Provisional Results for Trilogy Trail Run'20

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Bernard Shaw 1002 M VM 0:21:39 (1) 0:21:39 (1)
2 Russell Kleinbooi 1009 M SV 0:23:42 (4) 0:23:42 (2)
3 Carey Schofmann 1043 F MW 0:26:19 (6) 0:26:19 (3)
4 Jessica Bothma 1053 F VW 0:28:00 (9) 0:28:00 (4)
5 Jennifer Green 1037 F EW 0:28:23 (10) 0:28:23 (5)
6 Antonia Langham 1036 F EW 0:28:27 (11) 0:28:27 (6)
7 Johann Scherrer 1039 M SV 0:29:29 (13) 0:29:29 (7)
8 Ryan Coulton 1054 M VM 0:29:31 (14) 0:29:31 (8)
9 Alison Boonzaier 1078 F SW 0:30:12 (15) 0:30:12 (9)
10 Jason Bergmann 1046 M VM 0:31:38 (17) 0:31:38 (10)
11 Lize Hofmeyr 1051 F SW 0:31:58 (18) 0:31:58 (11)
12 Zaakiyah Trollope 1062 F EW 0:32:18 (19) 0:32:18 (12)
13 Mia Mienie 1045 F SW 0:32:19 (20) 0:32:19 (13)
14 Lisa Barter 1228 F VW 0:32:33 (21) 0:32:33 (14)
15 Jayde Oates 1229 F VW 0:32:34 (22) 0:32:34 (15)
16 Samantha Koegelenberg 1028 F SW 0:33:22 (23) 0:33:22 (16)
17 Kirsten Campbell 1034 F EW 0:33:59 (25) 0:33:59 (17)
18 Jeremy van Heerden 1033 M SV 0:34:02 (26) 0:34:02 (18)
19 Lusinda Pretorius 1019 F EW 0:35:56 (27) 0:35:56 (19)
20 Karen Grobler 1023 F SW 0:36:08 (28) 0:36:08 (20)
21 Jorinda Louw 1049 F SW 0:36:11 (29) 0:36:11 (21)
22 Fiona Bergmann 1047 F VW 0:36:34 (32) 0:36:34 (22)
23 J ODENDAAL 1048 F VW 0:37:24 (35) 0:37:24 (23)
24 Samuel Ungerer Samuel 1013 M VM 0:37:40 (36) 0:37:40 (24)
25 Melissa Scherrer 1040 F SW 0:37:56 (37) 0:37:56 (25)
26 Maritza Ungerer 1011 F SW 0:38:28 (38) 0:38:28 (26)
27 Clive Idas 1035 M MM 0:38:50 (39) 0:38:50 (27)
28 Antoinette Tigar 1022 F MW 0:39:03 (40) 0:39:03 (28)
29 Michelle Schmidt 1001 F VW 0:40:13 (41) 0:40:13 (29)
30 Kathleen Hepburn 1084 F SW 0:40:28 (42) 0:40:28 (30)
31 Barbara Paver 1056 F VW 0:40:51 (43) 0:40:51 (31)
32 Annabelle Kotze 1026 F MW 0:41:37 (44) 0:41:37 (32)
33 Mariette Swart 1018 F MW 0:41:41 (45) 0:41:41 (33)
34 Evert Vasiliadis 1029 M SV 0:43:16 (46) 0:43:16 (34)
35 Kelly Truter 1030 F EW 0:43:19 (47) 0:43:19 (35)
36 Janet Bray 1077 F SW 0:44:39 (48) 0:44:39 (36)
37 Elna Van Der Merwe 1055 F MW 0:45:33 (49) 0:45:33 (37)
38 Theunis Hofmeyr 1015 M MM 0:46:20 (50) 0:46:20 (38)
39 Yvonne Perry 1123 F VW 0:46:43 (51) 0:46:43 (39)
40 Sharon Steenkamp 1122 F VW 0:46:48 (52) 0:46:48 (40)
41 Kim Rabe 1032 F VW 0:51:24 (53) 0:51:24 (41)
42 Liz Ribeiro 1025 F VW 0:52:28 (54) 0:52:28 (42)
43 Mazel Matthews 1050 F VW 0:58:36 (55) 0:58:36 (43)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Lambert Brink 1356 M EM 0:46:07 (1) 0:46:07 (1)
2 Stefan Louw 1359 M SV 0:49:03 (2) 0:49:03 (2)
3 Carla Whitehead 1309 F SW 0:51:00 (3) 0:51:00 (3)
4 samantha kelly 1226 F SW 0:53:42 (4) 0:53:42 (4)
5 Andries Venter 1244 M VM 0:54:52 (5) 0:54:52 (5)
6 Tarren Smith 1205 M VM 0:59:52 (6) 0:59:52 (6)
7 gardi Coetser 1358 F SW 1:00:31 (7) 1:00:31 (7)
8 Anthea Fourie 1232 F SW 1:00:47 (8) 1:00:47 (8)
9 Penny Swanepoel 1211 F MW 1:01:33 (9) 1:01:33 (9)
10 Bernard Visser 1222 M SV 1:03:06 (10) 1:03:06 (10)
11 Jaritha Pienaar 1207 F SW 1:04:38 (11) 1:04:38 (11)
12 Lynden Sterley Sterley 1363 M VM 1:05:14 (12) 1:05:14 (12)
13 Magnus Hauman 1299 M SV 1:05:27 (13) 1:05:27 (13)
14 Charmari Wolmarans 1276 F EW 1:05:28 (14) 1:05:28 (14)
15 David Alexander 1214 M VM 1:06:48 (15) 1:06:48 (15)
16 Clinton Hill 1251 M SV 1:08:44 (16) 1:08:44 (16)
17 Nicolaas Loubser 1361 M MM 1:09:07 (17) 1:09:07 (17)
18 nuschka de vos 1234 F SW 1:10:25 (18) 1:10:25 (18)
19 Kirsty Berry 1362 F SW 1:11:06 (19) 1:11:06 (19)
20 Stephanus Smit 1255 M MM 1:11:27 (20) 1:11:27 (20)
21 Alisane Petinger 1239 F SW 1:12:37 (21) 1:12:37 (21)
22 Jaco Oosthuizen 1267 M VM 1:14:01 (22) 1:14:01 (22)
23 Veleska Maphike 1287 F SW 1:14:47 (23) 1:14:47 (23)
24 Bronwyn Smith 1204 F SW 1:15:00 (24) 1:15:00 (24)
25 Trix de Waal 1201 F SW 1:15:15 (25) 1:15:15 (25)
26 David De Klerk 1354 F EM 1:15:27 (26) 1:15:27 (26)
27 Rynhardt Brand 1233 M EM 1:15:30 (27) 1:15:30 (27)
28 CONNIE COETZEE 1252 F MW 1:15:31 (28) 1:15:31 (28)
29 Lizahn Scott 1221 F SW 1:15:35 (29) 1:15:35 (29)
30 Alfonso Adams 1238 M VM 1:15:37 (30) 1:15:37 (30)
31 Elri Agenbag 1248 F SW 1:16:03 (31) 1:16:03 (31)
32 Reyno Botes 1288 M SV 1:16:04 (32) 1:16:04 (32)
33 Heather Bougard 1200 F VW 1:16:33 (33) 1:16:33 (33)
34 Afzal Dhansay 1263 M MM 1:17:08 (34) 1:17:08 (34)
35 Nick Gooch 1257 M VM 1:17:11 (35) 1:17:11 (35)
36 Tanya van der Westhuizen 1275 F VW 1:18:11 (36) 1:18:11 (36)
37 NATHAN DELPORT 1368 M VM 1:18:34 (37) 1:18:34 (37)
38 Jozua Joubert 1260 M VM 1:19:37 (38) 1:19:37 (38)
39 Erika Joubert 1261 F SW 1:19:37 (39) 1:19:37 (39)
40 Willemien Viljoen 1269 F VW 1:19:53 (40) 1:19:53 (40)
41 Tracy Gooch 1258 F VW 1:22:09 (41) 1:22:09 (41)
42 Dick Oliemans 1240 M MM 1:22:27 (42) 1:22:27 (42)
43 Samantha Rosendorff 1202 F SW 1:22:35 (43) 1:22:35 (43)
44 Marike Grobbelaar 1237 F SW 1:22:56 (44) 1:22:56 (44)
45 Francia Venter 1286 F VW 1:23:07 (45) 1:23:07 (45)
46 Elmarie Botha 1213 F MW 1:24:25 (46) 1:24:25 (46)
47 John Clark 1203 M MM 1:25:58 (47) 1:25:58 (47)
48 huibre neethling 1225 F MW 1:30:35 (48) 1:30:35 (48)
49 Godfrey Goslett 1250 M MM 1:32:01 (49) 1:32:01 (49)
50 Peter Hill 1273 M MM 1:32:03 (50) 1:32:03 (50)
51 Henry McGregor 1210 M SV 1:32:09 (51) 1:32:09 (51)
52 Werner Viljoen 1271 M SV 1:33:19 (52) 1:33:19 (52)
53 Heidi Menezes 1262 F SW 1:34:53 (53) 1:34:53 (53)
54 Mari Fargher 1236 F VW 1:36:39 (54) 1:36:39 (54)
55 Robert Fargher 1268 M VM 1:36:39 (55) 1:36:39 (55)
56 Anlerie Truter 1253 F MW 1:36:59 (56) 1:36:59 (56)
57 Hein Lakey 1259 M MM 1:39:53 (57) 1:39:53 (57)
58 Rene Oosthuizen 1266 F VW 1:40:56 (58) 1:40:56 (58)
59 Moegsien Ebrahim 1272 M MM 1:42:45 (59) 1:42:45 (59)
60 anne-marie (Louanne)ne) coetzee 1209 F MW 1:53:34 (60) 1:53:34 (60)
61 Elizabeth Sale 1242 F MW 1:53:35 (61) 1:53:35 (61)
62 Tracy Berry 1264 F VW 1:59:35 (62) 1:59:35 (62)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Greg Calothi 1425 M SV 1:04:47 (1) 1:04:47 (1)
2 Wesley White 1435 M SV 1:05:20 (2) 1:05:20 (2)
3 Werner Terblanche 1468 M SV 1:05:54 (3) 1:05:54 (3)
4 Wade Holland 1521 M SV 1:06:29 (4) 1:06:29 (4)
5 Neil Watson 1466 M SV 1:06:37 (5) 1:06:37 (5)
6 Renko Bergh 1428 M SV 1:08:38 (6) 1:08:38 (6)
7 Christopher Green 1467 M SV 1:10:24 (7) 1:10:24 (7)
8 Andries Brink 1406 M EM 1:10:37 (8) 1:10:37 (8)
9 Ryan Barlow 1403 M VM 1:13:57 (9) 1:13:57 (9)
10 Peter Nagel 1458 M VM 1:16:33 (10) 1:16:33 (10)
11 Glenn Hurlow 1451 M VM 1:16:34 (11) 1:16:34 (11)
12 Jeremy Kropman 1414 M MM 1:18:01 (12) 1:18:01 (12)
13 Mario Borchards 1432 M VM 1:18:59 (13) 1:18:59 (13)
14 William Kayser 1430 M VM 1:21:11 (14) 1:21:11 (14)
15 Tarryn Brown 1115 F SW 1:21:14 (15) 1:21:14 (15)
16 Ryan Hill 1473 M VM 1:21:50 (16) 1:21:50 (16)
17 Griet Zakarian 1447 F MW 1:21:52 (17) 1:21:52 (17)
18 Danie Van der Merwe 1461 M MM 1:23:01 (18) 1:23:01 (18)
19 Zonia Scheffer 1407 F VW 1:23:07 (19) 1:23:07 (19)
20 Rezani Scholtz 1416 F VW 1:23:08 (20) 1:23:08 (20)
21 Twane Wessels 1511 F SW 1:24:09 (21) 1:24:09 (21)
22 Lerina van Zyl 1448 F VW 1:24:33 (22) 1:24:33 (22)
23 Nadia Zimri 1424 F SW 1:24:49 (23) 1:24:49 (23)
24 Jan Louw 1442 M VM 1:29:16 (24) 1:29:16 (24)
25 Marga Kannenberg 1408 F VW 1:33:52 (25) 1:33:52 (25)
26 Brit King 1405 F SW 1:34:03 (26) 1:34:03 (26)
27 Zabeth Van Wyk 1433 F SW 1:34:09 (27) 1:34:09 (27)
28 Ethan Duthie 1443 M EM 1:35:30 (28) 1:35:30 (28)
29 Paul Juries 1441 M SV 1:35:34 (29) 1:35:34 (29)
30 Cameron Heynes 1514 M EM 1:35:44 (30) 1:35:44 (30)
31 Lukhanyo Sibango 1420 M SV 1:36:12 (31) 1:36:12 (31)
32 Izette Mostert 1415 F VW 1:38:05 (32) 1:38:05 (32)
33 Marzanne Swanepoel 1417 F VW 1:38:10 (33) 1:38:10 (33)
34 Lizanne Du Plessis 1418 F SW 1:38:14 (34) 1:38:14 (34)
35 Natasha Kruger 1464 F VW 1:39:55 (35) 1:39:55 (35)
36 Tania Idas 1434 F MW 1:39:57 (36) 1:39:57 (36)
37 Marius Kruger 1465 M VM 1:40:07 (37) 1:40:07 (37)
38 Angelique Smit 1459 F VW 1:40:07 (38) 1:40:07 (38)
39 Cashif Latief 1437 M VM 1:45:05 (39) 1:45:05 (39)
40 Athraah Latief 1438 F VW 1:45:06 (40) 1:45:06 (40)
41 Andrew Jamieson Jamieson 1413 M VM 1:45:44 (41) 1:45:44 (41)
42 Liz Brash 1422 F MW 1:47:25 (42) 1:47:25 (42)
43 Denischka Uys 1452 F SW 1:47:59 (43) 1:47:59 (43)
44 Minrie Steyn 1419 F VW 1:48:03 (44) 1:48:03 (44)
45 Trudie Visser 1440 F VW 1:48:43 (45) 1:48:43 (45)
46 Leon Visser 1439 M MM 1:49:00 (46) 1:49:00 (46)
47 Shafeeqah Salie 1479 F SW 1:49:03 (47) 1:49:03 (47)
48 Della-Reese Philander 1410 F VW 1:50:19 (48) 1:50:19 (48)
49 henry cieverts 1409 M MM 1:50:25 (49) 1:50:25 (49)
50 Carisa Meaker 1446 F VW 1:52:32 (50) 1:52:32 (50)
51 Willem Schalk 1460 M VM 1:52:52 (51) 1:52:52 (51)
52 Lucille Brink 1470 F VW 1:53:17 (52) 1:53:17 (52)
53 Liezel Louw 1404 F VW 1:53:19 (53) 1:53:19 (53)
54 Terri-lee Boucher 1426 F SW 1:54:16 (54) 1:54:16 (54)
55 Jackie Goosen 1457 F MW 1:58:56 (55) 1:58:56 (55)
56 Mandisa Sibango 1421 F SW 2:04:22 (56) 2:04:22 (56)
57 Amaanullah Valley 1431 M SV 2:04:53 (57) 2:04:53 (57)
58 Paul Brink 1510 M MM 2:05:05 (58) 2:05:05 (58)
59 Paul Brink 1510 M MM 2:05:05 (59) 2:05:05 (59)
60 Mike Goosen 1456 M MM 2:10:02 (60) 2:10:02 (60)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Minke Shaw 1089 F SJG 0:22:07 (2) 0:22:07 (1)
2 Nathan Venter 1103 M JB 0:22:27 (3) 0:22:27 (2)
3 Mia Swanepoel 1094 F SJG 0:24:15 (5) 0:24:15 (3)
4 jacobus venter 1104 M SJB 0:27:23 (7) 0:27:23 (4)
5 Juan Odendaal 1092 M SJB 0:27:49 (8) 0:27:49 (5)
6 Callum Craig Coulton Coulton 1097 M SJB 0:29:26 (12) 0:29:26 (6)
7 Torran Bergmann 1086 M SJB 0:31:37 (16) 0:31:37 (7)
8 Liam Odendaal 1093 M JB 0:33:37 (24) 0:33:37 (8)
9 Kendra Grobler 1096 F JG 0:36:25 (30) 0:36:25 (9)
10 Addison Bergmann 1088 F SJG 0:36:33 (31) 0:36:33 (10)
11 Megan Gooch 1100 F JG 0:37:07 (33) 0:37:07 (11)
12 Hannah Gooch 1099 F SJG 0:37:11 (34) 0:37:11 (12)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet