Provisional Results for LOVE Trail Run 2022

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ian Rogers 233 M SV 0:28:44 (1) 0:28:44 (1)
2 Sharin Duncan 237 F MW 0:29:24 (2) 0:29:24 (2)
3 Kayle Tessendorf 219 M EM 0:29:59 (3) 0:29:59 (3)
4 Keith Rogers 232 M SV 0:30:31 (4) 0:30:31 (4)
5 Mieke Burger 325 F EW 0:31:55 (5) 0:31:55 (5)
6 Richard Rossiter 258 M MM 0:32:15 (6) 0:32:15 (6)
7 Shannah Brown 215 F EW 0:34:02 (7) 0:34:02 (7)
8 Bev Gregory 220 F MW 0:34:07 (8) 0:34:07 (8)
9 Wouter Coetzee 213 M VM 0:34:59 (9) 0:34:59 (9)
10 Heloise Groenewald 214 F EW 0:35:04 (10) 0:35:04 (10)
11 Grainne lalor 209 F EW 0:35:15 (11) 0:35:15 (11)
12 Ryan Coulton 338 M VM 0:35:51 (13) 0:35:51 (12)
13 Nikita Tessendorf 218 F EW 0:35:56 (14) 0:35:56 (13)
14 Christian Wiesener 247 M MM 0:36:01 (15) 0:36:01 (14)
15 Dewaldt Pretorius 257 M VM 0:36:52 (16) 0:36:52 (15)
16 Benjamin Stoter 201 M SV 0:37:10 (18) 0:37:10 (16)
17 Kayleigh Zaayman 231 F SW 0:37:23 (19) 0:37:23 (17)
18 Christine Bam 226 F SW 0:38:06 (20) 0:38:06 (18)
19 Nicola Rossouw 284 F SW 0:38:14 (21) 0:38:14 (19)
20 Eben Uys 240 M SV 0:38:28 (22) 0:38:28 (20)
21 ALLISON PORTER 261 F VW 0:39:43 (23) 0:39:43 (21)
22 Valecia Beukes 332 F VW 0:40:09 (24) 0:40:09 (22)
23 Marvin Kernelle 225 M SV 0:40:17 (25) 0:40:17 (23)
24 Chantel Laubscher 229 F EW 0:40:37 (26) 0:40:37 (24)
25 Christa Schonitz 245 F VW 0:41:14 (27) 0:41:14 (25)
26 Lari Opperman 227 F EW 0:41:51 (28) 0:41:51 (26)
27 Rialette Heyneke 235 F MW 0:43:36 (29) 0:43:36 (27)
28 Jacori Uys 241 F SW 0:43:59 (30) 0:43:59 (28)
29 Karen Retief 200 F MW 0:44:21 (31) 0:44:21 (29)
30 Chelsea-Belle Gevers 207 F EW 0:45:12 (33) 0:45:12 (30)
31 Mariette Swart 216 F MW 0:45:45 (34) 0:45:45 (31)
32 Leon Mostert 211 M VM 0:45:49 (35) 0:45:49 (32)
33 Chris Clark 243 M MM 0:46:30 (36) 0:46:30 (33)
34 Barbara Paver 255 F VW 0:48:35 (37) 0:48:35 (34)
35 Sheila Joseph 242 F MW 0:49:13 (38) 0:49:13 (35)
36 Norman Taylor 263 M MM 0:49:14 (39) 0:49:14 (36)
37 Abbygale Engelbrecht 326 F SW 0:49:28 (40) 0:49:28 (37)
38 Nicole Laubscher 223 F SW 0:50:31 (41) 0:50:31 (38)
39 Melanie Franke-Quitt 345 F VW 0:51:22 (43) 0:51:22 (39)
40 Janine Tessendorf 217 F MW 0:52:07 (44) 0:52:07 (40)
41 Marilynn Hendricks 256 F VW 0:52:20 (45) 0:52:20 (41)
42 Danielle Petersen 234 F VW 0:53:32 (46) 0:53:32 (42)
43 Carey Frost 252 F SW 0:54:53 (47) 0:54:53 (43)
44 Nicola Davidson 239 F VW 0:55:37 (48) 0:55:37 (44)
