Provisional Results for Halloween Forest Night Run 2021

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Daniel Enslin 5 km 1049 MM 51 (M) 19:30:00 1 19:54:47 0:24:47 4:57
2 Paul Du Toit 5 km 1055 MM 55 (M) 19:30:00 1 19:59:52 0:29:52 5:58
1 Luca Neveling 5 km Under 18 1162 SJB 13 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:01:53 0:31:53 6:22
3 Yasmin Skibbe/Kistner 5 km 1053 EW 29 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:02:33 0:32:33 6:30
4 Susan Booysen 5 km 1094 VW 43 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:02:35 0:32:35 6:31
5 Daniella Booysen 5 km 1033 JG 16 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:02:56 0:32:56 6:35
6 Jacobus francois Pienaar 5 km 1031 JB 18 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:02:58 0:32:58 6:35
7 TANIA VORSTER 5 km 1001 VW 41 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:03:16 0:33:16 6:39
8 CHRISTIAAN VORSTER 5 km 1002 VM 43 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:03:18 0:33:18 6:39
9 Shawn Bester 5 km 1015 VM 42 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:03:38 0:33:38 6:43
10 Tarryn Muller 5 km 1025 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:04:33 0:34:33 6:54
11 Sam-Jamie Du Toit 5 km 1201 EW 22 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:04:51 0:34:51 6:58
12 Melani Robertson 5 km 1078 EW 25 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:04:59 0:34:59 6:59
13 Donovan Wright 5 km 1077 SV 33 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:05:07 0:35:07 7:01
14 Norman Taylor 5 km 1219 MM 63 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:05:30 0:35:30 7:06
15 Simone Quinton 5 km 1089 VW 43 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:05:34 0:35:34 7:06
16 Klem Malinaric 5 km 1090 VM 49 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:05:35 0:35:35 7:07
17 Mariza Steyn 5 km 1054 VW 47 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:06:51 0:36:51 7:22
2 Hannah Gooch 5 km Under 18 1173 SJG 13 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:10:23 0:40:23 8:04
3 Megan Gooch 5 km Under 18 1174 JG 15 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:10:25 0:40:25 8:05
4 Anna Brenner 5 km Under 18 1167 JG 15 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:10:26 0:40:26 8:05
18 Francisca Daniel 5 km 1020 EW 26 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:10:46 0:40:46 8:09
19 Terene du Plessis 5 km 1022 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:10:52 0:40:52 8:10
20 Carsen Reese Miller 5 km 1042 EM 19 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:12:14 0:42:14 8:26
21 Ronel Uys 5 km 1057 MW 62 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:12:58 0:42:58 8:35
22 Anton Uys 5 km 1097 MM 61 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:12:59 0:42:59 8:35
23 Bianca Templeton 5 km 1046 VW 49 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:13:16 0:43:16 8:39
24 Michelle Thompson 5 km 1047 MW 60 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:13:17 0:43:17 8:39
5 Danae du Toit 5 km Under 18 1171 JG 14 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:14:23 0:44:23 8:52
25 Connie Coutinho 5 km 1068 MW 57 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:14:30 0:44:30 8:54
26 NATASCHA Van Zyl 5 km 1070 MW 54 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:14:31 0:44:31 8:54
27 Sarah Versfeld 5 km 1071 EW 26 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:14:35 0:44:35 8:55
6 India Neveling 5 km Under 18 1161 SJG 11 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:15:41 0:45:41 9:08
28 Martin Neveling 5 km 1106 VM 46 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:15:43 0:45:43 9:08
29 Ednel Theart 5 km 1239 SW 31 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:16:44 0:46:44 9:20
30 Lienkie Steenkamp 5 km 1240 SW 31 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:16:48 0:46:48 9:21
1 Brenton Ashby 10 km 1630 MM 52 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:01:50 0:46:50 4:41
2 Werner Terblanche 10 km 1666 SV 37 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:09 0:47:09 4:42
31 Cheri van Staden 5 km 1028 SW 39 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:17:16 0:47:16 9:27
32 Wikus van Staden 5 km 1027 SV 39 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:17:40 0:47:40 9:32
7 Hunter van Staden 5 km Under 18 1164 SJG 8 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:18:08 0:48:08 9:37
3 Emily Djock 10 km 1626 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:03:13 0:48:13 4:49
33 Philip Du Toit 5 km 1066 VM 49 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:18:32 0:48:32 9:42
8 Kiana du Toit 5 km Under 18 1170 SJG 8 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:18:36 0:48:36 9:43
34 Jye Lin 5 km 1100 SW 37 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:19:26 0:49:26 9:53
35 Elsa Swart 5 km 1048 VW 44 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:19:55 0:49:55 9:59
36 Elsa Kerschbaumer 5 km 1088 VW 45 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:20:15 0:50:15 10:03
37 Louis Saayman 5 km 1085 VM 41 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:21:08 0:51:08 10:13
38 Alan Nel 5 km 1084 EM 24 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:21:13 0:51:13 10:14
4 Zane Van Zyl 10 km 1663 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:07:05 0:52:05 5:12
39 Kylie Hawton 5 km 1074 EW 25 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:23:46 0:53:46 10:45
5 Jabulani Maswanganye 10 km 1649 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:08:53 0:53:53 5:23
6 Elme Middlemost 10 km 1681 VW 43 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:11:41 0:56:41 5:40
7 morne brand 10 km 1602 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:11:51 0:56:51 5:41
8 Jan Hendrik Hofmeyr 10 km 1627 VM 40 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:12:27 0:57:27 5:44
9 Desmond Labuschagne 10 km 1662 MM 65 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:13:21 0:58:21 5:50
10 Anika De Vos 10 km 1617 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:13:45 0:58:45 5:52
40 Marjorie Young 5 km 1069 VW 48 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:30:33 1:00:33 12:06
11 Christian van Amstel 10 km 1623 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:15:54 1:00:54 6:05
12 Kelly Neveling 10 km 1610 VW 45 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:16:35 1:01:35 6:09
13 Jason Dolan 10 km 1635 EM 28 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:16:39 1:01:39 6:09
14 Katharina Bruning 10 km 1636 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:16:39 1:01:39 6:09
15 Michael Hill 10 km 1639 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:16:52 1:01:52 6:11
41 NISHA Daya 5 km 1037 SW 38 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:32:00 1:02:00 12:24
42 Hema Makan 5 km 1036 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:32:04 1:02:04 12:24
43 Dinesh Makan 5 km 1095 SV 35 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:32:04 1:02:04 12:24
16 Bianca Viljoen 10 km 1644 EW 22 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:17:09 1:02:09 6:12
1 Emma Nel 10 km Under 18 1683 SJG 11 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:19:34 1:04:34 6:27
17 Deryck Nel 10 km 1634 VM 45 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:19:36 1:04:36 6:27
44 Dominic Manley 5 km 1030 EM 24 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:36:06 1:06:06 13:13
45 Nikki Constancon 5 km 1029 EW 25 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:36:11 1:06:11 13:14
18 Lisa Labuschagne 10 km 1661 SW 39 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:21:16 1:06:16 6:37
19 Debora Bodde 10 km 1622 SW 37 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:23:24 1:08:24 6:50
20 Nicci Van der Merwe 10 km 1625 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:24:07 1:09:07 6:54
21 Lee Nicholson 10 km 1624 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:24:10 1:09:10 6:55
46 Michael Toll 5 km 1096 MM 56 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:39:29 1:09:29 13:53
47 Kay Walsh 5 km 1040 VW 40 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:42:03 1:12:03 14:24
48 Brennan Walsh 5 km 1039 VM 42 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:42:05 1:12:05 14:25
22 Stefan Gerber 10 km 1607 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:28:00 1:13:00 7:18
49 Gareth Haynes 5 km 1209 SV 37 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:43:27 1:13:27 14:41
23 Philip Le Roux 10 km 1621 VM 48 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:29:17 1:14:17 7:25
24 Larisa Le Roux 10 km 1619 VW 40 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:29:18 1:14:18 7:25
25 Anneen Van Reenen Van Reenen 10 km 1664 SW 35 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:29:53 1:14:53 7:29
26 Bryony Niemann 10 km 1606 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:30:27 1:15:27 7:32
27 Paulina van der Westhuizen 10 km 1640 MW 55 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:30:36 1:15:36 7:33
28 Tamlyn McLaughlin 10 km 1656 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:31:27 1:16:27 7:38
29 Gavin McLaughlin 10 km 1618 VM 43 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:31:30 1:16:30 7:39
30 Albertus Johannes du Toit 10 km 1658 SV 36 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:32:19 1:17:19 7:43
31 Nick Gooch 10 km 1659 VM 46 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:32:57 1:17:57 7:47
32 Tracy Gooch 10 km 1660 VW 46 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:32:58 1:17:58 7:47
33 ilana wiese 10 km 1611 SW 35 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:35:30 1:20:30 8:03
34 Tracey Whittaker 10 km 1641 VW 43 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:36:44 1:21:44 8:10
35 Johannes Carlson 10 km 1643 VM 43 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:38:20 1:23:20 8:20
36 Daleen Henning 10 km 1642 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:38:21 1:23:21 8:20
37 Bruce Pawley 10 km 1655 VM 44 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:41:22 1:26:22 8:38
38 David Chaplin 10 km 1652 SV 32 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:41:24 1:26:24 8:38
39 Lindsey McCormick 10 km 1654 VW 41 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:41:26 1:26:26 8:38
40 Nichola Pawley 10 km 1653 VW 44 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:41:28 1:26:28 8:38
41 Sarah Flinn-campbell 10 km 1631 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:43:40 1:28:40 8:52
42 Carmen Ashby 10 km 1632 VW 47 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:43:42 1:28:42 8:52
43 Di Gillespie 10 km 1648 MW 67 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:49:05 1:34:05 9:24
44 Ronald Scholtz 10 km 1603 SV 31 (M) 19:15:00 1 21:23:28 2:08:28 12:50