Provisional Results for FALKE Full Moon Night Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Conrad Herbst 5 km 1269 EM 24 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:37:50 -480:22:50 -5756:34
2 Jonty Marais 5 km 1131 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:40:40 -480:25:40 -5755:08
3 Donald Loubser 5 km 1118 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:40:48 -480:25:48 -5755:10
4 Neville Menezes 5 km 1165 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:43:45 -480:28:45 -5755:45
5 Paul Du Toit 5 km 1142 MM 53 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:44:00 -480:29:00 -5755:48
6 Nicola Hoon 5 km 1137 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:44:41 -480:29:41 -5755:57
7 Faizak Savaal 5 km 1270 VM 46 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:45:13 -480:30:13 -5754:03
8 Lindsey OBrien 5 km 1135 VW 40 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:46:36 -480:31:36 -5754:20
9 Henry Kotzé Kotzé 5 km 1117 EM 23 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:47:05 -480:32:05 -5754:25
10 Theunis Victor 5 km 1163 SV 34 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:47:59 -480:32:59 -5754:36
11 Sam Rankin 5 km 1136 SW 35 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:48:16 -480:33:16 -5754:40
12 Carmen Marais 5 km 1146 EW 25 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:48:44 -480:33:44 -5754:45
13 Liaan van der Merwe 5 km 1155 VM 43 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:48:46 -480:33:46 -5754:46
14 Lynda Van Der Merwe 5 km 1154 VW 45 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:48:48 -480:33:48 -5754:46
15 Koos La Cock 5 km 1257 VM 45 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:48:58 -480:33:58 -5754:48
16 Jeannie Marais 5 km 1133 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:49:32 -480:34:32 -5754:55
17 Pearl Heydenrych 5 km 1147 EW 24 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:49:34 -480:34:34 -5754:55
18 Emuel Lombaard 5 km 1159 EM 28 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:52:40 -480:37:40 -5753:32
19 Nikki Nicolaisen 5 km 1119 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:10 -480:38:10 -5753:38
20 Melanie Fouche 5 km 1122 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:16 -480:38:16 -5753:40
21 Ernest Van Staden 5 km 1123 SV 35 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:53:18 -480:38:18 -5753:40
22 Bianca Janse van Rensburg 5 km 1113 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:55:19 -480:40:19 -5752:04
23 Heidi Menezes 5 km 1164 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:01 -480:41:01 -5752:13
24 Monya Nicol 5 km 1125 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:22 -480:41:22 -5752:17
1 Lara Gericke 5 km Under 18 1194 SJG 11 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:40 -480:41:40 -5752:20
25 Amy Rode 5 km 1156 VW 44 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:58:02 -480:43:02 -5752:37
26 Liza Hollander 5 km 1266 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:59:34 -480:44:34 -5752:55
27 William Koopman 5 km 1153 MM 51 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:59:52 -480:44:52 -5752:59
28 Chanel Avenant 5 km 1127 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:59:59 -480:44:59 -5752:00
29 Melissa Oosthuizen 5 km 1126 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:00:00 -480:45:00 -5751:00
30 Stephan Smith 5 km 1115 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:00:49 -480:45:49 -5751:10
31 Ashley Kriel 5 km 1116 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:00:54 -480:45:54 -5751:11
32 Dot Labuschagne 5 km 1128 MW 63 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:01:18 -480:46:18 -5751:16
33 Anton Nell 5 km 1138 MM 53 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:23 -480:47:23 -5751:29
34 Maria Florence 5 km 1111 MW 51 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:45 -480:47:45 -5751:33
35 Sonia Visser 5 km 1114 MW 58 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:03:27 -480:48:27 -5751:42
36 William Bosiane 5 km 1277 SV 38 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:01 -480:49:01 -5751:49
37 Ronelle Nortman 5 km 12741 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:04:22 -480:49:22 -5751:53
38 Nine Broodryk 5 km 1256 VW 40 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:04:24 -480:49:24 -5751:53
39 Estelle Myburgh 5 km 1124 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:05:29 -480:50:29 -5750:06
1 Hannes Nortman 10 km 1043 SV 36 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:51:37 -480:51:37 -2875:10
2 Thurstan Cole 10 km 1044 EM 29 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:52:28 -480:52:28 -2875:15
40 Meghann Cloete 5 km 1141 EW 24 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:07:40 -480:52:40 -5750:32
3 Charmaine Rossouw 10 km 1047 VW 45 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:53:12 -480:53:12 -2875:20