45 Johanna Taylor 333 F MW 0:56:12 (49) 0:56:12 (45)
46 Alicia Nel 212 F SW 0:56:28 (50) 0:56:28 (46)
47 Sheri Ingram 208 F SW 0:58:14 (51) 0:58:14 (47)
48 Natasha Kinnear 238 F VW 0:58:24 (52) 0:58:24 (48)
49 Robbie Dallas Orr 253 M MM 0:59:47 (53) 0:59:47 (49)
50 Louise Rohner 224 F VW 1:00:00 (54) 1:00:00 (50)
51 Lindsay Barrett 262 F VW 1:00:02 (55) 1:00:02 (51)
52 Lindsay Hardenberg 228 F SW 1:09:06 (59) 1:09:06 (52)
53 Briony Robertson 264 F VW 1:09:07 (60) 1:09:07 (53)
54 Justine August 206 F VW 1:09:14 (61) 1:09:14 (54)
55 Brigitte Levendal 205 F VW 1:09:17 (62) 1:09:17 (55)
56 Leo Marais 221 M VM 1:36:53 (64) 1:36:53 (56)
57 Sofie Moens 222 F VW 1:36:54 (65) 1:36:54 (57)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Joshua Steinberg 27 M SV 0:45:07 (1) 0:45:07 (1)
2 Dawid De Jager 9 M EM 0:47:53 (2) 0:47:53 (2)
3 Tom Liebenberg 2 M VM 0:48:23 (3) 0:48:23 (3)
4 Danie Rossouw 7 M SV 0:49:26 (4) 0:49:26 (4)
5 Morgan Garandel 37 M VM 0:49:54 (5) 0:49:54 (5)
6 Ryan Hodgskin 101 M VM 0:51:19 (6) 0:51:19 (6)
7 Althea Potgieter 109 F EW 0:51:31 (7) 0:51:31 (7)
8 Juan Smit 24 M SV 0:51:37 (8) 0:51:37 (8)
9 Jacome van Schalkwyk 17 F SW 0:51:55 (9) 0:51:55 (9)
10 Andries Venter 50 M VM 0:52:52 (10) 0:52:52 (10)
11 Anele Bobotyane 102 M SV 0:54:46 (11) 0:54:46 (11)
12 Elmie de Jager 107 F SW 0:55:22 (12) 0:55:22 (12)
13 Sharon Sunderland 14 F MW 0:55:27 (13) 0:55:27 (13)
14 morne brand 43 M SV 0:55:53 (14) 0:55:53 (14)
15 Esti Louw 19 F SW 0:57:02 (15) 0:57:02 (15)
16 Freddie Thiem 44 M MM 0:57:03 (16) 0:57:03 (16)
17 MARIUS NEL 13 M MM 0:57:06 (17) 0:57:06 (17)
18 Chris Thurman 28 M VM 0:57:17 (18) 0:57:17 (18)
19 Kaela Steyn 16 F EW 0:57:19 (19) 0:57:19 (19)
20 Brett Tessendorf 18 M MM 0:59:04 (20) 0:59:04 (20)
21 Marius Kruger 46 M VM 0:59:07 (21) 0:59:07 (21)
22 Cronje du Plessis 52 M VM 1:01:43 (22) 1:01:43 (22)
23 Kyle Gerber 20 M SV 1:02:02 (23) 1:02:02 (23)
24 Penny Swanepoel 10 F MW 1:03:10 (24) 1:03:10 (24)
25 Derek Taylor 110 M SV 1:04:29 (25) 1:04:29 (25)
26 Anton Eccles 47 M VM 1:05:04 (26) 1:05:04 (26)
27 Schalk Smit 60 M MM 1:05:50 (27) 1:05:50 (27)
28 Chantelle Cader 8 F VW 1:06:52 (28) 1:06:52 (28)
29 Francois Schutte 88 M MM 1:07:30 (29) 1:07:30 (29)
30 Penny Ingram 6 F MW 1:07:35 (30) 1:07:35 (30)
31 NATALIE PRINGLE 65 F VW 1:08:52 (31) 1:08:52 (31)
32 Mary-Anne Rossouw 70 F VW 1:11:22 (32) 1:11:22 (32)
33 Natasha Kruger 45 F VW 1:11:36 (33) 1:11:36 (33)
34 Angelique Smit 61 F VW 1:11:37 (34) 1:11:37 (34)
35 Catherine Wilkinson 26 F EW 1:11:39 (35) 1:11:39 (35)
36 Sandi van Heerden 25 F EW 1:12:11 (36) 1:12:11 (36)
37 David Samuel 49 M VM 1:12:36 (37) 1:12:36 (37)
38 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 64 M SV 1:12:42 (38) 1:12:42 (38)
39 Arne Bester 57 F SW 1:14:35 (39) 1:14:35 (39)
40 Shaniley September 62 F VW 1:15:03 (40) 1:15:03 (40)
41 Heide Derbyshire 35 F MW 1:15:35 (41) 1:15:35 (41)
42 samantha mcilroy 11 F MW 1:16:49 (42) 1:16:49 (42)
43 Gwenael Trotel 4 M MM 1:16:58 (43) 1:16:58 (43)
44 Tracy Gooch 54 F VW 1:17:40 (44) 1:17:40 (44)
45 Charlotte Schreve 55 F MW 1:17:43 (45) 1:17:43 (45)
46 Marcelle Le Roux 56 F MW 1:17:50 (46) 1:17:50 (46)
47 Norman August 67 M VM 1:17:52 (47) 1:17:52 (47)
48 Glen Steyn 15 M MM 1:19:08 (48) 1:19:08 (48)
49 Anthony Caisley 34 M SV 1:21:29 (49) 1:21:29 (49)
50 Marquerite Schutte 89 F SW 1:22:33 (50) 1:22:33 (50)
51 Monique Schutte 72 F SW 1:22:35 (51) 1:22:35 (51)
52 Jean Paul Le Roux 22 M VM 1:23:31 (52) 1:23:31 (52)
53 Natasha Terry 1 F VW 1:24:54 (53) 1:24:54 (53)
54 Christelle Reade-Jahn 5 F MW 1:25:04 (54) 1:25:04 (54)
55 Karen Veenendaal 80 F VW 1:26:54 (55) 1:26:54 (55)
56 Hein Lakey 31 M MM 1:26:55 (56) 1:26:55 (56)
57 Nick Gooch 53 M VM 1:26:59 (57) 1:26:59 (57)
58 Anlerie Truter 51 F MW 1:30:14 (58) 1:30:14 (58)
59 Michelle Pearman 81 F SW 1:30:16 (59) 1:30:16 (59)
60 Francia Venter 79 F VW 1:32:19 (60) 1:32:19 (60)
61 Cindy McFarlane 33 F VW 1:34:04 (61) 1:34:04 (61)
62 Allister McFarlane 32 M VM 1:34:06 (62) 1:34:06 (62)
63 Elmarie Bessinger 38 F VW 1:36:15 (63) 1:36:15 (63)
64 Hendry Bessinger 39 M VM 1:36:16 (64) 1:36:16 (64)
65 Jonathan Maree 41 M MM 1:37:43 (65) 1:37:43 (65)
66 Samantha Brauns Kruger 23 F VW 1:39:52 (66) 1:39:52 (66)
67 Matt Kruger 21 M VM 1:39:53 (67) 1:39:53 (67)
68 Leonie Nel 48 F MW 1:41:58 (68) 1:41:58 (68)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Callum Coulton 337 M SJB 0:35:50 (12) 0:35:50 (1)
2 Hadley Hunter 310 M SJB 0:37:03 (17) 0:37:03 (2)
3 Jacob Rade 307 M SJB 0:44:46 (32) 0:44:46 (3)
4 Sophia-Mara Franke 344 F JG 0:51:18 (42) 0:51:18 (4)
5 jacobus venter 308 M JB 1:00:28 (56) 1:00:28 (5)
6 Helena Hunter 309 F SJG 1:09:02 (57) 1:09:02 (6)
7 Joshua Eccles 306 M SJB 1:09:04 (58) 1:09:04 (7)
8 Anthony Isaacs 305 M JB 1:36:12 (63) 1:36:12 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet