Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
1 250 Jeandre Ungerer Durbanville HS 156 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 5 10:02:00 10:33:17 0:31:17
2 200 Robert Nieuwenhuizen Montana HS 165 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 5 10:02:00 10:33:31 0:31:31
3 160 Juan Van Zyl Hugenote HS 158 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 5 10:02:00 10:34:07 0:32:07
4 150 Jones Morgan Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 173 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 5 10:02:00 10:34:34 0:32:34
5 140 Reek Roos Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 172 Youth Men 15 YM15(5) 5 10:02:00 10:34:49 0:32:49
6 130 Christiaan Davel Parel Vallei HS 159 Youth Men 15 YM15(6) 5 10:02:00 10:34:59 0:32:59
8 110 Likho Zuma Mayekiso Kayamandi HS 138 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 5 10:02:00 10:37:00 0:35:00
10 95 Arnold Yaron Hattingh Paarl Boys HS 150 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 5 10:02:00 10:37:49 0:35:49
11 90 Sebastian Dreyer Durbanville HS 170 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 5 10:02:00 10:38:09 0:36:09
12 85 Luca Wiese Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 152 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 5 10:02:00 10:38:16 0:36:16
13 80 Mattijs machtelinckx Machtelinckx Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 177 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 5 10:02:00 10:38:51 0:36:51
14 78 Pieter Venter Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 166 Youth Men 15 YM15(5) 5 10:02:00 10:38:59 0:36:59
15 76 Mivuyo Mndini Kayamandi HS 137 Youth Men 15 YM15(6) 5 10:02:00 10:39:35 0:37:35
16 74 Ian Volschenk Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 182 Youth Men 15 YM15(7) 5 10:02:00 10:39:38 0:37:38
17 72 Adriaan Brand Montana HS 164 Youth Men 15 YM15(8) 5 10:02:00 10:39:44 0:37:44
18 70 Logan Potgieter Durbanville HS 145 Youth Men 15 YM15(9) 5 10:02:00 10:40:03 0:38:03
19 68 Franco Roccon Durbanville HS 136 Youth Men 15 YM15(10) 5 10:02:00 10:40:04 0:38:04
20 66 Mikyle van Jaarsveldt Stellenberg HS 163 Youth Men 15 YM15(11) 5 10:02:00 10:40:06 0:38:06
21 64 Reitz Hofmeyr Hofmeyr Curro Langebaan HS 140 Youth Men 15 YM15(12) 5 10:02:00 10:40:31 0:38:31
22 62 Marais Neethling Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 179 Youth Men 15 YM15(13) 5 10:02:00 10:40:40 0:38:40
23 60 Adriaan de Waard Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 143 Youth Men 15 YM15(14) 5 10:02:00 10:40:49 0:38:49
24 58 Ruben Devenish DF Malan HS 146 Youth Men 15 YM15(15) 5 10:02:00 10:40:52 0:38:52
25 56 Iann Coetzee Hermanus HS 229 Youth Men 15 YM15(16) 5 10:02:00 10:40:55 0:38:55
26 54 Dihann Swart HTS Drostdy 168 Youth Men 15 YM15(17) 5 10:02:00 10:40:58 0:38:58
27 52 Reuben Louw Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 142 Youth Men 15 YM15(18) 5 10:02:00 10:41:32 0:39:32
28 50 Timo Zipfel Hermanus HS 144 Youth Men 15 YM15(19) 4 10:02:00 10:34:11 0:32:11
29 48 Ruben Smith Stellenberg HS 169 Youth Men 15 YM15(20) 4 10:02:00 10:34:19 0:32:19
30 46 Kerneels Labuschagne HTS Drostdy 175 Youth Men 15 YM15(21) 4 10:02:00 10:34:23 0:32:23
31 44 Joshua Meyer Wynberg Boys HS 141 Youth Men 15 YM15(22) 4 10:02:00 10:34:56 0:32:56
32 42 Ruger Jooste Stellenberg HS 174 Youth Men 15 YM15(23) 4 10:02:00 10:35:04 0:33:04
33 40 Ruan Nortier Durbanville HS 160 Youth Men 15 YM15(24) 4 10:02:00 10:35:07 0:33:07
34 38 Ruan Du Toit Bellville HS 151 Youth Men 15 YM15(25) 4 10:02:00 10:35:50 0:33:50
35 36 Heinrich Vreken Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 148 Youth Men 15 YM15(26) 4 10:02:00 10:36:00 0:34:00
36 34 Etienne du Preez Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 161 Youth Men 15 YM15(27) 4 10:02:00 10:36:51 0:34:51
37 32 Ruan Welgemoed Curro Durbanville HS 171 Youth Men 15 YM15(28) 4 10:02:00 10:37:15 0:35:15
38 30 George Andre Malherbe HTS Drostdy 139 Youth Men 15 YM15(29) 4 10:02:00 10:37:52 0:35:52
39 29 Dewald Leuvennink Stellenberg HS 176 Youth Men 15 YM15(30) 4 10:02:00 10:38:07 0:36:07
40 28 Luca Rens Wynberg Boys HS 153 Youth Men 15 YM15(31) 4 10:02:00 10:38:13 0:36:13
41 27 lilitha Mlenze Kayamandi HS 185 Youth Men 15 YM15(32) 4 10:02:00 10:38:35 0:36:35
43 25 Juan Erasmus HTS Drostdy 154 Youth Men 15 YM15(1) 4 10:02:00 10:38:56 0:36:56
44 24 Zuhardt Erasmus Durbanville HS 147 Youth Men 15 YM15(2) 4 10:02:00 10:39:03 0:37:03
45 23 Zander du Plessis Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 162 Youth Men 15 YM15(3) 4 10:02:00 10:40:27 0:38:27
46 22 Rousseau Theron Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 181 Youth Men 15 YM15(4) 1 10:02:00 10:10:27 0:08:27

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 26 2317 1040 3357
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 37 3236 0 3236
Durbanville HS Western Cape 14 857 410 1267
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 18 766 490 1256
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 14 851 200 1051
DF Malan HS Western Cape 10 697 310 1007
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 8 497 120 617
Montana HS Western Cape 6 351 195 546
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 510 510
Reddam House HS Western Cape 5 238 200 438
Bellville HS Western Cape 8 296 140 436
Hermanus HS Western Cape 9 436 0 436
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 374 0 374
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 350 350
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 6 297 0 297
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 7 260 0 260
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 130 130
UCT Online High School Western Cape 1 0 130 130
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 120 120
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Strand HS Western Cape 3 100 0 100
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 95 0 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 64 0 64
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 52 0 52
Home school HS Western Cape 1 42 0 42
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 1 0 150 150