Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 NPA Adele Pretorius Not set 203 FUN WOMEN (2) 6 10:14:00 10:38:06 0:24:06
2 NPA Keiana Broodryk Curro Serengeti PS 238 FUN WOMEN SNG(1) 5 10:14:00 10:35:52 0:21:52
3 NPA Sherylee Mcbride Not set 202 FUN WOMEN (1) 4 10:14:00 10:34:07 0:20:07
1 NPA Jenna Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp HS 151 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGH(1) 2 09:06:00 09:12:32 0:06:32
2 NPA Lethabo Rapao Kingdom Preparatory 135 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS PS JGP(1) 2 09:06:00 09:14:56 0:08:56
1 NPA Zander Prins Not set 77 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(1) 3 09:19:00 09:28:11 0:09:11
2 NPA ANDRE OELOFSE Not set 76 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(2) 3 09:19:00 09:29:34 0:10:34
3 NPA Tiaan Smit Curro Krugersdorp HS 78 SUB JUNIOR BOYS PS JBH(3) 3 09:19:00 09:30:41 0:11:41
1 NPA Hannah Jenkin Bedfordview PS 133 SPROG GIRLS SG(1) 2 09:06:00 09:14:01 0:08:01
2 NPA Rachel Mee Martin PS 134 SPROG GIRLS SG(2) 2 09:06:00 09:14:58 0:08:58
3 NPA Ntombikayise Manana Curro Waterstone College 131 SPROG GIRLS SG(3) 2 09:06:00 09:15:47 0:09:47
4 NPA Carli Hughes Curro Krugersdorp PS 132 SPROG GIRLS SG(4) 2 09:06:00 09:16:03 0:10:03
1 NPA Oliver Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 57 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 3 08:48:00 08:59:36 0:11:36
2 NPA Christopher Westermeyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 56 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 08:48:00 09:00:45 0:12:45
3 NPA Kyle Murphy Curro Krugersdorp PS 55 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 3 08:48:00 09:01:09 0:13:09
4 NPA Oratile Kigonya Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 52 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 3 08:48:00 09:01:37 0:13:37
5 NPA Oratile Tshoga Curro Wilgeheuwel 65 SPROG BOYS (1) 3 08:48:00 09:02:09 0:14:09
6 NPA Nicholas De Sousa Not set 62 SPROG BOYS SB(1) 3 08:48:00 09:02:35 0:14:35
7 NPA Ngidumile Ndlovu Curro Krugersdorp PS 63 SPROG BOYS SB(2) 3 08:48:00 09:02:36 0:14:36
8 NPA Aaron Meikle Not set 59 SPROG BOYS SB(3) 3 08:48:00 09:02:38 0:14:38
9 NPA Timo Menne Not set 54 SPROG BOYS SB(4) 2 08:48:00 09:00:28 0:12:28
10 NPA Rikus Floor Curro Krugersdorp PS 61 SPROG BOYS SB(5) 2 08:48:00 09:01:05 0:13:05
11 NPA Thuso Raedani Curro Krugersdorp PS 64 SPROG BOYS SB(6) 2 08:48:00 09:02:55 0:14:55
12 NPA Matthew Pienaar Not set 58 SPROG BOYS SB(7) 2 08:48:00 09:03:24 0:15:24
13 NPA Declan Rhys Davies Curro Krugersdorp PS 51 SPROG BOYS SB(8) 2 08:48:00 09:06:03 0:18:03
1 NPA Lwandle Ndhlovu Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 117 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 2 08:34:00 08:44:13 0:10:13
2 NPA Tiiso Thebehali Curro Wilgeheuwel 121 NIPPER GIRLS (1) 2 08:34:00 08:46:03 0:12:03
3 NPA Layla Johnson Curro Serengeti PS 118 NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 2 08:34:00 08:46:07 0:12:07
4 NPA Nkosazana Manana Curro Waterstone College 116 NIPPER GIRLS NG(2) 2 08:34:00 08:46:38 0:12:38
5 NPA Lilly Nadauld Curro Aurora PS 119 NIPPER GIRLS NG(3) 2 08:34:00 08:46:45 0:12:45
6 NPA Masedi Kaibe Curro Krugersdorp PS 120 NIPPER GIRLS NG(4) 2 08:34:00 08:46:50 0:12:50
1 NPA Kaiden Geyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 34 NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 2 08:19:00 08:28:07 0:09:07
2 NPA Ivan Maree Maree Not set 27 NIPPER BOYS NB(2) 2 08:19:00 08:28:23 0:09:23
3 NPA Laone Shange Curro Midrand Sagewood 30 NIPPER BOYS NB(3) 2 08:19:00 08:28:51 0:09:51
4 NPA Morney Pretorius Not set 26 NIPPER BOYS NB(4) 2 08:19:00 08:28:58 0:09:58
5 NPA Logan Longueira Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel 28 NIPPER BOYS NB(5) 2 08:19:00 08:30:00 0:11:00
