Provisional Results for Halloween Forest Night Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Jan Langeveld 5 km 1106 VM 49 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:44:47 0:29:47 5:57
2 Donald Loubser 5 km 1103 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:45:24 0:30:24 6:04
3 Nicolaas Loubser 5 km 1301 MM 58 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:46:00 0:31:00 6:12
4 Paul Du Toit 5 km 1117 MM 53 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:47:09 0:32:09 6:25
1 Duncan Middlemost 5 km Under 18 1194 SJB 13 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:48:35 0:33:35 6:43
2 Ben Stapelberg 5 km Under 18 1191 SJB 10 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:50:19 0:35:19 7:03
5 Leanne Pickering 5 km 1114 EW 28 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:50:37 0:35:37 7:07
6 Johann Scherrer 5 km 1107 EM 29 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:53:05 0:38:05 7:37
7 Melissa Scherrer 5 km 1108 SW 30 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:09 0:38:09 7:37
8 Martin Lemmer 5 km 1113 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:53:14 0:38:14 7:38
9 Belinda Van Der Merwe 5 km 1111 EW 28 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:24 0:38:24 7:40
10 Laura Flint 5 km 1309 EW 25 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:43 0:39:43 7:56
11 ANNELIZE ROSSOUW 5 km 1110 SW 35 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:02 0:41:02 8:12
12 Chandre Engelbrecht 5 km 1140 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:57:42 0:42:42 8:32
13 Mirko Von Leipzig 5 km 1109 EM 29 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:57:45 0:42:45 8:33
14 Hannah Barnard 5 km 1126 EW 19 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:58:57 0:43:57 8:47
15 Waldo Steyn 5 km 1322 VM 43 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:59:15 0:44:15 8:51
3 Waldogray Steyn 5 km Under 18 1321 SJB 10 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:59:20 0:44:20 8:52
16 Daniel Enslin 5 km 1320 VM 49 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:59:46 0:44:46 8:57
17 Crawford Macnab 5 km 1135 VM 42 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:59:59 0:44:59 8:59
1 Thabo Mofokeng 10 km 1814 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:45:55 0:45:55 4:35
4 Andus van Rooyen 5 km Under 18 1192 SJB 10 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:15 0:47:15 9:27
18 G-J van Rooyen 5 km 1143 VM 43 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:17 0:47:17 9:27
2 Christoff van Heerden 10 km 1522 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:49:00 0:49:00 4:54
3 Matthew de Haast 10 km 1519 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:49:03 0:49:03 4:54
19 Chris McGowan 5 km 1127 VM 44 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:45 0:49:45 9:57
20 Maria Florence 5 km 1147 MW 51 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:05:31 0:50:31 10:06
21 Jaun Knoesen 5 km 1121 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:06:35 0:51:35 10:19
22 Kirsten Richards 5 km 1120 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:06:41 0:51:41 10:20
23 Werner Hoppe 5 km 1116 SV 37 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:07:13 0:52:13 10:26
24 Melissa Oosthuizen 5 km 1132 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:07:31 0:52:31 10:30
25 Chanel Avenant 5 km 1133 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:07:33 0:52:33 10:30
26 Michael-John Fox 5 km 1128 MM 55 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:07:35 0:52:35 10:31
27 Stephan Bester 5 km 1130 SV 34 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:08:13 0:53:13 10:38
29 Karen Du Toit 5 km 1131 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:15 0:53:15 10:39
28 Liz Bester 5 km 1129 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:15 0:53:15 10:39
30 Kayla Strathern 5 km 1115 EW 19 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:19 0:53:19 10:39
31 Ruth Pons 5 km 1100 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:53 0:53:53 10:46
32 William Koopman 5 km 1148 MM 51 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:09:03 0:54:03 10:48
33 Berlize Groenewald 5 km 1146 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:09:06 0:54:06 10:49
4 Werner Terblanche 10 km 1507 SV 35 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:54:12 0:54:12 5:25
34 Femia Kamper Kamper 5 km 1112 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:09:15 0:54:15 10:51
5 Anton Kruyshaar 10 km 1812 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:56:21 0:56:21 5:38
6 Jan Louw 10 km 1547 VM 43 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:56:45 0:56:45 5:40
7 Elme Middlemost 10 km 1543 VW 41 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:56:48 0:56:48 5:40
35 Cara Thomas 5 km 1105 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:12:31 0:57:31 11:30
36 Johan van Heerden 5 km 1104 EM 23 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:12:33 0:57:33 11:30
5 Rose Tordiffe 5 km Under 18 1187 SJG 13 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:14:03 0:59:03 11:48
37 Liesl Tordiffe 5 km 1119 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:14:14 0:59:14 11:50
8 Meghan West 10 km 1521 EW 25 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:59:57 0:59:57 5:59
9 Allister McFarlane 10 km 1560 VM 46 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:01:05 1:01:05 6:06
10 Allan Geldenhuys 10 km 1569 SV 30 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:01:27 1:01:27 6:08
6 George Stapelberg 5 km Under 18 1190 SJB 8 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:17:38 1:02:38 12:31
11 Anni-Mart De Klerk 10 km 1533 EW 27 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:03:49 1:03:49 6:22
38 Johannes Erasmus 5 km 1125 VM 48 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:18:50 1:03:50 12:46
39 Welna Boshoff 5 km 1124 VW 40 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:18:51 1:03:51 12:46
40 Debbie Horsten 5 km 1137 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:20:47 1:05:47 13:09
7 James Nortje 5 km Under 18 1195 SJB 11 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:20:49 1:05:49 13:09
41 Richard Stevens 5 km 1136 VM 49 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:20:50 1:05:50 13:10
12 Jabulani Maswanganye 10 km 1501 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:16 1:07:16 6:43
13 Stefan Van Zyl 10 km 1806 VM 44 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:34 1:07:34 6:45
14 Theo Coetzee 10 km 1545 MM 52 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:37 1:07:37 6:45
15 Mieke Whitehead 10 km 1537 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:09:40 1:09:40 6:58
16 Claire Kruyshaar 10 km 1813 EM 24 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:09:42 1:09:42 6:58
17 Vicki Fox 10 km 1557 SW 33 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:11:45 1:11:45 7:10
18 Francette Coetzee 10 km 1546 MW 53 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:12:14 1:12:14 7:13
19 Jaco Oosthuizen 10 km 1564 VM 40 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:12:50 1:12:50 7:17
20 Dirkie Viviers 10 km 1515 VM 40 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:13:07 1:13:07 7:18
21 Yolande Viviers 10 km 1514 SW 34 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:13:09 1:13:09 7:18
22 Rebecca Eberlin 10 km 1523 EW 22 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:16:02 1:16:02 7:36
23 Dean Reich 10 km 1551 EM 23 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:16:04 1:16:04 7:36
24 Tessa Coetzee 10 km 1544 EW 21 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:55 1:17:55 7:47
25 Andrea Palk 10 km 1529 VW 46 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:18:40 1:18:40 7:52
26 Robert Minshall 10 km 1572 MM 51 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:18:42 1:18:42 7:52
27 Stanley Tordiffe 10 km 1518 VM 46 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:18:59 1:18:59 7:53
28 Eon Rabe 10 km 1539 SV 38 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:19:42 1:19:42 7:58
29 Werner De Kock 10 km 1506 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:19:46 1:19:46 7:58
30 Heleen Van Rooyen 10 km 1516 SW 35 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:53 1:20:53 8:05
31 Fanie van Rooyen 10 km 1517 SV 36 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:20:54 1:20:54 8:05
32 Gingirikani Khoza 10 km 1502 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:23:46 1:23:46 8:22
33 Heinrich Gersbach 10 km 1540 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:24:27 1:24:27 8:26
34 Rene Oosthuizen 10 km 1563 VW 40 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:24:51 1:24:51 8:29
35 Michelle Du Toit 10 km 1527 EW 28 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:25:06 1:25:06 8:30
36 Cindy McFarlane 10 km 1561 VW 46 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:25:28 1:25:28 8:32
37 Janine Colling 10 km 1555 SW 35 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:26:46 1:26:46 8:40
38 Karlien Van der schyf 10 km 1556 SW 38 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:29:19 1:29:19 8:55
39 Gawie van der Schyf 10 km 1803 VM 43 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:29:21 1:29:21 8:56
40 Carla Pottas 10 km 1559 SW 35 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:29:49 1:29:49 8:58
41 Melinita Kitching 10 km 1534 SW 37 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:29:51 1:29:51 8:59
42 Trudie Visser 10 km 1566 VW 41 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:56 1:30:56 9:05
43 Rene Van Staden 10 km 1542 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:58 1:30:58 9:05
44 Barend du Toit 10 km 1541 VM 47 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:00 1:31:00 9:06
45 Leon Visser 10 km 1565 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:01 1:31:01 9:06
46 Lawrence Merry 10 km 1512 EM 29 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:03 1:31:03 9:06
47 Timothy Higgins 10 km 1513 EM 29 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:31:33 1:31:33 9:09
48 Marko Viktor 10 km 1554 SV 36 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:37:04 1:37:04 9:42
49 Monique Schutte 10 km 1807 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:38:33 1:38:33 9:51
50 Petro Miller 10 km 1548 MW 53 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:46:32 1:46:32 10:39
51 Jackie Goosen 10 km 1549 MW 58 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:46:36 1:46:36 10:39
52 Dr Shakti Pillay 10 km 1530 SW 35 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:47:57 1:47:57 10:47
53 Alan Horn 10 km 1531 MM 55 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:48:06 1:48:06 10:48
54 rayne logan 10 km 1511 EW 22 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:51:16 1:51:16 11:07
55 brent falkenberg 10 km 1510 EM 29 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:51:18 1:51:18 11:07
56 MOGAMAT NAZEEM 10 km 1583 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 21:02:17 2:02:17 12:13
57 Josephine Norodien 10 km 1570 VW 44 (F) 19:00:00 1 21:02:24 2:02:24 12:14
58 Peter Arendse 10 km 1528 MM 52 (M) 19:00:00 1 21:02:26 2:02:26 12:14
59 Fajwah Smith 10 km 1535 SW 34 (F) 19:00:00 1 21:04:43 2:04:43 12:28
60 Riyahd Motha 10 km 1536 SV 35 (M) 19:00:00 1 21:04:48 2:04:48 12:28