Provisional Results for Autumn Trail Run 2022 @ Morgenhof

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Short route
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tristan Baines 228 M EM 0:25:37 (1) 0:25:37 (1)
2 Christiaan Zietsman 256 M EM 0:29:42 (3) 0:29:42 (2)
3 Keith Rogers 248 M SV 0:31:17 (5) 0:31:17 (3)
4 Matthew Oosthuizen 216 M EM 0:32:20 (6) 0:32:20 (4)
5 Michael Oosthuizen 217 M MM 0:32:21 (7) 0:32:21 (5)
6 Heloise Groenewald 273 F EW 0:33:06 (9) 0:33:06 (6)
7 Charvan Moses 243 M SV 0:34:34 (10) 0:34:34 (7)
8 Lida De Villiers 222 F MW 0:35:00 (11) 0:35:00 (8)
9 Bjorn Geiger 241 M VM 0:35:10 (12) 0:35:10 (9)
10 Annamarie van Wyk 218 F VW 0:35:34 (13) 0:35:34 (10)
11 Kevin Sussex 356 M MM 0:35:54 (14) 0:35:54 (11)
12 taine Waud 207 M EM 0:35:57 (15) 0:35:57 (12)
13 Marileen Odendaal 242 F SW 0:36:13 (16) 0:36:13 (13)
14 Marlou Liebenberg 348 F VW 0:37:17 (17) 0:37:17 (14)
15 Brian Taylor 340 M MM 0:38:53 (20) 0:38:53 (15)
16 Jurene Kemp 264 F SW 0:40:00 (22) 0:40:00 (16)
17 Aggie Chylinska 268 F VW 0:40:05 (23) 0:40:05 (17)
18 Nick Walters 263 M SV 0:40:24 (24) 0:40:24 (18)
19 Cecelia Anka Maritz 343 F VW 0:40:31 (25) 0:40:31 (19)
20 Judith Grove 338 F MW 0:40:32 (26) 0:40:32 (20)
21 Kim Enfield 201 F EW 0:40:41 (27) 0:40:41 (21)
22 Peet van Niekerk 211 M MM 0:42:00 (28) 0:42:00 (22)
23 Tanya Venter 223 F SW 0:44:11 (29) 0:44:11 (23)
24 Jabu Lukhele 275 M VM 0:44:13 (30) 0:44:13 (24)
25 Marelieze Van Zyl 261 F VW 0:45:03 (32) 0:45:03 (25)
26 Elizabeth du Plessis 341 F MW 0:45:32 (33) 0:45:32 (26)
27 Eben Louw 208 M SV 0:46:16 (35) 0:46:16 (27)
28 Clara Rosslee Rosslee-Louw 260 F SW 0:46:19 (36) 0:46:19 (28)
29 Tanja Sussmann 200 F VW 0:46:21 (37) 0:46:21 (29)
30 Leigh-Adri Julius 278 F EW 0:46:23 (38) 0:46:23 (30)
31 Tracey Smalberger 266 F SW 0:47:05 (39) 0:47:05 (31)
32 Nicola van Alphen 205 F SW 0:47:09 (40) 0:47:09 (32)
33 Brendan Tighy 342 M SV 0:48:07 (41) 0:48:07 (33)
34 Sabrina Sykes 350 F SW 0:48:09 (42) 0:48:09 (34)
35 Leon Mostert 262 M VM 0:49:37 (45) 0:49:37 (35)
36 Daniele Smit 202 F EW 0:49:47 (46) 0:49:47 (36)
37 Ettiene Smit 203 M MM 0:49:49 (47) 0:49:49 (37)
38 Mariette Swart 270 F MW 0:50:12 (48) 0:50:12 (38)
39 Christine Bosman-Vosloo 237 F VW 0:50:30 (49) 0:50:30 (39)
40 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen 245 F MW 0:50:39 (50) 0:50:39 (40)
41 Tracy Fullard 231 F SW 0:50:45 (51) 0:50:45 (41)
42 Angelique Strauss 230 F VW 0:51:39 (52) 0:51:39 (42)
43 Cara Conradie 346 F VW 0:51:52 (53) 0:51:52 (43)
44 Beth Sykes 259 F SW 0:52:04 (54) 0:52:04 (44)
45 Louis du Preez 258 M SV 0:52:11 (55) 0:52:11 (45)
46 Leonie Nel 240 F MW 0:53:24 (56) 0:53:24 (46)
47 Anneliese Korsch 229 F VW 0:54:13 (58) 0:54:13 (47)
48 Fiona Herring 226 F VW 0:54:35 (60) 0:54:35 (48)
49 Heidi Kilb 234 F MW 0:54:51 (61) 0:54:51 (49)
50 Jesslyn Booth 209 F SW 0:54:55 (62) 0:54:55 (50)
51 Cobus van Wyk 238 M SV 0:57:35 (64) 0:57:35 (51)
52 Alicia Nel 239 F SW 0:57:38 (65) 0:57:38 (52)
53 Carmen de Villiers 221 F EW 0:58:15 (66) 0:58:15 (53)
54 Margeaux Burger 215 F VW 0:59:18 (67) 0:59:18 (54)
55 Etienne de Villiers 219 M MM 1:00:30 (68) 1:00:30 (55)
56 VICKI JANSEN 336 F VW 1:02:57 (69) 1:02:57 (56)
57 Alison Sussex 269 F MW 1:03:15 (70) 1:03:15 (57)
58 Marius Myburgh 204 M SV 1:03:33 (71) 1:03:33 (58)
59 Brigitte Levendal 251 F VW 1:03:47 (72) 1:03:47 (59)
60 Justine August 252 F VW 1:03:49 (73) 1:03:49 (60)
61 Carmen Julius 277 F MW 1:04:51 (75) 1:04:51 (61)
62 Rene Du Toit 271 F VW 1:04:56 (76) 1:04:56 (62)
63 Sheri Ingram 212 F SW 1:04:58 (77) 1:04:58 (63)
64 Elna Van Der Merwe 244 F MW 1:07:30 (79) 1:07:30 (64)
65 Sian Oliver 253 F SW 1:08:40 (80) 1:08:40 (65)
66 Natasha De Jager 274 F SW 1:11:59 (81) 1:11:59 (66)
67 Lize Snyman du Preez 257 1:15:14 (82) 1:15:14 (67)
68 Cato Louw 210 F SW 1:15:27 (83) 1:15:27 (68)
69 Lindsay Hardenberg 250 F SW 1:18:28 (84) 1:18:28 (69)
70 Mary-Anne Jacobs 279 F SW 1:18:30 (85) 1:18:30 (70)
Marli Terblanche 16 F VW 0:40:13 (86) DQ
Name RaceNo Gender Category Long route
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tom Liebenberg 101 M VM 0:49:08 (1) 0:49:08 (1)
2 Dirk De Beer 84 M MM 0:54:07 (2) 0:54:07 (2)
3 Werner Terblanche 59 M SV 0:55:08 (3) 0:55:08 (3)
4 Will Dalling 18 M VM 0:59:27 (4) 0:59:27 (4)
5 morne brand 38 M SV 0:59:46 (5) 0:59:46 (5)
6 Kerry Koen 17 F VW 0:59:47 (6) 0:59:47 (6)
7 Hanli de Beer 85 F VW 0:59:50 (7) 0:59:50 (7)
8 Peter Nagel 32 M VM 0:59:52 (8) 0:59:52 (8)
9 Michael Lotz 62 M SV 1:00:13 (9) 1:00:13 (9)
10 Genine Attwell 29 F SW 1:01:53 (10) 1:01:53 (10)
11 Jurgens Terblanche 25 M SV 1:02:46 (11) 1:02:46 (11)
12 Andries Venter 36 M VM 1:03:54 (12) 1:03:54 (12)
13 Jacobus Van Der Merwe 7 M SV 1:03:55 (13) 1:03:55 (13)
14 Danie Van der Merwe 46 M MM 1:07:06 (14) 1:07:06 (14)
15 Cara Waud 1 F EW 1:07:22 (15) 1:07:22 (15)
16 Tracey Lotter 88 F MW 1:08:16 (16) 1:08:16 (16)
17 Cecilia Alexander 89 F MW 1:08:17 (17) 1:08:17 (17)
18 Ian Rogers 52 M SV 1:08:39 (18) 1:08:39 (18)
19 Quinn Ockhuys 8 M SV 1:08:40 (19) 1:08:40 (19)
20 Lizca Nel 19 F SW 1:10:36 (20) 1:10:36 (20)
21 Elmari Schilder 5 F MW 1:10:51 (21) 1:10:51 (21)
22 Jerry Groenewald 4 M SV 1:11:38 (22) 1:11:38 (22)
23 Kalinka van der Linde 71 F EW 1:12:43 (23) 1:12:43 (23)
24 Christiaan de Villiers 45 M EM 1:13:13 (24) 1:13:13 (24)
25 Leon Krediet 103 1:13:30 (25) 1:13:30 (25)
26 Joandi Terblanche 26 F SW 1:13:32 (26) 1:13:32 (26)
27 Liesel Douglas 20 F VW 1:13:49 (27) 1:13:49 (27)
28 Irma Sparks 6 F MW 1:15:00 (28) 1:15:00 (28)
29 Sonja Bezuidenhout 70 F SW 1:15:01 (29) 1:15:01 (29)
30 MARELIZE VRANIC 77 F MW 1:15:33 (30) 1:15:33 (30)
31 Serron Ben-Tovim 44 F SW 1:16:47 (31) 1:16:47 (31)
32 Saar Ben-Tovim 47 M VM 1:16:48 (32) 1:16:48 (32)
33 Sune du Plessis 86 F SW 1:17:44 (33) 1:17:44 (33)
34 Andrew Nixon 66 M VM 1:18:01 (34) 1:18:01 (34)
35 Louisa Cruickshank 93 F VW 1:18:56 (36) 1:18:56 (35)
36 Jenni Petersen 27 F SW 1:18:58 (37) 1:18:58 (36)
37 Paul Gordon-Brown 30 M VM 1:19:53 (38) 1:19:53 (37)
38 Engela Minnie 69 F MW 1:20:19 (39) 1:20:19 (38)
39 EDNA JOOSTE 68 F VW 1:20:21 (40) 1:20:21 (39)
40 Robert Aitken 53 M MM 1:22:23 (41) 1:22:23 (40)
41 Penny Ingram 10 F MW 1:22:33 (42) 1:22:33 (41)
42 Jandre Bakker 24 M SV 1:23:29 (43) 1:23:29 (42)
43 Rene Mackie 96 F SW 1:23:31 (44) 1:23:31 (43)
44 Andrew Jamieson Jamieson 22 M MM 1:23:34 (45) 1:23:34 (44)
45 Annatjie Kotze 31 F MW 1:24:32 (46) 1:24:32 (45)
46 Anel vorster 65 F EW 1:24:34 (47) 1:24:34 (46)
47 Mary-Anne Rossouw 37 F VW 1:24:36 (48) 1:24:36 (47)
48 Rezaan Lotz 64 F SW 1:26:05 (49) 1:26:05 (48)
49 Kyle Lotz 63 M SV 1:26:06 (50) 1:26:06 (49)
50 Adele Immelman 42 F VW 1:28:04 (51) 1:28:04 (50)
51 Christian Wiesener 56 M MM 1:28:10 (52) 1:28:10 (51)
52 Michael Williams 92 M SV 1:29:56 (53) 1:29:56 (52)
53 Nadia Botma-Oosthuizen 80 F SW 1:30:44 (54) 1:30:44 (53)
54 Andrew Nicholson 11 M SV 1:30:49 (55) 1:30:49 (54)
55 Nikita Zietsman 12 F SW 1:30:51 (56) 1:30:51 (55)
56 Christo Du Toit 83 M MM 1:31:03 (57) 1:31:03 (56)
57 Marcelle Le Roux 49 F MW 1:31:16 (58) 1:31:16 (57)
58 Grainne lalor 106 F EW 1:33:08 (59) 1:33:08 (58)
59 Diane Lalor 107 F MW 1:33:11 (60) 1:33:11 (59)
60 Candice hammond 9 F VW 1:33:25 (61) 1:33:25 (60)
61 Willem Schalk 54 M VM 1:33:33 (62) 1:33:33 (61)
62 Mark Oosthuizen 79 M VM 1:33:47 (63) 1:33:47 (62)
63 Valeske Diedericks 3 F SW 1:34:19 (64) 1:34:19 (63)
64 Andrew Gouws 99 M SV 1:34:20 (65) 1:34:20 (64)
65 Francois Julies 102 M VM 1:39:54 (66) 1:39:54 (65)
66 RIaan Van Reenen 82 M MM 1:39:56 (67) 1:39:56 (66)
67 Peter Hill 51 M MM 1:40:04 (68) 1:40:04 (67)
68 Godfrey Goslett 48 M MM 1:40:07 (69) 1:40:07 (68)
69 Melissa Loretz 2 F EW 1:45:50 (70) 1:45:50 (69)
70 Sabrina Fielies 55 F MW 1:46:03 (71) 1:46:03 (70)
71 Anlerie Truter 33 F MW 1:46:06 (72) 1:46:06 (71)
72 Cheryl Green Jamieson 23 F VW 1:49:00 (73) 1:49:00 (72)
73 Francia Venter 72 F VW 1:50:15 (74) 1:50:15 (73)
74 Lizelle Du Toit 75 F MW 1:50:49 (75) 1:50:49 (74)
75 Wendy Scott 74 F VW 1:51:03 (76) 1:51:03 (75)
76 Tracey Jaffe 41 F MW 1:51:05 (77) 1:51:05 (76)
77 Esbie Bruwer 14 F VW 1:54:13 (78) 1:54:13 (77)
78 Pieter Bruwer 13 M MM 1:54:15 (79) 1:54:15 (78)
79 Lavona Allies 90 F MW 1:55:50 (80) 1:55:50 (79)
80 John Allies 91 M MM 1:55:54 (81) 1:55:54 (80)
81 Norman August 58 M VM 2:02:03 (82) 2:02:03 (81)
82 Elroy Oliver 57 M SV 2:02:05 (83) 2:02:05 (82)
83 Franciska Pienaar 40 F VW 2:07:06 (84) 2:07:06 (83)
84 Manfred Laumann 39 M MM 2:07:09 (85) 2:07:09 (84)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Short route
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Stockigt 290 M JB 0:29:39 (2) 0:29:39 (1)
2 Christian Stockigt 291 M JB 0:30:56 (4) 0:30:56 (2)
3 Lenell Stockigt 292 F JG 0:32:41 (8) 0:32:41 (3)
4 jacobus venter 282 M JB 0:38:12 (18) 0:38:12 (4)
5 Hadley Hunter 284 M SJB 0:38:17 (19) 0:38:17 (5)
6 Milan Terblanche 97 F SJG 0:39:56 (21) 0:39:56 (6)
7 willem venter 281 M SJB 0:44:42 (31) 0:44:42 (7)
8 Marlene Van Wyk 280 F JG 0:46:09 (34) 0:46:09 (8)
9 Wium Strydom 339 M SJB 0:49:10 (43) 0:49:10 (9)
10 Janke Mostert 285 F SJG 0:49:34 (44) 0:49:34 (10)
11 Anke Maritz 344 F JG 0:53:55 (57) 0:53:55 (11)
12 Jani Maritz 345 F SJG 0:54:32 (59) 0:54:32 (12)
13 Lana Du Toit 287 F JG 0:55:44 (63) 0:55:44 (13)
14 Mia Conradie 347 F SJG 1:04:01 (74) 1:04:01 (14)
15 Melissa Du Toit 288 F SJG 1:05:00 (78) 1:05:00 (15)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Long route
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Leah Terblanche 98 F SJG 1:18:52 (35) 1:18:52 (1)