Provisional Results for Trilogy Trail Run'21

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Sean Goss 1043 M EM 0:26:58 (1) 0:26:58 (1)
2 Yvonne Steenkamp 1040 F EW 0:26:58 (2) 0:26:58 (2)
3 Ryan Coulton 1060 M VM 0:31:36 (3) 0:31:36 (3)
4 Dwayne Riedel 1066 M EM 0:31:39 (4) 0:31:39 (4)
5 Keith Rogers 1045 M EM 0:31:43 (5) 0:31:43 (5)
6 Shannah Brown 1028 F EW 0:34:49 (8) 0:34:49 (6)
7 Louis van Wyk 1005 M SV 0:34:50 (9) 0:34:50 (7)
8 Bianka Bester 1048 F EW 0:36:33 (10) 0:36:33 (8)
9 Greeff Moolman 1046 M MM 0:37:00 (11) 0:37:00 (9)
10 Nichola Manning 1070 F SW 0:37:51 (12) 0:37:51 (10)
11 Mark Roberts 1071 M SV 0:37:53 (13) 0:37:53 (11)
12 Deborah Le Roux 1039 F SW 0:37:55 (14) 0:37:55 (12)
13 Norman Taylor 1079 M MM 0:38:49 (15) 0:38:49 (13)
14 Janice Korte 1052 F SW 0:39:01 (16) 0:39:01 (14)
15 Nadia Botma-Oosthuizen 1054 F SW 0:42:45 (18) 0:42:45 (15)
16 Veronique Raubenheimer 1055 F SW 0:44:19 (20) 0:44:19 (16)
17 Amy Taylor 1027 F SW 0:45:13 (21) 0:45:13 (17)
18 Mark Oosthuizen 1047 M SV 0:45:37 (22) 0:45:37 (18)
19 Antonio Roman 1030 M SV 0:47:23 (23) 0:47:23 (19)
20 Emil Husselmann 1077 M SV 0:47:33 (24) 0:47:33 (20)
21 Candice Bouland 1002 F MW 0:47:35 (25) 0:47:35 (21)
22 Jenna Viljoen 1020 F EW 0:48:06 (26) 0:48:06 (22)
23 Shelley Viljoen 1022 F VW 0:48:10 (27) 0:48:10 (23)
24 Kari van Wyk 1009 F SW 0:48:20 (28) 0:48:20 (24)
25 Elodi Troskie Troskie 1023 F EW 0:49:10 (29) 0:49:10 (25)
26 DANIEL Nortje 1025 M EM 0:49:11 (30) 0:49:11 (26)
27 Yolande Phillips 1155 F MW 0:49:54 (31) 0:49:54 (27)
28 Yolanda Schoeman 1013 F VW 0:50:00 (33) 0:50:00 (28)
29 Delicia Cloete 1026 F SW 0:50:01 (34) 0:50:01 (29)
30 Sue Blomerus 1056 F MW 0:51:39 (35) 0:51:39 (30)
31 Lindsey Dallas Orr 1081 F MW 0:51:48 (36) 0:51:48 (31)
32 Mike Goosen 1062 M MM 0:53:13 (37) 0:53:13 (32)
33 Frances Snyman 1001 F SW 0:53:28 (38) 0:53:28 (33)
34 Jaco Oosthuizen 1065 M VM 0:54:11 (39) 0:54:11 (34)
35 Gary Vos 1057 M MM 0:54:36 (40) 0:54:36 (35)
36 Alison Kranenburg 1082 F VW 0:55:10 (41) 0:55:10 (36)
37 Amee Groenewald 1050 F SW 0:55:28 (42) 0:55:28 (37)
38 Brandon Oberholster 1049 M VM 0:55:29 (43) 0:55:29 (38)
39 Lynn Thomas 1064 F MW 0:55:34 (44) 0:55:34 (39)
40 Coreen van der Merwe 1059 F VW 0:56:31 (45) 0:56:31 (40)
41 Mariska Husselmann 1074 F SW 0:56:48 (46) 0:56:48 (41)
42 Anthea Joseph 1018 F VW 0:57:42 (48) 0:57:42 (42)
43 Carey Frost 1069 F SW 0:58:21 (49) 0:58:21 (43)
44 SUNE UYS 1033 F SW 0:58:26 (50) 0:58:26 (44)
45 Dirk Uys 1031 M SV 0:58:27 (51) 0:58:27 (45)
46 Cody Stevens 1161 M EM 0:58:41 (52) 0:58:41 (46)
47 Marisa Janse van vuuren 1085 F VW 1:00:23 (53) 1:00:23 (47)
48 Melissa Rossouw 1160 F SW 1:01:42 (54) 1:01:42 (48)
49 Megan van Zyl 1035 F EW 1:02:04 (55) 1:02:04 (49)
50 Willem Marais 1036 M EM 1:02:06 (56) 1:02:06 (50)
51 Abegail Roman 1029 F SW 1:04:03 (57) 1:04:03 (51)
52 Carmen Alex West West 1083 F SW 1:04:05 (58) 1:04:05 (52)
53 Paul Juries 1084 M SV 1:04:06 (59) 1:04:06 (53)
54 Gameedah Slarmie 1037 F EW 1:05:17 (60) 1:05:17 (54)
55 Wilna Jansen van Rensburg 1051 F VW 1:08:47 (61) 1:08:47 (55)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Staff Roelofse 1244 M VM 0:49:39 (1) 0:49:39 (1)
2 Riyaan Mabutha 1219 M SV 0:50:58 (2) 0:50:58 (2)
3 Freddie Thiem 1281 M MM 0:53:41 (3) 0:53:41 (3)
4 Ian Rogers 1252 M SV 0:54:19 (4) 0:54:19 (4)
5 Johan Van der Westhuizen 1215 M SV 0:54:22 (5) 0:54:22 (5)
6 Shamier Croeser 1218 M SV 0:54:45 (6) 0:54:45 (6)
7 Penny Swanepoel 1269 F MW 0:56:34 (7) 0:56:34 (7)
8 SD LOUW Louw 1240 F EW 0:57:00 (9) 0:57:00 (8)
9 Percy Louw 1242 M MM 0:57:00 (8) 0:57:00 (9)
10 Ankia Wallace 1298 F EW 0:58:36 (10) 0:58:36 (10)
11 Wichardt Von Molendorff 1365 M VM 0:59:04 (11) 0:59:04 (11)
12 George Lemon 1238 M MM 1:01:02 (12) 1:01:02 (12)
13 Sune du Plessis 1231 F SW 1:01:50 (13) 1:01:50 (13)
14 Marius Schoeman 1220 M VM 1:03:36 (14) 1:03:36 (14)
15 Annette Wessels 1221 F SW 1:04:06 (15) 1:04:06 (15)
16 Bianca Van Breda 1226 F SW 1:04:08 (16) 1:04:08 (16)
17 Carla Jooste 1232 F EW 1:04:56 (17) 1:04:56 (17)
18 Erns Labuschagne 1233 M EM 1:04:57 (18) 1:04:57 (18)
19 Catherine Moore 1237 F MW 1:05:45 (19) 1:05:45 (19)
20 Jaco Fourie 1254 M EM 1:06:36 (20) 1:06:36 (20)
21 Larisa Le Roux 1230 F VW 1:07:52 (21) 1:07:52 (21)
22 Mary-Anne Slezacek 1227 F SW 1:08:08 (22) 1:08:08 (22)
23 Tiaan Pietersen 1299 M EM 1:08:19 (23) 1:08:19 (23)
24 Mel Stewart 1223 F SW 1:08:31 (24) 1:08:31 (24)
25 Judy Zeelie 1258 F SW 1:08:32 (25) 1:08:32 (25)
26 Tracy Gooch 1288 F VW 1:09:21 (26) 1:09:21 (26)
27 Marisa Triegaardt 1409 F SW 1:09:46 (27) 1:09:46 (27)
28 Kate Duthie 1225 F SW 1:10:31 (29) 1:10:31 (28)
29 Sandre Groenewaldt 1282 F VW 1:10:35 (30) 1:10:35 (29)
30 Heinrich Gersbach 1257 M SV 1:11:19 (31) 1:11:19 (30)
31 Cato Louw 1214 F EW 1:11:23 (32) 1:11:23 (31)
