Provisional Results for Scorpio Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 JOSH KREFT 6 km 1053 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:13:48 0:28:48 4:48
1 jacobus venter 6 km Under 18 1192 SJB 12 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:14:45 0:29:45 4:57
2 Bosco Stockigt 6 km 1082 VM 44 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:15:30 0:30:30 5:05
2 Lenell Stockigt 6 km Under 18 1181 JG 14 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:15:34 0:30:34 5:05
3 Anthea Fourie 6 km 1075 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:15:56 0:30:56 5:09
4 Rudi Heydenrych 6 km 1074 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:17:12 0:32:12 5:22
5 Neville Menezes 6 km 1137 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:18:51 0:33:51 5:38
6 Jonas Grimm Grimm 6 km 1060 EM 28 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:19:44 0:34:44 5:47
7 Alexander Castle 6 km 1068 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:20:46 0:35:46 5:57
8 Jessica Bothma 6 km 1141 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:21:01 0:36:01 6:00
9 Theunis Victor 6 km 1145 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:24 0:36:24 6:04
10 Elaine van Rooyen 6 km 1077 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:21:54 0:36:54 6:09
11 Anton Van Rooyen 6 km 1076 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:55 0:36:55 6:09
12 Wayne Victor 6 km 1085 VM 45 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:22:37 0:37:37 6:16
13 Rialette Heyneke 6 km 1128 MW 55 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:23 0:38:23 6:23
14 Annamarie Van Onselen 6 km 1091 MW 63 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:31 0:38:31 6:25
15 CONNIE COETZEE 6 km 1098 MW 58 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:33 0:38:33 6:25
16 ADRIAAN PRINS 6 km 1138 MM 50 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:23:42 0:38:42 6:27
3 Hadley Hunter 6 km Under 18 1183 SJB 9 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:25:59 0:40:59 6:49
17 Carina Andersson 6 km 1073 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:26:17 0:41:17 6:52
18 Chris Clark 6 km 1125 MM 77 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:27:58 0:42:58 7:09
19 Michele Snyman 6 km 1069 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:26 0:43:26 7:14
4 Ryan Wilke 6 km Under 18 1175 JB 15 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:28:29 0:43:29 7:14
20 Lusinda Pretorius 6 km 1059 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:59 0:43:59 7:19
21 Mark Kranenburg 6 km 1095 VM 43 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:19 0:44:19 7:23
22 JASON Schoeman 6 km 1080 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:28 0:44:28 7:24
5 Kaylee Nel 6 km Under 18 1180 JG 15 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:29:36 0:44:36 7:26
1 Mareli van Schalkwyk 11 km 1805 EW 23 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:15:07 0:45:07 4:06
23 Ilse Appel 6 km 1089 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:14 0:46:14 7:42
2 John Smelcer 11 km 1802 VM 44 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:16:39 0:46:39 4:14
24 Willem Schoeman 6 km 1052 MM 66 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:31:40 0:46:40 7:46
25 Nicolette Geldenhuys 6 km 1054 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:06 0:47:06 7:51
26 Wian von Solms 6 km 1065 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:07 0:47:07 7:51
27 Francia Venter 6 km 1155 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:14 0:47:14 7:52
28 Briony Robertson 6 km 1144 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:16 0:47:16 7:52
29 imelda van den berg 6 km 1066 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:17 0:47:17 7:52
30 Melanie Kiley 6 km 1049 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:28 0:47:28 7:54
3 Willie Richards 11 km 1700 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:17:30 0:47:30 4:19
31 Sheila Joseph 6 km 1124 MW 78 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:00 0:48:00 8:00
32 Willemien Pieterse 6 km 1063 MW 55 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:05 0:49:05 8:10
33 Helene van Rhyn 6 km 1064 MW 57 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:07 0:49:07 8:11
4 Andries Venter 11 km 1935 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:06 0:50:06 4:33
34 Ilse Zwiegers 6 km 1086 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:17 0:50:17 8:22
35 Maria Florence 6 km 1142 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:20 0:50:20 8:23
5 Bernard Shaw 11 km 1818 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:20:58 0:50:58 4:38
36 ASHLEY ALLMAN 6 km 1081 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:14 0:51:14 8:32
37 Lindsay Barrett 6 km 1133 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:21 0:51:21 8:33
6 Marius Kruger 11 km 1897 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:21:52 0:51:52 4:42
38 William Koopman 6 km 1143 MM 51 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:30 0:52:30 8:45
7 Bjorn Andersson 11 km 1857 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:22:31 0:52:31 4:46
8 Andy Atkins 11 km 1944 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:22:43 0:52:43 4:47
39 Chukwuemeka Aduba 6 km 1087 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:49 0:52:49 8:48
9 James Lawrenson 11 km 1871 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:24:16 0:54:16 4:56
40 Tanielle Nass 6 km 1146 VW 42 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:25 0:54:25 9:04
6 Ava Kranenburg 6 km Under 18 1178 SJG 8 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:32 0:54:32 9:05
41 Alison Kranenburg 6 km 1097 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:45 0:54:45 9:07
