Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA Kamogelo Rapao Curro Academy The Blyde 163 Sub Nipper Girls SNG(1) 1 08:31:00 08:39:38 0:08:38
2 NPA Keiana Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 162 Sub Nipper Girls SNG(2) 1 08:31:00 08:44:43 0:13:43
3 NPA Mailey van Staden Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 161 Sub Nipper Girls SNG(3) 1 08:31:00 08:45:56 0:14:56
1 NPA Elizabeth Opperman Curro Kathu PS 201 Sub Juniors Girls PS JGP(1) 3 09:49:00 10:07:56 0:18:56
2 NPA Mikaela Keren Ramsamy Curro Midrand Sagewood 202 Sub Juniors Girls PS JGP(2) 2 09:49:00 10:07:51 0:18:51
1 NPA Lwandle Ndhlovu Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 176 Nipper Girls NG(1) 2 08:51:00 09:10:21 0:19:21
2 NPA Nkosazana Manana Curro Waterstone College 178 Nipper Girls NG(2) 2 08:51:00 09:13:53 0:22:53
3 NPA Nsovu Rikhostso Curro Sagewood - Midrand 186 Nipper Girls (1) 2 08:51:00 09:13:59 0:22:59
4 NPA Caitlin Edwards Curro Aurora PS 182 Nipper Girls NG(1) 2 08:51:00 09:15:17 0:24:17
5 NPA Saige Johnston Curro Aurora PS 181 Nipper Girls NG(2) 2 08:51:00 09:15:43 0:24:43
6 NPA Lilly Nadauld Curro Aurora PS 177 Nipper Girls NG(3) 2 08:51:00 09:15:53 0:24:53
7 NPA Aurora Zahara Combrinck Curro Serengeti PS 180 Nipper Girls NG(4) 2 08:51:00 09:16:20 0:25:20
8 NPA Khenia Motha Curro The Blyde 183 Nipper Girls NG(5) 2 08:51:00 09:16:24 0:25:24
9 NPA Khwezi Mavuso Curro Academy Protea Glen 185 Nipper Girls NG(6) 1 08:51:00 09:04:40 0:13:40
10 NPA Tiiso Thebehali Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 179 Nipper Girls NG(7) 1 08:51:00 09:07:30 0:16:30
1 NPA Uminathi Zwane Curro Academy The Blyde 3 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(1) 1 08:30:00 08:37:59 0:07:59
2 NPA Felton Ezeaka Curro The Blyde 2 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(2) 1 08:30:00 08:38:10 0:08:10
3 NPA Lwandle Mwale Curro The Blyde 11 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(3) 1 08:30:00 08:38:17 0:08:17
4 NPA Reatlegile Losaba Curro Academy The Blyde 12 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(4) 1 08:30:00 08:39:48 0:09:48
5 NPA Mpendulo Khumalo Curro North Riding 13 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(5) 1 08:30:00 08:39:57 0:09:57
6 NPA GoabaOna Ditaunyane Curro Midrand Sagewood 7 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(6) 1 08:30:00 08:39:58 0:09:58
7 NPA Ivan JH Grobler Curro Aurora PS 5 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(7) 1 08:30:00 08:40:06 0:10:06
8 NPA Samukelo Luthuli Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 6 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(8) 1 08:30:00 08:40:27 0:10:27
9 NPA Mohau Khayalethu Ndaba Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 8 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(9) 1 08:30:00 08:40:42 0:10:42
10 NPA Lulama Rikhotso Curro Midrand PS 16 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(10) 1 08:30:00 08:41:48 0:11:48
11 NPA Kgolagano Sebego Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 4 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(11) 1 08:30:00 08:42:00 0:12:00
12 NPA Mikhenso Shivambu Curro Academy Protea Glen 14 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(12) 1 08:30:00 08:44:52 0:14:52
13 NPA Remofilwe Ntsoane Curro Academy The Blyde 9 Sub Nipper Boys SNB(13) 1 08:30:00 08:55:18 0:25:18
1 NPA Samukelo Mabunda Curro Academy Protea Glen 63 Nipper Boys NB(1) 3 08:50:00 09:41:10 0:51:10
2 NPA Nicholas Black Curro Aurora PS 30 Nipper Boys NB(2) 2 08:50:00 09:04:53 0:14:53
3 NPA Logan Fourie Curro Aurora PS 29 Nipper Boys NB(3) 2 08:50:00 09:05:13 0:15:13
