Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA Kelly Johnson Curro Serengeti HS 158 Youth Women 16 JG(1) 2 12:49:00 13:08:16 0:19:16
1 NPA Mia Putter Curro Nelspruit HS 214 Sub Junior Girls HS JG(2) 3 12:49:00 13:07:18 0:18:18
2 NPA Esme Rautenbach Curro Kathu HS 203 Sub Junior Girls HS JG(3) 3 12:49:00 13:08:14 0:19:14
1 NPA Mieke Jordaan Curro Kathu PS 56 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(1) 1 09:15:00 09:22:40 0:07:40
2 NPA Mikayla Smit Curro Aurora PS 78 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(2) 1 09:15:00 09:24:05 0:09:05
3 NPA Kgaba Rapao Curro The Blyde 39 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(3) 1 09:15:00 09:24:25 0:09:25
4 NPA Oratile Tsoai Curro Sagewood - Midrand 60 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(4) 1 09:15:00 09:24:41 0:09:41
5 NPA Tayana Muthize Curro Sagewood - Midrand 61 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(5) 1 09:15:00 09:24:56 0:09:56
6 NPA Tayah Choudhree Curro Aurora PS 44 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(6) 1 09:15:00 09:25:15 0:10:15
7 NPA Lesedi N Lehong Curro The Blyde 38 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(7) 1 09:15:00 09:25:30 0:10:30
8 NPA Avery Arkuwe Woodhill College PS 68 Sub Nipper Girls SJG(8) 1 09:15:00 09:26:35 0:11:35
1 NPA Jenna Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 184 Sub Juniors Girls PS SJG(9) 2 10:28:00 10:40:48 0:12:48
2 NPA Keira Turner Curro Aurora PS 76 Sub Juniors Girls PS SJG(10) 2 10:28:00 10:41:42 0:13:42
3 NPA Kai-Dakota Irving Curro Hazeldean PS 181 Sub Juniors Girls PS SJG(11) 2 10:28:00 10:42:03 0:14:03
4 NPA Jordan Cook Curro Aurora PS 77 Sub Juniors Girls PS JG(1) 2 10:28:00 10:43:27 0:15:27
5 NPA Koketso Angel Moleofa Northriding College 190 Sub Juniors Girls PS JG(2) 1 10:28:00 12:56:30 2:28:30
1 NPA Rophiwa Manzere Curro The Blyde 1 Nipper Girls SJG(1) 1 09:02:00 09:10:56 0:08:56
2 NPA Ayanda Guvi Curro Aurora PS 7 Nipper Girls SJG(2) 1 09:02:00 09:11:26 0:09:26
3 NPA Lehoe Sibiya Curro The Blyde 2 Nipper Girls SJG(3) 1 09:02:00 09:12:09 0:10:09
4 NPA Olivia Markham Curro Serengeti PS 33 Nipper Girls SJG(4) 1 09:02:00 09:12:12 0:10:12
5 NPA Anya Ramdhuny Curro Sagewood - Midrand 27 Nipper Girls SJG(5) 1 09:02:00 09:13:24 0:11:24
6 NPA Aurora Zahara Combrink Curro Serengeti PS 32 Nipper Girls SJG(6) 1 09:02:00 09:13:33 0:11:33
1 NPA Dylan Buckley Curro Aurora PS 52 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(1) 2 08:08:00 08:20:05 0:12:05
2 NPA Louis Bornman Curro Aurora PS 47 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(2) 2 08:08:00 08:20:09 0:12:09
3 NPA Nichola Black Curro Aurora PS 48 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(3) 2 08:08:00 08:23:52 0:15:52
4 NPA Kaiden Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 65 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(4) 2 08:08:00 08:25:10 0:17:10
5 NPA Paballo Mogowe Northriding College 66 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(5) 2 08:08:00 08:25:15 0:17:15
6 NPA Rasmus Choma Curro Kathu PS 57 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(6) 2 08:08:00 08:26:24 0:18:24
7 NPA Thato Shaku Curro The Blyde 43 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(7) 2 08:08:00 08:28:27 0:20:27