6 NPA Oliver GA Ayres Curro Krugersdorp PS 31 NIPPER BOYS NB(6) 2 08:19:00 08:30:13 0:11:13
7 NPA Kaiden Broodryk Not set 29 NIPPER BOYS NB(7) 2 08:19:00 08:30:20 0:11:20
8 NPA Goselo Moroka Summer Hills PS 33 NIPPER BOYS NB(8) 2 08:19:00 08:31:38 0:12:38
9 NPA Matthew Snow Curro Krugersdorp PS 25 NIPPER BOYS NB(9) 2 08:19:00 08:33:08 0:14:08
1 NPA Kamogelo Rapao Curro The Blyde 103 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 2 08:03:00 08:14:07 0:11:07
2 NPA Keiana Broodryk Not set 102 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(2) 2 08:03:00 08:20:47 0:17:47
3 NPA Mailey van Staden Not set 100 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(3) 1 08:03:00 08:13:38 0:10:38
4 NPA Emily S Ayres Curro Krugersdorp PS 255 SUB NIPPER GIRLS NG(1) 1 08:03:00 08:15:24 0:12:24
5 NPA Rose Hughes Curro Krugersdorp PS 101 SUB NIPPER GIRLS SNG(1) 1 08:03:00 08:15:51 0:12:51
1 NPA Uminathi Zwane Curro Academy The Blyde 5 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 08:03:00 08:13:25 0:10:25
2 NPA Lwandle Mwale Curro The Blyde 7 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 08:03:00 08:14:05 0:11:05
3 NPA Felton Ezeaka Curro The Blyde 6 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 2 08:03:00 08:16:52 0:13:52
4 NPA Nkanyiso Mwale Curro The Blyde 256 SUB NIPPER BOYS NB(1) 2 08:03:00 08:30:36 0:27:36
5 NPA Sandile Ndiweni Curro Wilgeheuwel 10 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 2 08:03:00 08:31:16 0:28:16
6 NPA Reatlegile Losaba Curro The Blyde 11 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(1) 2 08:03:00 08:31:56 0:28:56
7 NPA Goabaona Ditaumyane Curro Krugersdorp PS 12 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(2) 2 08:03:00 08:31:59 0:28:59
8 NPA Zandre Geyer Curro Krugersdorp PS 8 SUB NIPPER BOYS SNB(3) 1 08:03:00 08:09:14 0:06:14
9 NPA Samukelo Luthuli Curro Wilgeheuwel 9 SUB NIPPER BOYS (1) 1 08:03:00 08:26:07 0:23:07
1 NPA Hendrik Pretorius Not set 224 FUN MEN (2) 7 10:14:00 10:38:05 0:24:05
2 NPA Blaine Kieck Curro Krugersdorp HS 228 FUN MEN JM(1) 6 10:14:00 10:31:41 0:17:41
3 NPA Juan Holtzhausen Curro Krugersdorp HS 235 FUN MEN JM(2) 6 10:14:00 10:31:42 0:17:42
4 NPA Cadin Kieck Curro Krugersdorp HS 229 FUN MEN YM15(1) 6 10:14:00 10:32:41 0:18:41
5 NPA Keegan Murphy Curro Krugersdorp HS 227 FUN MEN YM15(2) 6 10:14:00 10:32:43 0:18:43
6 NPA Jude Robinson Not set 231 FUN MEN YM15(3) 6 10:14:00 10:34:00 0:20:00
7 NPA Sean Liebenberg Not set 211 FUN MEN (1) 6 10:14:00 10:35:38 0:21:38
8 NPA Taine Muller Not set 225 FUN MEN JM(1) 5 10:14:00 10:40:19 0:26:19
9 NPA Jason Gamma Not set 216 FUN MEN (1) 5 10:14:00 10:40:58 0:26:58
10 NPA Martin Liebenberg Not set 217 FUN MEN (2) 4 10:14:00 10:31:51 0:17:51
11 NPA Jannie Melis Not set 230 FUN MEN (3) 4 10:14:00 10:36:44 0:22:44
12 NPA Arno Van Eeden Not set 221 FUN MEN (4) 1 10:14:00 10:18:49 0:04:49
1 NPA Kai Liebenberg Not set 252 BOYS 3 NB(1) 2 08:03:00 10:22:53 2:19:53

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Krugersdorp HS Gauteng South 6 0 0 0
Curro Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 4 0 0 0

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Curro Serengeti PS Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Kingdom Preparatory Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Bedfordview PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Martin PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Waterstone College Gauteng South 2 0 0 0
Curro Krugersdorp PS Gauteng South 16 0 0 0
Curro Academy Wilgeheuwel Gauteng South 3 0 0 0
Curro Aurora PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro Midrand Sagewood Gauteng North 1 0 0 0
Summer Hills PS Gauteng South 1 0 0 0
Curro The Blyde Gauteng North 5 0 0 0
Curro Academy The Blyde Gauteng North 1 0 0 0