Provisional Results for Mid Year Time Trial weekend

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Matthew Wade von Bulow von Bulow M EM 2021-06-26 09:56:08 2021-06-26 10:46:43 0:50:35
2 Greg Calothi M SV 2021-06-26 08:29:32 2021-06-26 09:20:41 0:51:09
3 Wilhelm Vogts M SV 2021-06-26 08:29:37 2021-06-26 09:27:23 0:57:46
4 Willie Richards 8 M VM 2021-06-26 09:41:04 2021-06-26 10:39:55 0:58:51
5 Charmaine Rossouw F VW 2021-06-26 10:28:28 2021-06-26 11:31:54 1:03:26
6 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox F VW 2021-06-26 08:01:02 2021-06-26 09:04:34 1:03:32
6 Joshua Steinberg M SV 2021-06-26 08:18:54 2021-06-26 09:22:26 1:03:32
8 Mark Van der Kaag M VM 2021-06-26 08:29:38 2021-06-26 09:37:45 1:08:07
9 Mias Borcherds M SV 2021-06-26 08:42:39 2021-06-26 09:53:39 1:11:00
10 Lizca Nel F SW 2021-06-26 08:10:11 2021-06-26 09:23:02 1:12:51
11 stefan nel M SV 2021-06-26 08:29:39 2021-06-26 09:47:17 1:17:38
12 Malcolm Masikati M SV 2021-06-26 08:04:54 2021-06-26 09:22:43 1:17:49
13 TW Van Zyl M SV 2021-06-26 09:00:47 2021-06-26 10:19:47 1:19:00
14 Lilize Van Zyl F SW 2021-06-26 09:00:46 2021-06-26 10:19:48 1:19:02
15 Lindi Van Zyl F SW 2021-06-26 10:33:27 2021-06-26 11:53:31 1:20:04
16 Dick Oliemans M MM 2021-06-26 08:36:00 2021-06-26 09:57:44 1:21:44
17 Lisa Ann Morris F SW 2021-06-26 10:05:02 2021-06-26 11:29:41 1:24:39
18 Garth Havers M VM 2021-06-26 09:46:40 2021-06-26 11:11:28 1:24:48
19 Nicholas Doran M SV 2021-06-26 10:05:01 2021-06-26 11:30:28 1:25:27
20 Errard Sullivan M MM 2021-06-26 08:10:15 2021-06-26 09:55:21 1:45:06
21 Hendry Bessinger M VM 2021-06-26 10:46:55 2021-06-26 12:33:02 1:46:07
22 Elmarie Bessinger F VW 2021-06-26 10:46:53 2021-06-26 12:33:01 1:46:08
23 Godfrey Goslett M MM 2021-06-26 08:23:12 2021-06-26 10:11:16 1:48:04
24 Peter Hill M MM 2021-06-26 08:23:10 2021-06-26 10:11:15 1:48:05
25 Juan Wiese 1 M VM 2021-06-26 08:10:56 2021-06-26 09:59:45 1:48:49
26 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen F MW 2021-06-26 08:19:43 2021-06-26 10:12:11 1:52:28
27 Anlerie Truter F MW 2021-06-26 08:48:01 2021-06-26 10:59:12 2:11:11
Name RaceNo Gender Category Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Greg Calothi M SV 2021-06-27 09:13:42 2021-06-27 10:20:24 1:06:42
2 George van der schyff M SV 2021-06-27 08:59:57 2021-06-27 10:07:15 1:07:18
3 Marc Osstyn M SV 2021-06-27 08:34:25 2021-06-27 09:43:05 1:08:40
4 Wade Holland 11 M SV 2021-06-27 08:43:09 2021-06-27 09:53:33 1:10:24
5 Christo Swart Swart M SV 2021-06-27 08:58:40 2021-06-27 10:15:09 1:16:29
6 Marcel Roux 17 M EM 2021-06-27 10:32:18 2021-06-27 11:55:14 1:22:56
7 Vincent Kruger M EM 2021-06-27 08:59:58 2021-06-27 10:24:03 1:24:05
8 Genine Attwell F SW 2021-06-27 08:59:59 2021-06-27 10:24:10 1:24:11
9 Rob Fellowes M SV 2021-06-27 08:32:34 2021-06-27 09:57:09 1:24:35
10 William Kayser M VM 2021-06-27 08:33:26 2021-06-27 09:58:32 1:25:06
11 Shaun Swartz M EM 2021-06-27 08:33:55 2021-06-27 09:59:49 1:25:54
12 Steve Attwell M VM 2021-06-27 08:59:40 2021-06-27 10:26:17 1:26:37
13 Oliver Oxtoby M VM 2021-06-27 08:55:49 2021-06-27 10:23:34 1:27:45
14 Jason Kampel M EM 2021-06-27 08:33:57 2021-06-27 10:01:57 1:28:00
15 Arlene Mulder F SW 2021-06-27 09:00:00 2021-06-27 10:36:09 1:36:09
16 Anton Neethling M VM 2021-06-27 08:36:29 2021-06-27 10:14:36 1:38:07
17 Justin Varkevisser M SV 2021-06-27 08:32:35 2021-06-27 10:12:54 1:40:19
18 Hannah Nienaber F VW 2021-06-27 08:59:38 2021-06-27 10:42:37 1:42:59
19 David Samuel M VM 2021-06-27 08:09:54 2021-06-27 09:55:44 1:45:50
20 Shaniley September F VW 2021-06-27 08:09:54 2021-06-27 09:55:46 1:45:52
21 George de Kock M EM 2021-06-27 08:45:50 2021-06-27 10:34:27 1:48:37
22 Ian Aspeling M MM 2021-06-27 08:37:38 2021-06-27 10:26:50 1:49:12
23 Candice Els F VW 2021-06-27 08:04:54 2021-06-27 09:56:56 1:52:02
24 Andre - Ross Louw M SV 2021-06-27 09:39:15 2021-06-27 11:33:26 1:54:11
25 Henda van Deventer Van deventer F VW 2021-06-27 09:01:33 2021-06-27 10:55:47 1:54:14
26 Janine Van zyl F MW 2021-06-27 09:39:13 2021-06-27 11:33:28 1:54:15
27 Timothy Young M VM 2021-06-27 08:06:19 2021-06-27 10:00:49 1:54:30
28 Roxanne Varkevisser F SW 2021-06-27 08:32:31 2021-06-27 10:27:08 1:54:37
29 Jackie Goosen F MW 2021-06-27 08:09:27 2021-06-27 10:14:21 2:04:54
30 Hannetjie du Plessis F MW 2021-06-27 08:10:23 2021-06-27 10:17:06 2:06:43
31 Christine Hearne F VW 2021-06-27 08:44:21 2021-06-27 10:51:24 2:07:03
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Enslin M MM 0:30:18 (1) 0:30:18 (1)
2 Mike Clarke 9 M MM 0:33:58 (2) 0:33:58 (2)
3 Richard Rossiter M MM 0:36:38 (3) 0:36:38 (3)
4 Paul Du Toit M MM 0:36:56 (4) 0:36:56 (4)
5 Edna Ytier F MW 0:37:02 (5) 0:37:02 (5)
6 Elizabeth Vogts F SW 0:39:44 (6) 0:39:44 (6)
7 Theunis Victor M SV 0:41:06 (7) 0:41:06 (7)
8 Peter Roos M MM 0:41:43 (8) 0:41:43 (8)
9 Dewald Nel M SV 0:41:45 (9) 0:41:45 (9)
10 Kayleigh Zaayman F SW 0:42:23 (10) 0:42:23 (10)
11 Kevin Sussex M MM 0:43:45 (11) 0:43:45 (11)
12 Shaun Viviers M VM 0:45:53 (12) 0:45:53 (12)
13 Wynand Gouws M MM 0:45:54 (13) 0:45:54 (13)
14 Wian von Solms M SV 0:46:28 (14) 0:46:28 (14)
15 Hendrik Van Deventer M VM 0:46:59 (15) 0:46:59 (15)
16 Dewaldt Pretorius M VM 0:49:02 (16) 0:49:02 (16)
17 Theresa Van der Kaag F MW 0:49:18 (17) 0:49:18 (17)
18 Minette Kallis F VW 0:50:16 (18) 0:50:16 (18)
19 SARAH BINGE F SW 0:50:18 (19) 0:50:18 (19)
20 Grethe Rothman F SW 0:51:47 (20) 0:51:47 (20)
21 Juriaan Booysen M VM 0:56:46 (21) 0:56:46 (21)
22 Lisa-Marie Booysen Booysen F SW 0:56:51 (22) 0:56:51 (22)
23 Mariette Swart F MW 1:02:48 (23) 1:02:48 (23)
24 Dawn Rossiter F MW 1:07:21 (24) 1:07:21 (24)
25 Cory Neville 6 M EM 1:19:38 (25) 1:19:38 (25)
26 Wichardt Von Molendorff M VM 1:39:42 (26) 1:39:42 (26)
27 Christel Visagie F SW 1:39:43 (27) 1:39:43 (27)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Matthew Wade von Bulow von Bulow M EM 0:50:35 (1) 0:50:35 (1)
2 Wilhelm Vogts M SV 0:57:46 (3) 0:57:46 (2)
3 Willie Richards 8 M VM 0:58:51 (4) 0:58:51 (3)
4 Charmaine Rossouw F VW 1:03:26 (5) 1:03:26 (4)
5 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox F VW 1:03:32 (6) 1:03:32 (5)
6 Joshua Steinberg M SV 1:03:32 (6) 1:03:32 (6)
7 Mark Van der Kaag M VM 1:08:07 (8) 1:08:07 (7)
8 Mias Borcherds M SV 1:11:00 (9) 1:11:00 (8)
9 Lizca Nel F SW 1:12:51 (10) 1:12:51 (9)
10 stefan nel M SV 1:17:38 (11) 1:17:38 (10)
11 Malcolm Masikati M SV 1:17:49 (12) 1:17:49 (11)
12 TW Van Zyl M SV 1:19:00 (13) 1:19:00 (12)
13 Lilize Van Zyl F SW 1:19:02 (14) 1:19:02 (13)
14 Lindi Van Zyl F SW 1:20:04 (15) 1:20:04 (14)
15 Dick Oliemans M MM 1:21:44 (16) 1:21:44 (15)
16 Lisa Ann Morris F SW 1:24:39 (17) 1:24:39 (16)
17 Garth Havers M VM 1:24:48 (18) 1:24:48 (17)
18 Nicholas Doran M SV 1:25:27 (19) 1:25:27 (18)
19 Errard Sullivan M MM 1:45:06 (20) 1:45:06 (19)
20 Hendry Bessinger M VM 1:46:07 (21) 1:46:07 (20)
21 Elmarie Bessinger F VW 1:46:08 (22) 1:46:08 (21)
22 Godfrey Goslett M MM 1:48:04 (23) 1:48:04 (22)
23 Peter Hill M MM 1:48:05 (24) 1:48:05 (23)
24 Juan Wiese 1 M VM 1:48:49 (25) 1:48:49 (24)
25 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen F MW 1:52:28 (26) 1:52:28 (25)
26 Anlerie Truter F MW 2:11:11 (27) 2:11:11 (26)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullen Clarke 10 M SJB 0:31:29 (1) 0:31:29 (1)
2 Ryan Viviers M SJB 0:35:58 (2) 0:35:58 (2)
3 Wynand Gouws M SJB 0:35:59 (3) 0:35:59 (3)
4 Samantha Kallis F SJG 0:49:59 (4) 0:49:59 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 8.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 jeremy handler 7 M MM 0:39:01 (1) 0:39:01 (1)
2 Joanne Wells F SW 0:41:29 (2) 0:41:29 (2)
3 Leigh Charlton F SW 0:43:13 (3) 0:43:13 (3)
4 Lee Nienaber M VM 0:46:01 (4) 0:46:01 (4)
5 Matthew Van Heerden M SV 0:47:29 (5) 0:47:29 (5)
6 Robert Aitken M MM 0:48:06 (6) 0:48:06 (6)
7 Bielle Bellingham F SW 0:50:40 (7) 0:50:40 (7)
8 Zonika Venter F SW 0:51:31 (8) 0:51:31 (8)
9 Dirk De Beer M MM 0:53:40 (9) 0:53:40 (9)
10 Vanita Drew F MW 0:53:52 (10) 0:53:52 (10)
11 Tracy Gooch F VW 0:55:05 (11) 0:55:05 (11)
12 Nick Gooch M VM 0:55:33 (12) 0:55:33 (12)
13 Hanli de Beer F VW 0:55:57 (13) 0:55:57 (13)
14 Wouter Coetzee 18 M VM 0:56:14 (14) 0:56:14 (14)
15 Chelsea Aspeling F EW 0:56:47 (15) 0:56:47 (15)
16 Derek Drew M MM 0:59:10 (16) 0:59:10 (16)
17 Megan Cunnama F SW 0:59:59 (17) 0:59:59 (17)
18 Susanne Schubert F MW 1:01:05 (18) 1:01:05 (18)
19 Amy Aspeling F EW 1:01:13 (19) 1:01:13 (19)
20 Tania Keyser F VW 1:01:43 (20) 1:01:43 (20)
21 Leon Keyser M MM 1:01:43 (20) 1:01:43 (21)
22 Emma Friedman F EW 1:03:56 (22) 1:03:56 (22)
23 Lientjie Venter F MW 1:04:30 (23) 1:04:30 (23)
24 Stefan Roodt M MM 1:05:07 (24) 1:05:07 (24)
25 Claire Roodt F VW 1:05:10 (25) 1:05:10 (25)
26 Mike Goosen M MM 1:07:55 (26) 1:07:55 (26)
27 Dr Lize Boshoff Coyles F VW 1:22:55 (27) 1:22:55 (27)
28 Nine Broodryk F VW 1:22:56 (28) 1:22:56 (28)
29 Veronica Toureiro F VW 1:35:26 (29) 1:35:26 (29)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 George van der schyff M SV 1:07:18 (2) 1:07:18 (1)
2 Wade Holland 11 M SV 1:10:24 (4) 1:10:24 (2)
3 Christo Swart Swart M SV 1:16:29 (5) 1:16:29 (3)
4 Marcel Roux 17 M EM 1:22:56 (6) 1:22:56 (4)
5 Vincent Kruger M EM 1:24:05 (7) 1:24:05 (5)
6 Genine Attwell F SW 1:24:11 (8) 1:24:11 (6)
7 Rob Fellowes M SV 1:24:35 (9) 1:24:35 (7)
8 William Kayser M VM 1:25:06 (10) 1:25:06 (8)
9 Shaun Swartz M EM 1:25:54 (11) 1:25:54 (9)
10 Steve Attwell M VM 1:26:37 (12) 1:26:37 (10)
11 Oliver Oxtoby M VM 1:27:45 (13) 1:27:45 (11)
12 Jason Kampel M EM 1:28:00 (14) 1:28:00 (12)
13 Arlene Mulder F SW 1:36:09 (15) 1:36:09 (13)
14 Anton Neethling M VM 1:38:07 (16) 1:38:07 (14)
15 Justin Varkevisser M SV 1:40:19 (17) 1:40:19 (15)
16 Hannah Nienaber F VW 1:42:59 (18) 1:42:59 (16)
17 David Samuel M VM 1:45:50 (19) 1:45:50 (17)
18 Shaniley September F VW 1:45:52 (20) 1:45:52 (18)
19 Ian Aspeling M MM 1:49:12 (22) 1:49:12 (19)
20 Candice Els F VW 1:52:02 (23) 1:52:02 (20)
21 Andre - Ross Louw M SV 1:54:11 (24) 1:54:11 (21)
22 Janine Van zyl F MW 1:54:15 (26) 1:54:15 (22)
23 Timothy Young M VM 1:54:30 (27) 1:54:30 (23)
24 Roxanne Varkevisser F SW 1:54:37 (28) 1:54:37 (24)
25 Jackie Goosen F MW 2:04:54 (29) 2:04:54 (25)
26 Hannetjie du Plessis F MW 2:06:43 (30) 2:06:43 (26)
27 Christine Hearne F VW 2:07:03 (31) 2:07:03 (27)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 8.5km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullum Nienaber 12 M SJB 1:16:28 (1) 1:16:28 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15.5km
Time (Rank)
11.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Greg Calothi M SV 1:06:42 (1) 0:51:09 (2) 1:57:51 (1)
Marc Osstyn M SV 1:08:40 (3) ... TBD
George de Kock M EM 1:48:37 (21) ... TBD
Henda van Deventer Van deventer F VW 1:54:14 (25) ... TBD