4 Darrin Grey Grey 10 km 1022 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:53:13 -480:53:13 -2875:20
41 Miceala Baard 5 km 1121 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:34 -480:53:34 -5750:43
42 Chantelle Bardone 5 km 1120 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:08:35 -480:53:35 -5750:43
43 Nina Du pleasis 5 km 1143 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:09:15 -480:54:15 -5750:51
44 Marietjie Gericke 5 km 1145 MW 52 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:10:46 -480:55:46 -5749:10
5 Gerard Retief 10 km 1017 SV 38 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:55:52 -480:55:52 -2875:36
1 Ivan Veldman 10 km Under 18 1066 JB 16 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:55:55 -480:55:55 -2875:36
6 Jana Bekker 10 km 1032 SW 38 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:57:29 -480:57:29 -2875:45
7 Desmond Labuschagne 10 km 1007 MM 63 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:00:23 -479:00:23 -2874:03
8 Zane Van Zyl 10 km 1035 EM 25 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:00:52 -479:00:52 -2874:06
9 Kaylee Van Der Merwe 10 km 1018 EW 29 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:03:04 -479:03:04 -2874:19
10 Awie Botes 10 km 1410 EM 21 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:03:42 -479:03:42 -2874:23
11 Lee RUthenberg 10 km 1402 VM 46 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:04:25 -479:04:25 -2874:27
12 Christie Smit 10 km 1024 EW 19 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:04:44 -479:04:44 -2874:29
13 Zaine Stohr 10 km 1027 SV 39 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:05:31 -479:05:31 -2874:34
14 Hennie Veldman 10 km 1063 VM 45 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:08:28 -479:08:28 -2874:51
15 Jacques Jansen van Rensburg 10 km 1010 SV 39 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:08:58 -479:08:58 -2874:54
16 Lisa Labuschagne 10 km 1001 SW 37 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:09:22 -479:09:22 -2874:57
17 William Walbrugh 10 km 1042 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:02 -479:10:02 -2873:01
18 Douglas McFerren 10 km 1400 EM 21 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:07 -479:10:07 -2873:01
19 Byron Joannides 10 km 1401 EM 23 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:08 -479:10:08 -2873:01
20 Dandre Smuts Smuts 10 km 1025 EM 26 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:10 -479:10:10 -2873:01
21 Marizna Korf 10 km 1031 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:10:12 -479:10:12 -2873:02
22 Petrie Korf 10 km 1030 SV 39 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:13 -479:10:13 -2873:02
23 Heinrich Gericke Gericke 10 km 1029 MM 52 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:10:48 -479:10:48 -2873:05
45 Theunis Filmalter 5 km 1149 MW 52 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:26:45 -479:11:45 -5746:21
46 Talitha Reynders REYNDERS 5 km 1148 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:26:48 -479:11:48 -5746:22
24 Tara van Zyl 10 km 1008 EW 29 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:11:58 -479:11:58 -2873:12
25 Minke van Zyl 10 km 1012 MW 56 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:14:16 -479:14:16 -2873:26
26 Azelle Louw 10 km 1019 SW 34 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:26 -479:17:26 -2873:45
27 Du Pre Louw 10 km 1021 SV 38 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:17:29 -479:17:29 -2873:45
28 Jan Louw 10 km 1045 VM 43 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:17:30 -479:17:30 -2873:45
29 Simone burger Olivier 10 km 1028 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:19:16 -479:19:16 -2873:56
30 Christiaan Olivier 10 km 1026 SV 34 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:19:24 -479:19:24 -2873:57
31 Lize Cornelius 10 km 1023 SW 33 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:01 -479:20:01 -2872:01
32 Catherine Steyl 10 km 1014 EW 26 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:07 -479:20:07 -2872:01
33 Ian Pollock 10 km 1039 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:22:28 -479:22:28 -2872:15
34 Dr Lize Boshoff Coyles 10 km 1200 VW 42 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:29:54 -479:29:54 -2872:00
35 Lane Filmalter 10 km 1033 EW 21 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:31 -479:30:31 -2871:04
36 Delme Barkhuizen Barkhuizen 10 km 1034 EW 21 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:34 -479:30:34 -2871:04
37 Riaan Van Jaarsveld 10 km 1037 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:32:53 -479:32:53 -2871:18
38 Gideon Du PLessis 10 km 1038 VM 44 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:32:57 -479:32:57 -2871:18
39 Josephine Norodien 10 km 1048 VW 44 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:44:12 -479:44:12 -2870:26
40 MOGAMAT NAZEEM 10 km 1036 MM 50 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:44:16 -479:44:16 -2870:26