4 NPA Morena Nyathi Curro Academy Protea Glen 50 Nipper Boys NB(4) 2 08:50:00 09:05:42 0:15:42
5 NPA Laone Shange Curro Midrand Sagewood 48 Nipper Boys NB(5) 2 08:50:00 09:05:51 0:15:51
6 NPA Matthew Badenhorst Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 43 Nipper Boys NB(6) 2 08:50:00 09:05:57 0:15:57
7 NPA Ethan Kuijers Curro Serengeti PS 33 Nipper Boys NB(7) 2 08:50:00 09:06:09 0:16:09
8 NPA Phenyo Lekota Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 32 Nipper Boys NB(8) 2 08:50:00 09:06:14 0:16:14
9 NPA Michael Lufuno Nanjee Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 34 Nipper Boys NB(9) 2 08:50:00 09:06:44 0:16:44
10 NPA Khumo Phuti Mabotja Curro Midrand Sagewood 27 Nipper Boys NB(10) 2 08:50:00 09:07:13 0:17:13
11 NPA Lwandile Mtsweni Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 45 Nipper Boys NB(11) 2 08:50:00 09:07:20 0:17:20
12 NPA Logan Longueira Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 28 Nipper Boys NB(12) 2 08:50:00 09:07:32 0:17:32
13 NPA Letlotlo Dire Curro The Blyde 49 Nipper Boys NB(13) 2 08:50:00 09:08:29 0:18:29
14 NPA Khaya Shabalala Curro The Blyde 46 Nipper Boys NB(14) 2 08:50:00 09:08:42 0:18:42
15 NPA Ruan Burger Curro Aurora PS 40 Nipper Boys NB(15) 2 08:50:00 09:09:35 0:19:35
16 NPA Base mdlalose Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 44 Nipper Boys NB(16) 2 08:50:00 09:09:56 0:19:56
17 NPA Lethabo Makgalemele Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 37 Nipper Boys NB(17) 2 08:50:00 09:10:02 0:20:02
18 NPA RebaOna Matshwane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 35 Nipper Boys NB(18) 2 08:50:00 09:10:24 0:20:24
19 NPA Hunter Hendry Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 41 Nipper Boys NB(19) 2 08:50:00 09:10:57 0:20:57
20 NPA Kganya Maimela Curro Sagewood - Midrand 31 Nipper Boys (1) 2 08:50:00 09:11:36 0:21:36
21 NPA Dale Wigg Curro Aurora PS 39 Nipper Boys NB(1) 2 08:50:00 09:13:42 0:23:42
22 NPA Andile Present Curro Wilgeheuwel 65 Nipper Boys (1) 2 08:50:00 09:49:47 0:59:47
23 NPA Mlelokuhle Mdletsme Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 15 Nipper Boys NB(1) 1 08:50:00 08:53:24 0:03:24
24 NPA Omogolo Dioka Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 38 Nipper Boys NB(2) 1 08:50:00 09:04:36 0:14:36
25 NPA Lwanda Hadebe Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 36 Nipper Boys NB(3) 1 08:50:00 09:06:01 0:16:01
26 NPA Lungani Mdletshe Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 78 Nipper Boys NB(4) 1 08:50:00 09:12:56 0:22:56
1 NPA Gemma Guebert Curro Aurora PS 192 Sprog Girls SG(1) 2 09:20:00 09:34:14 0:14:14
2 NPA Leane' Grobler Curro Aurora PS 191 Sprog Girls SG(2) 2 09:20:00 09:35:43 0:15:43
3 NPA Ntombikayise Manana Curro Waterstone College 190 Sprog Girls SG(3) 2 09:20:00 09:39:08 0:19:08
4 NPA Kopano Hlongwane Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 194 Sprog Girls SG(4) 2 09:20:00 09:39:16 0:19:16
5 NPA Oriana Naicker Curro Midrand Sagewood 193 Sprog Girls SG(5) 2 09:20:00 09:45:39 0:25:39
1 NPA Mashudu Bosch Curro Academy Cosmo City 64 Sprog Boys SB(1) 3 09:19:00 09:37:26 0:18:26
2 NPA Schalk Burger Curro Aurora PS 60 Sprog Boys SB(2) 3 09:19:00 09:42:06 0:23:06
3 NPA Sinalo Dlakana Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 58 Sprog Boys SB(3) 3 09:19:00 09:42:54 0:23:54
4 NPA Daniel Bouw Curro Waterstone College 59 Sprog Boys SB(4) 3 09:19:00 09:43:21 0:24:21
5 NPA Zechariah Joseph Curro Sagewood - Midrand 62 Sprog Boys (1) 3 09:19:00 09:44:07 0:25:07
6 NPA Oratile Tsmoga Curro Wilgeheuwel 61 Sprog Boys (2) 3 09:19:00 09:44:58 0:25:58
7 NPA Andile Malunga Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 54 Sprog Boys SB(1) 3 09:19:00 09:45:10 0:26:10
8 NPA Aedan Sankar Curro Aurora PS 56 Sprog Boys SB(2) 3 09:19:00 09:45:11 0:26:11
9 NPA Viknesh Chetty Curro Waterstone College 55 Sprog Boys SB(3) 3 09:19:00 09:46:13 0:27:13
10 NPA Matt Barrett Curro Aurora PS 51 Sprog Boys SB(4) 2 09:19:00 09:38:00 0:19:00
11 NPA Matthew Jayden Ramsamy Curro Midrand Sagewood 52 Sprog Boys SB(5) 2 09:19:00 09:39:44 0:20:44
1 NPA Benjamin Joseph Curro Sagewood - Midrand 77 Sub Juniors Boys PS JBH(1) 2 09:49:00 10:07:38 0:18:38
1 NPA Zander Prins Curro Krugersdorp HS 101 Sub Juniors Boys HS JBH(2) 3 10:53:30 11:10:46 0:17:16
2 NPA Tiaan Smit Curro Krugersdorp HS 100 Sub Juniors Boys HS JBH(3) 3 10:53:30 11:13:25 0:19:55
3 NPA Lihle Jamil Mhlambi Curro Serengeti HS 102 Sub Juniors Boys HS JBH(4) 3 10:53:30 11:18:25 0:24:55
1 NPA Kaleb Nieuwenhuizen Curro Wilgeheuwel 116 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 3 11:49:00 12:05:12 0:16:12
2 NPA Alexander Buckle Curro Aurora HS 118 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 3 11:49:00 12:07:53 0:18:53
3 NPA Matthew Bouw Curro Waterstone College 117 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 3 11:49:00 12:08:07 0:19:07
4 NPA Lordshare Sithole Curro Academy Cosmo City 120 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 2 11:49:00 12:06:17 0:17:17
1 NPA Thembani Ngobeni Curro Soshanguve HS 131 Youth Men 16 YM16(1) 3 11:49:00 12:02:56 0:13:56
2 NPA Ruan Venter Curro Kathu HS 132 Youth Men 16 YM16(2) 3 11:49:00 12:03:17 0:14:17
3 NPA Joseph Nzioka Curro Academy Cosmo City 135 Youth Men 16 YM16(3) 3 11:49:00 12:07:43 0:18:43
4 NPA Paul Harber Curro Aurora HS 133 Youth Men 16 YM16(4) 2 11:49:00 12:03:29 0:14:29
1 NPA Josh Dike Curro Aurora HS 148 Junior Men JM(1) 4 11:49:00 12:06:57 0:17:57
2 NPA Juan Holtzhausen Curro Krugersdorp HS 152 Junior Men JM(2) 4 11:49:00 12:07:01 0:18:01
3 NPA Mothekgi Makgatho Curro Soshanguve HS 149 Junior Men JM(3) 4 11:49:00 12:08:55 0:19:55
4 NPA Veshan Pillay Curro Sagewood - Midrand 147 Junior Men JM(4) 4 11:49:00 12:12:25 0:23:25
5 NPA Fedi Letsoalo Curro Academy Cosmo City 150 Junior Men JM(5) 3 11:49:00 12:06:46 0:17:46
6 NPA Joshua van Niekerk Curro Aurora HS 154 Junior Men JM(6) 3 11:49:00 12:09:02 0:20:02
7 NPA Jordan Irons Curro Aurora HS 155 Junior Men JM(7) 3 11:49:00 12:09:10 0:20:10
8 NPA Conner Holden Curro Aurora HS 151 Junior Men JM(8) 3 11:49:00 12:11:24 0:22:24
9 NPA Roita Samuel JR Tshikosi Curro Academy Cosmo City 146 Junior Men JM(9) 3 11:49:00 12:11:38 0:22:38

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Sagewood - Midrand Gauteng South 5 0 0 0
Curro Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 3 0 0 0
Curro Krugersdorp HS Gauteng South 3 0 0 0
Curro Serengeti HS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Aurora HS Gauteng South 6 0 0 0
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Soshanguve HS Gauteng North 2 0 0 0
Curro Kathu HS Northern Cape 1 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Academy The Blyde Gauteng North 4 0 0 0
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 3 0 0 0
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 22 0 0 0
Curro Kathu PS Northern Cape 1 0 0 0
Curro Midrand Sagewood Gauteng North 6 0 0 0
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 4 0 0 0
Curro Aurora PS Gauteng South 13 0 0 0
Curro The Blyde Gauteng North 5 0 0 0
Curro Academy Protea Glen Gauteng South 4 0 0 0
Curro North Riding Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Midrand PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Academy Cosmo City Gauteng South 5 0 0 0