42 Frank Zindo 6 km 1070 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:40:06 0:55:06 9:11
10 Lerina van Zyl 11 km 1911 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:26:01 0:56:01 5:05
43 Roan Dearham 6 km 1263 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:41:19 0:56:19 9:23
44 Boity Zindo 6 km 1071 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:54 0:56:54 9:29
11 Cronje du Plessis 11 km 1919 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:28:01 0:58:01 5:16
12 Heath Hellenberg 11 km 1828 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:28:28 0:58:28 5:18
45 Alison Sussex 6 km 1079 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:15 0:59:15 9:52
46 Kevin Sussex 6 km 1078 MM 58 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:17 0:59:17 9:52
47 Natasja Vollenhoven Vollenhoven 6 km 1072 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:19 0:59:19 9:53
13 Danie Van der Merwe 11 km 1899 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:30:00 1:00:00 5:27
14 Lydia Craven 11 km 1820 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:02 1:00:02 5:27
15 Marguerite Heyl 11 km 1720 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:11 1:00:11 5:28
16 Ilze Balode 11 km 1702 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:27 1:00:27 5:29
17 Bevin le Roux 11 km 1721 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:29 1:00:29 5:29
18 Gail Hunter 11 km 1704 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:30:32 1:00:32 5:30
19 Nathan Ramages 11 km 1824 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:31:45 1:01:45 5:36
20 Ashley Knox 11 km 1817 EW 26 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:31:59 1:01:59 5:38
21 Anni-Mart De Klerk 11 km 1711 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:32:02 1:02:02 5:38
7 Tristan Souris 6 km Under 18 1176 SJB 13 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:47:17 1:02:17 10:22
22 Ben Theron 11 km 1844 VM 42 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:32:57 1:02:57 5:43
23 Morné Van Zyl 11 km 1859 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:33:17 1:03:17 5:45
24 Lydia Grobler 11 km 1705 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:33:38 1:03:38 5:47
25 Desmond Labuschagne 11 km 1881 MM 63 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:33:58 1:03:58 5:48
26 Daleen Stafford 11 km 1801 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:34:08 1:04:08 5:49
27 Dawn Saunders 11 km 1840 MW 61 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:34:10 1:04:10 5:50
28 Amber Loock 11 km 1837 EW 23 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:34:21 1:04:21 5:51
29 Jean Loock 11 km 1909 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:34:24 1:04:24 5:51
48 Aldine Bronkhorst 6 km 1062 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:32 1:04:32 10:45
30 Alan Shepherd 11 km 1713 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:35:37 1:05:37 5:57
31 Marli Botha 11 km 1723 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:35:40 1:05:40 5:58
32 Kirsty Savin 11 km 1800 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:07 1:06:07 6:00
33 Robert Read 11 km 1722 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:46 1:07:46 6:09
34 Retief Uys Uys 11 km 1808 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:59 1:07:59 6:10
35 Luke Dixon 11 km 1892 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:38:45 1:08:45 6:15
8 willem venter 6 km Under 18 1188 SJB 10 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:53:46 1:08:46 11:27
36 Natasha Kruger 11 km 1896 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:40:11 1:10:11 6:22
37 Angelique Smit 11 km 1883 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:40:12 1:10:12 6:22
38 Schalk Smit 11 km 1882 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:40:14 1:10:14 6:23
49 Carey Frost 6 km 1131 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:56:30 1:11:30 11:55
9 Madison Kranenburg 6 km Under 18 1179 SJG 11 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:56:32 1:11:32 11:55
39 Eben Uys 11 km 1894 SV 35 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:41:32 1:11:32 6:30
40 Lizahne Bekker Bekker 11 km 1836 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:41:51 1:11:51 6:31
41 Stefan Roodt 11 km 1917 MM 55 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:42:10 1:12:10 6:33
42 Matthew Rymer 11 km 1718 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:42:14 1:12:14 6:34
43 Diane Bischoff 11 km 1810 SW 38 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:42:15 1:12:15 6:34
44 Cornell Badenhorst 11 km 1902 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:42:20 1:12:20 6:34
45 Alison Parker 11 km 1868 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:42:38 1:12:38 6:36
46 Tanya van der Westhuizen 11 km 1930 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:08 1:13:08 6:38
47 Santie Kelsey 11 km 1816 MW 57 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:25 1:13:25 6:40
48 Austin Kelsey 11 km 1815 MM 66 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:43:29 1:13:29 6:40
49 Sue Rymer 11 km 1717 MW 67 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:37 1:13:37 6:41
50 DENVOR CLIVE SNYGANS 11 km 1845 MM 51 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:43:41 1:13:41 6:41
51 Inge Bauermeister 11 km 1803 SW 34 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:51 1:13:51 6:42
52 Jacori Uys 11 km 1895 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:44:11 1:14:11 6:44
53 Hearn Malgrarf 11 km 1714 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:44:13 1:14:13 6:44
54 Leanne Scott 11 km 1856 MW 60 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:44:21 1:14:21 6:45
10 Nila Souris 6 km Under 18 1177 SJG 8 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:59:38 1:14:38 12:26
55 MOGAMAT NAZEEM 11 km 1710 MM 50 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:45:19 1:15:19 6:50
56 Ilse Mostert 11 km 1903 VW 49 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:45:27 1:15:27 6:51
57 Joanne Vosloo 11 km 1893 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:45:37 1:15:37 6:52
58 Ledivia Strauss 11 km 1809 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:46:45 1:16:45 6:58
59 Justin Kiley 11 km 1916 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:47:02 1:17:02 7:00
60 Anet Souris 11 km 1822 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:47:21 1:17:21 7:01
61 Sharon Lock 11 km 1931 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:47:25 1:17:25 7:02
62 Dr Shakti Pillay 11 km 1708 SW 35 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:47:28 1:17:28 7:02
63 Bradley Harris 11 km 1869 EM 27 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:48:09 1:18:09 7:06
64 Melissa Phillips 11 km 1910 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:49:40 1:19:40 7:14
65 Melissa Els 11 km 1838 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:49:42 1:19:42 7:14
66 Nicky Horenz 11 km 1839 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:49:43 1:19:43 7:14
67 Kathleen Edmonds Edmonds 11 km 1821 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:49:45 1:19:45 7:15
68 Candice hammond 11 km 1855 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:49:55 1:19:55 7:15
69 Ilse Schutte 11 km 1843 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:15 1:20:15 7:17
70 Pasqua Heard 11 km 1870 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:23 1:20:23 7:18
71 Ethan Duthie 11 km 1715 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:50:27 1:20:27 7:18
72 Dr Lize Boshoff Coyles 11 km 1812 VW 42 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:29 1:20:29 7:19
73 Chantelle Cader 11 km 1858 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:50:36 1:20:36 7:19
74 Timothy Young 11 km 1922 SV 38 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:50:42 1:20:42 7:20
75 Friedl Engelbreght 11 km 1866 VW 46 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:10 1:21:10 7:22
76 Elzabe Liebenberg 11 km 1867 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:12 1:21:12 7:22
77 Rosalie Richfield 11 km 1907 MW 68 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:16 1:21:16 7:23
78 Ingrid Lynch 11 km 1274 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:22 1:21:22 7:23
79 Raymonde van der Scholtz 11 km 1888 MW 50 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:51:38 1:21:38 7:25
80 Mary-Anne Rossouw 11 km 1904 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:27 1:22:27 7:29
81 Elzanne Joubert 11 km 1853 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:52 1:22:52 7:32
82 Michelle Pearman 11 km 1848 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:57 1:22:57 7:32
83 Madel Louw 11 km 1851 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:52:58 1:22:58 7:32
84 Karen Skopelitis 11 km 1862 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:53:37 1:23:37 7:36
85 Madeleine Nel 11 km 1865 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:53:39 1:23:39 7:36
86 Paula Van Rensburg 11 km 1924 MW 53 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:54:16 1:24:16 7:39
87 Mia Goslett 11 km 1807 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:54:32 1:24:32 7:41
88 Nicole du Plooy 11 km 1846 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:54:47 1:24:47 7:42
89 Coralee Long 11 km 1884 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:07 1:25:07 7:44
90 Annalie Rich 11 km 1906 VW 49 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:22 1:25:22 7:45
91 Karlien Van der schyf 11 km 1921 SW 38 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:59:41 1:29:41 8:09
92 Gawie van der Schyf 11 km 1920 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:59:41 1:29:41 8:09
93 Elna Van Der Merwe 11 km 1898 VW 49 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:00:49 1:30:49 8:15
94 Athraah Latief 11 km 1949 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:35 1:31:35 8:19
95 Cashif Latief 11 km 1872 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:01:38 1:31:38 8:19
96 Kristien Nel Van Zyl 11 km 1885 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:42 1:31:42 8:20
97 Marius Neethling 11 km 1925 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:03:02 1:33:02 8:27
98 Ilze Le Roux 11 km 1926 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:03:04 1:33:04 8:27
99 Andrew Rich 11 km 1901 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:05:45 1:35:45 8:42
100 Nadia Solari 11 km 1831 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:07:05 1:37:05 8:49
101 fatima khan 11 km 1830 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:07:07 1:37:07 8:49
102 Lara Robertson 11 km 1877 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:08:10 1:38:10 8:55
103 Janet Sharp 11 km 1879 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:08:12 1:38:12 8:55
104 Josephine Norodien 11 km 1709 VW 44 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:09:18 1:39:18 9:01
105 Peter Arendse 11 km 1829 MM 52 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:09:21 1:39:21 9:01
106 Rian Briedenhann 11 km 1833 MM 58 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:09:51 1:39:51 9:04
107 Carla Briedenhann 11 km 1832 MW 52 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:09:54 1:39:54 9:04
108 Lisa Kelbe Kelbe 11 km 1841 SW 30 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:11:41 1:41:41 9:14
109 Kevin Venter 11 km 1876 EM 26 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:13:20 1:43:20 9:23
110 Craig Sattary 11 km 1878 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:13:32 1:43:32 9:24
111 Helene Nel 11 km 1923 MW 82 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:27:18 1:57:18 10:39