32 Lee-Handré Wienand 1216 F SW 1:11:41 (33) 1:11:41 (32)
33 Rafeek Abdurahman 1296 M VM 1:11:57 (34) 1:11:57 (33)
34 Elzahn Oosthuizen 1289 F VW 1:12:18 (35) 1:12:18 (34)
35 Andrea Power 1207 F VW 1:12:32 (36) 1:12:32 (35)
36 Aida Schutte 1260 F MW 1:13:02 (37) 1:13:02 (36)
37 Minrie Steyn 1228 F VW 1:13:36 (38) 1:13:36 (37)
38 Denischka Uys 1404 F SW 1:13:53 (39) 1:13:53 (38)
39 Ilse Schutte 1246 F MW 1:13:55 (40) 1:13:55 (39)
40 Anneline Peters 1248 F MW 1:15:56 (41) 1:15:56 (40)
41 Nick Gooch 1287 M VM 1:16:18 (42) 1:16:18 (41)
42 Jackie Goosen 1284 F MW 1:17:36 (43) 1:17:36 (42)
43 Friedrich Buhr 1209 M VM 1:21:12 (44) 1:21:12 (43)
44 Wendy Marock 1408 F MW 1:21:24 (45) 1:21:24 (44)
45 Werner De Kock 1369 M SV 1:22:40 (46) 1:22:40 (45)
46 Karen Retief 1250 F VW 1:23:09 (47) 1:23:09 (46)
47 Anlerie Truter 1290 F MW 1:23:22 (48) 1:23:22 (47)
48 Anelda Nieuwoudt 1239 F VW 1:23:56 (49) 1:23:56 (48)
49 Lizette Vorster 1292 F VW 1:23:57 (50) 1:23:57 (49)
50 Christine Smith 1279 F SW 1:24:34 (51) 1:24:34 (50)
51 Esbie Bruwer 1236 F VW 1:25:05 (52) 1:25:05 (51)
52 Pieter Bruwer 1234 M MM 1:25:06 (53) 1:25:06 (52)
53 Dawn Swart 1271 F VW 1:27:23 (54) 1:27:23 (53)
54 Rachel Steele-Smith 1280 F VW 1:27:25 (55) 1:27:25 (54)
55 Carien Lees 1268 F VW 1:27:27 (56) 1:27:27 (55)
56 Jen Muller 1275 F SW 1:27:29 (57) 1:27:29 (56)
57 Caroline Halton 1266 F MW 1:29:44 (58) 1:29:44 (57)
58 Clara Machado 1255 F SW 1:30:55 (59) 1:30:55 (58)
59 Naruluska Smal 1251 F SW 1:30:56 (60) 1:30:56 (59)
60 Dhiraj Kumar Sharma 1262 M EM 1:31:03 (61) 1:31:03 (60)
61 Bianca van Zyl 1263 F SW 1:31:04 (62) 1:31:04 (61)
62 Lizelle Du Toit 1229 F MW 1:31:06 (63) 1:31:06 (62)
63 Lynette Rodwell 1224 F MW 1:31:07 (64) 1:31:07 (63)
64 Tracey Jaffe 1213 F MW 1:31:40 (65) 1:31:40 (64)
65 Claire Roodt 1407 F VW 1:32:03 (66) 1:32:03 (65)
66 Stefan Roodt 1406 M MM 1:32:05 (67) 1:32:05 (66)
67 Janine Moolman 1253 F MW 1:32:46 (68) 1:32:46 (67)
68 Helene du Plooy 1208 F VW 1:33:53 (69) 1:33:53 (68)
69 Carla Russell 1243 F VW 1:42:48 (70) 1:42:48 (69)
70 Liz Geyser 1267 F MW 1:51:15 (71) 1:51:15 (70)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Paul Thompson 1537 M SV 0:59:45 (1) 0:59:45 (1)
2 Werner Terblanche 1633 M SV 1:03:11 (2) 1:03:11 (2)
3 Dawid Visser 1559 M VM 1:08:43 (3) 1:08:43 (3)
4 Ryan Harrison 1542 M VM 1:10:51 (4) 1:10:51 (4)
5 Yashin Raghavjee 1609 M VM 1:11:35 (5) 1:11:35 (5)
6 Jacques Grimbeek 1506 M MM 1:12:08 (6) 1:12:08 (6)
7 Leonie Schoeman 1581 F SW 1:12:55 (7) 1:12:55 (7)
8 Marzele Bosch 1570 F EW 1:13:18 (8) 1:13:18 (8)
9 Jacobus Van Der Merwe 1511 M EM 1:13:23 (9) 1:13:23 (9)
10 Philip Le Roux 1547 M VM 1:13:46 (10) 1:13:46 (10)
11 Carla Whitehead 1646 F SW 1:13:50 (11) 1:13:50 (11)
12 Ana Sampson 1514 F EW 1:13:55 (12) 1:13:55 (12)
13 Laura Taylor 1502 F SW 1:14:14 (13) 1:14:14 (13)
14 Petrus Groenewald 1673 M SV 1:16:50 (14) 1:16:50 (14)
15 Pieter Bezuidenhout 1582 M VM 1:17:43 (15) 1:17:43 (15)
16 Dirk Nieuwoudt 1602 M VM 1:19:07 (16) 1:19:07 (16)
17 Jean Welsh 1562 F VW 1:20:15 (17) 1:20:15 (17)
18 Alconray Botha 1665 M SV 1:22:10 (18) 1:22:10 (18)
19 Hearn Malgraff 1623 M SV 1:22:15 (19) 1:22:15 (19)
20 Jade Martin 1543 M EM 1:23:53 (20) 1:23:53 (20)
21 0833780030 Middleton 1512 F EW 1:24:09 (21) 1:24:09 (21)
22 Francois Raubenheimer 1592 M MM 1:25:18 (22) 1:25:18 (22)
23 Marcus Birch 1568 M MM 1:27:16 (23) 1:27:16 (23)
24 Lerina van Zyl 1632 F VW 1:27:43 (24) 1:27:43 (24)
25 Lauren Du Toit 1540 F EW 1:28:25 (25) 1:28:25 (25)
26 Mary-Anne Rossouw 1622 F SW 1:28:34 (26) 1:28:34 (26)
27 Cronje du Plessis 1627 M VM 1:29:12 (27) 1:29:12 (27)
28 Heinrich Dedekind 1517 M EM 1:29:26 (28) 1:29:26 (28)
29 Desmond Labuschagne 1591 M MM 1:30:26 (29) 1:30:26 (29)
30 Nicci Holvec 1565 F VW 1:30:44 (30) 1:30:44 (30)
31 harold cupido 1551 M SV 1:30:44 (31) 1:30:44 (31)
32 Henda Scott 1579 F SW 1:31:38 (32) 1:31:38 (32)
33 Klem Malinaric 1619 M VM 1:32:33 (33) 1:32:33 (33)
34 Colin Ward 1621 M VM 1:32:57 (34) 1:32:57 (34)
35 Braston Duthie 1544 M SV 1:32:59 (35) 1:32:59 (35)
36 Ethan Duthie 1624 M SV 1:33:00 (36) 1:33:00 (36)
37 Cameron Heynes 1598 M SV 1:33:02 (37) 1:33:02 (37)
38 Eugene Meadon 1561 M SV 1:33:24 (38) 1:33:24 (38)
39 Nawawie Slarmie 1458 M VM 1:34:16 (39) 1:34:16 (39)
40 Fazlin Martin 1584 F VW 1:35:03 (40) 1:35:03 (40)
41 Karen Graaff 1548 F SW 1:35:15 (41) 1:35:15 (41)
42 Andre - Ross Louw 1625 M SV 1:35:30 (42) 1:35:30 (42)
43 Moegamad Tape 1538 M SV 1:36:34 (43) 1:36:34 (43)
44 Janine Van zyl 1596 F MW 1:37:12 (44) 1:37:12 (44)
45 Kelly Cosgrove 1518 F EW 1:37:32 (45) 1:37:32 (45)
46 Anja Conradie 1549 F EW 1:37:41 (46) 1:37:41 (46)
47 Cornél van Zyl 1550 M SV 1:37:42 (47) 1:37:42 (47)
48 Marietjie de Vries 1560 F VW 1:38:03 (48) 1:38:03 (48)
49 Robyn Gardener 1651 F VW 1:39:12 (49) 1:39:12 (49)
50 Gary Bower 1519 M MM 1:39:38 (50) 1:39:38 (50)
51 Fiona Birch 1566 F MW 1:39:49 (51) 1:39:49 (51)
52 Almari Smal 1554 F VW 1:39:53 (53) 1:39:53 (52)
53 Anne Alessandri 1606 F VW 1:39:53 (52) 1:39:53 (53)
54 Fatima Jedaar 1583 F SW 1:40:35 (54) 1:40:35 (54)
55 Marius Kruger 1601 M VM 1:40:42 (55) 1:40:42 (55)
56 Natasha Kruger 1600 F VW 1:40:44 (56) 1:40:44 (56)
57 Angelique Smit 1617 F VW 1:40:45 (57) 1:40:45 (57)
58 Schalk Smit 1616 M MM 1:40:46 (58) 1:40:46 (58)
59 François Nortje 1599 M MM 1:41:53 (59) 1:41:53 (59)
60 Berita Jones 1630 F MW 1:41:58 (60) 1:41:58 (60)
61 Marcelle Le Roux 1618 F MW 1:42:15 (61) 1:42:15 (61)
62 Danica Denichaud 1555 F SW 1:42:30 (62) 1:42:30 (62)
63 Bertha Denichaud 1608 F MW 1:42:37 (63) 1:42:37 (63)
64 eon janse can vuuren 1585 M VM 1:42:55 (64) 1:42:55 (64)
65 Lizette van Niekerk 1626 F SW 1:42:56 (65) 1:42:56 (65)
66 Esti Louw 1556 F SW 1:43:48 (66) 1:43:48 (66)
67 Adele Kidd-Anderson 1586 F MW 1:44:25 (67) 1:44:25 (67)
68 Liz Brash 1571 F MW 1:47:48 (68) 1:47:48 (68)
69 Kerry Bee 1545 F VW 1:48:56 (69) 1:48:56 (69)
70 Shafeeqah Salie 1575 F SW 1:48:58 (70) 1:48:58 (70)
71 Maryanne Cruikshanks 1564 F VW 1:49:03 (71) 1:49:03 (71)
72 Deon Daniels 1580 M VM 1:49:38 (73) 1:49:38 (72)
73 Nadia Zimri 1557 F SW 1:49:38 (72) 1:49:38 (73)
74 William Kayser 1576 M VM 1:49:40 (74) 1:49:40 (74)
75 Mufeeda Lewis 1552 F VW 1:49:42 (75) 1:49:42 (75)
76 Juanne Vos 1587 F MW 1:53:14 (76) 1:53:14 (76)
77 Amanda Mclean 1541 F VW 1:53:15 (77) 1:53:15 (77)
78 Nericha Nortjé 1521 F SW 1:53:16 (78) 1:53:16 (78)
79 Lizelle Venter 1590 F VW 1:53:45 (79) 1:53:45 (79)
80 Marli van Schalkwyk 1513 F SW 1:53:47 (80) 1:53:47 (80)
81 Antoinette Van Heerden 1515 F VW 1:54:19 (81) 1:54:19 (81)
82 Ruwayda Christians 1546 F MW 1:59:01 (82) 1:59:01 (82)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ruan Oosthuizen Oosthuizen 1128 M SJB 0:31:52 (6) 0:31:52 (1)
2 Rowan Schoeman 1124 M SJB 0:31:54 (7) 0:31:54 (2)
3 Elze van der Merwe 1131 F SJG 0:42:33 (17) 0:42:33 (3)
4 Nicolas van der Merwe 1129 M SJB 0:42:59 (19) 0:42:59 (4)
5 Luane Schoeman 1125 F SJG 0:49:59 (32) 0:49:59 (5)
6 Max Oosthuizen Oosthuizen 1127 M SJB 0:57:34 (47) 0:57:34 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kaylee Nel 1452 F JG 1:10:05 (28) 1:10:05 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet