Pos Points Name School RaceNo Race Cat Laps Start Time Finish Time Time
7 120 Amila Mntuyedwa Kayamandi HS 201 Youth Men 15 YM16(1) 5 10:02:00 10:35:01 0:33:01
9 100 Onesimo Ndzonyana Kayamandi HS 200 Youth Men 15 YM16(1) 5 10:02:00 10:37:01 0:35:01
42 26 Stefan Lourens Brackenfell HS 204 Youth Men 15 YM16(1) 4 10:02:00 10:38:54 0:36:54
1 250 Zander Compion Parel Vallei HS 223 Youth Men 16 YM16(1) 5 10:41:00 11:13:11 0:32:11
2 200 Rupert Taljaard Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 207 Youth Men 16 YM16(2) 5 10:41:00 11:13:17 0:32:17
3 160 Jacques Jordaan HTS Drostdy 212 Youth Men 16 YM16(3) 5 10:41:00 11:13:34 0:32:34
4 150 Ruan Badenhorst Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 203 Youth Men 16 YM16(4) 5 10:41:00 11:13:54 0:32:54
5 140 Ross Stone Parel Vallei HS 209 Youth Men 16 YM16(5) 5 10:41:00 11:15:49 0:34:49
6 130 Marius Nel Nel Stellenberg HS 216 Youth Men 16 YM16(6) 5 10:41:00 11:16:18 0:35:18
7 120 De Wet Du plooy Stellenberg HS 215 Youth Men 16 YM16(7) 5 10:41:00 11:16:36 0:35:36
8 110 Liam Traest Rondebosch Boys HS 206 Youth Men 16 YM16(8) 5 10:41:00 11:17:07 0:36:07
9 100 Hanko van Rooyen Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 213 Youth Men 16 YM16(9) 5 10:41:00 11:17:19 0:36:19
10 95 Oliver Norton Parel Vallei HS 220 Youth Men 16 YM16(10) 5 10:41:00 11:17:24 0:36:24
11 90 Gerhard Willem Lamprecht Hermanus HS 228 Youth Men 16 YM16(11) 5 10:41:00 11:17:26 0:36:26
12 85 Abru Van Zyl HTS Drostdy 222 Youth Men 16 YM16(12) 5 10:41:00 11:17:28 0:36:28
13 80 Gustav Raubenheimer Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 211 Youth Men 16 YM16(13) 5 10:41:00 11:19:22 0:38:22
14 78 VAN HEERDEN HEUNIS Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 218 Youth Men 16 YM16(14) 5 10:41:00 11:19:39 0:38:39
15 76 Marius Burger Stellenberg HS 219 Youth Men 16 YM16(15) 5 10:41:00 11:20:22 0:39:22
16 74 Luke Oldale Wynberg Boys HS 205 Youth Men 16 YM16(16) 5 10:41:00 11:20:40 0:39:40
17 72 Robert van Woudenberg Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 225 Youth Men 16 YM16(17) 5 10:41:00 11:20:43 0:39:43
18 70 Calvin Botha Bellville HS 214 Youth Men 16 YM16(18) 4 10:41:00 11:14:22 0:33:22
19 68 Thean Smuts DF Malan HS 227 Youth Men 16 YM16(19) 4 10:41:00 11:14:38 0:33:38
20 66 Jean- luc Roux Paul Roos Gimnasium HS 208 Youth Men 16 YM16(20) 4 10:41:00 11:16:24 0:35:24
21 64 Pierre Rossouw Parel Vallei HS 224 Youth Men 16 YM16(21) 4 10:41:00 11:16:55 0:35:55
22 62 Tristan Souris Stellenberg HS 221 Youth Men 16 YM16(22) 4 10:41:00 11:17:23 0:36:23
23 60 Roan Vorster Durbanville HS 226 Youth Men 16 YM16(23) 4 10:41:00 11:19:41 0:38:41

Provisional School Results (High Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Parel Vallei HS Western Cape 26 2317 1040 3357
Paul Roos Gimnasium HS Western Cape 37 3236 0 3236
Durbanville HS Western Cape 14 857 410 1267
Stellenberg HS Western Cape 18 766 490 1256
HTS Drostdy Western Cape 14 851 200 1051
DF Malan HS Western Cape 10 697 310 1007
Kayamandi HS Western Cape 8 497 120 617
Montana HS Western Cape 6 351 195 546
Rhenish Girls HS Western Cape 3 0 510 510
Reddam House HS Western Cape 5 238 200 438
Bellville HS Western Cape 8 296 140 436
Hermanus HS Western Cape 9 436 0 436
Curro Hermanus HS Western Cape 3 374 0 374
Bloemhof Meisieskool HS Western Cape 2 0 350 350
Brackenfell HS Western Cape 6 297 0 297
Wynberg Boys HS Western Cape 7 260 0 260
Wynberg Girls HS Western Cape 1 0 250 250
Hugenote HS Western Cape 1 160 0 160
Jan van Riebeeck HS Western Cape 1 0 130 130
UCT Online High School Western Cape 1 0 130 130
Swartland HS Western Cape 1 0 120 120
Rondebosch Boys HS Western Cape 1 110 0 110
Strand HS Western Cape 3 100 0 100
Paarl Boys HS Western Cape 1 95 0 95
Protea Heights Academy HS Western Cape 1 0 90 90
Curro Langebaan HS Western Cape 1 64 0 64
Simanyene Secondary School Western Cape 1 52 0 52
Home school HS Western Cape 1 42 0 42
Curro Durbanville HS Western Cape 1 32 0 32

Provisional School Results (Primary Schools)

School Region Entrants Points (M) Points (F) Points (Total)
Kayamandi PS Western Cape 1 0 150 150