Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Connor Kitching Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 102 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(1) 4 09:30:00 09:56:59 0:26:59
2 200 Benjamin Fourie Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 108 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(2) 4 09:30:00 09:57:24 0:27:24
3 160 Sean Kavanagh Curro Hermanus HS 93 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(3) 4 09:30:00 09:59:05 0:29:05
4 150 Connor Hume Parel Vallei HS 109 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(4) 4 09:30:00 09:59:08 0:29:08
5 140 James CARD Parel Vallei HS 110 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(5) 4 09:30:00 09:59:11 0:29:11
6 130 Christian Koegelenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 88 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(6) 4 09:30:00 09:59:28 0:29:28
7 120 Andre Johannes Fourie Geldenhuys Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 113 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(7) 4 09:30:00 09:59:47 0:29:47
8 110 Frans-Johann Smit Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 128 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(8) 4 09:30:00 10:00:03 0:30:03
9 100 Anré Compion Parel Vallei HS 123 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(9) 4 09:30:00 10:00:06 0:30:06
10 95 Ethan Van schalkwyk Parel Vallei HS 115 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(10) 4 09:30:00 10:00:48 0:30:48
11 90 Thomas Van der Merwe DF Malan HS 100 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(11) 4 09:30:00 10:01:02 0:31:02
12 85 Aldo Kaufmann Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 122 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(12) 4 09:30:00 10:01:08 0:31:08
13 80 Francois Fouche Mouton Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 89 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(13) 4 09:30:00 10:01:10 0:31:10
14 78 Ewan Mills Brackenfell HS 116 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(14) 4 09:30:00 10:01:14 0:31:14
15 76 Chris Groeneveld Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 112 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(15) 4 09:30:00 10:01:58 0:31:58
16 74 Jeth Kirkman Parel Vallei HS 105 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(16) 4 09:30:00 10:02:01 0:32:01
17 72 Arno Coetzer Parel Vallei HS 106 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(17) 4 09:30:00 10:02:25 0:32:25
18 70 Thomas Drury Reddam House HS 90 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(18) 4 09:30:00 10:02:34 0:32:34
19 68 Arné Binns Bellville HS 119 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(19) 4 09:30:00 10:02:56 0:32:56
20 66 Ben Kroukamp Reddam House HS 98 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(20) 4 09:30:00 10:03:11 0:33:11
21 64 ewan Eygelaar HTS Drostdy 92 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(21) 4 09:30:00 10:03:17 0:33:17
22 62 Alex Richter DF Malan HS 111 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(22) 4 09:30:00 10:03:31 0:33:31
23 60 Matthew Graser Reddam House HS 91 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(23) 4 09:30:00 10:04:09 0:34:09
24 58 Dylan Saayman Durbanville HS 99 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(24) 4 09:30:00 10:04:20 0:34:20
25 56 Arno Basson HTS Drostdy 86 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(25) 4 09:30:00 10:04:43 0:34:43
26 54 Nicholas Kotze Hermanus HS 125 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(26) 4 09:30:00 10:05:50 0:35:50
27 52 Stephan De Lange HTS Drostdy 117 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(27) 4 09:30:00 10:06:02 0:36:02
28 50 Jano Cooke Stellenberg HS 120 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(28) 3 09:30:00 09:57:09 0:27:09
29 48 Hannes Henning Durbanville HS 94 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(29) 3 09:30:00 09:58:35 0:28:35
30 46 Liam Acker Hermanus HS 104 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(30) 3 09:30:00 09:58:50 0:28:50
31 44 Ruben Esterhuizen Bellville HS 121 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(31) 3 09:30:00 09:59:25 0:29:25
32 42 Matthew Kretzmar Reddam House HS 97 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(32) 3 09:30:00 10:00:10 0:30:10
33 40 Joshua Lind Brackenfell HS 126 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(33) 3 09:30:00 10:01:12 0:31:12
34 38 Jonathan Sutherland Wynberg Boys HS 101 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(34) 3 09:30:00 10:01:25 0:31:25
35 36 Alexander Taljaard Bellville HS 96 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(35) 3 09:30:00 10:04:10 0:34:10
36 34 Raymond Schemel Hermanus HS 103 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(36) 3 09:30:00 10:04:33 0:34:33
37 32 Durandt Du Plessis Strand HS 118 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(37) 2 09:30:00 09:46:07 0:16:07
38 30 Dean Voget Stellenberg HS 114 Sub Junior Boys HS JBH(38) 2 09:30:00 09:52:10 0:22:10

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 26 2317 1040 3357
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 37 3236 0 3236
Durbanville HS Western Cape 14 857 410 1267
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 18 766 490 1256
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 14 851 200 1051
DF Malan HS Western Cape 10 697 310 1007
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 8 497 120 617
Montana HS Western Cape 6 351 195 546
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 510 510
Reddam House HS Western Cape 5 238 200 438
Bellville HS Western Cape 8 296 140 436
Hermanus HS Western Cape 9 436 0 436
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 374 0 374
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 350 350
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 6 297 0 297
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 7 260 0 260
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 130 130
UCT Online High School Western Cape 1 0 130 130
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 120 120
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Strand HS Western Cape 3 100 0 100
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 95 0 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 64 0 64
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 52 0 52
Home school HS Western Cape 1 42 0 42
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 1 0 150 150