Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 35 Jacobus Daniel Burger Kenridge PS 42 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(1) 3 09:50:00 10:05:38 0:15:38
2 32 Michael Coetzee Eversdal PS 41 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(2) 3 09:50:00 10:06:07 0:16:07
3 30 Chase Sim Elkanah House PS 60 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(3) 3 09:50:00 10:06:13 0:16:13
4 28 Spencer van Zyl Sunningdale PS 343 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(4) 3 09:50:00 10:06:33 0:16:33
5 26 Tyde Sim Elkanah House HS 59 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(5) 3 09:50:00 10:06:35 0:16:35
6 24 Finn Pearson Applewood PS 51 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(6) 3 09:50:00 10:06:38 0:16:38
7 22 Connor Roebuck Paarl Boys PS 66 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(7) 3 09:50:00 10:07:09 0:17:09
8 20 Finnley du Plessis Paarl Boys PS 69 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(8) 3 09:50:00 10:07:14 0:17:14
9 18 Sebastian Francois Coetzee Paarl Boys PS 64 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(9) 3 09:50:00 10:07:15 0:17:15
10 17 Matthew Marais Paarl Boys PS 79 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(10) 3 09:50:00 10:07:18 0:17:18
11 16 Liam Vorster Paarl Boys PS 47 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(11) 3 09:50:00 10:07:22 0:17:22
12 15 Christopher Shipton Kenridge PS 13 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(12) 3 09:50:00 10:07:32 0:17:32
13 14 Christian Vermaak Beaumont PS 62 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(13) 3 09:50:00 10:07:34 0:17:34
14 13 Sebastian Rust Applewood PS 55 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(14) 3 09:50:00 10:07:46 0:17:46
15 12 Matthew Vermaak Beaumont PS 61 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(15) 3 09:50:00 10:07:48 0:17:48
16 11 Liam Baker Eversdal PS 16 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(16) 3 09:50:00 10:08:14 0:18:14
17 10 Gideon Goosen Beaumont PS 36 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(17) 3 09:50:00 10:08:16 0:18:16
18 9 William Moodie Applewood PS 49 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(18) 3 09:50:00 10:08:21 0:18:21
19 8 Janko Weideman Curro Durbanville PS 43 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(19) 3 09:50:00 10:08:23 0:18:23
20 7 Alec Zietsman Kenridge PS 45 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(20) 3 09:50:00 10:08:26 0:18:26
21 6 Tyler Wolfaardt Meridian Pinehurst PS 635 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(21) 3 09:50:00 10:08:29 0:18:29
22 5 Markos Germenis Rhenish PS 89 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(22) 3 09:50:00 10:08:49 0:18:49
23 4 Melan Botha Bellville Noord PS 52 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(23) 3 09:50:00 10:09:01 0:19:01
24 3 Luke Oosthuizen Totius PS 5 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(24) 3 09:50:00 10:09:07 0:19:07
25 2 Atticus Curl Applewood PS 53 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(25) 3 09:50:00 10:09:16 0:19:16
26 1 Hugo Van der Vyver Durbanville PS 54 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(26) 3 09:50:00 10:09:20 0:19:20
27 1 Ethan Engelbrecht Kenridge PS 38 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(27) 3 09:50:00 10:09:22 0:19:22
28 1 Mavumengwana Lutho Langabuya PS 6 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(28) 3 09:50:00 10:09:24 0:19:24
29 1 Finn Booysen Totius PS 15 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(29) 3 09:50:00 10:09:52 0:19:52
30 1 Dian Rall Paarl Boys PS 63 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(30) 3 09:50:00 10:09:55 0:19:55
31 1 Ean Joubert Durbanville PS 44 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(31) 3 09:50:00 10:10:22 0:20:22
32 1 Kai Jonker Curro Durbanville PS 648 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(32) 3 09:50:00 10:10:32 0:20:32
33 1 Sam Dekker Rhenish PS 88 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(33) 3 09:50:00 10:10:35 0:20:35
34 1 Jack Fouche Kenridge PS 35 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(34) 3 09:50:00 10:10:37 0:20:37
35 1 Wico Terblanche Eversdal PS 94 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(35) 3 09:50:00 10:10:47 0:20:47
36 1 Etienne Esterhuizen Eversdal PS 50 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(36) 3 09:50:00 10:10:53 0:20:53
37 1 Stef Van der Kaag Totius PS 40 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(37) 3 09:50:00 10:10:56 0:20:56
38 1 Ruben Geers Paarl Boys PS 7 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(38) 3 09:50:00 10:11:48 0:21:48
39 1 Patrick Flack Eversdal PS 9 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(39) 3 09:50:00 10:12:21 0:22:21
40 1 Sebastian Olivier Reddam House PS - Durbanville 72 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(40) 3 09:50:00 10:12:26 0:22:26
41 1 Christopher Trollip Beaumont PS 58 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(41) 3 09:50:00 10:12:44 0:22:44
42 1 Isak Visser Paarl Boys PS 39 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(42) 3 09:50:00 10:13:29 0:23:29
43 1 Joshua Beaufort Beaumont PS 68 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(43) 2 09:50:00 10:05:45 0:15:45
44 1 Heinie van Niekerk Mikro Kuilsrivier PS 21 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(44) 2 09:50:00 10:06:21 0:16:21
45 1 Ziyana Dolo Reddam House PS - Durbanville 67 Nipper Boys 10 NB10(45) 2 09:50:00 10:06:40 0:16:40

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Elkanah House HS Western Cape 1 26 0 26

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kenridge PS Western Cape 43 346 112 458
Applewood PS Western Cape 34 232 82 314
Paarl Boys PS Western Cape 30 300 0 300
Beaumont PS Western Cape 26 273 25 298
Eversdal PS Western Cape 21 239 32 271
Curro Durbanville PS Western Cape 15 218 34 252
Rhenish PS Western Cape 14 168 25 193
Durbanville PS Western Cape 9 139 15 154
Mikro Kuilsrivier PS Western Cape 17 127 27 154
Songo PS Western Cape 10 102 20 122
Totius PS Western Cape 8 78 15 93
Hugenote PS Western Cape 4 69 10 79
Bellville Noord PS Western Cape 17 44 19 63
Van Riebeeckstrand PS Western Cape 7 53 7 60
Wellington Prep PS Western Cape 4 52 6 58
Reddam House PS - Durbanville Western Cape 5 42 7 49
Elkanah House PS Western Cape 2 30 12 42
Welgemoed PS Western Cape 2 37 0 37
Swellendam PS Western Cape 1 30 0 30
Langabuya PS Western Cape 6 1 29 30
Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 28 0 28
Buffeljagsrivier Laerskool PS Western Cape 1 22 0 22
Robertson Logos Christian PS Western Cape 2 15 4 19
Meridian Pinehurst PS Western Cape 3 6 10 16
Vergezicht Private School PS Western Cape 1 15 0 15
Stellenbosch PS Western Cape 1 14 0 14
DOTS Learning Centre PS Western Cape 1 13 0 13
Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 8 0 8
Curro Brackenfell PS Western Cape 1 5 0 5
Generation Schools Sunningdale PS Western Cape 1 1 0 1
Home school PS Western Cape 1 0 0 0