Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Tyler Van Gesselleen Rhenish PS 196 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(1) 3 09:50:00 10:05:18 0:15:18
2 32 Peter Nelson Rhenish PS 185 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(2) 3 09:50:00 10:06:42 0:16:42
3 30 MARKO PRUIS Eversdal PS 113 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(3) 3 09:50:00 10:06:47 0:16:47
4 28 Tiehann Slabber Curro Durbanville PS 144 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(4) 3 09:50:00 10:07:01 0:17:01
5 26 Gerhard Jordaan Welgemoed PS 97 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(5) 3 09:50:00 10:07:11 0:17:11
6 24 Andreas Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 155 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(6) 3 09:50:00 10:07:47 0:17:47
7 22 Simeon Valentin Paarl Boys PS 136 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(7) 3 09:50:00 10:08:45 0:18:45
8 20 Stefan Louw Kenridge PS 103 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(8) 3 09:50:00 10:08:54 0:18:54
9 18 Luke Simpson Paarl Boys PS 137 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(9) 3 09:50:00 10:08:55 0:18:55
10 17 Daniel Cronje Rhenish PS 160 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(10) 3 09:50:00 10:09:05 0:19:05
11 16 Malan Basson Paarl Boys PS 100 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(11) 3 09:50:00 10:09:17 0:19:17
12 15 Noah Van Buuren Applewood PS 115 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(12) 3 09:50:00 10:09:18 0:19:18
13 14 Francios Petrus Serdyn Stellenbosch PS 158 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(13) 3 09:50:00 10:09:40 0:19:40
14 13 Liam Francois Hendriksz Hendriksz Van Riebeeckstrand PS 107 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(14) 3 09:50:00 10:09:48 0:19:48
15 12 Liam Taljaard Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 142 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(15) 3 09:50:00 10:09:50 0:19:50
16 11 Ruben Jordaan Kenridge PS 110 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(16) 3 09:50:00 10:10:30 0:20:30
17 10 Simon Weimers Rhenish PS 161 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(17) 3 09:50:00 10:10:39 0:20:39
18 9 Evan Vogt Kenridge PS 95 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(18) 3 09:50:00 10:10:44 0:20:44
19 8 Benjamin Tyson Kenridge PS 627 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(19) 3 09:50:00 10:10:49 0:20:49
20 7 Philip Lourens Rhenish PS 189 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(20) 3 09:50:00 10:10:54 0:20:54
21 6 Tanner Robinson Rhenish PS 195 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(21) 3 09:50:00 10:11:05 0:21:05
22 5 Luke Roberts Applewood PS 150 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(22) 3 09:50:00 10:11:15 0:21:15
23 4 Nathan Bremner Curro Durbanville PS 98 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(23) 3 09:50:00 10:11:53 0:21:53
24 3 Liam van Niekerk Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 139 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(24) 3 09:50:00 10:12:34 0:22:34
25 2 Zian Kotze Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 99 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(25) 3 09:50:00 10:12:48 0:22:48
26 1 Declan Pedro Bellville Noord PS 154 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(26) 3 09:50:00 10:12:54 0:22:54
27 1 Daandre Troost Totius PS 96 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(27) 3 09:50:00 10:12:55 0:22:55
28 1 Caleb Clarke Rhenish PS 183 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(28) 3 09:50:00 10:13:49 0:23:49
29 1 Stefan Olivier Kenridge PS 630 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(29) 2 09:50:00 10:04:59 0:14:59
30 1 Michaal Cornelius Frans De Jager Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 134 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(30) 2 09:50:00 10:05:40 0:15:40
31 1 Nathan Pietersen Applewood PS 149 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(31) 2 09:50:00 10:07:03 0:17:03
32 1 Neil Boshoff Beaumont PS 106 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(32) 2 09:50:00 10:07:55 0:17:55
33 1 Jacob Rostron Applewood PS 157 Nipper Boys 9 NB9(33) 2 09:50:00 10:07:57 0:17:57

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Elkanah House HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 43 346 112 458
Applewood PS Western Cape 34 232 82 314
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 30 300 0 300
Beaumont PS Western Cape 26 273 25 298
Eversdal PS Western Cape 21 239 32 271
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 218 34 252
Rhenish PS Western Cape 14 168 25 193
Durbanville PS Western Cape 9 139 15 154
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 17 127 27 154
Songo PS Western Cape 10 102 20 122
Totius PS Western Cape 8 78 15 93
Hugenote PS Western Cape 4 69 10 79
Bellville Noord PS Western Cape 17 44 19 63
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 7 53 7 60
Wellington Prep PS Western Cape 4 52 6 58
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 5 42 7 49
Elkanah House PS Western Cape 2 30 12 42
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 37 0 37
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Langabuya PS Western Cape 6 1 29 30
Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Buffeljagsrivier Laerskool PS Western Cape 1 22 0 22
Robertson Logos Christian PS Western Cape 2 15 4 19
Meridian Pinehurst PS Western Cape 3 6 10 16
Vergezicht Private School PS Western Cape 1 15 0 15
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
DOTS Learning Centre PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Curro Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Generation Schools Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 1 0 0 0