Provisional Results for Marathon #Spurfest -- 35km

Name RaceNo Gender Category School Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Reabetswe Makofane 66 M JM Mamelodi HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:38:14 1:06:13
2 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:43:00 1:09:47
3 Pedri Crause 30 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:42:57 1:10:03
4 Kayla Hodgman 3 F YW15 Oos Moot HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:43:39 1:11:17
5 Oliver Munnik 573 M #SpurFest Crew 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:45:27 1:13:01
6 Kevin Daniel Scholtz 5 M JM John Vorster HTS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:45:25 1:13:52
7 Zegert Nieuwoudt 19 M JM Secunda HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:45:40 1:14:03
8 Tlotlo Selala 64 M JM Mamelodi HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:51:07 1:19:10
9 Marcus Maree 32 M JM Fichardtpark HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:51:06 1:19:21
9 Edrich Scholtz 2 M JM John Vorster HTS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:51:04 1:19:21
11 Luhan Serfontein 25 M YM15 Grey College HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:55:19 1:23:10
12 Dewald Du Plessis 14 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:00:02 1:27:45
13 Joshua Toms 22 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:59:59 1:28:09
14 Kian kruger 1 M YM16 Overkruin HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:00:21 1:28:42
15 ZANE VAN NIEKERK 23 M JM Fichardtpark HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:01:23 1:29:35
16 Armand Booysen 16 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:01:49 1:29:36
17 Johan Raath 27 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:03:30 1:31:36
18 ROELOF OELOFSE 49 M YM15 Goudveld HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:04:00 1:31:46
19 Rune du Plessis 4 F YW16 Overkruin HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:04:42 1:32:22
20 Ruan Riekert 28 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:05:38 1:33:31
21 Wian Heydenrych 48 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:06:17 1:34:22
22 Tarina Naudé 6 F YW15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:09:06 1:37:02
23 Aiden Angus 12 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:14:55 1:42:53
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Reabetswe Makofane 66 M JM Mamelodi HS 1:06:13 (1) 1:06:13 (1)
2 Tlotlo Selala 64 M JM Mamelodi HS 1:19:10 (8) 1:19:10 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Oliver Munnik 573 M #SpurFest Crew 1:13:01 (5) 1:13:01 (1)
2 Kevin Daniel Scholtz 5 M JM John Vorster HTS 1:13:52 (6) 1:13:52 (2)
3 Zegert Nieuwoudt 19 M JM Secunda HS 1:14:03 (7) 1:14:03 (3)
4 Marcus Maree 32 M JM Fichardtpark HS 1:19:21 (9) 1:19:21 (4)
5 Edrich Scholtz 2 M JM John Vorster HTS 1:19:21 (9) 1:19:21 (5)
6 ZANE VAN NIEKERK 23 M JM Fichardtpark HS 1:29:35 (15) 1:29:35 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Rune du Plessis 4 F YW16 Overkruin HS 1:32:22 (19) 1:32:22 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:09:47 (2) 1:09:47 (1)
2 Pedri Crause 30 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:10:03 (3) 1:10:03 (2)
3 Kian kruger 1 M YM16 Overkruin HS 1:28:42 (14) 1:28:42 (3)
4 Aiden Angus 12 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:42:53 (23) 1:42:53 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kayla Hodgman 3 F YW15 Oos Moot HS 1:11:17 (4) 1:11:17 (1)
2 Tarina Naudé 6 F YW15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:37:02 (22) 1:37:02 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Luhan Serfontein 25 M YM15 Grey College HS 1:23:10 (11) 1:23:10 (1)
2 Dewald Du Plessis 14 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 1:27:45 (12) 1:27:45 (2)
3 Joshua Toms 22 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:28:09 (13) 1:28:09 (3)
4 Armand Booysen 16 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 1:29:36 (16) 1:29:36 (4)
5 Johan Raath 27 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 1:31:36 (17) 1:31:36 (5)
6 ROELOF OELOFSE 49 M YM15 Goudveld HS 1:31:46 (18) 1:31:46 (6)
7 Ruan Riekert 28 M YM15 Kempton Park HS 1:33:31 (20) 1:33:31 (7)
8 Wian Heydenrych 48 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:34:22 (21) 1:34:22 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 35 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet