Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Tienie Louw Durbanville PS 342 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(1) 3 11:30:00 11:48:27 0:18:27
2 32 William Nelson Rhenish PS 352 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(2) 3 11:30:00 11:50:49 0:20:49
3 30 Ben Viljoen Totius PS 355 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(3) 3 11:30:00 11:51:41 0:21:41
4 28 Christiaan Janse Van Vuuren Durbanville PS 313 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(4) 3 11:30:00 11:51:45 0:21:45
5 26 Christopher Cook Applewood PS 340 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(5) 3 11:30:00 11:51:47 0:21:47
6 24 Stefan Malan Applewood PS 338 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(6) 3 11:30:00 11:52:01 0:22:01
7 22 Jack Michell Rhenish PS 351 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(7) 3 11:30:00 11:52:03 0:22:03
8 20 Jandre Welgemoed Curro Durbanville PS 334 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(8) 3 11:30:00 11:52:53 0:22:53
9 18 Benjamin Badenhorst Kenridge PS 326 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(9) 3 11:30:00 11:53:47 0:23:47
10 17 Daniel Badenhorst Kenridge PS 327 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(10) 3 11:30:00 11:54:01 0:24:01
11 16 Joe Luke Strachan Applewood PS 328 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(11) 3 11:30:00 11:54:54 0:24:54
12 15 Corne Roux Kenridge PS 349 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(12) 2 11:30:00 11:46:42 0:16:42
13 14 Ethan Weyers Van Riebeeckstrand PS 318 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(13) 2 11:30:00 11:46:51 0:16:51
14 13 De Wet Groenewald Paarl Boys PS 347 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(14) 2 11:30:00 11:46:59 0:16:59
15 12 Max Silberblatt Paarl Boys PS 345 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(15) 2 11:30:00 11:47:15 0:17:15
16 11 Hugo James Fouche Hugenote PS 316 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(16) 2 11:30:00 11:47:43 0:17:43
17 10 Nicolai Hansen Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 339 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(17) 2 11:30:00 11:47:45 0:17:45
18 9 Leo Beaumont Applewood PS 331 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(18) 2 11:30:00 11:47:55 0:17:55
19 8 Benito Rocco Amadio Dandrea Brackenfell PS 341 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(19) 2 11:30:00 11:47:59 0:17:59
20 7 Jacques Hamman Kenridge PS 319 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(20) 2 11:30:00 11:48:43 0:18:43
21 6 Cade Gaffley Applewood PS 337 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(21) 2 11:30:00 11:48:46 0:18:46
22 5 Grayson Preiss Bellville Noord PS 332 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(22) 2 11:30:00 11:48:51 0:18:51
23 4 Luan Kotze Durbanville PS 544 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(23) 2 11:30:00 11:49:22 0:19:22
24 3 Daniel Harber Paarl Boys PS 346 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(24) 2 11:30:00 11:49:24 0:19:24
25 2 Nicolaas van Zyl Paarl Boys PS 336 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(25) 2 11:30:00 11:49:28 0:19:28
26 1 Zuan Oberholster Paarl Boys PS 333 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(26) 2 11:30:00 11:49:34 0:19:34
27 1 Otto Beukes Paarl Boys PS 325 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(27) 2 11:30:00 11:49:43 0:19:43
28 1 Alex Monteiro Beaumont PS 354 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(28) 2 11:30:00 11:50:00 0:20:00
29 1 Robert Best Bellville Noord PS 350 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(29) 2 11:30:00 11:50:38 0:20:38
30 1 Jayden van Zyl Generation Schools Sunningdale PS 65 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(30) 2 11:30:00 11:53:20 0:23:20
31 1 Onathi Nogqala Songo PS 314 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(31) 2 11:30:00 11:54:44 0:24:44
32 1 Rico Redelinghuys Bellville Noord PS 335 Sprog Boys 11 SB11(32) 2 11:30:00 11:55:11 0:25:11

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Elkanah House HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 43 346 112 458
Applewood PS Western Cape 34 232 82 314
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 30 300 0 300
Beaumont PS Western Cape 26 273 25 298
Eversdal PS Western Cape 21 239 32 271
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 218 34 252
Rhenish PS Western Cape 14 168 25 193
Durbanville PS Western Cape 9 139 15 154
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 17 127 27 154
Songo PS Western Cape 10 102 20 122
Totius PS Western Cape 8 78 15 93
Hugenote PS Western Cape 4 69 10 79
Bellville Noord PS Western Cape 17 44 19 63
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 7 53 7 60
Wellington Prep PS Western Cape 4 52 6 58
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 5 42 7 49
Elkanah House PS Western Cape 2 30 12 42
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 37 0 37
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Langabuya PS Western Cape 6 1 29 30
Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Buffeljagsrivier Laerskool PS Western Cape 1 22 0 22
Robertson Logos Christian PS Western Cape 2 15 4 19
Meridian Pinehurst PS Western Cape 3 6 10 16
Vergezicht Private School PS Western Cape 1 15 0 15
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
DOTS Learning Centre PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Curro Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Generation Schools Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 1 0 0 0