6 Pedri Crause 30 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:36 (23) 0:01:36 (6)
7 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:37 (24) 0:01:37 (7)
8 Aiden Angus 12 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:48 (35) 0:01:48 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tarina Naudé 6 F YW15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:54 (51) 0:01:54 (1)
2 Kayla Hodgman 3 F YW15 Oos Moot HS 0:02:07 (62) 0:02:07 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Phillip Naudé 15 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 0:01:21 (3) 0:01:21 (1)
2 Aaron Pietersen 26 M YM15 Midstream College HS 0:01:24 (5) 0:01:24 (2)
3 Luhan Serfontein 25 M YM15 Grey College HS 0:01:27 (10) 0:01:27 (3)
4 ROELOF OELOFSE 49 M YM15 Goudveld HS 0:01:28 (12) 0:01:28 (4)
5 Henno Harding 33 M YM15 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:30 (14) 0:01:30 (5)
6 Kade Barnes 17 M YM15 Midstream College HS 0:01:35 (20) 0:01:35 (6)
7 Etienne Krös 18 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 0:01:38 (25) 0:01:38 (7)
8 Johan Raath 27 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 0:01:40 (27) 0:01:40 (8)
9 Joshua Toms 22 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:41 (28) 0:01:41 (9)
10 Dewald Du Plessis 14 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 0:01:47 (33) 0:01:47 (10)
11 Armand Booysen 16 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (11)
12 Ruan Riekert 28 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (12)
13 Wian Heydenrych 48 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:53 (47) 0:01:53 (13)
14 Ruben Drotschie 38 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:53 (47) 0:01:53 (14)
15 Christopher Heyl 51 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:54 (51) 0:01:54 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Erika van der Walt 21 F JGH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:04 (61) 0:02:04 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 IVAN VISSER 24 M JBH Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:41 (28) 0:01:41 (1)
2 Calem Angus 13 M JBH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (2)
3 hanno vd Merwe 31 M JBH Witteberg HS 0:01:52 (45) 0:01:52 (3)
4 Navan Johnson 55 M JBH Oosrand HS 0:02:01 (58) 0:02:01 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Courtney Eden Bowker 100 F JGP Robertson PS 0:02:13 (65) 0:02:13 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kiera Frances Bowker 101 F SG Robertson PS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (1)
2 Ilandrie Du Plessis 105 F SG Zastron PS 0:01:52 (45) 0:01:52 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Joshua Harding 113 M SB Laerskool Rynfield PS 0:01:49 (37) 0:01:49 (1)
2 Zach Visser 109 M SB Laerskool Pretoria Oos PS 0:01:53 (47) 0:01:53 (2)
3 Daniel le Roux 103 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:01:53 (47) 0:01:53 (3)
4 Brennon Pietersen 110 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:02:00 (55) 0:02:00 (4)
5 Wian Riekert 112 M SB Brentwoodpark PS 0:02:01 (58) 0:02:01 (5)
6 Nicholas van der Merwe 111 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:02:09 (63) 0:02:09 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Janro Du Plessis 106 M NB Zastron PS 0:02:20 (67) 0:02:20 (1)
2 Tertius van der Walt 104 M NB Van Riebeeckpark PS 0:02:24 (68) 0:02:24 (2)
3 Cameron le Roux 102 M NB Midstream Ridge PS 0:02:24 (68) 0:02:24 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Skill Trail
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet