Provisional Results for Mid Year Trail Run 2022

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jurgens Terblanche 318 M SV 0:34:30 (3) 0:34:30 (1)
2 Coen Stegeman 330 M SV 0:36:11 (4) 0:36:11 (2)
3 Alicea Odendaal 235 F SW 0:36:38 (5) 0:36:38 (3)
4 Mia Olivier 203 F EW 0:38:06 (6) 0:38:06 (4)
5 Richard Rossiter 260 M MM 0:39:00 (8) 0:39:00 (5)
6 Steve Underwood 211 M SV 0:40:35 (9) 0:40:35 (6)
7 Anneke Terblanche 241 F SW 0:41:47 (10) 0:41:47 (7)
8 Marike Neethling 206 F EW 0:42:11 (11) 0:42:11 (8)
9 Joandi Terblanche 319 F SW 0:42:12 (12) 0:42:12 (9)
10 Riaz Arbi 277 M SV 0:42:36 (13) 0:42:36 (10)
11 Ivan Veldman 120 M EM 0:43:41 (14) 0:43:41 (11)
12 Anri Delport 248 F SW 0:44:24 (15) 0:44:24 (12)
13 Tracy Bunn 221 F MW 0:44:40 (16) 0:44:40 (13)
14 Gerhard Hanekom 208 M SV 0:45:05 (17) 0:45:05 (14)
15 Jeremy Davids 237 M VM 0:47:22 (18) 0:47:22 (15)
16 Lara Van Rensburg 201 F MW 0:48:12 (19) 0:48:12 (16)
17 Emil Husselmann 246 M SV 0:48:26 (20) 0:48:26 (17)
18 ALLISON PORTER 268 F VW 0:48:27 (21) 0:48:27 (18)
19 Brenda Vlok 229 F MW 0:50:26 (22) 0:50:26 (19)
20 Clinton Hendricks 325 M VM 0:50:53 (23) 0:50:53 (20)
21 Warren Alexander 326 M VM 0:50:55 (24) 0:50:55 (21)
22 Norman August 267 M VM 0:50:55 (25) 0:50:55 (22)
23 Arno Koen 224 M EM 0:50:57 (26) 0:50:57 (23)
24 Heather Johnson 329 F MW 0:51:35 (27) 0:51:35 (24)
25 Alecia Pienaar 209 F SW 0:52:14 (28) 0:52:14 (25)
26 Ruan Koch 200 M SV 0:52:15 (29) 0:52:15 (26)
27 Lucia van der Walt 216 F VW 0:55:02 (30) 0:55:02 (27)
28 Nicoleen Joubert 204 F SW 0:55:15 (31) 0:55:15 (28)
29 Rosalie Richfield 255 F MW 0:55:24 (32) 0:55:24 (29)
30 Katelynn van Vrede 207 F EW 0:57:01 (33) 0:57:01 (30)
31 Nicolene Duncan-Smith 205 F VW 0:58:50 (34) 0:58:50 (31)
32 Leonie Nel 254 F MW 0:59:20 (36) 0:59:20 (32)
33 Briony Robertson 258 F VW 1:00:12 (37) 1:00:12 (33)
34 Cobus van Wyk 252 M SV 1:00:25 (38) 1:00:25 (34)
35 Alicia Nel 253 F SW 1:00:41 (39) 1:00:41 (35)
36 Yolandi Schreuder 242 F SW 1:01:41 (40) 1:01:41 (36)
37 Liezl Liebenberg 217 F VW 1:02:50 (41) 1:02:50 (37)
38 Mareli Smit 218 F VW 1:02:52 (42) 1:02:52 (38)
39 Marinda Lindeque 219 F VW 1:02:54 (43) 1:02:54 (39)
40 Tracy Fullard 210 F SW 1:03:38 (44) 1:03:38 (40)
41 Mariska Husselmann 245 F SW 1:04:44 (45) 1:04:44 (41)
42 Danielle Rossiter 226 F EW 1:04:53 (46) 1:04:53 (42)
43 Dawn Rossiter 262 F MW 1:05:04 (48) 1:05:04 (43)
44 Elmari Schilder 270 F MW 1:05:37 (49) 1:05:37 (44)
45 Angelique Strauss 239 F VW 1:06:23 (50) 1:06:23 (45)
46 Marlene Pienaar 251 F MW 1:07:58 (52) 1:07:58 (46)
47 Johnny Louw Louw 214 M MM 1:08:28 (53) 1:08:28 (47)
48 Stephanie Johnson 234 F SW 1:10:00 (54) 1:10:00 (48)
49 Christa Schonitz 264 F VW 1:10:06 (55) 1:10:06 (49)
50 Bronwyn Kazim 230 F VW 1:18:10 (56) 1:18:10 (50)
51 Lindsay Hardenberg 266 F SW 1:27:13 (57) 1:27:13 (51)
52 Taryn Barends 231 F SW 1:27:14 (58) 1:27:14 (52)
53 Gerald du Preez 213 M MM 1:27:47 (59) 1:27:47 (53)
54 Inge Loesch 212 F MW 1:29:54 (60) 1:29:54 (54)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Thabo Mofokeng 22 M SV 0:51:28 (1) 0:51:28 (1)
2 Matthew Wade von Bulow von Bulow 10 M EM 0:52:20 (2) 0:52:20 (2)
3 Werner Terblanche 89 M SV 0:54:34 (3) 0:54:34 (3)
4 James Hamlyn 31 M SV 0:57:38 (4) 0:57:38 (4)
5 Tina Meyer 37 F SW 0:59:23 (5) 0:59:23 (5)
6 Marguerite van Niekerk 11 F SW 1:00:16 (6) 1:00:16 (6)
7 Caleb Cornelius . M EM 1:00:35 (7) 1:00:35 (7)
8 Andries Venter 56 M VM 1:00:37 (8) 1:00:37 (8)
9 Mineé van den Berg 14 F EW 1:00:40 (9) 1:00:40 (9)
10 Roelof Viljoen 16 M EM 1:00:41 (10) 1:00:41 (10)
11 Cameron Appel 20 M VM 1:01:09 (11) 1:01:09 (11)
12 Charmaine Rossouw 74 F VW 1:03:07 (12) 1:03:07 (12)
13 Mike Clarke 29 M MM 1:04:17 (13) 1:04:17 (13)
14 Gert Mans 8 M SV 1:05:27 (14) 1:05:27 (14)
15 Zachary Klaasen 23 M EM 1:05:29 (15) 1:05:29 (15)
16 Michelle Van Der Watt 30 F MW 1:06:45 (16) 1:06:45 (16)
17 Neline Dippenaar 39 F SW 1:06:47 (17) 1:06:47 (17)
18 mariska Thorpe 113 F SW 1:07:38 (18) 1:07:38 (18)
19 Meg Wilson 6 F EW 1:08:39 (19) 1:08:39 (19)
20 Clinton Kelly 26 M VM 1:08:46 (20) 1:08:46 (20)
21 Johan Van Der Westhuizen 110 M SV 1:09:24 (21) 1:09:24 (21)
22 Penny Swanepoel 17 F MW 1:09:27 (22) 1:09:27 (22)
23 Johan Van der Merwe 118 M SV 1:12:04 (23) 1:12:04 (23)
24 Jacqui Purchase 119 F SW 1:12:07 (24) 1:12:07 (24)
25 Quintus Thorpe 112 M SV 1:12:16 (25) 1:12:16 (25)
26 Gysbert Pienaar 66 M VM 1:12:28 (27) 1:12:28 (26)
27 Tanya van der Westhuizen 55 F VW 1:12:43 (28) 1:12:43 (27)
28 Lalande Esterhuysen 27 F EW 1:12:47 (29) 1:12:47 (28)
29 Lizette Bannister 25 F VW 1:12:57 (30) 1:12:57 (29)
30 Karin Roux 48 F SW 1:13:00 (31) 1:13:00 (30)
31 Jandre Bakker 115 M SV 1:13:12 (32) 1:13:12 (31)
32 Craig Nunns 7 M VM 1:14:11 (33) 1:14:11 (32)
33 Colin Ward 57 M VM 1:15:18 (34) 1:15:18 (33)
34 Klem Malinaric 59 M MM 1:16:51 (35) 1:16:51 (34)
35 Lee Pool 70 M VM 1:18:18 (36) 1:18:18 (35)
36 Marnus Prinsloo 36 M SV 1:19:28 (37) 1:19:28 (36)
37 Mary-Anne Rossouw 79 F VW 1:19:28 (38) 1:19:28 (37)
38 Tamarisk Stronach 33 F SW 1:19:31 (39) 1:19:31 (38)
39 samantha mcilroy 5 F MW 1:19:31 (40) 1:19:31 (39)
40 Marilise Brummer 41 F SW 1:19:32 (41) 1:19:32 (40)
41 Christian Wiesener 84 M MM 1:19:57 (42) 1:19:57 (41)
42 Tiaan Pietersen 77 M SV 1:21:22 (43) 1:21:22 (42)
43 Jaco Fourie 19 M SV 1:21:26 (44) 1:21:26 (43)
44 Morné Van Zyl 42 M SV 1:21:32 (45) 1:21:32 (44)
45 Simone Quinton 58 F VW 1:22:34 (46) 1:22:34 (45)
46 Elizna Read 52 F VW 1:23:21 (47) 1:23:21 (46)
47 Didi Ward 51 F VW 1:23:23 (48) 1:23:23 (47)
48 Simone Lilienfeld 93 F VW 1:26:29 (49) 1:26:29 (48)
49 Marcelle Le Roux 80 F MW 1:28:00 (50) 1:28:00 (49)
50 Ronel Roux 62 F VW 1:28:24 (51) 1:28:24 (50)
51 Jessica du Toit 9 F SW 1:29:19 (52) 1:29:19 (51)
52 MARELIZE VRANIC 68 F MW 1:30:04 (53) 1:30:04 (52)
53 Shaun Spires 53 M VM 1:30:05 (54) 1:30:05 (53)
54 Jaryd Sage 117 M SV 1:30:58 (55) 1:30:58 (54)
55 nonkosazana nyamakazi 18 F SW 1:32:05 (56) 1:32:05 (55)
56 Andrew Gouws 107 M SV 1:32:10 (57) 1:32:10 (56)
57 Kelly Minnaar 47 F SW 1:33:55 (58) 1:33:55 (57)
58 Meggan Spires 54 F SW 1:34:01 (59) 1:34:01 (58)
59 Peter Hill 85 M MM 1:35:15 (60) 1:35:15 (59)
60 Godfrey Goslett 71 M MM 1:35:16 (61) 1:35:16 (60)
61 olga harris 3 F SW 1:35:56 (62) 1:35:56 (61)
62 Yolande Meyer 49 F VW 1:36:17 (63) 1:36:17 (62)
63 gary harris 4 M MM 1:37:38 (64) 1:37:38 (63)
64 Chantelle Cader 21 F VW 1:41:14 (65) 1:41:14 (64)
65 Anlerie Truter 69 F MW 1:44:10 (66) 1:44:10 (65)
66 Tracy Cramer 40 F VW 1:45:07 (67) 1:45:07 (66)
67 Amelia Basson 111 F VW 1:48:15 (68) 1:48:15 (67)
68 Emily Mackrill 46 F SW 1:48:26 (69) 1:48:26 (68)
69 Juan Wiese 64 M VM 1:50:43 (70) 1:50:43 (69)
70 Francia Venter 121 F VW 1:52:58 (71) 1:52:58 (70)
71 Nomawethu Maqethuka 98 F MW 2:03:18 (72) 2:03:18 (71)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullen Clarke 222 M JB 0:32:27 (1) 0:32:27 (1)
2 Liam Clarke 223 M JB 0:32:39 (2) 0:32:39 (2)
3 Braam Pienaar 249 M JB 0:38:11 (7) 0:38:11 (3)
4 Hadley Hunter 257 M SJB 0:59:15 (35) 0:59:15 (4)
5 Sebastian Pienaar 250 M SJB 1:04:56 (47) 1:04:56 (5)
6 Helena Hunter 256 F SJG 1:06:25 (51) 1:06:25 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Thomas Pienaar 65 M SJB 1:12:27 (26) 1:12:27 (1)