Provisional Results for Blooming Trail Run Oct '21

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Ilse Schutte 6 km 1026 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:37:41 0:22:41 3:46
1 Liam Richards 6 km Under 18 1090 JB 16 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:42:09 0:27:09 4:31
2 Michelle Visser 6 km 1213 SW 36 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:44:16 0:29:16 4:52
3 Dwayne Riedel 6 km 1077 EM 28 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:44:53 0:29:53 4:58
4 Lodewyk Vogel 6 km 1025 EM 24 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:45:52 0:30:52 5:08
5 Bernardt van der Spuy 6 km 1013 SV 34 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:46:30 0:31:30 5:15
6 Nina Laubscher 6 km 1029 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:46:53 0:31:53 5:18
7 Theunis Victor 6 km 1060 SV 36 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:48:19 0:33:19 5:33
8 Lure Viljoen 6 km 1020 EW 24 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:49:03 0:34:03 5:40
9 Tereza Enslin 6 km 1046 EW 21 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:49:04 0:34:04 5:40
10 Lide Jansen van Vuuren 6 km 1114 EW 25 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:49:25 0:34:25 5:44
11 Minette Kallis 6 km 1122 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:49:38 0:34:38 5:46
12 Jamie Cripwell 6 km 1028 SV 32 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:02 0:36:02 6:00
13 Megan Mee 6 km 1068 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:51:26 0:36:26 6:04
2 Hadley Hunter 6 km Under 18 1093 SJB 11 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:51:30 0:36:30 6:05
14 Adrianus van Wieringen 6 km 1045 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:52:04 0:37:04 6:10
15 Kai Behrens 6 km 1037 EM 27 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:53:15 0:38:15 6:22
16 Peet van Niekerk 6 km 1039 VM 49 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:53:56 0:38:56 6:29
17 Shantelle Claassen 6 km 1005 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:54:06 0:39:06 6:31
18 Chantal Koehoorn 6 km 1015 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:55:14 0:40:14 6:42
19 Christel Visagie 6 km 1059 SW 38 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:56:00 0:41:00 6:50
20 Rosemary Cripwell 6 km 1027 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:57:41 0:42:41 7:06
21 Chene Reader 6 km 1047 EW 21 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:58:15 0:43:15 7:12
22 Christine Bam 6 km 1033 EW 29 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:59:09 0:44:09 7:21
23 Marvin Kernelle 6 km 1031 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 08:59:20 0:44:20 7:23
24 Gaynor Hendricks 6 km 1002 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 08:59:36 0:44:36 7:26
25 Yolandi Schreuder 6 km 1001 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:00:39 0:45:39 7:36
26 Lene Heynike 6 km 1053 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:02:26 0:47:26 7:54
1 Werner Terblanche 11 km 1273 SV 37 (M) 08:05:00 1 08:53:41 0:48:41 4:25
2 Willie Richards 11 km 1211 VM 45 (M) 08:05:00 1 08:54:43 0:49:43 4:31
27 Elzanne Hill 6 km 1111 VW 47 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:16 0:50:16 8:22
28 Mia Rocher 6 km 1042 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:05:35 0:50:35 8:25
29 Travis Wade 6 km 1040 SV 37 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:05:36 0:50:36 8:26
30 Janine Tessendorf 6 km 1018 MW 54 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:26 0:51:26 8:34
31 Rialette Heyneke 6 km 1124 MW 57 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:06:29 0:51:29 8:34
32 Sibylle von Boetticher 6 km 1061 SW 39 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:05 0:52:05 8:40
33 Nelson Albarran 6 km 1011 VM 46 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:07:06 0:52:06 8:41
34 Mandilakhe Gobo 6 km 1023 SV 33 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:07:38 0:52:38 8:46
35 Rose-Marie De Jager 6 km 1035 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:42 0:52:42 8:47
36 Wilmien Steenkamp 6 km 1036 SW 33 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:44 0:52:44 8:47
37 Nozuko Ndabeni 6 km 1022 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:07:53 0:52:53 8:48
3 Dawid De Jager 11 km 1216 EM 27 (M) 08:05:00 1 08:58:42 0:53:42 4:52
38 Annabelle Kotze 6 km 1043 MW 54 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:09:14 0:54:14 9:02
4 Jorg Nanny 11 km 1253 SV 34 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:02:18 0:57:18 5:12
5 Brett Tessendorf 11 km 1205 MM 55 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:03:17 0:58:17 5:17
3 Jordan Hoefer 6 km Under 18 1092 JB 17 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:13:47 0:58:47 9:47
39 Riana Hoefer 6 km 1048 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:13:50 0:58:50 9:48
6 Ian Rogers 11 km 1242 SV 32 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:04:05 0:59:05 5:22
7 Stephani Van Niekerk 11 km 1236 EW 25 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:04:07 0:59:07 5:22
40 Tracy Berry 6 km 1057 VW 49 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:14:52 0:59:52 9:58
8 Johann Van Niekerk Van Niekerk 11 km 1234 EM 25 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:05:13 1:00:13 5:28
41 Andre September 6 km 1052 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:16:59 1:01:59 10:19
42 Andre September 6 km 1051 VM 43 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:16:59 1:01:59 10:19
9 Colin Ward 11 km 1256 VM 44 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:07:18 1:02:18 5:39
10 Aileen Aylward 11 km 1231 SW 36 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:07:53 1:02:53 5:43
11 Wichardt Von Molendorff 11 km 1263 VM 43 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:07:57 1:02:57 5:43
12 Desmond Labuschagne 11 km 1245 MM 65 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:08:35 1:03:35 5:46
4 Helena Hunter 6 km Under 18 1091 SJG 8 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:40 1:03:40 10:36
43 Briony Robertson 6 km 1050 VW 45 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:18:51 1:03:51 10:38
13 charl Visser 11 km 1225 EM 24 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:11:47 1:06:47 6:04
14 Talita Richards Richards 11 km 1210 MW 50 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:13:38 1:08:38 6:14
15 Mary-Anne Rossouw 11 km 1271 SW 39 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:13:58 1:08:58 6:16
16 Lara Murray 11 km 1203 EW 26 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:14:16 1:09:16 6:17
17 Suzanne Trotzky 11 km 1202 MW 50 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:14:27 1:09:27 6:18
19 Shaniley September 11 km 1250 VW 44 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:14:56 1:09:56 6:21
18 Shaniley September 11 km 1251 VW 44 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:14:56 1:09:56 6:21
20 Leon Keyser 11 km 1382 MM 50 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:14:57 1:09:57 6:21
21 Lara Maria Dippenaar 11 km 1233 EW 22 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:15:00 1:10:00 6:21
22 Andre - Ross Louw 11 km 1272 SV 36 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:15:24 1:10:24 6:24
23 Malcolm Masikati 11 km 1215 SV 38 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:16:09 1:11:09 6:28
24 Michael-John Anderson 11 km 1239 EM 23 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:16:30 1:11:30 6:30
25 Marcelle Le Roux 11 km 1259 MW 63 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:17:49 1:12:49 6:37
26 Reginald moses 11 km 1609 MM 58 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:17:54 1:12:54 6:37
27 Charlotte Schreve 11 km 1291 MW 52 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:18:01 1:13:01 6:38
28 Stephanus Smit 11 km 1249 MM 59 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:18:08 1:13:08 6:38
29 Dick Oliemans 11 km 1266 MM 63 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:19:14 1:14:14 6:44
30 Sofia Freeman 11 km 1221 MW 57 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:20:00 1:15:00 6:49
31 michael laurenson 11 km 1220 MM 51 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:20:07 1:15:07 6:49
32 Janine Van zyl 11 km 1255 MW 50 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:20:34 1:15:34 6:52
33 Clayton Evertson 11 km 1200 SV 36 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:21:00 1:16:00 6:54
34 Pia Nanny 11 km 1252 VW 40 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:21:43 1:16:43 6:58
35 Belicia Reader 11 km 1237 EW 22 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:23:01 1:18:01 7:05
36 Gene-Maré Kotzé 11 km 1214 SW 32 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:23:36 1:18:36 7:08
37 Keith Hoefer 11 km 1246 MM 54 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:24:07 1:19:07 7:11
38 ilana wiese 11 km 1238 SW 35 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:24:23 1:19:23 7:13
39 Richard Gush 11 km 1223 VM 49 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:25:26 1:20:26 7:18
40 Sue Rymer 11 km 1222 MW 69 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:27:26 1:22:26 7:29
41 Naas Venter 11 km 1207 SV 38 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:30:06 1:25:06 7:44
42 Lizet Kemp 11 km 1209 SW 36 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:30:06 1:25:06 7:44
43 Tania Keyser 11 km 1401 VW 47 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:36:03 1:31:03 8:16
44 Michele Stuurman 11 km 1208 MW 57 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:37:50 1:32:50 8:26
45 Elizabeth Valadas 11 km 1232 VW 41 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:42:07 1:37:07 8:49
46 Vanessa Mol 11 km 1201 VW 44 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:42:49 1:37:49 8:53
47 Nine Broodryk 11 km 1219 VW 42 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:44:29 1:39:29 9:02
48 Lucille Brink 11 km 1218 VW 42 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:44:31 1:39:31 9:02
49 Rene Brown-rossouw 11 km 1267 MW 51 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:45:41 1:40:41 9:09
50 Anneliese Korsch 11 km 1224 VW 42 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:45:52 1:40:52 9:10
51 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen 11 km 1269 MW 51 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:48:09 1:43:09 9:22
52 Anchen Uys 11 km 1254 SW 32 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:48:40 1:43:40 9:25
53 Nicolette du Toit 11 km 1230 VW 44 (F) 08:05:00 1 09:48:41 1:43:41 9:25
54 Johan Liebenberg 11 km 1244 VM 42 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:52:39 1:47:39 9:47