8 NPA Michael Oliver Curro Aurora PS 51 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(8) 2 08:08:00 08:28:30 0:20:30
9 NPA Mpendulo Khumalo Northriding College 67 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(9) 2 08:08:00 08:28:54 0:20:54
10 NPA Lwandle Mwale Curro The Blyde 41 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(10) 2 08:08:00 08:29:21 0:21:21
11 NPA Austin Munilal Curro Sagewood - Midrand 62 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(11) 2 08:08:00 08:29:59 0:21:59
12 NPA Keyur Lankesar Curro Aurora PS 49 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(12) 2 08:08:00 08:30:18 0:22:18
13 NPA Paul Dwarka Curro Sagewood - Midrand 63 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(13) 2 08:08:00 08:30:46 0:22:46
14 NPA Amani Kasango Curro The Blyde 22 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(14) 2 08:08:00 08:32:15 0:24:15
15 NPA Uminati Zwane Curro The Blyde 42 Sub Nipper Boys SJB(15) 2 08:08:00 08:32:21 0:24:21
1 NPA Christopher Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 17 Nipper Boys SJB(16) 2 08:35:00 08:48:20 0:13:20
2 NPA Franke du Plooy Curro Krugersdorp PS 19 Nipper Boys SJB(17) 2 08:35:00 08:48:39 0:13:39
3 NPA Oliver Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 16 Nipper Boys SJB(18) 2 08:35:00 08:48:44 0:13:44
4 NPA Theodore Opperman Curro Kathu PS 14 Nipper Boys SJB(19) 2 08:35:00 08:48:51 0:13:51
5 NPA Ethan Kuijers Curro Serengeti PS 34 Nipper Boys SJB(20) 2 08:35:00 08:49:41 0:14:41
6 NPA Ben Cable Curro Waterstone College 35 Nipper Boys SJB(21) 2 08:35:00 08:49:42 0:14:42
7 NPA Kyle Murphy Curro The Blyde 15 Nipper Boys SJB(22) 2 08:35:00 08:50:18 0:15:18
8 NPA Lindo Zoma Mdou Curro The Blyde 3 Nipper Boys SJB(23) 2 08:35:00 08:50:23 0:15:23
9 NPA Olesego Masemola Curro Sushanguve PS 219 Nipper Boys SJB(24) 2 08:35:00 08:50:26 0:15:26
10 NPA Karabo Ramafola Curro Sagewood - Midrand 21 Nipper Boys SJB(25) 2 08:35:00 08:50:46 0:15:46
11 NPA Dylan Cook Curro Aurora PS 10 Nipper Boys SJB(26) 2 08:35:00 08:51:07 0:16:07
12 NPA Logan Fourie Curro Aurora PS 9 Nipper Boys SJB(27) 2 08:35:00 08:51:20 0:16:20
13 NPA Giovani Kasongo Curro Sagewood - Midrand 29 Nipper Boys SJB(28) 2 08:35:00 08:52:14 0:17:14
14 NPA Laone Shange Curro Sagewood - Midrand 24 Nipper Boys SJB(29) 2 08:35:00 08:52:59 0:17:59
15 NPA Khumo Mabotja Curro Sagewood - Midrand 23 Nipper Boys SJB(30) 2 08:35:00 08:53:55 0:18:55
16 NPA Akalen Naidoo Curro Sagewood - Midrand 20 Nipper Boys SJB(31) 2 08:35:00 08:54:07 0:19:07
17 NPA Mohamed Ramjan Woodhill College PS 36 Nipper Boys SJB(32) 2 08:35:00 08:55:15 0:20:15
18 NPA Matthew Ramsamy Curro Sagewood - Midrand 25 Nipper Boys SJB(33) 2 08:35:00 08:55:48 0:20:48
19 NPA Thabelo Malange Curro Sagewood - Midrand 26 Nipper Boys SJB(34) 2 08:35:00 08:56:19 0:21:19
20 NPA Letlotlo Dire Curro The Blyde 4 Nipper Boys SJB(35) 2 08:35:00 08:57:16 0:22:16
21 NPA Shahir Lankesar Curro Aurora PS 8 Nipper Boys SJB(36) 2 08:35:00 08:58:15 0:23:15
22 NPA Lukhanyo Dayimani Curro Sagewood - Midrand 31 Nipper Boys SJB(37) 2 08:35:00 09:00:25 0:25:25
23 NPA Graysen Ronnie Curro Sagewood - Midrand 30 Nipper Boys SJB(38) 2 08:35:00 10:18:35 1:43:35
