Provisional Results for Fantail Trail Run 2021

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Lalande Esterhuysen 485 F EW 0:31:40 (3) 0:31:40 (1)
2 Russell Kleinbooi 487 M SV 0:31:59 (4) 0:31:59 (2)
3 Cornél van Zyl 510 M SV 0:32:28 (5) 0:32:28 (3)
4 Paul Du Toit 496 M MM 0:33:32 (6) 0:33:32 (4)
5 Theunis Victor 515 M SV 0:35:09 (8) 0:35:09 (5)
6 Louise Van Rooyen 523 F EW 0:35:15 (9) 0:35:15 (6)
7 Edna Ytier 542 F MW 0:36:12 (10) 0:36:12 (7)
8 Karl Viljoen 511 M MM 0:36:20 (13) 0:36:20 (8)
9 Peter Roos 543 M MM 0:37:24 (15) 0:37:24 (9)
10 Raashidah Albertus 370 F SW 0:37:56 (16) 0:37:56 (10)
11 Wian von Solms 561 M SV 0:38:43 (18) 0:38:43 (11)
12 Johann Scherrer 547 M SV 0:39:25 (19) 0:39:25 (12)
13 Lisa Labuschagne 549 F SW 0:39:49 (20) 0:39:49 (13)
14 Nicola Toet 489 F VW 0:40:05 (21) 0:40:05 (14)
15 Nina Brand 517 F EW 0:40:19 (22) 0:40:19 (15)
16 Chad Chitter 367 M SV 0:40:39 (23) 0:40:39 (16)
17 Norman Taylor 506 M MM 0:41:09 (24) 0:41:09 (17)
18 Johann Kistner 527 M MM 0:41:33 (27) 0:41:33 (18)
19 Sam-Jamie Du Toit 488 F EW 0:41:50 (29) 0:41:50 (19)
20 Melissa Scherrer 548 F SW 0:41:52 (30) 0:41:52 (20)
21 Alisane Petinger 537 F SW 0:42:04 (31) 0:42:04 (21)
22 Hugo Amos Van Dyk 520 M VM 0:42:17 (32) 0:42:17 (22)
23 Alfonso Adams 536 M VM 0:42:21 (33) 0:42:21 (23)
24 Monique von Solms 562 F SW 0:42:48 (34) 0:42:48 (24)
25 Fatima Rinquest 375 F VW 0:43:21 (35) 0:43:21 (25)
26 Ledeen Armoed 368 F EW 0:43:24 (36) 0:43:24 (26)
27 Ninon Laubscher 521 F MW 0:44:18 (37) 0:44:18 (27)
28 Cindy Hurlow 598 F VW 0:44:39 (38) 0:44:39 (28)
29 Sherri Ekermans 389 F VW 0:45:10 (39) 0:45:10 (29)
30 Craig Ekermans 388 M MM 0:45:22 (40) 0:45:22 (30)
31 Willi Von Borstel 526 M MM 0:45:44 (42) 0:45:44 (31)
32 Johanna Toerien 525 F MW 0:45:47 (43) 0:45:47 (32)
33 Tarryn Muller 479 F SW 0:45:55 (46) 0:45:55 (33)
34 Juanita Horn 493 F SW 0:45:58 (47) 0:45:58 (34)
35 Frans Horn 492 M SV 0:46:01 (48) 0:46:01 (35)
36 Mumtaz Abbas 483 F SW 0:46:12 (49) 0:46:12 (36)
37 Anthea H M Jacobs 495 F MW 0:46:15 (50) 0:46:15 (37)
38 Marvin Kernelle 503 M SV 0:46:22 (51) 0:46:22 (38)
39 Christine Bam 504 F EW 0:46:25 (52) 0:46:25 (39)
40 Nuraan Fataar 480 F SW 0:46:53 (53) 0:46:53 (40)
41 Steve Akester 534 M MM 0:47:06 (54) 0:47:06 (41)
42 Susan Magner Magner 484 F VW 0:47:09 (55) 0:47:09 (42)
43 Errard Sullivan 595 M MM 0:47:33 (56) 0:47:33 (43)
44 Tanja Sussmann 501 F VW 0:47:56 (57) 0:47:56 (44)
45 Ria de Villiers 531 F MW 0:48:19 (58) 0:48:19 (45)
46 Ruth Masureik 530 F MW 0:48:23 (59) 0:48:23 (46)
47 Juan Kriel 513 M SV 0:48:26 (60) 0:48:26 (47)
48 Terence Hill 475 M VM 0:48:28 (61) 0:48:28 (48)
49 Lavona Allies 497 F MW 0:48:57 (62) 0:48:57 (49)
50 Sabrina Fielies 533 F MW 0:49:57 (63) 0:49:57 (50)
51 Troy Fielies 532 M MM 0:50:03 (64) 0:50:03 (51)
52 Elzanne Hill 476 F VW 0:50:43 (65) 0:50:43 (52)
53 Nico Breed 482 M MM 0:51:31 (66) 0:51:31 (53)
54 Janine Tessendorf 507 F MW 0:51:46 (67) 0:51:46 (54)
55 Florence Beukes 567 F MW 0:51:55 (68) 0:51:55 (55)
56 Edwin Jacobs 494 M MM 0:52:33 (69) 0:52:33 (56)
57 Bianca Sussmann 502 F EW 0:52:39 (70) 0:52:39 (57)
58 Maré Toit 499 F EW 0:52:42 (71) 0:52:42 (58)
59 Ian Brand 474 M MM 0:54:28 (72) 0:54:28 (59)
60 Elna Van Der Merwe 550 F MW 0:55:40 (73) 0:55:40 (60)
61 Johan Liebenberg 519 M VM 0:56:13 (74) 0:56:13 (61)
62 Bea Liebenberg 518 F VW 0:56:18 (75) 0:56:18 (62)
63 Sharon Steenkamp 529 F VW 0:56:25 (76) 0:56:25 (63)
64 Andre September 551 M VM 0:57:08 (77) 0:57:08 (64)
65 Wadda Louw 540 M SV 0:57:28 (79) 0:57:28 (65)
66 Janice Louw 541 F MW 0:57:34 (80) 0:57:34 (66)
67 Moira Mirtle 558 F MW 0:58:26 (81) 0:58:26 (67)
68 Paula Venter 566 F VW 0:58:44 (82) 0:58:44 (68)
69 Chantelle van den Berg 565 F SW 0:58:47 (83) 0:58:47 (69)
70 Diane Pritchard 478 F SW 1:00:03 (84) 1:00:03 (70)
71 Tracy Berry 545 F VW 1:01:12 (85) 1:01:12 (71)
72 Sumayah Allie 481 F VW 1:01:43 (86) 1:01:43 (72)
73 Jackie Brink 486 F MW 1:02:12 (87) 1:02:12 (73)
74 Bernie Allen 597 F VW 1:02:51 (88) 1:02:51 (74)
75 Lara Hill 538 F SW 1:03:35 (89) 1:03:35 (75)
76 Nicci Whaley 559 F VW 1:04:21 (90) 1:04:21 (76)
77 Lize Meyer 560 F VW 1:04:28 (91) 1:04:28 (77)
78 Nadene Smith 514 F SW 1:05:48 (92) 1:05:48 (78)
79 Chantelle Labuschagne 512 F SW 1:05:51 (93) 1:05:51 (79)
80 Ernestine Adams 524 F SW 1:10:18 (94) 1:10:18 (80)
81 Clinton Hill 539 M SV 1:11:30 (95) 1:11:30 (81)
82 Jenna Hurlow 563 F EW 1:12:55 (96) 1:12:55 (82)
83 Mandy Lovett 498 F VW 1:13:15 (97) 1:13:15 (83)
84 Elsabe Schaefer 555 F MW 1:14:01 (98) 1:14:01 (84)
85 Jeffrey Nast 508 M SV 1:19:38 (99) 1:19:38 (85)
86 Jani Fourie 509 F SW 1:19:50 (101) 1:19:50 (86)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Greg Calothi 661 M SV 0:50:38 (1) 0:50:38 (1)
2 Ryno Owen 903 M EM 0:50:53 (2) 0:50:53 (2)
3 Christiaan Senekal 905 M EM 0:51:02 (3) 0:51:02 (3)
4 Terblanche Auret 733 M EM 0:51:30 (4) 0:51:30 (4)
5 Thabo Mofokeng 635 M SV 0:52:52 (5) 0:52:52 (5)
6 Dawid Visser 623 M VM 0:53:03 (6) 0:53:03 (6)
7 Morgan Garandel 691 M VM 0:53:06 (7) 0:53:06 (7)
8 Werner Terblanche 752 M SV 0:53:18 (8) 0:53:18 (8)
9 Wade Holland 908 M SV 0:56:15 (9) 0:56:15 (9)
10 Lambert Brink 633 M EM 0:56:46 (10) 0:56:46 (10)
11 Andries Brink 605 M EM 0:58:49 (11) 0:58:49 (11)
12 Andries Venter 731 M VM 1:01:09 (12) 1:01:09 (12)
13 Ockert Groenewald 751 M VM 1:01:18 (13) 1:01:18 (13)
14 Matthew Bornman 679 M SV 1:01:58 (14) 1:01:58 (14)
15 Abduragmaan Allie 666 M SV 1:02:18 (15) 1:02:18 (15)
16 Jacques Louw 901 M EM 1:02:30 (16) 1:02:30 (16)
17 Yolandi Visser 622 F SW 1:03:15 (17) 1:03:15 (17)
18 Glenn Hurlow 732 M VM 1:03:49 (18) 1:03:49 (18)
19 Izane Louw 810 F EW 1:04:02 (19) 1:04:02 (19)
20 micaela clifford 672 F EW 1:04:23 (20) 1:04:23 (20)
21 Thaabit Fataar 688 M SV 1:04:31 (21) 1:04:31 (21)
22 Andy Atkins 687 M MM 1:04:50 (22) 1:04:50 (22)
23 Riaan Toit 762 M SV 1:05:46 (23) 1:05:46 (23)
24 Shabeer ebrahim Ebrahim 624 M MM 1:05:57 (24) 1:05:57 (24)
25 Cathy Weedall 608 F VW 1:06:52 (25) 1:06:52 (25)
26 Janneke Sherpenhuyzen 899 F SW 1:07:05 (26) 1:07:05 (26)
27 Nicola Johnston 660 F SW 1:07:14 (27) 1:07:14 (27)
28 Neil Watson 721 M SV 1:07:20 (28) 1:07:20 (28)
29 ashleigh Singers 614 F VW 1:07:25 (29) 1:07:25 (29)
30 Joanne Wells 606 F SW 1:08:25 (30) 1:08:25 (30)
31 Andre Brink 730 M MM 1:08:41 (31) 1:08:41 (31)
32 Brett Tessendorf 656 M MM 1:08:48 (32) 1:08:48 (32)
33 Kayle Tessendorf 654 M EM 1:08:51 (33) 1:08:51 (33)
34 Ryan Coldman 602 M VM 1:09:12 (34) 1:09:12 (34)
35 Hannes Kotze 683 M SV 1:09:17 (35) 1:09:17 (35)
36 Danie Van der Merwe 744 M MM 1:09:20 (36) 1:09:20 (36)
37 Marisa Triegaardt 745 F SW 1:09:23 (37) 1:09:23 (37)
38 Bjorn Knoetzen 636 M VM 1:09:37 (38) 1:09:37 (38)
39 Nicolette Brouwer 643 F MW 1:09:51 (39) 1:09:51 (39)
40 Roldah Orrie 907 F MW 1:09:54 (40) 1:09:54 (40)
41 Shabier Jonkers 626 M VM 1:11:28 (41) 1:11:28 (41)
42 Carla Grove 638 F SW 1:11:36 (42) 1:11:36 (42)
43 Matthew Hurlow 773 M EM 1:12:12 (43) 1:12:12 (43)
44 John Allies 650 M MM 1:12:51 (44) 1:12:51 (44)
45 Mandy Feyt 712 F VW 1:12:59 (45) 1:12:59 (45)
46 Lynden Sterley Sterley 776 M VM 1:13:10 (46) 1:13:10 (46)
47 Francois Janse van rensburg 781 M MM 1:14:03 (47) 1:14:03 (47)
48 Ryan Hill 765 M VM 1:14:24 (48) 1:14:24 (48)
49 Anton Van Gass 618 M MM 1:14:31 (49) 1:14:31 (49)
50 Lenard Coetzee 632 M EM 1:14:34 (50) 1:14:34 (50)
51 Fazlin Martin 667 F VW 1:14:45 (51) 1:14:45 (51)
52 Zabeth Van Wyk 770 F SW 1:14:50 (52) 1:14:50 (52)
53 Matthew Mill 675 M SV 1:15:09 (53) 1:15:09 (53)
54 Sharon Nel 738 F VW 1:15:55 (54) 1:15:55 (54)
55 Wessel Pretorius Stapelberg 676 M SV 1:16:07 (55) 1:16:07 (55)
56 MICHELLE MAREE 693 F VW 1:16:15 (56) 1:16:15 (56)
57 Klem Malinaric 610 M VM 1:16:26 (57) 1:16:26 (57)
58 Lilize Van Zyl 757 F SW 1:16:29 (58) 1:16:29 (58)
59 TW Van Zyl 756 M SV 1:16:32 (59) 1:16:32 (59)
60 Zulpha Nabee 664 F VW 1:16:51 (60) 1:16:51 (60)
61 Anita Breed 689 F MW 1:17:05 (61) 1:17:05 (61)
62 Heath Mirtle 764 M MM 1:17:29 (62) 1:17:29 (62)
63 Colin Ward 737 M VM 1:17:33 (63) 1:17:33 (63)
64 Ben Theron 674 M VM 1:17:37 (64) 1:17:37 (64)
65 Michelle Lamprecht 900 F EW 1:18:05 (65) 1:18:05 (65)
66 Stuart Adam 663 M SV 1:18:09 (66) 1:18:09 (66)
67 Anton Toet 640 M VM 1:18:14 (67) 1:18:14 (67)
68 Stephanus Smit 707 M MM 1:18:29 (68) 1:18:29 (68)
69 Yao Lu 634 F VW 1:18:39 (69) 1:18:39 (69)
70 Ralf Schaefer 759 M MM 1:18:50 (70) 1:18:50 (70)
71 Angelique Smit 719 F VW 1:19:01 (71) 1:19:01 (71)
72 Bevin le Roux 629 F VW 1:19:43 (72) 1:19:43 (72)
73 Engela Minnie 788 F VW 1:19:54 (73) 1:19:54 (73)
74 Matthew Pretorius 711 M SV 1:19:57 (74) 1:19:57 (74)
75 Schalk Smit 718 M MM 1:20:02 (75) 1:20:02 (75)
76 Lizanne Du Plessis 906 F VW 1:20:19 (76) 1:20:19 (76)
77 Gido Jansen van Rensburg 644 M VM 1:20:21 (77) 1:20:21 (77)
78 Elbe Jansen van Rensburg 645 F VW 1:20:24 (78) 1:20:24 (78)
79 Nikita Tessendorf 653 F EW 1:20:30 (79) 1:20:30 (79)
80 Naas Venter 615 M SV 1:20:38 (80) 1:20:38 (80)
81 Robert Brand 671 M MM 1:21:40 (81) 1:21:40 (81)
82 Andre - Ross Louw 748 M SV 1:21:59 (82) 1:21:59 (82)
83 Jenna-Lee Herbert 607 F EW 1:22:06 (83) 1:22:06 (83)
84 Dick Oliemans 724 M MM 1:22:19 (84) 1:22:19 (84)
85 John Clarke 789 M MM 1:22:28 (85) 1:22:28 (85)
86 Shaniley September 747 F VW 1:22:42 (86) 1:22:42 (86)
87 Simone Quinton 609 F VW 1:23:50 (87) 1:23:50 (87)
88 Peter Chong 649 M VM 1:23:56 (88) 1:23:56 (88)
89 Janine Van zyl 743 F MW 1:23:59 (89) 1:23:59 (89)
90 Timothy Young 703 M VM 1:24:30 (90) 1:24:30 (90)
91 Liezl Ferreira 684 F VW 1:24:34 (91) 1:24:34 (91)
92 Johann Grandia 694 M SV 1:24:50 (92) 1:24:50 (92)
93 Chanelle Schoon 601 F SW 1:24:55 (93) 1:24:55 (93)
94 Herbie Mabin 695 F MW 1:24:59 (94) 1:24:59 (94)
95 Melissa Janse van Vuuren 808 F EW 1:25:11 (95) 1:25:11 (95)
96 Izaan Meyer 809 F EW 1:25:14 (96) 1:25:14 (96)
97 Kevin Sussex 668 M MM 1:25:25 (97) 1:25:25 (97)
98 Mari-louise De Kock 657 F VW 1:25:54 (98) 1:25:54 (98)
99 Chris Botha 658 M VM 1:25:57 (99) 1:25:57 (99)
100 Vanita Drew 642 F MW 1:26:55 (100) 1:26:55 (100)
101 Kerri Battison 685 F SW 1:27:07 (101) 1:27:07 (101)
102 Vinoda Urisohn 713 F VW 1:27:18 (102) 1:27:18 (102)
103 Charlotte Schreve 784 F MW 1:27:46 (103) 1:27:46 (103)
104 Paul Schroeder 621 M VM 1:28:06 (104) 1:28:06 (104)
105 Sheree Schroeder 620 F SW 1:28:09 (105) 1:28:09 (105)
106 Trix de Waal 771 F SW 1:28:23 (106) 1:28:23 (106)
107 Jeff Pulker 766 M MM 1:28:26 (107) 1:28:26 (107)
108 Kim Gilmour 767 F VW 1:28:39 (108) 1:28:39 (108)
109 Marcelle Le Roux 729 F MW 1:29:04 (109) 1:29:04 (109)
110 EDNA JOOSTE 786 F VW 1:29:10 (110) 1:29:10 (110)
111 Carina Venter 780 F VW 1:29:13 (111) 1:29:13 (111)
112 Adrienne Goslett 761 F SW 1:29:40 (112) 1:29:40 (112)
113 Ashley Smithers 631 F EW 1:30:07 (113) 1:30:07 (113)
114 Emma Perrin 769 F SW 1:30:19 (114) 1:30:19 (114)
115 Gavin Cerff Cerff 637 M MM 1:31:26 (115) 1:31:26 (115)
116 Gregory Phillips 722 M VM 1:31:36 (116) 1:31:36 (116)
117 Ivan Schwartz 791 M EM 1:31:40 (117) 1:31:40 (117)
118 Lambert Schwartz 795 M VM 1:32:06 (118) 1:32:06 (118)
119 Arne Bester 720 F SW 1:32:14 (119) 1:32:14 (119)
120 Nick Gooch 708 M VM 1:32:18 (120) 1:32:18 (120)
121 Stefan Roodt 727 M MM 1:32:33 (121) 1:32:33 (121)
122 Lee Reynecke 630 M SV 1:33:16 (122) 1:33:16 (122)
123 Sonya Smit 706 F MW 1:33:56 (123) 1:33:56 (123)
124 Selby Stapelberg 677 F EW 1:34:05 (124) 1:34:05 (124)
125 Karen Joubert 779 F VW 1:34:15 (125) 1:34:15 (125)
126 Willem Schalk 699 M VM 1:34:23 (126) 1:34:23 (126)
127 Anine Scholtz 686 F VW 1:34:28 (127) 1:34:28 (127)
128 Orrie Ashraf 924 M MM 1:35:19 (128) 1:35:19 (128)
129 Liesel Coldman 646 F VW 1:36:13 (129) 1:36:13 (129)
130 Tracy Gooch 709 F VW 1:37:13 (130) 1:37:13 (130)
131 Afzal Dhansay 749 M MM 1:37:29 (131) 1:37:29 (131)
132 Leonie Vorster 799 F VW 1:37:48 (132) 1:37:48 (132)
133 Ida Warner Warner 797 F MW 1:37:52 (133) 1:37:52 (133)
134 Godfrey Goslett 715 M MM 1:37:56 (134) 1:37:56 (134)
135 adelle sterley 777 F SW 1:38:04 (135) 1:38:04 (135)
136 Andrew Gouws 796 M SV 1:38:58 (136) 1:38:58 (136)
137 Wadiah Martin 627 F VW 1:39:01 (137) 1:39:01 (137)
138 Jackie Goosen 697 F MW 1:39:05 (138) 1:39:05 (138)
139 Izelle Van Niekerk 648 F SW 1:39:09 (139) 1:39:09 (139)
140 Carissa van Niekerk 647 F SW 1:39:13 (140) 1:39:13 (140)
141 Paula van der Merwe 725 F MW 1:40:42 (141) 1:40:42 (141)
142 RIaan Van Reenen 790 M MM 1:41:12 (142) 1:41:12 (142)
143 Chantelle Cader 681 F SW 1:41:52 (143) 1:41:52 (143)
144 Yvonne Perry 716 F VW 1:42:06 (144) 1:42:06 (144)
145 Paul Brink 702 M MM 1:42:56 (145) 1:42:56 (145)
146 Peter Hill 714 M MM 1:44:03 (146) 1:44:03 (146)
147 Ishmaeel Samaai 651 M MM 1:45:37 (147) 1:45:37 (147)
148 Zulfah Samaai 652 F VW 1:45:40 (148) 1:45:40 (148)
149 Juan Wiese 673 M VM 1:46:56 (149) 1:46:56 (149)
150 Mike Goosen 696 M MM 1:47:35 (150) 1:47:35 (150)
151 Lindsey Dallas Orr 726 F MW 1:48:51 (151) 1:48:51 (151)
152 Wolfram Klingenberg 690 M SV 1:49:51 (152) 1:49:51 (152)
153 Heidi Menezes 717 F SW 1:53:01 (153) 1:53:01 (153)
154 Francia Venter 774 F VW 1:55:28 (154) 1:55:28 (154)
155 Annelize Kloppers 734 F SW 1:55:39 (155) 1:55:39 (155)
156 Marilynn Hendricks 741 F VW 1:57:10 (156) 1:57:10 (156)
157 Janet Hunter 735 F MW 1:57:43 (157) 1:57:43 (157)
158 Karen Thomas 778 F VW 1:57:45 (158) 1:57:45 (158)
159 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen 754 F MW 1:59:23 (159) 1:59:23 (159)
160 Paula Van Rensburg 600 F MW 1:59:42 (160) 1:59:42 (160)
161 Derek Drew 641 M MM 2:00:58 (161) 2:00:58 (161)
162 Terri-lee Boucher 662 F SW 2:01:02 (162) 2:01:02 (162)
163 Mariaan De Kock 760 F MW 2:07:02 (163) 2:07:02 (163)
164 Ronel Van Coller 700 F MW 2:07:06 (164) 2:07:06 (164)
165 Alison Sussex 669 F MW 2:07:10 (165) 2:07:10 (165)
166 Rene McCarthy McCarthy 772 F MW 2:08:58 (166) 2:08:58 (166)
167 Claire Roodt 728 F VW 2:10:01 (167) 2:10:01 (167)
168 Yolande Phillips 723 F MW 2:10:08 (168) 2:10:08 (168)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Taelan Viljoen 577 F JG 0:29:52 (1) 0:29:52 (1)
2 jacobus venter 586 M SJB 0:31:33 (2) 0:31:33 (2)
3 Megan Gooch 580 F JG 0:34:06 (7) 0:34:06 (3)
4 Manon Viljoen 576 F JG 0:36:15 (11) 0:36:15 (4)
5 Aidan Botha 573 M JB 0:36:18 (12) 0:36:18 (5)
6 Mattys Breed 571 M SJB 0:36:58 (14) 0:36:58 (6)
7 Hannah Gooch 579 F SJG 0:38:09 (17) 0:38:09 (7)
8 Jordan Weedall 575 F JG 0:41:19 (25) 0:41:19 (8)
9 Luka Breed 572 M SJB 0:41:29 (26) 0:41:29 (9)
10 Sam Brand 578 M JB 0:41:39 (28) 0:41:39 (10)
11 Carien Mostert 570 F SJG 0:45:28 (41) 0:45:28 (11)
12 Lana Malherbe Malherbe 584 F SJG 0:45:50 (44) 0:45:50 (12)
13 Philip Malherbe 583 M SJB 0:45:53 (45) 0:45:53 (13)
14 Levi Fourie 568 M SJB 0:57:25 (78) 0:57:25 (14)
15 Cody Fourie 569 M SJB 1:19:47 (100) 1:19:47 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet