Provisional Results for Harvest Trail Run '22 KNORHOEK

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Gys Neethling 353 M SV 0:29:58 (1) 0:29:58 (1)
2 Dewald Oosthuizen 348 M EM 0:33:01 (2) 0:33:01 (2)
3 Anneke Terblanche 417 F SW 0:33:02 (3) 0:33:02 (3)
4 CLINTON LOGIE 383 M MM 0:33:11 (4) 0:33:11 (4)
5 Marette-Mare Reynolds 327 F EW 0:34:55 (5) 0:34:55 (5)
6 Norman Taylor 390 M MM 0:35:42 (6) 0:35:42 (6)
7 Jean Dick 416 M SV 0:35:51 (7) 0:35:51 (7)
8 Carine Erasmus 352 F SW 0:36:02 (8) 0:36:02 (8)
9 Chantel Laubscher 368 F EW 0:37:00 (9) 0:37:00 (9)
10 Joanne Frehse 450 F MW 0:37:15 (10) 0:37:15 (10)
11 Lynne Wise 355 F VW 0:38:52 (11) 0:38:52 (11)
12 Cheri van Staden 460 F VW 0:38:57 (12) 0:38:57 (12)
13 Peet van Niekerk 366 M MM 0:40:03 (14) 0:40:03 (13)
14 Briony Robertson 380 F VW 0:41:51 (15) 0:41:51 (14)
15 Anze Webster 350 F SW 0:44:04 (16) 0:44:04 (15)
16 Nicolette Geldenhuys 351 F VW 0:44:09 (17) 0:44:09 (16)
17 Wikus van Staden 360 M VM 0:45:12 (19) 0:45:12 (17)
18 Nicole Laubscher 365 F SW 0:49:50 (20) 0:49:50 (18)
19 IsaacPrince Chikovore 436 M SV 0:50:25 (21) 0:50:25 (19)
20 Lesley Charinda 435 M VM 0:50:27 (22) 0:50:27 (20)
21 Angelique Strauss 362 F VW 0:52:25 (23) 0:52:25 (21)
22 Lynn Thomas 374 F MW 0:55:41 (25) 0:55:41 (22)
23 Lindsay Barrett 388 F VW 0:58:31 (26) 0:58:31 (23)
24 Brigitte Levendal 386 F VW 0:58:59 (27) 0:58:59 (24)
25 EDWENA HENDRICKS 370 F SW 0:59:01 (28) 0:59:01 (25)
26 Justine August 387 F VW 0:59:04 (29) 0:59:04 (26)
27 Sian Oliver 385 F SW 1:08:42 (30) 1:08:42 (27)
28 Lindsay Hardenberg 328 F SW 1:09:01 (31) 1:09:01 (28)
29 Marlize Du Plessis 367 F EW 1:10:31 (32) 1:10:31 (29)
30 Jac Du Plessis 330 M MM 1:10:36 (33) 1:10:36 (30)
31 Bronwyn Kazim 369 F VW 1:35:14 (34) 1:35:14 (31)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ryno Owen 141 M EM 0:51:04 (1) 0:51:04 (1)
2 Morgan Garandel 67 M VM 0:52:11 (2) 0:52:11 (2)
3 Dawid De Jager 43 M EM 0:53:24 (3) 0:53:24 (3)
4 Christiaan Senekal 6 M EM 0:53:38 (4) 0:53:38 (4)
5 Juan Smit 94 M SV 0:55:56 (5) 0:55:56 (5)
6 Willie Richards 142 M VM 0:57:56 (6) 0:57:56 (6)
7 Divan van der Bank 114 M EM 0:58:01 (7) 0:58:01 (7)
8 morne brand 72 M SV 1:01:10 (8) 1:01:10 (8)
9 Bernard Shaw 101 M VM 1:02:09 (9) 1:02:09 (9)
10 Jamie Cripwell 31 M SV 1:04:12 (10) 1:04:12 (10)
11 Jurgens Terblanche 63 M SV 1:05:09 (11) 1:05:09 (11)
12 Lorenzo Brocchetto 29 M VM 1:05:13 (12) 1:05:13 (12)
13 Kyle Gerber 51 M SV 1:05:32 (13) 1:05:32 (13)
14 Freddie Thiem 68 M MM 1:05:40 (14) 1:05:40 (14)
15 Mieke Burger 42 F EW 1:05:41 (15) 1:05:41 (15)
16 Jacqui Purchase 103 F SW 1:05:50 (16) 1:05:50 (16)
17 Lisa Steyn 32 F EW 1:06:57 (17) 1:06:57 (17)
18 Matt Kruger 35 M VM 1:08:03 (18) 1:08:03 (18)
19 micaela clifford 11 F EW 1:08:04 (19) 1:08:04 (19)
20 Johannes Burger 18 M SV 1:08:06 (20) 1:08:06 (20)
21 Sunadia Geldenhuys 50 F VW 1:09:50 (21) 1:09:50 (21)
22 Seppie Geldenhuys 49 M VM 1:09:51 (22) 1:09:51 (22)
23 Kai Behrens 79 M EM 1:09:59 (23) 1:09:59 (23)
24 Mike Harcourt 126 M MM 1:10:00 (24) 1:10:00 (24)
25 Hentie Vermeulen 143 M SV 1:10:22 (25) 1:10:22 (25)
26 Lizca Nel 16 F SW 1:11:51 (27) 1:11:51 (26)
27 Grant Byron 28 M VM 1:12:29 (28) 1:12:29 (27)
28 Robert Edson Edson 14 M MM 1:13:13 (30) 1:13:13 (28)
29 Chris Wise 21 M VM 1:13:37 (31) 1:13:37 (29)
30 Kevin Derbyshire 93 M MM 1:14:07 (32) 1:14:07 (30)
31 Jaco Oosthuizen 81 M VM 1:14:56 (33) 1:14:56 (31)
32 Gideon Jacobs 17 M SV 1:15:22 (34) 1:15:22 (32)
33 Isak Theron 1 M MM 1:16:23 (35) 1:16:23 (33)
34 Heinrich Bock 30 M SV 1:17:00 (36) 1:17:00 (34)
35 Marna Schwartz 106 F MW 1:20:03 (37) 1:20:03 (35)
36 Sarah Davies 76 F MW 1:22:05 (38) 1:22:05 (36)
37 Andre Thirion 149 M MM 1:22:08 (39) 1:22:08 (37)
38 Nicola Jo Bruns 4 F EW 1:23:05 (40) 1:23:05 (38)
39 Lofti Kröhn-Eksteen 27 M SV 1:23:45 (41) 1:23:45 (39)
40 Ingrid Nye 138 F VW 1:24:32 (42) 1:24:32 (40)
41 Dewaldt Pretorius 71 M VM 1:24:51 (43) 1:24:51 (41)
42 Heide Derbyshire 92 F MW 1:25:01 (44) 1:25:01 (42)
43 Michael Foreman 9 M SV 1:25:35 (45) 1:25:35 (43)
44 Justin Giffard 5 M EM 1:27:50 (46) 1:27:50 (44)
45 Danie Nel 22 M MM 1:27:57 (47) 1:27:57 (45)
46 Miles Pattrick 8 M MM 1:29:58 (48) 1:29:58 (46)
47 Natasha Kruger 85 F VW 1:30:39 (49) 1:30:39 (47)
48 Angelique Smit 82 F VW 1:30:40 (50) 1:30:40 (48)
49 Peter Eloff 117 M MM 1:30:54 (51) 1:30:54 (49)
50 Rafeeq Erasmus 125 M MM 1:32:50 (52) 1:32:50 (50)
51 Norman August 87 M VM 1:33:30 (53) 1:33:30 (51)
52 David Thompson 10 M MM 1:34:20 (54) 1:34:20 (52)
53 MARELIZE VRANIC 13 F MW 1:40:34 (55) 1:40:34 (53)
54 CARL VRANIC 12 M MM 1:40:36 (56) 1:40:36 (54)
55 Martha Snyman 88 F MW 1:42:01 (57) 1:42:01 (55)
56 Dieter Jansen 89 M MM 1:42:08 (58) 1:42:08 (56)
57 Esbie Bruwer 48 F VW 1:42:10 (59) 1:42:10 (57)
58 Jackie Goosen 75 F MW 1:44:40 (60) 1:44:40 (58)
59 Karen Veenendaal 52 F VW 1:46:44 (61) 1:46:44 (59)
60 Peter Hill 96 M MM 1:46:50 (62) 1:46:50 (60)
61 Pieter Bruwer 47 M MM 1:47:27 (63) 1:47:27 (61)
62 Anlerie Truter 74 F MW 1:48:03 (64) 1:48:03 (62)
63 Amy Rode 95 F VW 1:48:35 (65) 1:48:35 (63)
64 Elroy Oliver 83 M SV 1:50:48 (66) 1:50:48 (64)
65 Samantha Brauns Kruger 34 F VW 1:59:02 (67) 1:59:02 (65)
66 Lizelle Du Toit 46 F MW 2:01:46 (68) 2:01:46 (66)
67 Clair Edson Edson 15 F MW 2:01:54 (69) 2:01:54 (67)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Hadley Hunter 379 M SJB 0:39:22 (13) 0:39:22 (1)
2 Hunter van Staden 359 F SJG 0:45:09 (18) 0:45:09 (2)
3 Helena Hunter 378 F SJG 0:54:07 (24) 0:54:07 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Wise 19 M SJB 1:11:48 (26) 1:11:48 (1)
2 Matthew Wise 20 M JB 1:13:00 (29) 1:13:00 (2)