1 NPA Elizabeth Opperman Curro Kathu PS 93 Sprog Girls SJG(1) 2 10:28:00 10:41:05 0:13:05
2 NPA Sanaa Ramjaan Woodhill College PS 115 Sprog Girls SJG(2) 2 10:28:00 10:44:48 0:16:48
3 NPA Naomi Darya Antonuks Northriding College 111 Sprog Girls SJG(3) 2 10:28:00 10:45:10 0:17:10
4 NPA Mikaela Ramsamy Curro Sagewood - Midrand 104 Sprog Girls SJG(4) 2 10:28:00 10:45:25 0:17:25
5 NPA Anelisa Guvi Curro Aurora PS 80 Sprog Girls SJG(5) 2 10:28:00 10:46:24 0:18:24
6 NPA Tharani Naidoo Curro Sagewood - Midrand 105 Sprog Girls SJG(6) 1 10:28:00 10:42:04 0:14:04
1 NPA Ruach Jordaan Curro Kathu PS 94 Sprog Boys SJB(1) 2 10:05:00 10:15:33 0:10:33
2 NPA William Pienaar Curro Hazeldean PS 226 Sprog Boys SJB(2) 2 10:05:00 10:15:35 0:10:35
3 NPA Michael Kanis Curro Krugersdorp PS 96 Sprog Boys SJB(3) 2 10:05:00 10:16:25 0:11:25
4 NPA Leo Pienaar Curro Hazeldean PS 227 Sprog Boys SJB(4) 2 10:05:00 10:16:47 0:11:47
5 NPA Dylan Kohlmeyer Curro Hazeldean PS 89 Sprog Boys SJB(5) 2 10:05:00 10:17:39 0:12:39
6 NPA Kiandre Rensburg Woodhill College PS 117 Sprog Boys SJB(6) 2 10:05:00 10:18:08 0:13:08
7 NPA Schalk Burger Curro Aurora PS 175 Sprog Boys SJB(7) 2 10:05:00 10:18:09 0:13:09
8 NPA Leago Legodi Curro Sushanguve PS 194 Sprog Boys SJB(8) 2 10:05:00 10:18:10 0:13:10
9 NPA Omokmo Montoedi Curro Sushanguve PS 148 Sprog Boys SJB(9) 2 10:05:00 10:18:15 0:13:15
10 NPA Boholo Masemola Curro Sushanguve PS 146 Sprog Boys SJB(10) 2 10:05:00 10:18:16 0:13:16
11 NPA Shriav Choudhree Curro Aurora PS 81 Sprog Boys SJB(11) 2 10:05:00 10:18:32 0:13:32
12 NPA Jaco de Jager Curro The Blyde 225 Sprog Boys SJB(12) 2 10:05:00 10:18:36 0:13:36
13 NPA Jaco du Bruyn Curro Hazeldean PS 225 Sprog Boys SJB(13) 2 10:05:00 10:18:36 0:13:36
14 NPA Ethan Smit Curro Aurora PS 82 Sprog Boys SJB(14) 2 10:05:00 10:18:44 0:13:44
15 NPA Keegan Plowes Curro Serengeti PS 110 Sprog Boys SJB(15) 2 10:05:00 10:19:05 0:14:05
16 NPA Luan Lekota Curro Sagewood - Midrand 101 Sprog Boys SJB(16) 2 10:05:00 10:19:14 0:14:14
17 NPA Nathan Markham Curro Serengeti PS 109 Sprog Boys SJB(17) 2 10:05:00 10:19:16 0:14:16
18 NPA Mcebo Mahlangu Curro Sagewood - Midrand 102 Sprog Boys SJB(18) 2 10:05:00 10:19:55 0:14:55
19 NPA Nqabenhle Songo Curro Sagewood - Midrand 103 Sprog Boys SJB(19) 2 10:05:00 10:20:21 0:15:21
20 NPA Tatenda Sithole Northriding College 113 Sprog Boys SJB(20) 2 10:05:00 10:20:23 0:15:23
21 NPA Siyabonga Ndlovu Northriding College 114 Sprog Boys SJB(21) 2 10:05:00 10:20:33 0:15:33
22 NPA Micah Davids Northriding College 112 Sprog Boys SJB(22) 2 10:05:00 10:20:34 0:15:34
23 NPA Joshua Agoro Woodhill College PS 116 Sprog Boys SJB(23) 2 10:05:00 10:21:15 0:16:15
24 NPA Teyur Munilal Curro Sagewood - Midrand 108 Sprog Boys SJB(24) 2 10:05:00 10:21:32 0:16:32
25 NPA Mkhanyisi Daymani Curro Sagewood - Midrand 107 Sprog Boys SJB(25) 2 10:05:00 10:22:28 0:17:28
26 NPA Lonwabo Mbimba Curro Sagewood - Midrand 100 Sprog Boys SJB(26) 2 10:05:00 10:22:29 0:17:29
27 NPA Keletso Tlooko Curro Sagewood - Midrand 99 Sprog Boys SJB(27) 2 10:05:00 10:22:31 0:17:31
28 NPA Fabiani Kasongo Curro Sagewood - Midrand 106 Sprog Boys SJB(28) 2 10:05:00 10:23:43 0:18:43
29 NPA Vuyo Ethan Moyo Curro Aurora PS 84 Sprog Boys SJB(29) 1 10:05:00 10:16:36 0:11:36
1 NPA Joshua Kanis Curro Krugersdorp PS 186 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(30) 3 10:48:00 11:02:26 0:14:26
2 NPA Neo Teele The Lions Club - PS 192 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(31) 3 10:48:00 11:04:01 0:16:01
3 NPA Sebastian Kloek Curro Krugersdorp PS 187 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(32) 3 10:48:00 11:05:15 0:17:15
4 NPA Jayden Swart Curro Bankenveld PS 180 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(33) 3 10:48:00 11:05:37 0:17:37
5 NPA Sakhile Masina Curro Sushanguve PS 220 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(34) 3 10:48:00 11:06:46 0:18:46
6 NPA Estiaan Rensburg Garsfontein PS 193 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(35) 3 10:48:00 11:06:50 0:18:50
7 NPA Zaine Niemand Curro Aurora PS 177 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(36) 3 10:48:00 11:06:53 0:18:53
8 NPA Alexander Buckle Curro Aurora PS 178 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(37) 3 10:48:00 11:08:08 0:20:08
9 NPA Dylan Budler Curro Aurora PS 179 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(38) 3 10:48:00 11:08:13 0:20:13
10 NPA Sibonelo Sithole Woodhill College PS 191 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(39) 2 10:48:00 11:01:07 0:13:07
11 NPA Andre Oelofse Curro Krugersdorp PS 185 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(40) 2 10:48:00 11:02:59 0:14:59
12 NPA Asakhe Maphafa Curro Sushanguve PS 197 Sub Juniors Boys PS SJB(41) 1 10:48:00 10:51:15 0:03:15
1 NPA Keegan Murphy Curro Krugersdorp HS 206 Sub Juniors Boys HS SJB(42) 3 12:00:00 12:17:16 0:17:16
2 NPA Cadin Kieck Curro Krugersdorp HS 205 Sub Juniors Boys HS SJB(43) 3 12:00:00 12:18:11 0:18:11
3 NPA Jano Ellis Curro Hazeldean HS 200 Sub Juniors Boys HS SJB(44) 3 12:00:00 12:18:24 0:18:24
4 NPA Cameron Strauss Curro Aurora PS 176 Sub Juniors Boys HS SJB(45) 3 12:00:00 12:22:47 0:22:47
5 NPA Resego Ntsaka Curro Hazeldean HS 201 Sub Juniors Boys HS SJB(46) 2 12:00:00 12:16:30 0:16:30
1 NPA Thembani Ngobeni Curro The Blyde 173 Youth Men 15 JB(1) 4 12:25:00 12:43:07 0:18:07
2 NPA Ruan Venter Curro Kathu HS 166 Youth Men 15 JB(2) 4 12:25:00 12:44:06 0:19:06
3 NPA Timothy Cable Curro Waterstone College 171 Youth Men 15 JB(3) 4 12:25:00 12:45:37 0:20:37
4 NPA JC Swart Curro Nelspruit HS 170 Youth Men 15 JB(4) 4 12:25:00 12:46:05 0:21:05
5 NPA Tokollo Motsei Curro Soshanguve HS 147 Youth Men 15 JB(5) 4 12:25:00 12:47:12 0:22:12
6 NPA Jesse Visser Curro Waterstone College 172 Youth Men 15 JB(6) 3 12:25:00 12:44:55 0:19:55
1 NPA Botshelo Botxhelo The Lions Club-HS 183 Youth Men 16 JB(7) 4 12:25:00 12:43:09 0:18:09
2 NPA Ethan van Deventer Curro Roodeplaat HS 157 Youth Men 16 JB(8) 4 12:25:00 12:43:58 0:18:58
3 NPA Mothekgi Makgatho The Lions Club-HS 161 Youth Men 16 JB(9) 4 12:25:00 12:44:04 0:19:04
4 NPA Christian Vieira Curro Krugersdorp HS 154 Youth Men 16 JB(10) 4 12:25:00 12:44:52 0:19:52
5 NPA Etlegong Mokwena Curro Soshanguve HS 150 Youth Men 16 JB(11) 4 12:25:00 12:45:12 0:20:12
6 NPA Siyabonga Vuku Curro Soshanguve HS 218 Youth Men 16 JB(12) 4 12:25:00 12:46:01 0:21:01
7 NPA Lethabo Sejake Curro Soshanguve HS 73 Youth Men 16 JB(13) 4 12:25:00 12:47:42 0:22:42
8 NPA Dumisani Magagula Curro Sushanguve PS 224 Youth Men 16 JB(14) 4 12:25:00 12:47:49 0:22:49
9 NPA Christiaan Bredenhann Curro Krugersdorp HS 156 Youth Men 16 JB(15) 4 12:25:00 12:48:00 0:23:00
10 NPA Orabile Boloyi Curro Soshanguve HS 149 Youth Men 16 JB(16) 3 12:25:00 13:13:13 0:48:13
11 NPA Kagiso Makena Curro Serengeti HS 159 Youth Men 16 JB(17) 2 12:25:00 12:33:50 0:08:50
12 NPA Aiden Toy Curro Kathu HS 153 Youth Men 16 JB(18) 1 12:25:00 12:30:21 0:05:21
1 NPA Jessica Lange Curro Hazeldean HS 124 Junior Women JG(1) 3 12:49:00 13:07:20 0:18:20
2 NPA Ane jansen van Rensburg Curro Nelspruit HS 135 Junior Women JG(2) 3 12:49:00 13:07:36 0:18:36
3 NPA Donae van Deventer Curro Roodeplaat HS 138 Junior Women JG(3) 3 12:49:00 13:08:12 0:19:12
4 NPA Elke Goldner Curro Hazeldean HS 123 Junior Women JG(4) 3 12:49:00 13:08:37 0:19:37
1 NPA Juan Holtzhauzen Curro Krugersdorp HS 228 Junior Men JB(1) 4 13:11:00 13:29:43 0:18:43
2 NPA Blaine Kieck Curro Krugersdorp HS 131 Junior Men JB(2) 4 13:11:00 13:30:52 0:19:52
3 NPA Cristian Smit Curro Nelspruit HS 136 Junior Men JB(3) 4 13:11:00 13:31:14 0:20:14
4 NPA Dristen Swart Curro Bankenveld PS 122 Junior Men JB(4) 4 13:11:00 13:31:38 0:20:38
5 NPA Bartel Herbst Curro Nelspruit HS 137 Junior Men JB(5) 4 13:11:00 13:33:38 0:22:38
6 NPA Lucky Mmolotsi Curro Soshanguve HS 118 Junior Men JB(6) 4 13:11:00 13:33:54 0:22:54
7 NPA Veshan Pillay Curro Sagewood - Midrand 133 Junior Men JB(7) 4 13:11:00 13:34:11 0:23:11
8 NPA Dylan Williams Curro Aurora HS 121 Junior Men JB(8) 4 13:11:00 13:34:34 0:23:34
9 NPA Luke Cable Curro Waterstone College 141 Junior Men JB(9) 4 13:11:00 13:34:51 0:23:51
10 NPA Francois Rautenbach Curro Kathu HS 127 Junior Men JB(10) 4 13:11:00 13:34:53 0:23:53
11 NPA Darian van Wyk Curro Kathu HS 128 Junior Men JB(11) 3 13:11:00 13:30:16 0:19:16
12 NPA Gerhard van den Berg Curro Hazeldean HS 126 Junior Men JB(12) 3 13:11:00 13:30:40 0:19:40
13 NPA Darian Govener Curro Sagewood - Midrand 134 Junior Men JB(13) 3 13:11:00 13:35:02 0:24:02
14 NPA Jerushan Nair Curro Serengeti HS 139 Junior Men JB(14) 2 13:11:00 13:23:30 0:12:30

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Serengeti HS Gauteng South 3 0 0 0
Curro Nelspruit HS Mpumalanga 5 0 0 0
Curro Kathu HS Northern Cape 5 0 0 0
Curro Sagewood - Midrand Gauteng South 26 0 0 0
Northriding College Gauteng South 7 0 0 0
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Curro Krugersdorp HS Gauteng South 6 0 0 0
Curro Hazeldean HS Gauteng North 5 0 0 0
Curro Soshanguve HS Gauteng North 6 0 0 0
The Lions Club-HS Gauteng North 2 0 0 0
Curro Roodeplaat HS Gauteng North 2 0 0 0
Curro Aurora HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Kathu PS Northern Cape 5 0 0 0
Curro Aurora PS Gauteng South 22 0 0 0
Curro The Blyde Gauteng North 13 0 0 0
Woodhill College PS Gauteng North 6 0 0 0
Curro Krugersdorp PS Gauteng South 8 0 0 0
Curro Hazeldean PS Gauteng North 5 0 0 0
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 6 0 0 0
Curro Sushanguve PS Gauteng North 7 0 0 0
The Lions Club - PS Gauteng North 1 0 0 0
Curro Bankenveld PS Mpumalanga 2 0 0 0
Garsfontein PS Gauteng North 1 0 0 0
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 2 0 0 0